Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College’s Summer 2018 Grads Listed


The list of Summer 2018 graduates from Pennsylvania College of Technology has been issued.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Summer 2018 dean’s list

Majid Ali Alamri, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Design Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Bryonna Aldubayan, Old Forge, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Abdullah Saad R. Alhatem, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Mohammed Ahmed Alhussain, Dammam, Saudi Arabia, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Natalia Camilla Anderson, Endicott, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Alexis Ivy Ashby, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Elizabeth K. Asher, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ashley L. Ayers, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration

James A. Babinetz, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Christie Lee Barnes, New Ringgold, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Stephen C. Bart, Westwood, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Patricia Louise Bell, Winburne, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kyler S. Bender, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
Emily C. Benjamin, Fairport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
Megan Elizabeth Berdanier, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Sylvia Brianne Bidelspach, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Emory L. Bierly, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Kayla Janette Billheim, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Robert J. Blanchette, West Granby, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Megen A. Bordner, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Neyla Y. Borisov, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Justin Michael Bower, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Honors
Lucas H. Bower, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Megan L. Bower, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Michael D. Broadt, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Trevor D. Brown, York, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors
Amber F. Buck, Clementon, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Carlos Amilcar Cadenas, Fairfax Station, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Rachael J. Camacho, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Brittany Marie Canfield, Carbondale, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Madison Lyn Carey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Braden D. Carley, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology
Dawn Christine Carlson, East Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Caleb E. Cartmell, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude
Jaclyn Lane Casey, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Alyssa Lynn Casler, Barnesville, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Angela Marie Cipolla, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, High Honors
Tyler John Cole, Binghamton, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Gibreel Bai Conteh, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Sheena Marie Corl, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Daniel J. Covell, Schwenksville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Amanda Ashlyn Crevier, Fairfield, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Sharon L. Cryder, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude

Mary Lambert Darlington, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Tanner L. Day, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Crystal Sue DeMedici, Jonestown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Matthew Peter DeVirgilis, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Christopher Dominick Delamater, Garrison, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Roberto Delgado, Evans, Ga., Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Morgan B. Denlinger, Strasburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Michelle Diane Detwiler, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Tyler Scott Dimick, State College, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Alex J. Donati, Kutztown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Laura K. Duke, Swengel, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Highest Honors
Mark J. Dumais, Fort Johnson, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Mark J. Dumais, Fort Johnson, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors

Kelly Ann Ebling, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Kevin D. Eckrote, Drums, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management, Summa Cum Laude
Arielle Shonte Eckroth, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Heidi Marie Elliott, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jacob M. Endy, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Mechatronics Engineering Technology
Carly E. Engel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Honors
Nicole R. English, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Michael A. Farbizio, Royersford, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Travis J. Fatchaline
, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Laura E. Fausey, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Catherine A. Fisher, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jeremy Scott Fisher, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Jeremy Scott Fisher, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Zachary James Fitzsimmons, Eldred, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Taylor R. Folmar, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ethan Roy Fritz, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, Honors
Amber L. Fryer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Austin Lee Fulton, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design

Jerred Andrew Gademsey, Torrance, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, High Honors
Kelsey Hope Gantz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Amber Y. Garbrick, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Dylan Patrick Garr, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Mopar CAP Emphasis
Curtis Ryan Gehman, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
David A. Getty, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Cydney Lee Ginter, DuBois, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal
Hailey N. Gombert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
John A. Gondy, Glenmoore, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Kierstin Renee Goodby, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alyssa R. Gosnell, York, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Honors
Emily Marie Green, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Melissa Elizabeth Greenfield, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cameryne Lara Grimes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Elizabeth Marie Guerrisky, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jessica Christine Guzzi, San Francisco, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies

Colby Wren Haas, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Shaun D. Hack, Orangeville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
McKenzie F. Hakin, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Joseph Paul Hanstine, Lakewood, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Coleton Lee Harter, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Brittany Renee Hartman, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Nikia D. Hartzel, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Sarah Elizabeth Heim, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Levi K. Hewitt, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
Kelly Anne Hicks, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Thomas J. Hirneisen, Blandon, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Brette C. Hoffman, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Tynea Alexis Holloman, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Daniel E. Hontz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Devan Marie Hower, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Elliot Joshua Hoy, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Alexis R. Inch, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Jenna Kirsten Innerst, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Kayla Marie Jackson, Spring Creek, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Montanah Rae James, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Christine Elizabeth Jameson, Chadds Ford, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Lindsay Brooke Johnson, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
Torri M. Johnson, Smethport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Breelyn L. Johnson-Fite, Bogota, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis

James Thomas Kane II, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Heath D. Keefer, York Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Hannah M. Kepler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Katharine R. Kieser, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Kelsey Marie Kio, Port Allegany, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Danielle M. Klock, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Zachary A. Kollar, Wilkes-Barre, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology

Megan Elizabeth Lannan, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bradly M. Lantz, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Kylen J. Larue, Duncannon, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Christine K. Lash, Liverpool, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Megan Nicole Lawhead, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Victoria M. Lewis, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Taylor Mae Lockerby, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Zane A. Long, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jonathan J. Lopatofsky, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Valerie R. Losell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Melissa A. Loudenslager, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, High Honors
James Patrick Lougee, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kyle Lee Lynch, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology

