Skip to main content

Spring’s ‘Class of 2010’ Listed by Penn College

Spring2010 dean’s list

The Spring 2010 roster of Pennsylvania College of Technology graduates has been announced:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Lance C. Abel, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis, Honors Lance C. Abel, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude Jonathan T. Adams, Pen Argyl, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude Jonathan T. Adams, Pen Argyl, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude Temilade O. Agboola, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyShaddi M. Albawab, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Elizabeth A. Albert, Milroy, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Honors Marcus Alexander, Nassau, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology Matthew J. Alexander, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Daniel R. Allen, New Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Michael R. Allen, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Matthew A. Alters, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Andrew S. Altman, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Michael A. Alvarado, Slate Hill, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Billiejo L. Anderson, Falls Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Barbara A. Andreassen, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum Laude Jennifer L. Andrews, Cleona, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Mitchell A. Anglemyer, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Zachary D. Antolik, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Zachary M. Appleman, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors Jill S. Arnold, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Magna Cum Laude Christopher R. Asaro, Hewitt, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Johnathan R. Asbee, Derry, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Johnathan R. Asbee, Derry, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Charles M. Ashburn, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Joshua A. Aucker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management Mckenson M. Azard, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology

Christopher M. Baca, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Mark P. Bacon, Gloversville, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Stephine R. Bacon, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Zachary R. Bahr, Bensalem, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Highest Honors Casandra E. Balch, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, Honors Melissa M. Balduino, Washington, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management Spencer R. Ball, Windsor, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Zachary D. Ball, Coal Center, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Joshua L. Ballard, Spring Grove, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Jason D. Balliet, Apalachin, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Robert J. Barbera, Elmsford, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Lee T. Barbus, Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Christopher J. Barlow, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum LaudeTyler S. Barnhart, Shermans Dale, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Jenna A. Barton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors James C. Basham, Perkasie, Certificate, Diesel Technician Lisa A. Baskin, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Kurt B. Bassett, New Bloomfield, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Charlotte A. Battersby, Fairfield, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Gregory J. Baumcratz, Shippenville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Joshua L. Baumgardner, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Tyler P. Beaty, Shiremanstown, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Nicholas S. Bechtel, Dauphin, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Jonathan Bedoya, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Jonathan M. Belleman, Newmanstown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Brandon S. Bellis, Pen Argyl, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Luke F. Bender, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors Brad D. Bennati, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Brad D. Bennati, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Karen R. Bennett, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsLukas A. Bennett, DuBois, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyAutumn J. Benson, Gifford, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, Honors Ilya A. Bezugly, Maple Falls, Wash., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Summa Cum Laude Bryann R. Bingaman, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Andrew J. Bishop, Mount Joy, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Daniel A. Bitzer, Pipersville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Ryan A. Black, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Jeremy S. Blackburn, Natrona Heights, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Joshua D. Blass, Galeton, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Daniel C. Bleakney, Ozone Park, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Robert J. Boal, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Kendra M. Bobb, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Magna Cum Laude Jered M. Boers, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Jason P. Boger, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Ryan D. Boltz, Adrian, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Brock A. Bonanno, Northern Cambria, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Brock A. Bonanno, Northern Cambria, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Garrett M. Book, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, Honors Laurie L. Bordner, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Brett A. Boschi, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Paul R. Bouchard, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication, Honors Brandon S. Bowersox, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Derrick A. Bowersox, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, Honors William S. Bowman, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Ronca L. Boyd, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum Laude Kristofer D. Boyer, Dornsife, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Katy G. Boyle, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High Honors Steven W. Bracken, Corry, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Kelly A. Braun, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude Anthony J. Breighner, Littlestown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Jean M. Bremigen, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude Jonathan E. Bresnock, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Gabrielle E. Bricker, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors Cory L. Bride, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Elizabeth P. Bridge, Rochester, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Mitchell R. Briggs, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis, High Honors Gavin M. Bristol, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Kevin E. Brookhart, Liverpool, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Cheryl A. Brooks, Reynoldsville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Christopher M. Buckholtz, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Hilary I. Budman, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing David M. Bui, Centreville, Va., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Suzanne Bulazo, Mogadore, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Jarod M. Bull, Jacobus, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Christopher W. Bunda, Bristol, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Kayla L. Bundy, Falls Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Lestia L. Burden, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Ashley A. Burkhart, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Samuel T. Burns, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Chad M. Busse, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology Kristi M. Byrne, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High Honors Jeffrey S. Byron, Milford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Cum Laude

