Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College’s Winter Graduates Listed


Fall 2006 dean’s list

Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced its list of graduates for theFall 2006 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Matthew Philip Abbey, Montoursville, Information Technology-Network TechnologyTimothy James Adams, Warrington, Automotive TechnologyJennifer S. Albertson, Stillwater, NursingZachary Lee Albright, Roaring Spring, Electronics Engineering TechnologyAgatha A. Aleniak, East Stroudsburg, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyBilquis Bint Ali, Williamsport, NursingMichael R. Allen, Jersey Shore, Welding TechnologyAnn Marie Allton, Jacobus, Baking and Pastry ArtsRyan M. Arnold, Limerick, Collision Repair TechnologyMargaret Jean Arp, Montoursville, Business AdministrationVincent James Arzamendi, Lewistown, Architectural TechnologyEthan William Auker, Selinsgrove, Business Administration-Management

[Back to Top]Christopher M. Babik, Johnstown, Diesel TechnologyPamela Atwater Bailey, Selinsgrove, NursingConnie L. Balliet, Milton, Individual StudiesOriana M. Barish, Nyack, N.Y., Floral Design/Interior PlantscapeNickel Lynn Beachy, Lewisburg, Health Arts-Practical NursingJennifer L. Beam, Trout Run, NursingMelinda Kay Beardsley, New Columbia, NursingJocelyn Lee Beatty, Cogan Station, Business Administration-ManagementJocelyn Lee Beatty, Cogan Station, Business Administration-Banking and FinanceKatrina Marie Beaver, Selinsgrove, Health Information TechnologyMonique Marie Beaver, Dushore, NursingOrion Conrad Behrer, Montoursville, Business Administration-Human Resource ManagementLavan C. Bell, Hazelton, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyEric J. Belokostolsky, Warwick, N.Y., Welding TechnologyRosemary Swartz Benfer, Winfield, NursingBethanie R. Benner, Spring Mills, Hospitality ManagementMelinda K. Berrigan, Williamsport, Legal Assistant/Paralegal StudiesMaurizio Bertone, Greenwich, Conn., Information Technology-Network TechnologyMaurizio Bertone, Greenwich, Conn., Information Technology-Technical Support TechnologyKevin Patrick Blair, Cambridge, Ohio, Automotive Technology ManagementRobert L. Bloom, Pleasant Gap, Cabinetmaking and MillworkJeffrey N. Blosser, Hockessin, Del., Information Technology-Network SpecialistBrent A. Bondura, Port Carbon, Technology ManagementVincent Paul Bopp, Williamsport, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyJerrin R. Bottiger, Mifflinburg, Building Construction TechnologyRichard Andrew Bowes, Avis, WeldingKurt M. Boyer, Lebanon, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyRachel Marie Boyer, Lewisburg, Health Arts-Practical NursingNicholas Daniel Branning, Waymart, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-OperatorPatrick John Braun, Titusville, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-OperatorMatthew C. Brecht, Hatfield, Automotive TechnologyMegan L. Bressler, Selinsgrove, Legal Assistant/Paralegal StudiesKevin S. Brosius, Milton, Advertising ArtAdam L. Brown, Ebensburg, Building Construction TechnologyAshley Kay Brown, Montoursville, Culinary Arts TechnologyRichard H. Brown, Shrewsbury, Aviation TechnologyDaniel L. Brubaker, Newtown Square, Automotive TechnologyTonya Marie Bubb, Montoursville, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and AdministrationTimothy John Burger, Drums, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyPeter J. Bush, Parkesburg, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Technician[Back to Top]Leah H. Campbell, Mechanicsburg, Applied Health StudiesKathleen Louise Carey, Montoursville, Forest TechnologyAshley L. Carls, Bradford, Baking and Pastry ArtsElizabeth Ann Carr, Williamsport, Office Information Technology-Medical Office InformationMichael J. Carr, Williamsport, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-OperatorJoseph Athanasios Carras, Athens, Greece, Information Technology-Network TechnologyJoseph Athanasios Carras, Athens, Greece, Information Technology-Web and Applications DevelopmentJoseph Athanasios Carras, Athens, Greece, Information Technology-Information Technology Security SpecialistKeith Alexander Casper, Chesapeake City, Md., Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyStanley M. Casper, New Columbia, Legal Assistant/ParalegalStephanie Ann Casper, New Columbia, Office Information Technology-Medical Office Information Vicki May Catherman, Milton, Early Childhood EducationDouglas F. Ciepiela, Lewisburg, NursingLaura