Alexa Meridith Maddy, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Caleb Joel Maenza, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ryan A. Manley, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, Highest Honors
Alan J. Marchant, Esopus, N.Y., Certificate, Plumbing, Distinction
Ashley L. Marino, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Vanessa Mathurin, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
James Edward Mauchamer, Newville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kaitlyn Renae McCaffery, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Tiana F. McCormick, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jacob Allen McCreary, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Estee E. McLaughlin, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services, Honors
Brandon James McLinko, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Benjamin Douglas Meier, Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Fallon Elizabeth Meres, Mountain Top, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alexandra Marie Miele, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Breana Nicole Miller, Pittston, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Miller, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Krysten Michelle Emma Miller, Robertsdale, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Makayla Aaron Miller, Nottingham, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Rachel L. Miller, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Honors
Miriam Brooke Raquel Minium, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Steven James Moon, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Elizabeth Earl Morrin, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal, Highest Honors
Allison M. Moss, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Crystal M. Moyer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Mara Morgan Mundrick, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Carissa Marie Neece, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Brockton P. Neugard, Klingerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Jennifer Lynn Nicholson, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Austin N. Oberholzer, St. Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Katelyn Elizabeth Overcash, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Grini Hitendra Patel, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Michael J. Pearl, Levittown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Kyle T. Pechtold, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Kurstyn Taylor Pfleegor, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Ryan M. Plunkert, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, High Honors
Martin Jared Pringle, Norfolk, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Mopar CAP Emphasis
Chyna M. Profeta, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Chad Michael Quail, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Amanda Raymond, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
James R. Richard, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Kayla Elizabeth Rosbach, Forksville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Lisa Lee Ross, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Misty L. Rozyckie, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jacob E. Ruoss, Mohnton, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology

John-Michael Bahig Joseph Sabga, Diego Martin, Trinidad, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Design Technology
Christopher Steven Sandoval
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Jessica M. Scampone, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
Mitchell J. Schreiber, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology
Kimberly L. Schwambach, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Terrell Michael Scott, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Honors
Taylor Holley Shaak, Seltzer, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Brittani Michelle Short, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kulwinder Singh, Boalsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Ellie Louise Sikorskas, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Kylie R. Sikorskas, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
David M. Skorinko, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology Concentration
Andrew Asamoah Smith, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Jamie M. Smith, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Royce A. Snavely, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Suzanne E. Spivey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kacie Lee Stasko, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Amanda Ellen Stopper, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Highest Honors
Slade C. Storm, New Oxford, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Lindsay Ann Stottlemyer, Dauphin, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Halie Elizabeth Stover, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Allison Elizabeth Stugart, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
Caitlin Ranee Stump, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Samantha Tatham, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
Austin Angus Taylor
, Shohola, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Management
Rachel Callie Teti
, East Earl, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Alecia Marie Thaler, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal
Sarah Elizabeth Thomas, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Anna Grace Thompson, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Milanka Tomasevic, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kaylee Tressler, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Rachael DeWire Trump, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Brianna Nicole Tucker, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Raychelle M. Ulmer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Sean M. Van der Kleut, Souderton, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Alanna M. Vanemon, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Rebecca Noel Vanemon, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Dinorah E. Vasquez, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal
Lynn Ellen Vermilya, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Ryan J. Vignogna, Hopewell Junction, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Angela Rae Vought, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Shawnee Michele Wagner, Seven Valleys, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Kaelyn Yvonne Walker, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Anthony J. Wallace, Parsippany, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Patrick L. Walls, Cochranville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology
Matthew S. Walter, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Phillip C. Warner, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Software Development and Information Management, Cum Laude
Shannon Lee Watts, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ariann Grace Weaver, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Casey Lynn Weaver, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Janelle R. Wheeland, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Season Chantel Whitenight, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Dana M. Wido, Shickshinny, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Andrew Blake Williams, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology
Kassandra Dawn Winters, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Elizabeth Kathryn Woloszyn, Oil City, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, High Honors

Seth Michael Young, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

Brianna Nicole Zechman, Granville Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, High Honors
Sarah Ann Zimmerman
, Turbotville, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Tracie Kay Zoumas, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Related Stories

Chef Charles R. Niedermyer II (seventh from left), instructor of baking and pastry arts and culinary arts at Pennsylvania College of Technology, who taught one of this year’s two-day regional workshops for the Bread Bakers Guild of America, is shown with guild participants; student assistants Claudia M. Walling and Tyler C. Geer (far left), both of Williamsport; and some of the artisan baked goods created in the workshop. Alumni
Faculty member teaches guild workshop on campus
Read more
A student expresses the sunny sentiment of the morning. Alumni
Sun shines its spotlight on summer grads
Read more
Andrea Reed (left), a 2007 nursing alumna of Penn College who is employed as director of nursing/patient safety, privacy and compliance officer at UPMC Susquehanna Muncy, was presented with a Mentorship Award at the college’s Summer Commencement ceremony by President Davie Jane Gilmour. Alumni
Nursing alumna receives Mentorship Award
Read more