Diane M. Cadau, Shenandoah, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Travis M. Cain, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Highest Honors Tyler M. Caldwell, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Stephen A. Callahan, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information Emphasis, Honors Joseph J. Camasso, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology James T. Caplinger, Red Lion, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Benjamin D. Carlson, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management Jacqueline H. Carr, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyJoshua C. Cassano, Bennington, Vt., Certificate, Electrical Occupations Levi F. Castle, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Joseph M. Caulfield, York, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Alicia M. Cave, Grantville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Physical Fitness Specialist Concentration April M. Champion, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High Honors Jarrod M. Chandler, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Michelle J. Chea, Dauphin, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, Honors James M. Chisholm, Cumberland, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Michael R. Chovan, New Brighton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyGregory M. Christina, Summerhill, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyDaniel P. Clark, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Ciarra Y. Clarke, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Chelsea R. Clayton, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Christopher M. Clemens, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Cisco Systems Emphasis, High Honors Evan M. Cline, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Alexander P. Cloak, Emmaus, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors Megan E. Cobb, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design David P. Cochran, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Summa Cum Laude Lauren A. Cohick, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Grant C. Cole, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Jenna L. Cole, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors Matthew A. Conard, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Katherine J. Confer, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum Laude Joseph P. Congelosi, Wallkill, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Brice A. Conway Jr., Antes Fort, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Renee A. Cook, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Jillian M. Cooley, Horsham, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Shane B. Cooper, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High Honors Michael J. Costanzo, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Timothy R. Cotter, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Kristen S. Cover, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies Daniel C. Cramer-Nagle, Dilltown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Joseph J. Crescenzo, Brick, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Thomas S. Cressman, Harleysville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Magna Cum Laude Justin W. Crowther, Bear, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology Brianne N. Culp, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, High Honors Nicholas S. Cummings, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Kevin M. Curry, Wilmington, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors Kevin M. Curry, Wilmington, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Jacob Curtis, Waymart, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Daniel A. Cutchall, Milan, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Dustin M. Cymbor, Carrolltown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology

Gregory A. Dalton, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyJill M. Dalykas, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Shane G. Dando, Scott Township, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Matthew S. Dansky, State College, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Shawn A. Daugherty, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Scott L. Davies, Clifton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Joshua K. Davis, Latrobe, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High Honors Joshua K. Davis, Latrobe, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors Joshua D. Day, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies Keely L. De Pue, Fleetwood, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Keely L. De Pue, Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design James A. Deamer, Manchester, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Robert W. DeFiccio, Lawrenceville, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum Laude Ashley D. Del Bianco, Grove City, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude Philip J. Delazio, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Melinda L. Delker, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Bryant M. Deller, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Daniel A. DeLong, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology Daniel A. DeLong, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Thomas A. Dempsey Jr., Bloomingburg, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Seth A. Derr, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Levi D. DeShong, Fort Littleton, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Lauren L. Di Massimo, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management Edward L. Diabelko, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude John R. DiFede, Holland, Certificate, Construction Carpentry Michael P. DiGioia, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Stephanie A. Dimon, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Scott J. Dippold, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Thomas L. Dively, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Valerie J. Dixon, Houtzdale, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Matthew I. Dorsey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyCarly M. Dreibelbis, State College, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Colby A. Dressler, McAlisterville, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, High Honors Colby A. Dressler, McAlisterville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Anthony S. Dugan, McKeesport, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors Anthony S. Dugan, McKeesport, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, Honors Anthony S. Dugan, McKeesport, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, Honors Anthony S. Dugan, McKeesport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Anthony S. Dugan, McKeesport, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining Emphasis, Distinction Anthony S. Dugan, McKeesport, Certificate, Machinist General, Distinction Carl R. Durr, Bryn Mawr, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Steven M. Dursma, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Michael P. Dusablon, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Kathryn H. Dusel, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration

Brian K. Earle, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, High HonorsScott E. Eberly, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationKurt J. Eckert, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyCarrie L. Edkin, Picture Rocks, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsDennis L. Eldred Jr., Guys Mills, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMatthew C. Eldridge, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologyBrittany M. Ellis, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High HonorsEvan T. Ellwanger, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementJordan Enders, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeJordan Enders, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeChristopher L. English, Horse Shoe, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudePhillip M. English, Springfield, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyTonya L. English, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesQuintin L. Erb Jr., Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyMary E. Erdman, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeDarren T. Eshenour, Jacobus, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJustin A. Eshleman, Pequea, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyAmanda M. Evelhair, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration

