Skip to main content

Spring 2009 Penn College Graduates Announced

Spring 2009 dean’s list

The Spring 2009 list of graduates from Pennsylvania College of Technology has been announced:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Philip T. Abalos, East Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationDana Curtis Ackard, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTimothy M. Acker, Port Murray, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisDawn R. Adams, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneZachary Scott Adams, Millerton, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyJoshua P. Adler, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtDanielle Jessica Adragna, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum LaudeElizabeth Ann Adzema, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistMisty Lynn Aikey, White Deer, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, HonorsSteven M. Alderfer, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementAubrey Vincent Alexander, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeRex C. Alfes, Morrisville, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJames Edward Allshouse, Indiana, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyDustin J. Anderson, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyChristina Maria Anthony, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDominic F. Antonio, Glastonbury, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, HonorsDonald Lewis Arbogast Jr., Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Communications and Fiber Optics EmphasisMatthew Eric Arvin, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBradley James Aumiller, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationRobert Nicholas Aumiller, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology[ Back to Top ] Melissa S. Bachman, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJustin M. Baer, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJulie A. Bair, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesGarrett Michael Baker, Smethport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyGarrett Michael Baker, Smethport, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyMelissa Marie Balduino, Washington, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsHeather Ann Ball, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementPaul John Bankes, Mount Union, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMark Albert Barbier, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementJohn R. Bard, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyEllen M. Bardo, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services, HonorsLeslie Dawn Barger, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDennis Floyd Barner, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisDouglas J. Barnes, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDavid J. Baroch, West Chester, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationReuben W. Barrett IV, Burlington, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyJoseph Arlindo Barros, Edison, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJoseph Arlindo Barros, Edison, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJohn G. Barry, Dunstable, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBrian S. Bartley, Pleasant Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsBrian M. Barton, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsCourtney Lynne Barton, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAmanda Lee Basalla, Clarence, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesJason Scott Bates, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationChristopher R. Bauman, Mountain Top, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsMichael Gregory Baumann Jr., Stowe, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeDana N. Beaver, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneMelinda M. Becker, Roulette, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, DistinctionJonathan Bedoya, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisGarrett W. Beers, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, HonorsFaye F. Beinlich, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High HonorsMatthew David Bender, Hughesville, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionThomas Paul Bendzsuk, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyThomas Paul Bendzsuk, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementBrian W. Bennett, South Windsor, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyDanielle Marie Bennett, Falls Creek, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum LaudeTimothy J. Bennicoff, New Tripoli, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyMaria Lynn Berardinelli, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesRaymond E. Berlin, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJayden R. Best, Walnutport, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyMichael J. Best, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisRobert S. Bilinski, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisRobert O. Bitterman, Zieglerville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisJohn Kyle Bitzer, Glen Rock, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementThaddeus J. Blair, Mill Creek, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyJeffrey Alan Boales Jr., Mickleton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis, Highest HonorsAnne E. Boerckel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsJeffrey C. Boesch, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyEric B. Bogdon Greco, Swoyersville, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementAndrew D. Bohn, Newport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJennifer Kepler Boor, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum LaudeBryan A. Borger, Palmerton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisDylon Leo Borger, Kresgeville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAshkei May Bower, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsAlexander F. Bowling, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisMelinda Christine Boyer, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementMatthew D. Bramble, Kittanning, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, HonorsSteven Ross Brannan Jr., Warminster, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationKelly Ann Braun, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneRobert Wayne Brobst, Salisbury, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, HonorsRobert Wayne Brobst, Salisbury, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, HonorsRobert Wayne Brobst, Salisbury, Md., Certificate, Machinist General, DistinctionLaura Ashley Brooks, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, Highest HonorsCurtis Neil Brown, Mifflin, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyErin Eileen Brown, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, HonorsErin Eileen Brown, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Cum LaudeHeather-Lake Brown, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyJason M. Brown, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyJeffrey T. Brown, West River, Md., Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJonathan William Brown, Brookline, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Summa Cum LaudeMichael Anthony Brown, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, HonorsMichael Anthony Brown, Waynesboro, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeJack E. Brown Jr., Avis, Certificate, Machinist GeneralJames B. Bubb, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Highest HonorsTroy Wesley Bubb, Reedsville, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsMichael E. Bullard, Bechtelsville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyShauna Leigh Bupp, Lemoyne, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAngela Nora Buratti, Gilbert, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationMerle E. Burkhart Jr., Lancaster, Certificate, Automotive Service TechnicianBryan Steven Burns, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisRyan M. Burton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control EmphasisDavid Byers, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration[ Back to Top ]

