Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Summer 2005 Graduates Listed


Penn College has announced its list of graduates for the Summer 2005 semester

Brandy Lynn Aikey, Lewisburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Brandy Lynn Aikey, Lewisburg, Practical Nursing Bilquis Bint Ali, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Bilquis Bint Ali, Williamsport, Practical Nursing David J. Alkins III, Quakertown, Business Management David J. Alkins III, Quakertown, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Kimberly Anne Allen, Strong, Physician Assistant [ Back to Top ]

Debra E. Bachman, Cogan Station, Nursing Matthew C. Baumgartner, Trout Run, Practical Nursing Jennifer Lynn Beam, Trout Run, Practical Nursing Shannon Joy Berry, Snow Shoe, Radiography William A. Bescript, Yardley, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Melissa A. Boatman, Jersey Shore, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Heather Renee Bockhorn, Shickshinny, Practical Nursing Jessica R. Bossinger, Williamsport, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Wendy Jo Bowersox, Williamsport, Applied Human Services Kenneth R. Boyer, Montoursville, Aviation Technology Virginia A. Breech, Muncy, Practical Nursing Melissa A. Bresenhan, Mifflinburg, Practical Nursing Sharon Louise Brown, Lewisburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing William Edward Buckner, Elizabethtown, Physician Assistant Debra L. Burkholder, Williamsport, Practical Nursing [ Back to Top ]

Rondell Anthony Carson Jr., Williamsport, Automotive Service Technician Timothy D. Case, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology Enrique Eduardo Castillo, Williamsport, Computer Information Technology-Analysis and Design Curtis J. Chesney, Trout Run, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Frederick J. Cicero, St. Clair, Toolmaking Technology Douglas F. Ciepiela, Lewisburg, Practical Nursing Clayton A. Cleeland, Mooresville, Automotive Technology Management Nicole Renee Confer, Bellefonte, Physician Assistant Sherrie L. Connelley, Mill Hall, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Sherrie L. Connelley, Mill Hall, Practical Nursing Mindy Lee Cozzi, Cogan Station, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Connie R. Croffoot, Freeport, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration Kyle J. Crumbacker, Bendersville, Automotive Technology [ Back to Top ]

Lynn Renee Davis, Bellefonte, Business Management Daniel Patrick Day, Mahanoy City, Automated Manufacturing Technology Lindsay Jean Day, Watsontown, Radiography Tacy Lauren DeGreen, Bloomsburg, Baking and Pastry Arts Patricia I. De Leo, Trout Run, Business Administration-Management Kelli J. Decker, Mifflinburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Gwen Dee Derr, Mifflinburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Chaudhry Hashim Dogar, Lebanon, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database Processing James Bryan Donaldson, Muncy Valley, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Matthew Scott Doran, Kersey, Machinist General Heather Suzanne Dorman, Picture Rocks, Physician Assistant [ Back to Top ]Cindy L. Earnest, Trout Run, Health Arts-Practical Nursing David William Edwards, Landenberg, Automotive Technology Shawn LaRue Edwards, Lock Haven, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Amber Cherie Ellis, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Daniel William Erb, Milton, Automotive Service Technician Hannah Patricia Essex, Hudson, Radiography [ Back to Top ]

Jarrett Ivor Faulk, Williamsport, Business Management Lindsey J. Feehrer, Beavertown, Radiography Kathryn Ann Fields, Vandling, Radiography William Dale Finerty, Newark, Del., Graphic Communications Management Rachel I. Foust, Montoursville, Mass Media Communication James Augustus Fry, Jersey Shore, Manufacturing Engineering Technology [ Back to Top ]

Natalie Gabinskiy, Lock Haven, Physician Assistant Andrea Lee Gardner, Hallstead, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Operator Henry H. George VII, Marion Center, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Clifford D. Gilliland Jr., Tidionte, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Nathan D. Goodwin, Towanda, Diesel Technology [ Back to Top ]

Melissa Lee Hackett, Phoenixville, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Jessie Lynn Harner, Trout Run, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Brian Nathaniel Herbert, Havre De Grace, Md., Aviation Technology Raquel Lynn Hess, Port Matilda, Radiography William P. Hoban Jr., Lewisburg, Radiography Dustin Wade Huffman, New Bethlehem, Radiography Todd Alan Husson, West Reading, Physician Assistant [ Back to Top ]

Andrea Lynn Inch, Montoursville, Practical Nursing Jamie Rose Izer, Greencastle, Paramedic Technology [ Back to Top ]

Jeremiah A. Kacyon, Sitka, Alaska, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Amber Marie Keefer, Lewisburg, Office Information Technology-Medical Office Information Mallori S. Keiffer, Lock Haven, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Michael A. Kershner, Jersey Shore, Radiography Andrew J. Killian, Newville, Residential Construction Technology and Management Lance A. King, Bellefonte, Forest Technology Ashley Rae Kline, Bellefonte, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Jonathan C. Kramer, Shelton, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Matthew David Krepps, Aspers, Aviation Maintenance Technology [ Back to Top ]

Anthony V. Le, Lancaster, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Bethany R. LeVan, Muncy, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Angela Michelle Lilley, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Dawn M. Lipinski, South Williamsport, Practical Nursing Jessica Rae Lloyd, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Andrea Elizabeth Logan, Montoursville, Practical Nursing Heidi Lorraine Lovell, Williamsport, Practical Nursing [ Back to Top ]