Lindsey K. Fackler, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, NursingMatthew R. Fahnestock, Swedesboro, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, HonorsMatthew R. Fahnestock, Swedesboro, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeKevin A. Falls, Waterville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyJames R. Fanelli, Glastonbury, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyJames R. Fanelli, Glastonbury, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyJames R. Fanelli, Glastonbury, Conn., Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining EmphasisMeredith S. Farr, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementZachary D. Farr, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementBarry L. Farr, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, HonorsKyle L. Faust, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyKyle L. Faust, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignJordan T. Fazio, Harpursville, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJacob T. Feaster, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementMichael S. Fegley, Pine Grove, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeBradley W. Feight, Breezewood, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsBradley W. Feight, Breezewood, Certificate, Welding, DistinctionChristopher J. Feiler, Pipersville, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementKathleen L. Ferguson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsCarlos A. Fernandez, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisHannah E. Fisher, Red Hook, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, HonorsBrad A. Fisher, New Cumberland, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationBradley T. Fisher, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJacob D. Fisher, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeBrittney L. Flannery, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsEvan M. Flowers, Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Kathryn A. Foster, Hummelstown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum LaudeWesley T. Foster, Torrington, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High HonorsJoseph M. Fox, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering TechnologyKelly A. Francis, Bensalem, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum LaudeJenna R. Frankenberger, Rebersburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAshley L. Franklin, Kingsley, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalJared F. Franks, Altoona, Certificate, Construction CarpentryRussell L. Frazier, Jefferson, Md., Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementMichael R. Freeland, Cherry Valley, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyMichael A. Freezer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems ConcentrationMarjaneh R. Frelin, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesMichael A. Fridman, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Systems: Programming and Database ProcessingMatthew W. Frisbie, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisKeith R. Froehlich, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTimothy E. Fronk, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisChristopher H. Fuhrman, Zion Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyTimothy E. Funk, Paradise, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, High HonorsChristopher R. Furbacher, Lords Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Brandon K. Gable, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Nicholas A. Gallo, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Thomas D. Gay, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology, High Honors Christopher M. Gayman, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology David L. Gearhart II, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors David L. Gearhart II, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeEric D. Gearhart, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management John M. Gearhart, Juliette, Ga., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Diana L. Geedey, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Titus R. Geesey II, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High Honors Erich E. Gessitz, Fountain Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Alyssa J. Giedroc, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Lucas J. Gilson, Gloucester, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Aaron P. Gimbel, Tamaqua, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Alexander W. Gingerich, York, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Rachel L. Glusco, York, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, High HonorsJacob S. Golomboski, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Joshua B. Goodwin, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Ryan M. Gordner, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Ryan M. Gordner, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyRyan M. Gordner, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Gregory P. Gordon, Reynoldsville, Certificate, Diesel Technician William Z. Gore, Cambridge, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology James C. Gorham, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology James C. Gorham, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Cody T. Goss, State College, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Kenneth R. Gough, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Vincent P. Governali, Blakeslee, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, Highest Honors Vincent P. Governali, Blakeslee, Certificate, Diesel Technician, Distinction Sandra O. Grafius, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, Highest Honors Mark L. Graver, Branchdale, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Natalie B. Green, Dingmans Ferry, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Kevin J. Greenwood, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology John R. Greenwood, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors John R. Greenwood, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, Honors John R. Greenwood, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Adam D. Groff, Washington Boro, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Nicole S. Gross, Trevorton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Brandon L. Group, Mount Holly Springs, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Cory L. Grunthaner, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High Honors Simon J. Guglielmelli, Washington, D.C., Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design David J. Guillemette, Durham, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis, Honors

Kelly A. Hakes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Highest Honors Zachary R. Hale, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Michael A. Haley, Kennett Square, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Patrick A. Hamill, Glenolden, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Zackariah J. Harbold, East Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Kylee A. Hardy, Snow Shoe, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Daniel B. Harlow, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Steven A. Harp, Huntingdon Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Steven A. Harp, Huntingdon Valley, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Timothy R. Harrigan, Hackettstown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Brandon D. Harris, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Jordan R. Harris, Irvine, Calif., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Mukesh K. Harry, South Ozone Park, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum Laude Clay M. Harshbarger, Cassville, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis Gerald L. Hawley, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Jerrod C. Hazelwood, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Patrick S. Hearn, Bristol, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Laurie J. Hedrick, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Brent T. Heeman, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Jerry D. Heichel, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Dustin Hendricks, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Erik T. Hendricks, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Noah B. Hennig, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Ashley E. Henning, Pennsylvania Furnace, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Curtis D. Henry, Delta, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Matthew D. Henry, Landisburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Jonathan P. Hepler, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Thomas S. Herbein, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Charles E. Herman Jr., Grantville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Steven G. Herring, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Kathryn E. Hess, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Nicole S. Hetner, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Cum Laude Christopher M. Hile, Boyertown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAaron D. Hileman, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Aaron D. Hileman, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Bobbi J. Hill, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Cody W. Hill, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Amanda L. Hinkal, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Nick A. Hinman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Zachary S. Hoagland, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Zachary S. Hoagland, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Zachary S. Hoagland, Sunbury, Certificate, Machinist General Bridget A. Hockenbroch, Liverpool, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Drew M. Hodgson, Pine Grove Mills, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Nevin J. Hoffman, Barto, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Magna Cum Laude Noel N. Hoffman, Shillington, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Maxwell J. Holden, Madera, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Matthew K. Holland, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAshlin R. Hollinger, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Richard D. Holt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis, Honors Jerica A. Holtzinger, Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Clinton S. Hommel, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Clinton S. Hommel, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Kyle J. Honickel, Glen Gardner, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Scott S. Hoover, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High Honors Ashley L. Horn, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration Taylor P. Hostler, Port Royal, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum Laude Jessica M. Houser, Fredericksburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Seth A. Howard, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis, Honors Zachary D. Hower, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Kristen H. Hoy, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Jeffrey R. Hughes, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Mark P. Hunsicker, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology Zachary P. Hunter, Guys Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors Derek J. Hurley, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology David M. Huston, Greensburg, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Chelsea A. Igo, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Andrew R. Ingram, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Stephanie J. Irvine, Titusville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum Laude