Jeffrey John Calabro, Greenwich, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyAndrew Martin Caldwell, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationWilliam Craig Cameron, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMark R. Capellazzi, Rochester, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsThomas John Caputa III, Bristol, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationKimberly J. Caputzal, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, HonorsCindy L. Carey, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSamantha Marie Carey, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeRichard L. Carey III, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High HonorsBrent Corl Carnahan, Brockway, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMelissa A. Caroccia, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneDaniel J. Carrelli, Pocono Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyEdward William Carter, Port Allegany, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationHolly A. Chapman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Magna Cum LaudeAngela Viviana Charcas, Deltona, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignKaitlyn M. Charmbury, State College, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeKristen E. Chase, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyKatie Elizabeth Chearney, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Magna Cum LaudeNathan James Chesnut, Roaring Branch, Certificate, WeldingChristopher Ryan Chick, West Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisDarryn P. Cian, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistJonathan D. Cicero, Saint Clair, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAmy E. Clark, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalNicholas A. Clark, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High HonorsNicholas A. Clark, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Magna Cum LaudeTerry Matthew Clark, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJessica L. Clayton, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesDanielle Brown Cleary, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeMichael Sean Cleary, Scranton, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyBrandon J. Close, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementShane D. Edwards Clouser, York Springs, Certificate, Automotive Service TechnicianBradley William Cole, Monroeville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, HonorsElizabeth A. Collins, Biglerville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneMichael Philip Comitz, Corry, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyDevin J. Condon, Franklin, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeBrianna Marie Cooney, Sheppton, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignKatie Ann Corbett, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneCorey Scott Cornell, Port Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsRobin G. Cort, Petersburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRyan Marshall Courtney, Atlantic, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyRyan Marshall Courtney, Atlantic, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologySteven L. Cox, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJames Paul Craft, York, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementKelly L. Craven, Washingtonville, Bachelor of Science, NursingNicholas W. Craven, Danville, Certificate, Machinist GeneralDaniel J. Crawford, Bradford, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyJason Michael Crawford, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMichelle Fay Creveling, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyBrent C. Crisman, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyBrent C. Crisman, Nescopeck, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyBrent C. Crisman, Nescopeck, Certificate, WeldingMichael R. Cromis, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High HonorsDaniel Isaac Crooke, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyScott T. Cukovich, Renfrew, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsScott T. Cukovich, Renfrew, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Cum LaudeSeth L. Culbert, Quakake, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeAlex Fasnacht Curry, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyKevin M. Curry, Wilmington, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologyLucas Anthony Cusatis, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, HonorsLucas Anthony Cusatis, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, HonorsLucas Anthony Cusatis, Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeLucas Anthony Cusatis, Hazleton, Certificate, Machinist General, DistinctionBenjamin L. Custer, Annville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyKrystal Cusumano, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology[ Back to Top ] Megan Leigh Daku, Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneCharlotte Dam, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, High HonorsMarvin J. Darr, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsKameron Ruel Davenport, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJeffrey Nicholas DeAngelo, Moscow, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyNathan D. DeGruttola, Beaver Falls, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeMathew Owen DeAngelis, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisRobert W. DeFiccio, Lawrenceville, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsThomas G. Degan, Bristol, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsAndrew A. DeGregorio, White Plains, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationMichael Thomas DeGuzis, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMelinda L. Delker, Muncy, Certificate, Health Information Coding SpecialistChristopher A. Denmon, Mehoopany, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyDustin J. Denmon, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation TechnologyBrian Anthony DeOrio, Southbridge, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High HonorsDustin Rondale Derr, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationErica Marie Derr, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistAugustine A. DiBiase III, Hockessin, Del., Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementJoseph Diaz, New Rochelle, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisRebecca L. Diehl, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTimothy Mark Diekmann, Marlton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyDaniel M. Dietrich, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyDean Allen Dietrich, Lenhartsville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis, HonorsAnthony J. DiFonzo, Smethport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMelisa A. Dillon, Osceola Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationMelody Lee Ditzler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeLinh H. Do, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeNicholas L. Dobbins, Kingston, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAngela J. Donlin, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKevin Dennis Dorward, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyKevin P. Dougher, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyBernadette Theresa Dougherty, Clarks Summit, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignMark S. Dougherty, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistLaura Mae Downs, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, HonorsEric David Draghi, Hackettstown, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyRussell J. Driskel, Ebensburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeDustin K. Droege, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementPaul E. Druckenmiller, Millerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsEdward Brian Drumheller Jr., Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeEdward Brian Drumheller Jr., Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeAdam D. Dumm, Ebensburg, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignTobin Scott Dunklebarger, Warfordsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisAbby Noelle Dunsmoor, Shippensburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtAndrea Jeanne Dyer, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum LaudeJoshua Rae Dyer, Williamsport, Certificate, WeldingDarin A. Dziuba, Millerton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology[ Back to Top ]

Bruce Guy Earlston III, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyZachariah David Eastman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyBilly Echols, Phillipsburg, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeKurt Joseph Eckert, Saint Marys, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsMatthew P. Eckert, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, HonorsSteven L. Eckman II, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJennifer L. Edler, Morris, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrandon J. Edwards, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyAmanda Christine Egan, Spring Grove, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum LaudeLeeAnn M. Eiswert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisEric Richard Elder, Mullica Hill, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyTimothy James Elwood, Greensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJodi Lee Embick, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, High HonorsLindsey Sue Embick, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsJustin Michael Enck, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJonathan Lee English, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementDerek Joseph Eodice, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAndrew Thomas Erb, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationChristopher D. Erdman, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum LaudeAugustus Everhardt VI, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Magna Cum Laude[ Back to Top ]