F. Clemens, Watsontown, NursingDavid M. Coakley, Bellefonte, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-TechnicianKyle Christian Coder, McVeytown, Information Technology-Web and Applications TechnologyDavid A. Cole, Berwick, Forest TechnologyMandy M. Collins, Coudersport, Physician AssistantStacy Lynn Condo, Lock Haven, Technology ManagementCharles W. Cooper, Williamsport, Information Technology-Technical Support TechnologyThomas Wesley Cordell, Montoursville, Applied Health Studies-Surgical TechnologyJean Louise Crago, Elysburg, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and AdministrationAnthony Joseph Criscione, Prairie Village, Kan., Building Automation TechnologyChristi Jo Crist, Canton, Office Information Technology-Specialized Office Information[Back to Top]Michael Hayes D’Amore, Wilmington, Del., Information Technology-Network SpecialistTheresa Sue D’Andrea, Weatherly, Graphic Communications ManagementPenny Lynn Dagitz, Montgomery, Health Arts-Practical NursingJessica Lynne DeHaas, Howard, Baking and Pastry ArtsChristy A. DeRemer, Montgomery, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-OperatorSarah L. DeBowes, Essex Junction, Vt., Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and AdministrationJacob A. Decker, Portage, Civil Engineering TechnologyDara Elisabeth Derk, Sunbury, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and AdministrationEvan R. Deurer, Slatington, Electronics Technology-Computer Automation Maintenance Evan R. Deurer, Slatington, Electronics Technology-Industrial Process ControlMichael Thomas DiRocco, Montoursville, Physical Fitness SpecialistPhillip Alan Dickey, Easton, Electronics Engineering TechnologyWilliam James Dillingham, Annville, Legal Assistant/ParalegalBenjamin J. Dirsmith, State College, Individual StudiesMichael J. Donahue, Saint Marys, Forest TechnologyJesse Evan Dorn, Royersford, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyAdam D. Dumm, Ebensburg, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyAngela C. Dye, Mifflinburg, AccountingJason S. Dyer, Upper Montclair, N.J., Automotive Technology[Back to Top]Catesha Marie Early, Williamsport, Automotive Service ManagementLori S. Eby, Lewistown, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration Jessica Ann Eckert, Sunbury, NursingShane V. Eichinger, Export, Building Construction TechnologyChristopher K. Eldred, Williamsport, Computer Information Technology-Internetworking Application Development Tyrone Ellison, Williamsport, Business Administration-Marketing Megan T. Enders, Jersey Shore, Business Administration-Management Kenneth F. Etzel, Coal Township, Forest Technology[Back to Top]Christopher David Farrington, Mill Hall, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyChristopher David Farrington, Mill Hall, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyMallory Jo Feaster, Penns Creek, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Joshua W. Feathers, Davidsville, Building Construction Technology-Masonry Aaron M. Ferster, Mount Pleasant Mills, Welding TechnologyChad A. Fetterolf, Reading, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database ProcessingChad A. Fetterolf, Reading, Computer Information Technology-Internetworking Application Development Gail Ann Fike, Howard, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyHillarie Ann Fike, Mount Pleasant Mills, Applied Health StudiesDonna Marie Finck, Lewisburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Anthony N. Fiore, Altoona, Building Construction TechnologyBradley A. Fisher, Boalsburg, Technology ManagementJoel Glenn Fisher, Towanda, Advertising ArtKenan Jerome Floyd, Montoursville, Information Technology-Network Technology Steven Craig Floyd, Williamsport, Automated Manufacturing TechnologySteven Craig Floyd, Williamsport, Toolmaking TechnologySteven Craig Floyd, Williamsport, Machinist GeneralAaron Todd Forsman, Erie, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyDeborah Ann Fowler, Montoursville, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyMatthew A. Francis, Williamsport, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementDale Curtis Freidenbloom, Martinsburg, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyStephen G. Frueh, Pittsburgh, Electrical TechnologyEric M. Fry, Hamburg, Computer Aided Product DesignSandra May Fry, Muncy, AccountingKae A. Furl, Mill Hall, Business ManagementKae A. Furl, Mill Hall, Accounting[Back to Top]Benjamin A. Gair IV, South