Bradley S. Jackson, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeBradley S. Jackson, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeHollie C. Jackson, Houston, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsAndrew J. Jaconetta, Windsor, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyZachery W. Jeffers, Austin, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyDarin M. Jennings, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology ConcentrationZachary R. Jodon, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography ConcentrationAmy L. Johle, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementChristian R. Johns, State College, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyEmily S. Johns, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationJessica L. Johnson, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJenny L. Johnson, Blanchard, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum LaudeMarc D. Johnson, West Hartford, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyMarc D. Johnson, West Hartford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMarc D. Johnson, West Hartford, Conn., Certificate, WeldingMatthew S. Johnson, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Shane R. Johnson, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Physical Fitness Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeJoel R. Johnstone, Holley, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisDaniel E. Jones, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Communications and Fiber Optics Emphasis, High HonorsDaniel E. Jones, Dallastown, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeTyler V. Jones, South Abington Twp, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyRoss A. Judy, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication

Rory K. Kania, Hanover Township, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis, Honors Cody R. Kanouff, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Thomas E. Kapcsos, Jerome, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Brian G. Katherman, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, High Honors Micah C. Kauffman, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Max A. Keeley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Kayla L. Kehres, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, Honors Jason C. Keiser, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Chad M. Kellett, Langhorne, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology John R. Kelly, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Ryan W. Kenderdine, Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Harold R. Kennedy, Mars, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology Benjamin D. Kennerly, Plymouth Meeting, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Steven C. Kepler, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Honors Christy R. Kepner, Unityville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Derek M. Kepner, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Patrick R. Kerner, Stevensville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Patrick R. Kerner, Stevensville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Jeremy S. Kerr, Pleasantville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Christina L. Kessler, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyKeith A. Kessler Jr., Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High Honors Richard Kickenweitz II, Scotch Plains, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Honors Richard Kickenweitz II, Scotch Plains, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum Laude Gayle M. Kielwein, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude Annie M. Kinney, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Ashley L. Kio, Austin, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Jessica N. Kitzmiller, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors Kyle J. Klimowitch, Barnesville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors David L. Kline, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Matthew C. Kline, Whitehall, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Tyler Z. Kline, York, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management Michael J. Knepp, Swiftwater, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, High Honors Troy M. Knisely, East Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Troy M. Knisely, East Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Rodney C. Knittle Jr., Shenandoah, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology William M. Koch, Quarryville, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Susanna E. Kocher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Jordan D. Kohler, Meadville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Victor J. Konsavage, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology James R. Kovalcik Jr., Maple Glen, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Sean T. Kowalik, Seven Valleys, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Kole S. Kramer, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Sheila A. Kramer, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Christina G. Kramkowski, Warriors Mark, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors Jared J. Krantz, Quarryville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors Kyle E. Kreiser, Fredericksburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Andrew N. Kroft, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude Maranda L. Kromer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Cum Laude Matthew T. Krzan, Mountain Top, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors Michael D. Kuhar, Bridgeton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRandy A. Kuhar, Glen Gardner, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors Randy A. Kuhar, Glen Gardner, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High HonorsJohn J. Kulhamer IV, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology John M. Kulick, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistAlison D. Kundratic, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies

Adam Ladley, Oxford, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Joseph L. Laforney, Wapwallopen, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, Honors Joseph L. Laforney, Wapwallopen, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician, Distinction Braxton F. Lagerman, Trevorton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Brittany L. Lambert, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Joseph H. LaMent, Ranshaw, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Horticulture Retail Management Emphasis, Highest Honors Joseph H. LaMent, Ranshaw, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis, Highest Honors Jordan D. Lamey, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Dustin F. Lamonica, Tresckow, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Honors Christopher W. Laukhuff, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, High Honors Timothy A. Lauver, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Janis Laverty, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Heather R. Layendecker, East Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Aurora M. LeBlanc, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum Laude Samantha A. Leiby, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Brian M. Leighow, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Christopher D. Leitzel, Herndon, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyJulie L. Leljedal, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Dain C. Leljedal, Forksville, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologyDain C. Leljedal, Forksville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Zachary G. Lengel, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology Emphasis, Honors Zachary G. Lengel, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude Jeremiah A. Lenker, Dalmatia, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Stefanie M. Lewis, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, Highest Honors Samantha L. Liedtka, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors Matthew A. Liscusky, Barnesville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum Laude Byron T. Loder, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication George E. Logue, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Magna Cum Laude Alesha M. Love, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Michael A. Love, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyMichael G. Low, Garnet Valley, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Cum Laude Justin T. Lowe, DuBoistown, Associate of Arts, General Studies, Highest Honors Louis J. Lowther, Holmes, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Michael P. Luckenbill, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Michael P. Luckenbill, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology Michael P. Luckenbill, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Kevin J. Lynch, Johnsonburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Shane P. MacFarland, Revere, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Shane P. MacFarland, Revere, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Shane P. MacFarland, Revere, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Shane P. MacFarland, Revere, Certificate, Machinist General Chelsea R. Machmer, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Zachary W. MacMullen, Beach Lake, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Douglas P. Madden, Shamokin, Certificate, Construction Carpentry Erin C. Mahoney, Linesville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude Jason R. Mahosky, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Jason R. Mahosky, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Jason R. Mahosky, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration James R. Mahraj, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Joseph A. Malachowsky, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Trevon D. Malcolm, St. Albans, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Austin J. Male, Coopersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Joseph E. Maley, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Travis M. Mann, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Chelsea L. Mantle, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Cameron A. Marburger, Carnegie, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Alonso L. Marchinski, Mohnton, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Lewis E. Maroni, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Shelly U. Marshall, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Jeffrey W. Martz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Logan M. Masteller, Forksville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Alan R. Masters, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Christopher P. Matczak, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Matthew T. Mathias, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology Brian M. Mattie, Sudbury, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Alaina S. Mayberry, Wilmington, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology Alaina S. Mayberry, Wilmington, Del., Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Corey F. Mazun, Windsor Locks, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota Emphasis Corey F. Mazun, Windsor Locks, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Nicole G. Mazur, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Katlyn N. Mazzante, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Megan A. McAndrew, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Aaron J. McAnnaney, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis Libby M. McCall, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Jesse N. McCaulley, Huntingdon, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Dustin C. McClain, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High Honors Amanda G. McCoy, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, Honors April L. McCusker, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Kristin L. McDonald, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis, High Honors Brendan R. McDonough, Alfred Station, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Ryan A. McElroy, Allentown, Certificate, Machinist General Aaron F. McFarland, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis, High Honors Kevin McGillicuddy, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Kevin McGillicuddy, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Anthony T. McGirk, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Ryan S. McGrath, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Kevin J. McHugh, Hunlock Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors Michael J. McIntosh, Coopersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Cole B. McKenna, Schroon Lake, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Keith R. McKnight, Hatfield, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Elizabeth McLenigan, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Highest Honors Thomas M. McLoughlin, Newton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis Thomas G. McMaster, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Charles C. McMorran, Flushing, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignEmily M. Mead, Lanesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Mark L. Meckling, Glenshaw, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Mark L. Meckling, Glenshaw, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Mark L. Meckling, Glenshaw, Certificate, Welding Jaimie N. Mefford, East Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene John H. Mellott III, Windber, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyStacy R. Mellott, Needmore, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Randall A. Mentzer, Newville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Randall A. Mentzer, Newville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Randall A. Mentzer, Newville, Certificate, Welding Ryan J. Mercer, Warrington, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Michelle K. Mertes, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies, High Honors Jordan D. Mertz, Milroy, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Bridget M. Metzger, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Devin D. Metzler, St. Thomas, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Maria J. Mielnik, Hollidaysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Steven R. Mihalick, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Amanda J. Miller, Northern Cambria, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Brandon A. Miller, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementCasey L. Miller, Mount Penn, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Gregory J. Miller, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsJeremy D. Miller, Strongstown, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jessica A. Miller, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Jessica M. Miller, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationJustin K. Miller, Coatesville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Katy A. Miller, Indiana, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Kyle S. Miller, Bangor, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Matthew A. Miller, Elliottsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignMatthew R. Miller, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisNathan L. Miller, Mount Savage, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisRichard B. Miller, St. Petersburg, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Samantha L. Mills, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Sierra A. Mills, Petersburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Adam C. Mock, Patton, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Kulu T. Momo, Franklin Park, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Daniel P. Mongillo, Ivyland, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Daniel P. Mongillo, Ivyland, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Aglena N. Montgomery, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Adam T. Mook, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAllison M. Moore, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing David J. Moore, Glastonbury, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum Laude Douglas L. Moore, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologyJoseph P. Moretto III, Havertown, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Abbey R. Moyer, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Tyler W. Moyer, Freeburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum Laude Matthew D. Muccia, Glen Ridge, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Jake S. Mulneix, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Maura E. Mulrooney, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Scott R. Mundorff, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Christopher J. Munoz, Glendale, Ariz., Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude Kyle T. Murphy, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High Honors Kyle T. Murphy, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology: Mack Emphasis, High Honors Stella L. Murphy, Castanea, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Benjamin C. Murray, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Trent S. Musheno, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors Patricia K. Musser, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude Christine N. Muthler, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies Allison K. Myers, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Highest Honors Corey W. Myers, Boiling Springs, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management, Cum Laude Dustin J. Myers, Shippensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High Honors