Jeffrey James Faherty, Sussex, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, HonorsChristopher W. Fake, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyChristopher W. Fake, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyNicholas Robert Fantaske, Newport Beach, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyJustin G. Farabaugh, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyDeborah Ann Fassman, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Highest HonorsJames Vincent Feaster, Willow Street, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMichael D. Fein, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementBaxter A. Fenkohl, Babylon, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyWayne A. Fenstermacher, Covington, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsWayne A. Fenstermacher, Covington, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsBrian S. Ferguson, Conneaut Lake, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationGlenda D. Ferguson, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationMichael B. Ferrucci, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyRyan Duane Fickes, Imler, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignMitchell William Fink, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementMatthew Ryan Finke, Kutztown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Highest HonorsSean Adam Fish, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyAlex Joseph Fisher, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Cum LaudeApril R. Fisher, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Highest HonorsBenjamin J. Fisher, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAndrew M. Flammer, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTaylor Nicole Follmer, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationJoshua Boyd Foor, Everett, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyJoshua Boyd Foor, Everett, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyKristen Nicole Fortney, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationWesley James Fouse, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisMelissa R. Francola, Raleigh, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum LaudeJason Lee Freeman, Greencastle, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyMonica B. Freeman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Cum LaudeMarjaneh R. Frelin, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesJonathan Gregory Freynik, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisCody Curtis Fritz, Temple, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAdam Dustin Fry, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistLauren Nicole Fuller, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementDavid W. Fulton Jr., Horsham, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsDeanna Rachelle Furman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors[ Back to Top ]

Daniel J. Gallagher, Conshohocken, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisAnthony Basilio Garcia, Clifton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisDerek Scott Garner, Blandon, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyThomas P. Garrett, Lansford, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationKathleen Ann Garrison, Flanders, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsChristopher Michael Gayman, Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyJared Michael George, Annville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyCody A. Geringer, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJustin R. Gernert, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology: Mack EmphasisMichael Lee Gibboney, Boalsburg, Certificate, Construction CarpentryAshley Marie Gingrich, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementJames J. Girafalco Jr., Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyCaitlin LaBant Girard, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationDaniel O. Glezen III, Hallstead, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsBryan M. Golub, Bensalem, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisJustin Edward Gombert, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyDaniel James Gongloff, Loretto, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyJordan H. Good, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsGrant Scott Goodwin, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyBrooke Marie Gordner, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingGarrett J. Gordon, Reynoldsville, Certificate, Construction CarpentryDerek John Goss, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyKirk J. Gottschall, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyShawn B. Goulding, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologySean Michael Grady, Stowe, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeMartin S. Grafius, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, High HonorsArthur A. Grant, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementStacey L. Grant, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsMelissa E. Green, Reedsville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingNatalie B. Green, Dingmans Ferry, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneEvan James Greene, Rockton, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJason H. Greene, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyTainisha Sherree Southerland-Greene, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance ConcentrationKevin J. Greenwood, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyChristopher S. Griffith, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeStephen N. Groller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyTyler D. Gross, New Oxford, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAustin S. Grote, Souderton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsNicole L. Guinane, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementJessi Lauryn Guisewhite, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistAshley Elizabeth Gummo, Tyrone, Bachelor of Science, Accounting[ Back to Top ] Joshua S. Hackenberg, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAaron S. Haefner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesMark G. Hagan, Grantville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignJames Clayton Hakes, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeKyle J. Haley, Womelsdorf, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignDavid Lee Hall, Trout Run, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionElizabeth Erin Halterman, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJeremy Christopher Hamler, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistNicholas J. Hammer, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyAmber Ann Hampton, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesPaul L. Hand, Williamstown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationClifford J. Hannan, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisJared D. Hardy, Womelsdorf, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyChristopher John Harris, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyMichael G. Harris, Dalton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsMichael G. Harris, Dalton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMichael G. Harris, Dalton, Certificate, Welding, DistinctionAmber Dawn Harry, Blairs Mills, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography ConcentrationShane Richard Hartle, Lucinda, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementAdam Edward Hartman, Cleona, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeDustin Paul Haver, Madison, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyBradley J. Hawkins, Mill Creek, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignJordan James Hechinger, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsJeffrey D. Heimberger, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyRobert John Heinrich, Muncy Valley, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician, DistinctionMichael Allen Heiple, Markleton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyEmily Marie Helmick, Friedens, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsAriel Beth Helton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesChristopher Robert Helwig, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyAdam N. Heming, New Florence, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyConnor Thomas Henderson, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyLuke Emerson Henne, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyBrent A. Henry, New Albany, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJames Anthony Hervatin, Cyclone, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyAlicia F. Hills, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesBrandon M. Hillyard, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyChristopher S. Hinton, Boiling Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyZachary B. Hobbs, Meyersdale, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Magna Cum LaudeAndrew W. Hodges, Wirtz, Va., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Specialist ConcentrationAndrew Scott Hoffman, Port Murray, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDanielle Sue Hoffman, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography ConcentrationCharles F. Hogan Jr., Roslyn, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Masonry EmphasisDaniel Joseph Holby, Plains, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologyKathleen Lundy Hollm, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeCale P. Holmes, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisChristopher L. Holyfield, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance ConcentrationTravis Steele Hoover, Martinsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyErik Stephen Horn, Bangor, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyKay A. Houghtaling, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisAlexander Cameron Howe, Bedford, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementCraig R. Hubal, Thompson, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRenee Coudriet Hughes, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum LaudeAngie M. Hunter, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing[ Back to Top ]