Williamsport, AccountingKevin Lamar Gascho, East Earl, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Kevin Lamar Gascho, East Earl, Electronics Engineering TechnologyDenise Diane Gautsch, Milton, Applied Health StudiesRyan David Gembe, Mount Wolf, Electrical TechnologyRyan David Gembe, Mount Wolf, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyDavid S. George, Linden, Information Technology-Network Technology David S. George, Linden, Information Technology-Information Technology Security Specialist Michael Jake Germain, Charlton, Mass., Information Technology-Information Technology Security Specialist Terry M. Gerow, Covington, Information Technology-Network Technology Nickolas Jon Giampietro, Cheltenham, Electrical OccupationsPeter J. Gianfagna, Pottsville, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyAnthony Mario Gigliotti, Hummelstown, Information Technology-Web and Applications Development Paula Rae Giguere, Schnecksville, Collision Repair TechnologyGary R. Gilligbauer Jr., Shamokin, Information Technology-Network Technology Chase Stephen Glickman, State College, Automotive TechnologyChase Stephen Glickman, State College, Automotive Technology ManagementJohn Paul Glosek, Emporium, Automotive Technology ManagementChristopher Allan Glover, Friendship, N.Y., Welding TechnologyMichael D. Good, Bloomsburg, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Cullen W. Gorden Jr., Chittenango, N.Y., Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Operator Michele L. Gordner, Hughesville, Human ServicesDale Eugene Gower Jr., Williamsport, Forest TechnologyKenneth William Gray, Lima, N.Y., Collision Repair TechnologyTainisha Sherree Southerland-Greene, Williamsport, Business ManagementPhilip Francis Groody, Ashland, Diesel Technology[Back to Top]Jason M. Haas, Upland, Electrical OccupationsJoshua S. Hackenberg, Muncy, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyWesley S. Hackenberger, McAlisterville, Applied Technical Studies-Masonry Kelly L. Hackman, Stevens, Office Information Technology-Medical Office Information Stephen J. Haduck, Duryea, Welding TechnologyChristian R. Haffley, Lock Haven, Business ManagementRachel Suzanne Hall, Altoona, Culinary Arts TechnologyThomas John Hamm, Allenwood, Business Administration-Small Business and Entrepreneurship Beverly T. Hannibal, Williamsport, Office Information Technology-Medical Office Information Beverly T. Hannibal, Williamsport, Office Information Technology-Specialized Office Information Ryan Michael Hanslovan, Philipsburg, Electrical TechnologyJoshua James Harris, Warren, Automotive TechnologyMatthew Alan Harris, Eldred, Toolmaking TechnologyMatthew Alan Harris, Eldred, Machinist GeneralAbiel Ben-Daniel Harry, Williamsport, Mass Media CommunicationBrady Ward Hartman, South Williamsport, Mass Media CommunicationSteve E. Hartman Jr., Linden, Mass Media CommunicationJennifer M. Haskins, Emporium, Information Technology-Web and Applications Technology Suzanne Antoinette Hassenplug, Lewisburg, Information Technology-Network Specialist Suzanne Antoinette Hassenplug, Lewisburg, Information Technology-Information Technology Security Specialist Suzanne Antoinette Hassenplug, Lewisburg, Information Technology-Web and Applications Development Zakee D. L. Heath, Williamsport, Building Construction TechnologyShawn Anthony Heddings, Danville, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Operator Thomas A. Hendershot, Mill Hall, Information Technology-Network TechnologyThomas A. Hendershot, Mill Hall, Information Technology-Cisco Technology Angela Louise Hess, Williamsport, Baking and Pastry ArtsMichael F. Hicks, Canton, Welding TechnologyJessica Ann Highbaugh, Millheim, Office Information Technology-Specialized Office Information Seth Alan Highbaugh, Millheim, Civil Engineering TechnologySeth Alan Highbaugh, Millheim, Surveying TechnologyGail Lee Hills, West Springfield, Mass., Legal Assistant/Paralegal StudiesKevin L. Hoffheins, Abbottstown, Diesel TechnologySeth T. Hoffman, Warren, Information Technology-Network Technology Richard M. Hofford, Jersey Shore, Building Construction TechnologyLauren Elizabeth Hofstrom, Cogan Station, Baking and Pastry ArtsDane Kenneth Huffman, Lititz, Business Administration-Management Karl Anthony Hugo, Williamsport, AccountingKirk Matthew Hullihan, Natalie, Technology ManagementDavid E. Hummer, Elizabethtown, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Caterpillar Equipment Tana Bethe Hunsinger, Beavertown, Culinary Arts Technology[Back to Top]

