Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Roster of Summer 2020 graduates compiled


The Registrar’s Office has released Pennsylvania College of Technology’s lineup of Summer 2020 graduates.

Commencement ceremonies were held Aug. 7-9 on campus to celebrate Spring 2020 and Summer 2020 grads.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [J] [K] [L] [M] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Summer 2020 Dean’s List

Mariah E. Aber, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Justin M. Amspacher, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Joana Stephanie Ariza, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kacie M. Arnold, Felton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Madeline Lee Atherton, Shirleysburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Emily Christian Aukerman, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management

Nicholas Adam Bair, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Kendall Sue Bartley, Aaronsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kierstin Nikoal Bathurst, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Marissa Lauren Bathurst, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Breica Nichole Beck, Mountville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Jolene Beck, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Willow N. Best, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Danielle N. Bilger, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
William C. Bird, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Brielle N. Blanchard, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Amelia Boatman, San Antonio, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Patrick K. Bolan, Roseland, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Angel M. Bordner, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Karen Lynn Bradley, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Timothy A. Bradley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Cassandra A. Bramhall, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Samuel Ephraim Burkett, Ulster, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Emergency Medical Services Concentration, Cum Laude

Kyle D. Caffas, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Exercise Science Concentration
Michael Steven Caputo, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Michael E. Cargile, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Ryan M. Caughill, Cheektowaga, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Matthew D. Ciccone, Hawley, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Adrienne Colette Clark, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Brady Kevin Collins, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Nikotah Connolly, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Christy S. Cooney, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nathalie Cordero, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Conner Patrick Curran, Franklin, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Brendon M. Daley, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Marissa L. Davis, Trafford, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Dante C. DeSimone, Oradell, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors
Dante C. DeSimone, Oradell, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, Honors
Maddison M. Deibert, Herndon, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Emily G. DiClemente, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Sean Richard Donovan, Putney, Vt., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Stefanie Nicole Dudeck, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Nicholas S. Dwyer, Coraopolis, Certificate, Paramedic Technician, Distinction

Olivia Edler, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Colin L. Edmonds, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Jason Kent Eichensehr, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, High Honors
Sarah Mae Eliason, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Caitlin Nicole Elsasser, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors

Lisette Nicole Fahnestock, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Heidy Channel Fernandez Ruiz, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Ryan Owen Fowler, Tunkhannock, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Amber M. Fox, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors

Austin R. Gaab, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Kyle J. Garrett, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High Honors
Kyle J. Garrett, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude
Adam C. Gehrke, Shermans Dale, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management, Summa Cum Laude
Alyssa Gayle Gentile, Fairport, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Madisen Ann Gilhooley, Shavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jody S. Girio, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Highest Honors
Brittany N. Grace, Westtown, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
David Thomas Gunther, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology

Santiea Elena Hagan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Cristina M. Hart, Cochranton, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Brittany Renee Hartman, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Dustin M. Hartman, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Cassandra L. Hendricks, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Gerald J. Henry, Abington, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Gerald J. Henry, Abington, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Leah Marie Hesidence, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Cheyenne Marie Higgins, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Stanley Higgins III, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Lillian I. Hockenbrock, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Nicholas Daniel Hummel, Lewisberry, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Devon L. Humphries, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Michael Hutchison, Bel Air, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Ashley D. Jandrisavitz, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Kaitlyn M. June, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology

Charles L. Kaczmarski, Somers Point, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Shelbie Anna Kerstetter
, McAlisterville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Joshua
R. Kerver, Sassamansville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences-Gaming and Simulation
Nicholas Aaron Kilpatrick, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Tori Ann Kingsley, Wysox, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Ezra Alan Kline, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Eric James Knapp, Lebanon, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Eric James Knapp, Lebanon, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Nancy Jean Koehler, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Julie Ann Kukharev, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Ryan C. Kuntz, Slatington, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High Honors
Ryan C. Kuntz, Slatington, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Matthew C. LaRock, Chemung, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Emily Nicole Latshaw, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Bethany J. Lawless, Lairdsville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Amanda Nicole Leisses, Mount Wolf, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Briana Maxine Leon Paul, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Max Dean Letourneau, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Kristen N. Liebig, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Jordan E. Linder, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Amanda M. Lorson, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Katherine N. Lubold, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kiana N. Lukoskie, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Stephanie M. Malatesta, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Dylan R. Marbaker, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Aaron J. Marsh, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Concrete Science Technology, High Honors
Emily Marie McCaffery, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Morgan P. McCauley, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Bryce Timothy McClanahan, Mount Airy, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Autumn Glorie McCrum, Kennesaw, Ga., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors
Saige Lee McElwain, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Katelyn Nicole McGraw, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jessica A. McKenzie, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Micayla Rose Meckley, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Elaina M. Mesenburg, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Kasey L. Meyer, Lamar, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jack Ryan Miner, Morrisville, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Mackenzie Michelle Mordan, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jaimee Carl Moyle, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Holly Ann Murray, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Cristianna F. Owens, Frenchville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Danika M. Page, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Vicki Lou Peterman, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Stephanie Marie Pophal, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Melanie Ann Rager, McClure, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Matthew R. Riegel, Riverside, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Allyson M. Rothrock, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Bailey Elayne Rowland, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Abbigail Ivy Royer, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Nathan Sergent, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Rachel F. Shalkowski, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Alexis Shanabrook, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Jenna Rae Shank, Bainbridge, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Tiffany Mae Shipkowski, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Jennifer M. Signore, Forksville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Aimee Rae Singer, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
McKenna Paige Sitch, Saxton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Travis P. Snook, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Breanna M. Snyder, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Brooke Marie Snyder, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Elizabeth S. Snyder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum Laude
Johanna Magdalen Spaeter, Hatboro, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Carly Rae Stahl, Lewisburg, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Catherine E. Stefanowicz, Sweet Valley, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Kaylee A. Steinruck, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Samantha M. Steppe, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Elizabeth Reilly Stettinius, Parkton, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jared Allen Stewart, Waverly, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Bryanna Marie Strackbein, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Carley Michelle Tatman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Rachael M. Tinkey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Nicholas J. Turco, Abington, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Matthew A. Turner, Bedford, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security

Tatyana S. Upshur, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration

Bryttani L. VanValkenburg, Granville Summit, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Rosalie Vaskas, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Landon W. Wagner, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Quincy
Kelly Waldron, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Nikki L. Welsh, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Madeline Paige Wenk, Orrtanna, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Jonathan Garrett Williams, Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Tyler Lance Williams, Thompson, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Sarah Beth Winward, Athens, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Paisleigh Danielle Wisor, Madera, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Lawrence Louis Wolfgang, Ashland, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Kyra Rae Wolfhope, Aaronsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Zachary T. Wolpert, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
Ethan Hart Woodward, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology

Lauryn A. Yoder, Bernville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Alexis Grace Yon, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Nicole L. Zeigler, York, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude

Related Stories

Pennsylvania College of Technology graduate Fletcher Ewing, a native of Selinsgrove, is a senior mechanical engineer for X, The Moonshot Factory in Silicon Valley. Formerly known as Google X, the company’s objective is to build and launch “technologies that aim to improve the lives of millions, even billions of people.” Because of the COVID-19 pandemic, Ewing is mostly working from his home office for X’s Everyday Robot Project. (Photo provided by Ewing.) Alumni
Penn College grad ‘shoots for the moon’ with Google
Read more
Alumni
Penn College grads ‘deliver’ for Amazon
Read more
Alumnus James R. Fedele joins recent radiography grads Cheyenne M. Higgins (center) and Alexis G. Yon with donated equipment in the lab. (Yon is reenrolled for fall, continuing coursework toward a bachelor's in applied health studies: radiography concentration.) Alumni
Alumnus, corporate partner deliver new technology to college
Read more