Nadia V. Illarionov, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAlison A. Imbrogno, Ridgway, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneMichael Marvin Imler, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyCaleb Benjamin Inch, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyGina M. Indelicarto, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum LaudeLuis Andres Irizarry, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeKyle W. Isak, Glen Gardner, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMarina V. Ivankina, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management[ Back to Top ] Jason Francis Jackson, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMichael A. Jasso, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDarin M. Jennings, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyCory M. Johns, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisKeith Ryan Johns, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyKelly Jo Marie Johnson, Spring Run, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisKyle W. Johnson, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisTyson R. Johnson, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyTyson R. Johnson, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyNathan P. Jones, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyPatrick Donald Joos, Glenside, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyBret A. Joseph, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and MarketingBret A. Joseph, Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management[ Back to Top ]

Thomas C. Kaminski, Middletown, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisThomas C. Kaminski, Middletown, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyRaymond Isaac Kanapesky, Beaver, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyNicholas A. Kaninberg, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignMichael Patrick Karabin, Harleysville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationMark Kasulaitis, Thornhurst, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationPhillip A. Kaylor, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High HonorsMary Avril Kear, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, NursingShari Lynn Keeler, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyJonathan William Kelley, Athens, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtNicholas Joseph Kellogg, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyRobert Daniel Kemrer, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisBlake C. Kendra, Coatesville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyJames C. Kephart, York, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisMatthew D. Keppel, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDavid Lee Kerstetter, Plymouth Meeting, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyDavid Lee Kerstetter, Plymouth Meeting, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining EmphasisBenjamin A. Kerwell, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyJessica M. Kessler, Beavertown, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum LaudeMatthew T. Kiehl, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyCharles Joseph Killmeyer, Millville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJodie L. Kilmer, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesZachary Roy King, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsAmanda Grace Kinkead, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMatthew J. Kinneman, Aberdeen, N.J., Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyDavid N. Kinsey, Landisville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignKyle C. Kishbaugh, Nescopeck, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Cum LaudeEric James Kissinger, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyAlexander Daniel Klein, Warrington, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyNicholas James Klein, Gibsonia, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyBrian James Kleman, Locustdale, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistAkacia Lee Marie Klick, Kingston, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsJanelle Catherine Klitsch, Tamaqua, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Magna Cum LaudeBrian K. Klopp Jr., Danville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationRachael Rae Knarr, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAlexander Knight, Pennsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisMarissa R. Koch, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationSteven J. Kopera, Kenmore, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyDaniel A. Kopey, Seven Valleys, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementGregory R. Kopf, Berkeley Heights, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementAndrew Thomas Koskie, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsKevin Earl Kotchessa, Moscow, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsJason N. Kovach, Duncansville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum LaudeSister Elizabeth Kovac, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeJustin Joseph Kovaleski, Olyphant, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementKevin J. Kowalski, Nanticoke, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and MarketingKevin J. Kowalski, Nanticoke, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementIan C. Kramer, Harleysville, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementLance R. Kramer, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis, HonorsKellen Earl Krape, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologySeth Andrew Krape, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, HonorsAdam J. Krasley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsJesse J. Krasnitsky, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJayson Thomas Krebs, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyBrian Richard Krick, Potts Grove, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeKimberly Jean Kriner, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingFrank J. Kruczek, Lansford, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignTerence M. Kshir II, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsJared David Kuehl, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyBarrie Jo Moyer-Kuhn, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesKarl Mark Kulbatsky, Reynoldsville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology[ Back to Top ] Sarah Leigh Anne Ladouceur, Ontario,Canada L3C4P7, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsAndrew J. Lambert, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyKevin Arthur Lamont, State College, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementStephen A. Lansberry Jr., Patton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyShirley Marie Larson, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Magna Cum LaudeDaniel J. LaSota, Lake Ariel, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementEric C. Lauman, Gilbertsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisPaul A. Lawyer, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyLindsey A. Layton, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneMichael K. Layton, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, HonorsMegan Joan Lazorka, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtJonathan M. Leathery, Leola, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationTyler A. Ledgett, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologySamuel Lawrence Lefaivre, Lyndonville, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementEric David Lefever, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis, High HonorsKevin Matthew Legnini, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyHarry A. Lehman IV, Seaford, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyJames A. Leichtenberger, Sheffield, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisDouglas Charles Lenz, Mahaffey, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, High HonorsPhillip Anthony Leone, Frenchtown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationLance E. Lepley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyThomas H. Levering III, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJustin T. Lewis, Hopewell, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationSamantha M. Lewis, Pleasantville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisBrock C. Lichtenfels, Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementEdward Lee Lindquist, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyRonnie Earl Lindsay, Bowie, Md., Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsThomas E. Little, Beacon Falls, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyAmy E. Lizee, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyAmy E. Lizee, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementZachery R. Loffredo, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology ConcentrationDerek J. Long, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyJeffrey P. Lopez, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, High HonorsDonna M. Lougher, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsJacqueline A. Lovecchio, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementJacqueline A. Lovecchio, Dallas, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsAmber N. Lowry, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum LaudeRichard David Loyack, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyHeidi Irene Lozano, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesRegina Hassel Lozinski, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, High HonorsJohn Michael Lubert, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyKelly J. Luckenbaugh, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, NursingBrian M. Ludwig, Nicktown, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyBrian M. Ludwig, Nicktown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyHans Kristjan Lugus, Milford, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyTyler Lewis Luttman, Cleona, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignLinda E. Lynch, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsMatthew Ross Lyon, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Honors[ Back to Top ]