Sara Elizabeth Jinar, Ellwood City, Physical Fitness SpecialistJessica Ann Johnson, Montoursville, Baking and Pastry Arts[Back to Top]

Nina Marie Kane, Bel Air, Md., Legal Assistant/Paralegal StudiesBrandon M. Karlheim, Carrolltown, Forest TechnologyTara Renee Katzmaier, Trout Run, Business Administration-Management John Robert Keenan, Atlantic Highlands, N.J., Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyMatthew Scott Kelleher, Bellefonte, Technology ManagementShawn Patrick Kennedy, Erie, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyJohn A. Kenyon, Lock Haven, Information Technology-Network Specialist Andrea Linell Kessel, Milton, Culinary Arts TechnologyAnnie Mae Kinney, Milton, Baking and Pastry ArtsJoAnn Marie Kinney, Montoursville, Legal Assistant/Paralegal StudiesEric James Kissinger, South Williamsport, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyJacob Stephen Knauer, Milton, Information Technology-Web and Applications Technology Derek A. Knipe, Linden, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyBenjamin Robert Koch, Newfoundland, Forest TechnologyAllison Nicole Kocher, Orangeville, Hospitality ManagementBarrie Jo Moyer-Kuhn, Williamsport, Human ServicesJohn P. Kupec III, Summit Hill, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Jamie Marie Kurtz, Watsontown, Nursing[Back to Top]