Marie E. Magyar, Montgomery, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Jenifer R. Markley, Hughesville, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Ryan S. McCall, Conneautville, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Colleen M. McDevitt, Linden, Human Services Matthew Thomas McGrath, Lititz, Architectural Technology , Michael Shane McGuckin, Trout Run, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Celina Marie McKenzie, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Esmond O. McKenzie, Williamsport, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Joshua V. Messing, State College, Paramedic Technology Nicole Renee Messing, Williamsport, Radiography Rachel Leigh Midkiff, Montoursville, Radiography Erin Marie Mifsud, Montoursville, Physician Assistant Karen L. Miller, Watsontown, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Troy Kleckner Miller, Ashland, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Jayne M. Mitchley, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Angela Christine Moore, Beech Creek, Practical Nursing Ann Marie Morrison, Shippensburg, Physician Assistant Cassandra Jean Moyer, Mill Hall, Practical Nursing [ Back to Top ]

Jody Marie Nash, South Williamsport, Practical Nursing Stephanie Helen Nau, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Kathryn Lynn Neal, Glen Mills, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Melissa Melanie Nelson, Jersey Shore, Practical Nursing Crystal Marie Newman, Lock Haven, Practical Nursing Sister Maria T. Nguyen, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Courtney Evelyn Norman, Shunk, Baking and Pastry Arts Anastasia M. Noviello, South Williamsport, Practical Nursing Jaclyn Nicole Nyce, Blooming Glen, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration Hunter James Nye, Wrightsville, Forest Technology [ Back to Top ]

Stephanie Anne O’Hargan, Williamsport, Computer Information Technology-Analysis and Design Jeremy E. Olenick, Pottsville, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Caterpillar Equipment Ryan A. Olenick, Pottsville, Radiography [ Back to Top ]

Anna Elizabeth Pick, New Columbia, Radiography Uriah J. Pierce, Bellefonte, Radiography Lindsay R. Porter, Canton, Individual Studies Amy B. Prentiss, Cogan Station, Health Arts-Practical Nursing David J. Pultynovich, Milton, Radiography [ Back to Top ]

Daniel A. Quimby, Wellsboro, Paramedic Technology [ Back to Top ]

John F. Raymond, Lock Haven, Business Management Susan E. Rearick, Montgomery, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Sandra Anne Reed, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Ellie Jo Reid, Montoursville, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Megan Lee Reitz, Bellefonte, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration Kristen Renee Rinker, Williamsport, Applied Health Studies Francesca Kristina Romano, Danville, Radiography Nicole Renate Ronco, New Columbia, Radiography Dustin Grant Rowe, Selinsgrove, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Tiffany Marie Rupert, Lock Haven, Practical Nursing [ Back to Top ]

Michael L. Sacks, Mertztown, Automotive Technology Management Michael L. Sacks, Mertztown, Automotive Service Technician Tessie Marie Savage, Unityville, Radiography Julie A. Schneider, Linden, Human ServicesAngela Frances Scocchera, Cogan Station, Business Administration-Management Brendan David Lee Shaffner, GloucesterPoint Va.,Automotive Technology Brendan David Lee Shaffner, GloucesterPoint, Va.,Automotive Technology Management Brendan David Lee Shaffner, Gloucester Point, Va., Automotive Service Technician Crystal Sue Shaw, Cogan Station, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Kent Shippen, Montoursville, Physician Assistant Melissa S. Showers, West Milton, Radiography Amy L. Shultz, Northumberland, Radiography Erin Shellee Shultz, Trout Run, Technology Management Dallas DeLa Shuman, Watsontown, Radiography Kara Lanae Simpson, Sunbury, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Hemanthini Singh, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Kurt Thomas Smith, Danville, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Stephanie Jean Smith, Brushton, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Stephanie Jean Smith, Brushton, Practical Nursing Carrie Alleyne Sterner, Bloomsburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Charles Lawrence Storm Jr., Williamsport, Practical Nursing April Lynn Stuck, Belleville, Radiography [ Back to Top ]

Karina Suzanne Thomas, Jersey Shore, Business Administration-Banking and Finance [ Back to Top ]

Erin Suzanne Ulrich, Bloomsburg, Business Administration-Marketing [ Back to Top ]

Paula L. Van Horn, Hughesville, Business Administration-Banking and Finance Shelly R. Vandine, Muncy, Business Administration-Management Matthew D. Varone, Bernville, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology [ Back to Top ]

Bobbie Lea Walker, Watsontown, Human Services Brooke Lee Waltz, Williamsport, Radiography Clifford L. Waltz, Lock Haven, Radiography Neil D. Wampole, Pocono Lake, Automotive Technology Joshua Andrew Weiser, Mifflinburg, Forest Technology Lindsey Alison Wert, Trout Run, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Hilary Christine Weymer, Strasburg, Physician Assistant Autumn Lei Whenry, Sharpsville, Radiography Lauren Marie Wilson, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Susan Elizabeth Woleslagle, Monroeton, Radiography Gwen Elizabeth Woodward, York, Broadcast Communications Nicholas Worrell, Williamsport, Practical Nursing [ Back to Top ]

Joseph W. Yakich, Bellefonte, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Eileen V. Yeagle, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Jennifer Elaine Young, Carlisle, Radiography[ Back to Top ]

Joshua I. Zimmerman, Mifflinburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing

Related Stories

Students
SGA celebrates 2020-21 lineup of all-star classmates, employees
Read more
Kendra F. Boell, physician assistant instructor, administers a vaccine to Miguel A. Callado, a construction management student residing in Williamsport. Students
Students, employees inoculated at collaborative on-campus clinic
Read more