Lucas James Maben, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyLucas James Maben, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyZachary W. MacMullen, Beach Lake, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyZachary W. MacMullen, Beach Lake, Certificate, WeldingNichole M. Madara, Paxinos, Associate of Applied Science, NursingStefani Magazino, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeErin Christine Mahoney, Linesville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJason Ross Mahosky, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisHeath A. Maines, Woodland, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyBurton Theadore Maines Jr., Fredericksburg, Va., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeLisandra Maisonet, Bensalem, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum LaudeKaylee M. Malinowski, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High HonorsShawn E. Mandel, Baltimore, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAshley B. Manee, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAmber Marie Mann, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKyle E. March, Montoursville, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionAnthony John Marianelli, Moosic, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologySusan Louise Marshall, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationBradley D. Martin, Granville Summit, Certificate, Construction Carpentry, DistinctionBrittany A. Martin, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationCory P. Martin, Marion Heights, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyKyle Joseph Martin, Holland, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyRhonda Renae Martin, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, NursingChristina M. Martinez, Temple, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationKyle Steven Mason, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeMark Michael Mastervich Jr., Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisAndrea G. Matejik, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyJoseph D. Mauk, Claysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJosh M. McGroarty, New Albany, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeRyan J. McLin, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistCraig Matthew McMurray, Aliquippa, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisCraig Matthew McMurray, Aliquippa, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationPeter L. McMurray, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeAmber Dawn McNett, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeDavid James McCarrier, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistAndrew J. McClary, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationHannah Elizabeth McCracken, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeThomas E. McDonnell, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBrent William McElrath, Mercer, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJason M. McElroy, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High HonorsDuston M. McElwee, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementRyan C. McKenney, Media, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAlisha Nicole McLaughlin, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAndrew C. McLaughlin, State College, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSean M. McLaughlin, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyElizabeth Kathleen McMahon, Hummelstown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum LaudeKeith Michael McManus, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyKeith Michael McManus, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyMaria Kay McNett, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant ConcentrationCourtenay M. Meeker, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, HonorsChristopher Bryan Meklin, Bradley Beach, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsTrevor R. Merrell, Waynesville, N.C., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsJordan Donald Mertz, Milroy, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyThomas A. Mesarick Jr., Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationBenjamin J. Metz, Allensville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisEric Thomas Metzler, Yardley, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeKyle Adam Meyer, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJennifer Hope Michael, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDenyse Anne Miele, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, HonorsMatthew C. Mientus, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, HonorsAndrew Paul Miller, North Wales, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementDaniel J. Miller, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Summa Cum LaudeLisa Ann Miller, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, Highest HonorsMatthew Jeffery Miller, James Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyMichael Richard Miller, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignNatalie L. Miller, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingStephanie A. Miller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, HonorsTimothy Allen Miller, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Magna Cum LaudeKathleen E. Mills, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsThomas Wesley Mills, Frederick, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJustin Matthew Miscik, Spring Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsJermaine LaMar Mitchell, York, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationTonia Louise Mitchell, New Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRonald Joseph Mizzau, Chester Springs, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementLorand Moldovan, Drums, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementTony J. Mona, State College, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeElizabeth Montgomery, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Technician Emphasis, HonorsAlison Lynn Moore, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisTobias J. Morelli, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyLawrence J. Morgan, Riverhead, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeMeagan Sabrina Morris, Herndon, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, HonorsMeagan Sabrina Morris, Herndon, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, HonorsTravis Nathaniel Morton, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyMatthew James Moses, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, HonorsStephanie L. Mostowy, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBret A. Moyer, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementEric Lee Moyer, Zion Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyEric Lee Moyer, Zion Grove, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationJeremy R. Moyer, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyGregory W. Moyer II, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisPatrick Matthew Mulroe, W Caldwell, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAndrew Fredrick Mummolo, Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationDavid B. Muoio, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsShawn M. Murphy, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyThomas S. Murphy, Ijamsville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High HonorsE. Joseph Murphy IV, Hanover, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJoshua D. Murray, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisMeagan E. Murray, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesBenjamin K. Myers, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyBenjamin K. Myers, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyBenjamin K. Myers, Lancaster, Certificate, WeldingScott A. Myers, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyLawrence J. Myland, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology[ Back to Top ]