Jason Thomas LaPenna, Fairless Hills, Electronics Engineering TechnologyJohn E. Lafferty, Lansdale, Culinary Arts TechnologyChristopher James Lamberti, South Plainfield, N.J., Business ManagementRobert Alan Landis, Souderton, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Nicholas Corey Lane, Landisville, Architectural TechnologyMatthew David Lankford, State College, Automotive TechnologyJames W. Lattimer III, Rochester Mills, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyJames W. Lattimer III, Rochester Mills, Toolmaking TechnologyJames W. Lattimer III, Rochester Mills, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyBethany R. LeVan, Muncy, NursingKevin D. Lechlider, Gaithersburg, Md., Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Caterpillar Equipment James Lee, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., Business ManagementMichael Joseph Leibfreid, Johnstown, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyDeborah Kay Leitzel, Sunbury, NursingElicia Marie Lentz, Harrisburg, Baking and Pastry ArtsPhillip Anthony Leone, Frenchtown, N.J., Information Technology-Cisco Technology Phillip Anthony Leone, Frenchtown, N.J., Information Technology-Network Technology Phillip Anthony Leone, Frenchtown, N.J., Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical SupportHannah L. Lilley, Wellsboro, Early Childhood EducationCraig B Litzinger, Patton, Electronics Engineering TechnologyJessica Rae Lloyd, Williamsport, NursingDevon Lee Lucabaugh, Spring Grove, Forest TechnologyMelissa A. Lutz, Freeland, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration[Back to Top]Richard E. Macklem II, Jersey Shore, Forest TechnologyDawn M. Makley, Mansfield, NursingEdith M. Marino, Cogan Station, Individual StudiesLucia L. Martarano, Bloomsburg, Physician AssistantMelissa Dawn Mathers, Altoona, Human ServicesJodie Lynn Maurer-Welty, Montgomery, Business Administration-Human Resource Management Mark Harris McClelland, Carlisle, Automotive TechnologyAaron Carden McCoppin, Wood-Ridge, N.J., Information Technology-Network Specialist Jason Andrew McCrabb, Glenside, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyAaron D. McGaw, Mechanicsburg, Collision Repair TechnologyDaniel E. McGee, Macungie, Collision Repair TechnologyMichael James McNaul, South Williamsport, Technical and Professional CommunicationDaniel T. McGlauflin, Red Lion, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Matthew Joshua McKalips, McClure, Culinary Arts TechnologyChristopher D. Meleason, Carlisle, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyDaniel Jacob Meleski, Walnutport, Automotive TechnologyRussell W. Mendel Jr., Royersford, Forest TechnologyMatthew Paul Merlino, Palmyra, Automotive TechnologySusan L. Metzger, Linden, Physical Fitness SpecialistAndrew David Miller, Selinsgrove, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyJayson Nathaniel Miller, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Sarah J. Miller-Pugliese, Castanea, Business Administration-Marketing Wesley Curtis Miller, Reading, Aviation TechnologyWesley Curtis Miller, Reading, Aviation Maintenance TechnicianGlenn A. Miller Jr., Elizabethtown, Physician AssistantChristopher Michael Mioduszewski, Erie, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Shawn Leonard Molyneux, Dushore, Information Technology-Network Technology Joshua Joseph Monahan, Ashland, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Operator Anthony Julius Morelli, Huntingdon, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyHeather Nicole Mowery, Danville, Business ManagementBradley Ryan Moyer, Auburn, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyLaura Marie Moyer, Bellefonte, Physical Fitness SpecialistChristopher Philip Muncer, Sunbury, Information Technology-Cisco Technology Christopher Philip Muncer, Sunbury, Information Technology-Technical Support Technology Christopher Philip Muncer, Sunbury, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Nichole L. Musser, Millmont, Legal Assistant/ParalegalChristine Nichole Muthler, Jersey Shore, Individual StudiesCole Steven Myers, Williamsport, General Studies[Back to Top]Kenneth P. Nace, Lewistown, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyJody Marie Nash, South Willilamsport, NursingRichard David Naylor, Wellsboro, Electrical TechnologyRichard David Naylor, Wellsboro, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyDominick Francis Newberry, Greenfield Township, Welding TechnologyRebecca Irene Neyhard, Bloomsburg, NursingMwaura K. Ngoima, Williamsport, Aviation TechnologyMwaura K. Ngoima, Williamsport, Aviation Maintenance TechnicianAdam Nornhold, Selinsgrove, Information Technology-Network Technology[Back to Top]Wesley A. O’Neil, Lawrenceville, Hospitality ManagementChristine S. Owens, Bloomsburg, NursingJohn S. Oliver, Mifflinburg, Radiography[Back to Top]Andrew G. Parthemer, Etters, Physical Fitness SpecialistGregory James Perry, Columbia Cross Roads, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyAlex Elijah Piper, Lewistown, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical SupportMichael Kaul Pistner, Reynoldsville, Automotive TechnologyRick E. Poliska, Williamsport, Electronics Engineering TechnologyJami Leigh Potent, Biglerville, Legal Assistant/Paralegal StudiesShelly L. Kiess, Unityville, Applied Health StudiesAdrian N. Powell, Philadelphia, Automotive TechnologyClayton Philip Powers, Bellefonte, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyJames Joseph Pressly, Reidsville, N.C., Automotive Technology ManagementMatthew K. Pulsney, State College, Accounting[Back to Top]