Daniel T. Navarro, Downingtown, Certificate, Plumbing Aimee L. Neiswender, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Honors Kyle M. Nettles, Schuylkill Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Joshua A. Nielsen, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Kyle J. Norek, Portville, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, Honors Katherine L. Novak, New Paris, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, Honors Aimee J. Noviello, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Chelsea I. Novinger, Dornsife, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors

Michael V. O’Brien, State College, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementPatrick M. O’Neill, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High Honors Corvin K. Oberholtzer, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors Denton R. Oburn, Burnham, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Raymond P. Ocker, Nesquehoning, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology Zachary M. Ohl, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Westley A. Ormsbee, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Chad T. Osborne, Mount Airy, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Ashley D. Oswald, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Dustin M. Ott, Duncansville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration

Lindsey J. Packard, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Evelyn F. Parent, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Abigail E. Park, Cochranville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Anthony J. Pasciullo, Bristol, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Janet B. Paterson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Jesse L. Patrick, Annville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Joseph A. Patton, Emporium, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Joseph A. Patton, Emporium, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Michael D. Patton, Emporium, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Michael D. Patton, Emporium, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Trena M. Paxton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Joshua L. Peacock, South Fork, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Marissa Y. Peagler, Pennsylvania Furnace, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors Kristen E. Pearce, Oreland, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Michael A. Pennycoff, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude Jordan A. Pennypacker, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, Honors Ursula A. Peterson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Kyle M. Pfueller, Warminster, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Kyle M. Pfueller, Warminster, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Cody J. Phillips, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Heather M. Pichler, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Elizabeth A. Pivirotto, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Joseph J. Pizio, Havertown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Jonathan R. Plank, Liberty, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Thomas H. Polites, Elmora, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Alyse M. Poswiatowsky, Baltimore, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Brett R. Potteiger, Wernersville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, Honors Mark Propsner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Highest Honors Mark Propsner, Williamsport, Certificate, Machinist General, Distinction Albert J. Puhalla, Clarence, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Justin A. Quodomine, Hackettstown, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology

Edward E. Race, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyEdward E. Race, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologySamantha J. Radaker, New Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneMatthew A. Rader, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJohn J. Radomile, Media, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisValerie L. Raines, Corry, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesSamuel J. Raisch, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJeffrey A. Ramsey, Camp Hill, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJeffrey A. Ramsey, Camp Hill, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJoseph B. Rankin, McSherrystown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignEugene C. Raser Jr., Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementJoseph R. Raup, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeJames C. Raynor Jr., Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologySarah R. Redmond, Coopersburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationGeneva Reed, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingPaige A. Reeder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingLindsay A. Reese, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration, Cum LaudeScott T. Reese, Ebensburg, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyTyler G. Reese, Muncy, Certificate, Diesel TechnicianGlenn A. Reiss, Sellersville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyDaricus B. Releford, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDaricus B. Releford, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisDaryl V. Releford, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyChristopher W. Reuter, Flemington, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyDavid P. Rhinesmith, Budd Lake, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyAndrew R. Rice, Canonsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationTyler L. Rice, Trumbull, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyTyler B. Richardson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAlyssa B. Richner, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisChristopher D. Richter, Holland, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyChristopher D. Richter, Holland, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyNicholas R. Rieber, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementShawn B. Rigg, Karthaus, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsAmie L. Rinier, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, High HonorsAaron A. Riser, New Oxford, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyAaron A. Riser, New Oxford, Certificate, Machinist GeneralAaron A. Riser, New Oxford, Certificate, WeldingSteven E. Ritter, State College, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignLouis A. Rizzo III, Sugarloaf, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeClayton C. Robbins, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyWilliam C. Robertson, Palmerton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High HonorsBradley T. Robinson, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, HonorsBradley T. Robinson, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, HonorsBradley T. Robinson, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMathew A. Rodriguez, Peckville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyRodney C. Rohe, Dushore, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMeghan N. Rohrbaugh, York, Associate of Arts, General StudiesChristopher P. Rosa, East Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationAndrew Roscoe, McSherrystown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTeresa C. Ross, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Cum LaudeSheri L. Rothermel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsCraig M. Rotthoff, State College, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionPatrick S. Roush, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJoshua A. Rudock, Hallstead, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationBrian A. Rudolph, Mount Bethel, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyRachel C. Ruhl, Mount Joy, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsBradley T. Rydbom, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsVincent J. Ryder, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Sharon J. Sagl, Schnecksville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude Kristen P. Sallada, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Quay A. Sampsell, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Kenneth E. Sanders Jr., Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Brandon C. Sauers, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Brandon C. Sauers, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Brandon C. Sauers, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationCody L. Sauers, Loganton, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Electrical Trades Emphasis Candace L. Savacool, Alburtis, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Abigail L. Schaeffer, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Jacob S. Schaeffer, Bechtelsville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Christopher J. Schaffer, DuBois, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors Christopher J. Schaffer, DuBois, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeBrandon Craig Schaffner, Mount Wolf, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJacob A. Schatz, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Peter S. Schaul, Wynnewood, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMatthew R. Scheid, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Jocelyn S. Schickling, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Andrew W. Schlachter, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Carly R. Schneck, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Kyle A. Schneck, Jonestown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyWilliam R. Schrader, Broomall, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude Erica L. Schreffler, Williamstown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Abigail L. Schuler, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Highest Honors Ashten E. Schwalm, Lykens, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Sean J. Scott, York, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyElizabeth M. Segraves, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Trista N. Sellers, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, High Honors Christopher D. Sendelsky, Chester, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Ian A. Senior, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Adam D. Senner, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Honors Christopher A. Serafine, Chicora, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Summa Cum Laude Timothy B. Shade, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Sherri L. Shady, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Danette L. Shaffer, Erie, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum Laude Mark C. Shaffer, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology Jonathan D. Sharp, Glen Rock, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Jonathan D. Sharp, Glen Rock, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Stephanie R. Shattuck, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Trevor A. Sheleman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Natasha M. Shemory, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Kassy S. Shenberger, Cogan Station, Associate of Arts, General Studies Daniel R. Sheola, Long Valley, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Harry M. Sherlock III, Hatfield, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Ryan S. Shewbridge, Cumberland, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Allan R. Shimmel, Lanse, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High Honors Jill M. Shirk, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Joel D. Shirn, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors Tyler A. Shive, Coopersburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Thomas W. Shoemaker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology Emphasis Nathan M. Shontofski, Stoystown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors Nathan M. Shontofski, Stoystown, Certificate, Plumbing, Distinction Tyler S. Shoup, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Derek M. Shriner, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Karlee N. Shubert, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Donald M. Shutt, Tower City, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Jennifer A. Siegfried, Hellertown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration Nicholas L. Siegman, Langhorne, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyAnthony E. Silvette, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Meredith J. Simmons, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Joseph J. Simon, Renovo, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems Concentration, Cum Laude Steven F. Singley, Oneida, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Jason M. Siverd, Monkton, Md., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude Jason V. Skotedis, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude Michael R. Skwarlo, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, High Honors Justin D. Slifka, Latrobe, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Brock J. Smith, Brookville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Honors Brock J. Smith, Brookville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeCody W. Smith, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Courtney N. Smith, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Danielle R. Smith, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Jaclyn M. Smith, Wind Gap, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationJared C. Smith, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, Honors Kevin M. Smith, Wayne, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationKyle D. Smith, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Mark S. Smith IV, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Ryan P. Smith, Clarion, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Kyle J. Snarski, Kulpmont, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Honors Andrew W. Sneeringer, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology Brandon M. Snook, Beavertown, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Stephen D. Snyder, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis Amanda E. Snyder, Dornsife, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, High HonorsBradley G. Snyder, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Joshua D. Snyder, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Michelle C. Snyder, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude Priscilla L. Snyder, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAlycia M. Sones, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Brittany L. South, Milan, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude Stephanie M. Spagnuolo, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors Patrick G. Sparks, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Michael P. Spirko, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Kevin C. Spitzer, Asbury, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Kalia N. Spotts, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Taylor R. Stabler, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Mark J. Stabley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Tiffany M. Stahl, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Jake R. Staniski, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Jonathan J. Stasko, Patton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Shawn R. Statler, Greencastle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Kari D. Stauffer, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Chelsea A. Steen, Gap, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Daniel Stepanik, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Communications and Fiber Optics Emphasis Kristy S. Stevens, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, High Honors Kristy S. Stevens, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information Emphasis, High Honors Christopher G. Stewart, McClure, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Gordon B. Stofflet, Gouldsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High Honors Desiree E. Stoker, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude Chris W. Stokoe, Hatfield, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Charles W. Stover II, Spring Mills, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Scott A. Strauser, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, High Honors Scott A. Strauser, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Bradley J. Stroup, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Matthew D. Strouse, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Frank D. Suchan, Mount Union, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors Christopher S. Sulouff, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Alicia M. Swanger, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Victor J. Swanger, Watsontown, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Electrical Trades Emphasis, Distinction Regan J. Swartzentruber, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, High Honors Summer A. Sweeley, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Michael R. Sweeney, Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Ryan P. Sweitzer, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Christopher W. Sysock, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Lukasz Sztobryn, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Honors Lukasz Sztobryn, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum Laude