Thaddeus Salvatore Naglak, Olyphant, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJoel Edwin Nagy, Barto, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician, DistinctionAndrew Joseph Nagy III, Bangor, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudePaula Neal, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis, High HonorsRachel Joanne Neff, York, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationAdam D. Neidig, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeNicholas Joseph Nell, Collegeville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeFrancis David Nevill, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyNathan Philip Nicholas, Frackville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, HonorsMichael Matthew Niedermyer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Magna Cum LaudeMaryJo Nonnemacher, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum LaudeMark David Nornhold, Enola, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyDavid Edward Norwood, Nashville, Tenn., Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyMitchell W. Nye, Wrightsville, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management[ Back to Top ] Daniel James O’Brien, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis, HonorsMichael V. O’Brien, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisBrett Alexandra O’Conner, Laporte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Cum LaudeJoseph Matthew O’Malley, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisBenjamin J. O’Neill, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementErin E. Odell, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum LaudeJan M. Oechler, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementGarrett D. Ogden, Blossburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyDustin Wayne Ohler, Markleton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeAshley Elizabeth Olvera, Marysville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistAaron James Onyon, New Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsAshley D. Oswald, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneTravis G. Ouderkirk, Redfield, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Concentration, Cum Laude[ Back to Top ]

Angel Luis Padillo III, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Communications and Fiber Optics EmphasisJared Palko, Waymart, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyMichael Travis Palm, Airville, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyTimothy R. Palmer, Albion, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Magna Cum LaudeTyler Ryan Pancione, Augusta, W.Va., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyAlicia Panusky, Old Forge, Bachelor of Science, NursingEvelyn Frances Parent, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisNicholas T. Parker, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologyDhaval J. Patel, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsCharles Edward Patrick, Baltimore, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementVicki Renae Paulhamus, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsAnthony J. Peachey, Belleville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeJohn Anthony Pennino, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJohn Anthony Pennino, State College, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology ConcentrationTyler L. Perrin, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDerek James Peterson, Corry, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, HonorsJames F. Petrachonis, Saint Clair, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJohn Charles Phillippy, Greencastle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJohn Charles Phillippy, Greencastle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJennifer A. Pick, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationIvan G. Pinsky, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeJeffery A. Plummer, Summerhill, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisKevin J. Polites, Elmora, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyThomas C. Pollok, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyAndrew James Joseph Polski, Chantilly, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsKade E. Poorman, State College, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyKade E. Poorman, State College, Certificate, WeldingShannon M. Poorman, Snow Shoe, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJeremy A. Porter, Robesonia, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsJoshua T. Porter, Robesonia, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyGregory D. Powell, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High HonorsClayton P. Powers, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeGordon D. Pritts, Valencia, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyAnna Marie Probst, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, High HonorsAnn Marie Prosser, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene[ Back to Top ] Eric James Quaintance, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration[ Back to Top ]

Jennifer M. Racho, Sugarloaf, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesJason Lee Raguz, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJason Lee Raguz, Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementMelissa A. Rake, Washingtonville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationRobert C. Rathfon, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisStacey Lee Rearick, Yeagertown, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementTyler Alexander Reber, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeJoshua Allen Redmond, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJoel Allan Reese, Duncansville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeScott Thomas Reese, Ebensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyScott Thomas Reese, Ebensburg, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining EmphasisWayne Edward Reich Jr., Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, NursingDerrick Scott Reichenbach, Lewisburg, Certificate, Collision Repair TechnicianChristopher Hugh Reilly, Altoona, Certificate, Automotive Service TechnicianMichael A. Reisinger, New Bloomfield, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementJon David Resides, Pleasant Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisJoshua James Reynolds, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyAndrew David Rhen, Gainesville, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementDustin Lynn Rhoades, Milroy, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, HonorsMichael Edward Rhodes, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsLaura Ann Richards, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesKenneth W. Riley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementMark William Risser, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisChase J. Ritter, Woodstock, Ill., Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation TechnologyAllyson J. Roan, Pennsylvania Furnace, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, HonorsCody L. Roberts, Cyclone, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMatthew B. Robertson, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMatthew Paul Robinson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Summa Cum LaudeFelicia L. Rogers, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, HonorsRyan Joseph Rollero, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisNicole Renate Ronco, Marietta, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesCindy Rearick Rosancrans, Dewart, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesJoshua James Rosetta, Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisAlyssa Nadine Royer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAbigail C. Ruba, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtAndrew R. Russo, Elmira, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors[ Back to Top ]