Jessica D. Quinn, Clearfield, Physical Fitness Specialist[Back to Top]Jegadeesh Radhakrishnan, Macungie, Architectural TechnologySamuel D. Ranck, South Williamsport, Business ManagementSamuel D. Ranck, South Williamsport, Business Administration-Management Information Systems Patrick S. Raney, Newtown Square, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyDeborah Jaye Raup, Watsontown, AccountingDeborah Jaye Raup, Watsontown, Business ManagementAndrew M. Rectenwald, Titusville, Building Construction Technology-MasonryChristopher A. Reed, Reedsville, Building Construction TechnologyWalter R. Reese Jr., Tunkhannock, Welding TechnologyWilliam D. Reynolds, Montoursville, Automotive TechnologyJesse D. Rhen, Pine Grove, Diesel TechnologyGeorge M. Rhodes, Williamsport, Human ServicesJustin Lerew Rigg, Glenmoore, Computer Aided Product DesignDavid S. Rinker, Montoursville, Information Technology-Network Technology Joanna R. Roberts, Chapel Hill, N.C., Applied Health StudiesAdam Charles Rockey, Williamsport, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyBradley J. Rockwell, Rome, Mass Media CommunicationRenee Lynn Rolley, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Chas W. Roof, Towanda, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyKelly Jean Root, Columbia Cross Roads, Business ManagementSamantha Rossi, Blue Point, N.Y., Business ManagementDavid J. Rowlands, Kingston, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyAdam L. Rubin, Horseheads, N.Y., Technology Management[Back to Top]Kimberly Anne Sampsel, Spring Mills, Office Information Technology-Specialized Office Information Tabetha C. Sanchez, Lewisburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Lanessa Lei Satteson, Allenwood, Collision Repair TechnologySam L. Sawyer, South Williamsport, Physical Fitness SpecialistSarah E. Schaefer, Jersey Shore, Business ManagementAmy Marie Schleicher, Baltimore, Md., Hospitality ManagementAmy Marie Schleicher, Baltimore, Md., Baking and Pastry ArtsFrederick August Schneider III, Middlesex, N.J., Collision Repair TechnologyDrew David Schoenberger, Lititz, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyAndrew P. Schwalm, Tower City, Information Technology-Network Technology Nicole Marie Scocchera, Cogan Station, Business Administration-Banking and Finance Nicole Marie Scocchera, Cogan Station, Business Administration-Management Etienne H. Seydoux, Narbeth, Business Administration-Banking and Finance Olivia L. Shaffer, Selinsgrove, Technology ManagementJude M. Shammo, Huntingdon Valley, Construction CarpentryKevin Russell Shane, Clarks Summit, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Technician Clayton Weidner Shipman, Lancaster, Automotive TechnologyClayton Weidner Shipman, Lancaster, Automotive Technology ManagementPerry Todd Shuey, Tower City, Building Construction Technology-Masonry Joshua Daniel Simpson, Glen Rock, Welding TechnologyAndrea Elizabeth Sites, Myerstown, Baking and Pastry ArtsSteven Nicholas Skeen, Rhinebeck, N.Y., Automated Manufacturing TechnologySteven Nicholas Skeen, Rhinebeck, N.Y., Toolmaking TechnologySteven Nicholas Skeen, Rhinebeck, N.Y., Electric Power Generation TechnologySteven Nicholas Skeen, Rhinebeck, N.Y., Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Caterpillar Equipment Steven Nicholas Skeen, Rhinebeck, N.Y., Machinist GeneralChristopher Warren Smith, Washington, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementDereck Ian Smith, South Plainfield, N.J., Building Construction TechnologyEric W. Smith, Montoursville, Welding TechnologyKevin M. Smith, Williamsport, Aviation TechnologyNicole Marie Smith, Williamsport, Technology ManagementRodney Thomas Smith, Montoursville, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologySteven G. Smith, Sayre, Culinary Arts TechnologyNicole Lynn Spells, Williamsport, Technology ManagementRebecca Lynn Spencer, Luthersburg, Baking and Pastry ArtsMichael A. St. George, Erie, Welding TechnologyMichael A. St. George, Erie, WeldingJames Robert Stahl, Port Matilda, Technology ManagementMatthew Paul Stare, Dover, Residential Construction Technology and Management-Building Construction Technology Adam Charles Stellfox, Catawissa, Mass Media CommunicationCarrie Alleyne Sterner, Bloomsburg, NursingJennifer Louise Sterner, Spring Grove, Technology ManagementEric D. Stockton, Spartansburg, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Operator Chelsea Rose Stroud, Towanda, Business ManagementSharon A. Strouse, Mill Hall, NursingTerri L. Stutzman, Linden, Human ServicesDerek Alan Suen, State College, Automotive Technology[Back to Top]

