Skip to main content

Summer 2021 dean’s list announced

Pennsylvania College of Technology has released its dean’s list for the Summer 2021 semester.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y]

Summer 2021 graduate list

Hunter W. Adams, Mount Union, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Mikayla Aldenderfer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alishia G. Askins, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice

Laura Babin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mikhail Bahr, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Erin F. Bajek, Bartonsville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Lauren Ball, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Marissa L. Bathurst, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Mark R. Bierly, Rebersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Bryan M. Bilbao, Old Forge, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Kaitlyn D. Bittenbender, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Morgan Bloom, Montgomery, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Lynaugh H. Bobst, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Aaron M. Bower, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Construction
Kristy L. Bower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Jennifer L. Bowes, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Karleeann E. Bowes, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Madison C. Branstetter, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Ben M. Bretzman, Bendersville, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management and Homeland Security
Harlee G. Brooks, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jacquelynne D. Brown, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Katelynn Brown, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Colin G. Browne Jr., Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Joshua S. Burke, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Network Administration and Engineering Technology
Gabe A. Burns, Shamokin, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Studies
Travis L. Butcher, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies

Qiang Cao, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Nicolas A. Carpenetti, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Rachel A. Christian, Centre Hall, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Len Cillo, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Brooke M. Confer, Howard, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Joseph A. Cowell, Bangor, Bachelor of Science, Network Administration and Engineering Technology
Tristan T. Crawford, Wilmington, Del., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jared L. Critchfield, Somerset, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Brittney D. Crutcher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Shawna-Sue D. Crytser, Spring Hill, Tennessee, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Terri Curtis, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management

Elizabeth M. Dailey, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Rebecca M. Daily, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Kelsea Dangle, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kelsie Davidson, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Lynn S. Dawson, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Caitlin M. DeLosa, Gillett, Bachelor of Science, Health Science
Joseph A. Dershem, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Physical Therapist Assistant
Nick W. Deter, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Damaris A. Diaz, Williamsport, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Sarah Dietrich, New Cumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Jack C. Dincher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Taryn M. Donovan, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Rachael Doughty, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Health Science
Camryn Downs, Brookhaven, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management

David Eaton, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Ashlynne G. Eichenlaub, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jason K. Eichensehr, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Olivia M. Eisenhauer, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Ethan W. Fiedler, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Dakota J. Fisher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Andy L. Fogel, Lehighton, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis
Samuel C. Francis, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automation Engineering Technology: Robotics & Automation
Ricky J. Frankhouser, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Monique N. Freer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Health Science
Taylor Fulmer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Sara M. Funk, Bellefonte, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies

Olivia N. Gair, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Rose V. Gatchell, Manchester, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Ty D. Gatling, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Meredith E. Gibson, York, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Norale Gil, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Morgan M. Goodling, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Cheyenne N. Greene, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Garret J. Gregori, Johnsonburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Gino P. Gregori, Johnsonburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Brad S. Grenoble, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology

Garrick F. Hakanson, Sweet Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Sarah J. Hampton, Montoursville, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Amiya E. Harris, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Tina M. Harvey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Wyatt C. Hax, Thomasville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Daniele Hebert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Sarah M. Heidler, West Milton, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Kris E. Heins, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Gretchen A. Heintzelman, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Rebecca L. Helminiak, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Alexis T. Hennigan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jacob J. Herron, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Payge C. Hess, Bedford, Bachelor of Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Joseph P. Hetrick, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing LPN-RN
Tanya R. Hicks, Copperas Cove, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Krista Hiller, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Rachel M. Hoffman, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Trevor Holden, Warminster, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Rich J. Holz, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Bailey C. Hoover, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
David T. Hornak, Spring Mills, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Elizabeth Hummel, Trevorton, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Christine Johnson, Oberlin, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Olivia S. Johnson, Shavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Emily J. Jones, Menlo Park, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies

Jordyn M. Kahler, York, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Caitlin L. Karolyi, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Kayla M. Kent, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Nicholas J. Kleman, Shamokin, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Studies
Christopher A. Kline, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Regan Kline, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Tucker W. Klump, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Matt D. Kolonauski, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Allie J. Kvarta, Waymart, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene

Karli J. Larock, Chemung, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Madison K. Lehman, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Michael J. Link, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Brittaney E. Loner, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Tara Lundgren, Morris, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Kathryne Lutz, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Joanna Y. Mantsevich, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Gina D. Marconi, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Shelby L. Martin, Clear Spring, Md., Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Joseph C. Mauchline, Honey Brook, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Michaela R. Maynard, Milesburg, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management and Homeland Security
Angela P. McKeon, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kaitlyn N. McMahon, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Abbey R. Mefferd, Boyertown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Gabrielle E. Moore, Jersey Shore, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Samantha L. Morrison, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Allison M. Mosher, Tioga, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Kristen M. Mouissi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Amanda G. Muehlbauer, Greentown, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Lauren M. Musser, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Haley Navarro, Yardley, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Jade M. Neiman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Studies
Maddie Newell, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Szymon Nowak, Schnecksville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Paciely L. Nunez, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Riley J. Nusbaum, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Dennis M. O’Donnell, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Auddie I. Osman, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Matt P. Owens, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Max J. Ozaluk, Folsom, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Brittie Page, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Hannah E. Park, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Breanna Parsons, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Dhwani J. Patel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Health Science
Grace Peiffer, State College, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
David N. Perry, Newfield, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Whitney N. Persun, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Sara G. Peters, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Noah M. Pfautz, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Constance J. Plankenhorn, Williamsport, Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Katie R. Polkus, Barto, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Lacey Potter, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Elizabeth Pringle, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Graham S. Purdy, Hillsborough, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology

KC A. Quinn, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology

Kaitlyn Raup, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alec M. Reed, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Benjamin M. Reeder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration
Kevin Regan, State College, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Krystle J. Richardson, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Amanda Ridgely, Centreville, Md., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Alyssa M. Rieger, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Brooke D. Ritschel, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Rebeccah M. Rockett, Hawley, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Abdiel O. Rodriguez-Polanco, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Alexandra M. Rought, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Samantha M. Roupp, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

James P. Satteson, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Freddie L. Savidge III, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Miranda Schneider, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Carol Schwanger, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Abigail Seebold, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Amber N. Shade, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Conner R. Shaffer, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Chelsea L. Shambach, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Cole C. Sheehan, Kennett Square, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Nicole L. Sherman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Shawn R. Simmons, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Timothy E. Singer, Rimersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Grace J. Six, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Emina Skopljak, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Madison E. Smeal, Virginia Beach, Va., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Kansas L. Snyder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Architecture and Sustainable Design
Maegan E. Sorgen, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Matthew K. Spaide, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Kayla M. Spotts, Shamokin, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Sport and Event Management Concentration
Angela M. Starkey, Latrobe, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing
Becca L. Still, Newport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Tammy Subarton, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Laura E. Tanner, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Chloe N. Taylor, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Cora Tedrow, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alex J. Thaler, Manahawkin, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Brent H. Thomson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Francesca M. Timpone, Smithtown, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tiffani Traugher, Slatington, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Dessa D. Valisno, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Terrick C. Vargason, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automation Engineering Technology: Robotics & Automation
Anders E. Vloedman, Villanova, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration

Bryan L. Wagner, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
David M. Waldron, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Game and Simulation Programming
Kelsey L. Waring, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Devon M. Wasson, Centre Hall, Bachelor of Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Karlie G. Wasson, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Seth J. Welshans, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Erica N. Wenrich, Enola, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Asia A. Williams, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Robyn N. Wolfe, Shippensburg, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Victoria P. Wolfe, Dalmatia, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Evan P. Wrisley, East Smithfield, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

April M. Yancey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Autumn M. Young, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email