Basem Salama, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistKeith Edward Sampsell II, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeDebbie Jo Sampson, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingGerald E. Sanders, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyCarmine Sassano, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisArthur H. Saxe Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsChristopher James Scaturo, Hackettstown, N.J., Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationMarc J. Schaefer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJacob A. Schatz, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyEdward E. Schechterly, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKeith William Scheib, Newport, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementMichael Charles Schelb, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsThomas D. Scher-Carriker, Easton, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisDomenick Stephen Schiraldi-Irrera, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistBradley J. Schmidt, Tyrone, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeGregory Philip Schneyman, Morris Plains, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisRyan Scott Schnoke, Schuylkill Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisAlyse Rachelle Schnure, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAdam Jordan Scholl, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJake Stephen Schommer, Hudson, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMason R. Schoonover, Mount Bethel, Certificate, Construction Carpentry, DistinctionMelissa J. Schuler, Pittstown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationBrian P. Schwalm, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyBarbara Ann Schweikart, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Highest HonorsSalvatore R. Scurti, Morrisville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisAshley Renee Seitz, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneRichard Brandon Seymore, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisAmber Noelle Shaheen, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAngela Marie Shannon, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesRobert Paul Shapero, Manlius, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum LaudeJoshua A. Shappell, Etters, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician, DistinctionShawn T. Shaver, Ridgway, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsHolly F. Sheaffer, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance ConcentrationJustin Daniel Sheaffer, Beavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyChristine Ann Shicowich, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKyle A. Shirey, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementAlexander T. Shirk, Jonestown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationMatthew M. Shirk, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, AccountingDavid Christopher Shoop, York, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisRonald L. Shuda, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMichael John Shuler, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyWesley E. Shultz, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis, High HonorsZachary Adam Shultz, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyDillon Theodore Sickler, Le Raysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisJeb Michael Siffin, Clarendon, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisTyler Allyn Silfies, Souderton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyHideky R. Silva, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeKristal Nicole Simmons, Baltimore, Md., Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesTodd J. Sitler, Douglassville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisJason Michael Siverd, Monkton, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsKevin R. Skelly, North Branch, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology: Mack EmphasisJamie Ray Slater, Butler, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum LaudeKaitlin Maureen Slattery, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationBrandon J. Sluga, Lewis Run, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeNando J. Smacchi, Spring Brook Township, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisShane C. Small, Clymer, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisBenjamin Brower Smith, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsCorwyn Kirk Smith, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJustin Fell Smith, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyKurt Thomas Smith, Danville, Bachelor of Science, NursingLuke Edward Smith, Conshohocken, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology ConcentrationMartin Eugene Smith, Brookville, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMark A. Sneidman, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyRae J. Snook, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalAshley Lynn Snyder, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, NursingJonathan Thomas Snyder, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsKari Jo Snyder, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, High HonorsKyle Nathan Snyder, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisColin Jacob Sollenberger, Spring City, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRodney L. Solt Jr., Fleming, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyStephen Andrew Spaar, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTimothy John Spahn II, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationMatthew Andrew Spangler, Gallitzin, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyColby D. Spatz, Mt Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyMarc Joseph Speciale, Columbia Cross Roads, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeRyan L. Spishock, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationFloyd David Springman, Montoursville, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Basic Construction EmphasisMeghan Marie Stabley, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyPamela Nicole Staib, Riverside, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyThomas F. Station, Dingmans Ferry, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsJonathan M. Stedman, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyBrittany Anne Steinbacher, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesRoss Edward Steinmetz, Limekiln, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationMatthew Eric Steslow, Bernville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationClayton Marshal Stevens, Laceyville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignLuke Ryan Stiner, Frenchville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignStephanie Amber Stitham, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art, HonorsMatthew J. Stohner, Walden, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisHarry J. Stone III, Valhalla, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High HonorsEvan A. Stopa, Fountainville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyDwight D. Stover, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignNathan A. Stroup, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJennifer L. Stump, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High HonorsNicholas Paul Stumpf, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyNicholas Paul Stumpf, State College, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignMichael J. Susin, North Caldwell, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationCarrie E. Swartwood, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDerek R. Swatsworth, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyRyan J. Swatsworth, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJennifer Lynn Sweet, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, High HonorsAshley Lynn Sweithelm, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting[ Back to Top ]

Jessica R. Tabb, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, NursingPeter C. Talbert, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBrandon Mark Taylor, Colchester, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation TechnologyRobert Duval Taylor, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTyler Lewis Tessier, Brookeville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisBenjamin J. Thomas, Dysart, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyGordon Edward Marshall Thomas, Port Allegany, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesZane R. Thomas, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology, High HonorsBenjamin William Thompson, Conestoga, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyChristopher Keith Tilton, Brielle, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationPasquale Stefano Tomaselli, Eagleville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyRichard Evan Tomaszewski, Portland, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyMiranda R. Toner, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalJessica Erin Topper, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesJessica Erin Topper, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesRobert Charles Torluccio, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyRobert Charles Torluccio, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyJoshua R. Toth, Mohrsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMichael A. Tranosky, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeMichael A. Tranosky, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeJaime L. Trauger, Millheim, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyRyan M. Trayes, Hatfield, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignJames Michael Tronetti, Roulette, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisMatthew Ryan Troutman, Pillow, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyMatthew Ryan Troutman, Pillow, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAndrew Troyano, Harrington Park, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDominic David Tulli, Grantville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationAmanda May Turner, Brackney, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeShawn Stephen Twigg, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, High HonorsAmber Leonard Twist, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeMerete Alicia Tyberg, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing[ Back to Top ]