Sarah Elizabeth Thomas, South Williamsport, Business Administration-Marketing Douglas Paul Timm, Greentown, Electronics Technology-Cisco Systems Douglas Paul Timm, Greentown, Electronics TechnologyIan Z. Trego, Spring City, Building Construction TechnologyOlivia Marie Troup, Howard, Applied Health Studies

[Back to Top]

Tammy Sue Underhill, Selinsgrove, Nursing[Back to Top]

Frank Joseph Valenti, Canadensis, Construction CarpentryJennifer Y. Vandine, Muncy Valley, Legal Assistant/ParalegalTimothy Alan Varney, Lewisburg, Culinary Arts TechnologyRonald William Vernier III, Bolton, Conn., Aviation TechnologyRonald William Vernier III, Bolton, Conn., Aviation Maintenance Technician[Back to Top]Bryan Andrew Wack, Williamsport, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJarret J. Walter, Middleburg, Collision Repair TechnologyPhillip C. Warner, Mill Run, Graphic DesignRobert Hunt Waterfield Jr., Hughesville, Information Technology-Network Specialist Amanda Jo Weaver, Williamsport, Early Childhood EducationLesa Christine Weaver, Milesburg, Culinary Arts TechnologyLaura L. Weber, Williamsport, Business Administration-Human Resource Management Matthew John Wech, Nicholson, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical SupportJenna Lynn Wegielski, Carmel, N.Y., Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration Heather Linn Weidler, Loganton, Legal Assistant/Paralegal StudiesErin Leigh Weixel, Mill Hall, Culinary Arts TechnologyRyan C. Wescoat, Titusville, Building Construction TechnologyJoshua Joseph Wessner, Hollidaysburg, Civil Engineering TechnologyBrandon J. West, Wellsboro, Automotive TechnologyAndrew P. Wetzel, Ashland, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyAstin James White, Danville, Mass Media CommunicationAlicia E. Wible, Wells Tannery, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Daniel Scott Williams, Rockton, Computer Aided Product DesignRyan Christopher Williams, Dover, Del., Cabinetmaking and MillworkZachary A. Williams, New Park, Electronics Technology-Cisco Systems Ronald Lee Williams III, Aliquippa, Automated Manufacturing TechnologySamuel S. Williams III, Williamsport, General StudiesLauren Marie Wilson, Williamsport, NursingMatthew D. Wilson, Muncy, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Jennifer Elizabeth Winters, Montoursville, Technology ManagementThomas F. Wolfe, Germantown, Md., Automotive Service TechnicianMichael D. Womelsdorf, Allentown, Electronics Technology-Semiconductor Processing Technology Karl F. Womer, Bloomsburg, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyClinton Taylor Wright, Berlin, Building Construction TechnologyAshley Lynn Wyland, Williamsport, Early Childhood Education[Back to Top]Koon Chung Yen, Trenton, N.J., Automotive TechnologyEric J. Yocum, Lykens, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning TechnologyAaron Richard Yoder, Sunbury, Baking and Pastry ArtsEryn Kathleen Young, Sunbury, Early Childhood EducationJoshua D. Young, Williamsport, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Lance Douglas Young, Jersey Shore, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology[Back to Top]Mandy Lynn Zell, Jersey Shore, Early Childhood Education

Related Stories

Diesel technology students are shown with CSTK-donated Thermo King refrigeration units at Pennsylvania College of Technology’s Schneebeli Earth Science Center. From left are Mike J. Lawson Jr., of Millville, New Jersey; Dawson F. Paulo, of Tamaqua; and Dalton I. Shearer, of New Columbia. Paulo has petitioned to graduate at the conclusion of the spring semester and begins a job with CSTK on May 17. Students
CSTK donates refrigeration units for diesel technology program
Read more
Chef, consultant and TV personality Brian Duffy (center) headlines Bacon Fest with assistance from culinary arts technology students Palin J. Hurst (left) and Charlie Suchanec. Students
Students join ‘swine and dine’ fun at brewery’s BaconFest
Read more
Spring splendor is in full bloom with this glorious line of Bradford pear trees at the Bush Campus Center.  Students
Where campus beauty is a natural fact
Read more