Robert R. Tarantino, Hawley, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyAlan J. Tate, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyEstel F. Taylor, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyRobert D. Taylor, State College, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude Rachel C. Tebbs, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Cum Laude Kevin D. Teller, Allentown, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Nicole E. Temple, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Caleb S. Terry, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Bryant C. Tewksbury, Laceyville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Honors Brian L. Thaler, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Nanofabrication Technology Emphasis Paul M. Thomas, East Petersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, Honors Lindsay N. Thrush, Boiling Springs, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Jamie L. Thurman, Tucson, Ariz., Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Michael H. Todd Sr., Montgomery, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Brian A. Tomassacci, Shickshinny, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Eric J. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors Eric J. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, Honors Eric J. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, Honors Eric J. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Eric J. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Certificate, Machinist General, Distinction Brian M. Toomey, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Jeffrey A. Townsend, Salisbury, Md., Certificate, Machinist General Christopher H. Traugh, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Nicholas J. Tremmel-Block, Boise, Idaho, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology John V. Trotta III, Marlborough, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Lester E. Trovinger, Smithsburg, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis, Honors Marcie A. Truesdale, Hollidaysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Benaiah K. Tucci, Ligonier, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Benaiah K. Tucci, Ligonier, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum Laude Evan D. Turitz, Englewood, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management

Matthew J. Updegrove, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management Tyler N. Updike, Warriors Mark, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology

Benjamin T. VanDeLinde, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors Mark R. Vanderlin, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management David J. VanDoren, Hopewell, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyKimmer M. VanGilder, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors Darlis J. Varner, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Dustin T. Venn, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Michael S. Ventura, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Jean C. Villacres, Budd Lake, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis, Honors

Evan D. Wagner, Wayne, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementNicholas A. Wagner, Wyomissing, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Shawn D. Wagner, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology Shawn D. Wagner, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Megan L. Waldman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Alicia J. Waldrab, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Kasey J. Walker, Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Ian S. Wallace, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and Marketing Ian S. Wallace, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Ian S. Wallace, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJared J. Walsh, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology John L. Walter, Point Pleasant, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Tyler L. Walter, New Paris, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsBrandon T. Waring, Waldorf, Md., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Daniel Warner, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Magna Cum Laude Andrew D. Warwick, Swarthmore, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology William A. Wary, Stillwater, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management James M. Washington, Abington, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Kyle J. Wasser, Minersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Brian S. Watkins, Hatboro, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum Laude Joshua J. Watkins, Columbia Cross Roads, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionJordan P. Way, Williamsport, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Masonry Emphasis Chelsey L. Wayman, Rome, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Keith W. Webber, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology James M. Weber, La Plata, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyJeffrey J. Weirback, Mainesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, Honors Deven M. Weiss, Doylestown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Brady L. Weller, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Linsey L. Wendell, Windber, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Joshua W. Wentz, Woodbury, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Allen D. Werst, Mertztown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Magna Cum Laude Philip B. Wesbury, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Barry T. West, Falmouth, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors Laura M. West, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing William B. West, Wyomissing, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Cum LaudeTrevor L. Whaley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Lorelei M. Wheeler, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Timothy C. Whicker, Hartsville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Lana A. Whitaker, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Adam P. White, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist James R. Whited, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Cisco Systems Emphasis Kendall L. Whitmer, State College, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Magna Cum Laude Trisha A. Whitsel, Mill Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Nathan P. Whittaker, Dallastown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Gregory A. Wilcha, Browndale, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Barry D. Wiles, New Columbia, Certificate, Collision Repair Technician Casey E. Wilhelm, Manchester, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Lee P. Wilkinson, Aspers, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Honors Robert S. Wilkinson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology Corey L. Will, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis Abasi J. Williams, San Juan, Puerto Rico, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Tiffany L. Williams, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, High Honors Colby L. Williamson, Cogan Station, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Amanda R. Williard, Dalmatia, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Abbygale J. Willow, Thompsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High Honors Nathan D. Wilson, Roaring Branch, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Masonry EmphasisRosalinda E. Wilson, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Carol E. Withey, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High Honors Stephanie L. Witmer, York, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology Justin A. Wolfe, Port Royal, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Justin A. Wolfe, Port Royal, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Colin G. Wood, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Beau C. Woodrick, Monroe Township, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Kayla L. Woody, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing William D. Worman, Audubon, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology William D. Worman, Audubon, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Atit J. Worthington, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementKeith T. Woznisky, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Jeffrey M. Wright, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors Jennifer L. Wynn, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Hannah M. Yates, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude Michael R. Yaw, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Christopher L. Yeager, Blandon, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High Honors Juliette K. Yeager, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, Honors Anthony C. Yeagle, DuBoistown, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, Distinction Joseph M. Yesvetz, West Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Michael T. Yesvetz, West Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementChristine M. Yocum, Boalsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Thomas A. Yost, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Collin W. Young, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Rocco A. Zannella, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Daniel J. Zbegner, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Danyelle M. Zechman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Collin A. Zimmerman, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Jesse C. Zimmerman, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum Laude Jordan A. Zoch, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Jonathan M. Zook, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Gerard L. Zubrickas, Dunmore, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Zachary D. Zukauckas, Newville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email