Nathan A. Ulmer, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisKaitlin Victoria Ulrich, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyRebecca Lynn Ulrich, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSara Margaret Ulrich, Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementTyler Neil Updike, Warriors Mark, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMichael J. Urciuolo, Scranton, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementG. Ryan Urschel, Melrose, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum Laude[ Back to Top ] Teny E. Varghese, Clifton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJoseph R. Vassallo, Windsor, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJessica Elizabeth Verdon, Madison Township, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementThomas Richard Vilello III, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDavid G. Viola, Cressona, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyDavid G. Viola, Cressona, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyGagandeep Singh Virk, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJason Robert Vlajic, Covington, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyDouglas Bruce Vogel, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisNicole Alena Vollman, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignTalenia Thy Vuong, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene[ Back to Top ]

Douglas J. Wagner, Huntington Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyDouglas J. Wagner, Huntington Mills, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyRyan Francis Walls, Covington, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeSean M. Walmsley, Lincoln University, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMaria Trease Walter, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsBrian D. Walton, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementBrett Joseph Waple, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisAshley M. Ward, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum LaudeJustine Renea Wareham, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeJoshua J. Warfel, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationThadeus M. Waters, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationBrian Scott Watkins, Hatboro, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsBrianne Ashley Watson, New Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneEvan Grant Watts, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyEvan Grant Watts, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyEvan Grant Watts, Nazareth, Certificate, Machinist GeneralPatrick William Watts, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMichael L. Way, Kempton, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyKyle Douglas Weaber, Hershey, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisBrandon G. Weader, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementDavid L. Weaver Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications TechnologyDavid L. Weaver Jr., Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementEric Howard Weber, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKyle Thomas Weidensaul, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisBrittany Michelle Weidler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum LaudeTyson Daniel Weihermuller, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJoel Philip Weir, Laceyville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeTimothy M. Weiss, Plymouth Meeting, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsKarrie Lee Welshans, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKatherine A. Welshans, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsMargo J. Welshans, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication, High HonorsBen David Wenger, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Summa Cum LaudeShawn D. Wesche, Angelica, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyBrian Daniel West, Newark, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsJennifer L. West, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesLinda Marie West, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeJeffrey Alan Weston Jr., Washington, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJeffrey Alan Weston Jr., Washington, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementLindsey A. Wheeland, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, HonorsLauren Ashley Whitcraft, Mountville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAmanda Yoko White, Newport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignGarrett Austin White, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeMelony Lynn White, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalBrittany B. Whiteford, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneNathan P. Whittaker, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJames Samuel Wiand Jr., Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, High HonorsAndrew M. Widdersheim, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeScott C. Wieder, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeChad D. Wilbur, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High HonorsLara Jane Wilks, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationBrian K. Williams, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisCrystal Ann Williams, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisKatelyn J. Williams, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsKristen Elizabeth Williams, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyJake Randal Willoughby, Zelienople, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisJustin Lane Wisser, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationShane T. Withers, Montoursville, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Masonry EmphasisBrody R. Witmer, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyBrennan B. Wodrig, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyAshley Marissa Wolfe, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High HonorsHeather R. Wolfgang, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyAdam B. Wood, Latrobe, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyBrett Woodling, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJames Carson Woodring, Waynesboro, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudePhilip A. Woodring, Waynesboro, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum LaudeChristian M. Worth, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationKevin J. Wray, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationKay Lynn Wright, Oakland Mills, Associate of Applied Science, NursingNathan G. Wright, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology, High HonorsKevin Patrick Wylie, Maple Glen, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology[ Back to Top ]

Jason M. Yantus, Central City, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High HonorsJason M. Yantus, Central City, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeJason M. Yantus, Central City, Certificate, Welding, DistinctionCorey Alan Yoder, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBradley Allen Yohn, Shade Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, HonorsBradley Allen Yohn, Shade Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, HonorsBradley Allen Yohn, Shade Gap, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeBradley Allen Yohn, Shade Gap, Certificate, Machinist General, DistinctionBradley Allen Yohn, Shade Gap, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining Emphasis, DistinctionJason Andrew Yorks, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyLinda M. Younes, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeMathew Joseph Younes, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsMathew Joseph Younes, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration, Cum Laude[ Back to Top ] Jennifer Lynn Zeigler, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMatthew P. Zelinsky Jr., Orwigsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologySteven E. Zimmerman, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignSamuel R. Zook, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologySamuel R. Zook, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology