Skip to main content

Penn College’s Summer 2016 Graduates Listed

The roster of graduates for the Summer 2016 semester at Pennsylvania College of Technology has been issued.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y]

Summer 2016 dean’s list

Michelle Acosta, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Brianna R. Agresta, Drums, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Natalie M. Aikens, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Adam M. Albaugh, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Brett D. Aldinger, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Hashim A. Alfulful, Saudi Arabia, Foreign, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude
Cora L. Allen, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Meghan E. Androsik, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Alana S. Androvette, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Travis R. Antolik, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Alyssa N. Aucker, Millerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Caitlyn N. Barnes, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
John E. Barnhart IV, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Justin T. Barnyak, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences-Gaming and Simulation
Zachary T. Barrett, Morrisville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Devin L. Beaver, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mallory A. Beaver, Elizabethville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Dana E. Birkhimer, Sayre, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction
Matthew Brian Bixler, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Exercise Science
Rochelle M. Blue, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Kayla Judith Bohn, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Chelsea M. Boone, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Austin J. Bortel, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Lindsey Hunter Bradshaw, Houston, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Trevor I. Brandt, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Technology Studies
Nicole L. Brungard, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Andrew J. Bucher, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Abigail Cullen Buglio, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Autumn R. Bullock, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Summa Cum Laude
Joshua K. Burkhouse, Grove City, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management

Austin J. Cairns, Titusville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Qiang Cao, Williamsport, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction
Luis F. Cardona, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Sarah E. Carl, Eagles Mere, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Austen J. Caron, Higganum, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Jesse L. Carroll, Elkton, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Mecca M. Chenier, Rockwall, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Jennifer J. Chestnut, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Rebecca A. Chubirka, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
David I. Clark, Erie, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Hannah J. Cochran, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Samatha Raven Collender, Baldwin, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Austin D. Conforti, Old Forge, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High Honors
Amanda L. Coroban, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jada V. Courts, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
David J. Covert, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Christopher J. Crawford-Hoagland, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Summa Cum Laude
Michael Andrew Critzman, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
James E. Culp, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Aaron R. Curry, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Peter W. Dabek, Flemington, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences-Gaming and Simulation
Christopher R. Danielson, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Andrew L. Darr, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Kelly M. Daum, Wysox, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Tanner L. Day, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Justin M. Daza, Carle Place, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Estefania A. DeCoursey, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jennifer Leigh Demetro, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Shivani N. Desai, Venetia, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction
Courtney L. DeShong, McConnellsburg, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Alicia L. Dettinger, Brogue, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Claude T. Dickinson IV, Owings, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Kyeesha Douglas, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal
Dezirae R. Dreese, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Chase E. Duckwall, Needmore, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Laura L. Duhon, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Keri L. Eby, Ulster, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Kristie A. Eck, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Kendell E. Edwards, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Dylan W. Emery, Waterville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

Stephanie Elizabeth Falcone, Bangor, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Steven Paul Fantaske
, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, Honors
Michael F. Fedele II
, Orefield, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Brody M. Feltman, Thompsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Hans J. Fertig, Denver, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Adam N. Finkelstein-Diaz, Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Dominick A. Fiorenza, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Caleb D. Fires, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Ross M. Fisher, Wayne, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Hailee M. Fleming, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Conor D. Flynn, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Zachery T. Fogelman, York, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
William C. Frankenberg, Blossom, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Daniel C. Frankenfeld, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Thomas T. Frederick, Pipersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Thomas T. Frederick, Pipersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis

Reilly A. Gavitt, Eagles Mere, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Abigail M. Gesselman, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Steven Samy Ghatas, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and Marketing
Hunter D. Gibson, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Dalton Richard Gilchrist, Mount Wolf, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Clarissa C. Gingell, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Lindsey Christine Goas, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Angelika Y. Goncharova, Boalsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Zachary M. Goodman, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Katrina L. Goodwin, Jessup, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Natalie A. Grubbs, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Stuart M. Hahn, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Jennifer A. Hammond, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
John T. Helmus, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Eli R. Henninger, Shunk, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Brandon E. Hevy, North Brookfield, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Allen M. Higley, Dushore, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Samuel M. Hinkle, Riverside, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Tiffany J. Hoffman, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Tyler J. Holbein, Sarver, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Abigail M. Hricko, Nicholson, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Joshua A. Hunt, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration

Jessica L. Immel, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration, Cum Laude
Jessica L. Immel, Bellefonte, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction
Cavan R. Irvine, York, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Shane A. Jacobs, Wyncote, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Shane A. Jacobs, Wyncote, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Kelly L. Jones, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Blake A. Karstetter, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Karissa Mae Kashner, Paxinos, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Sarah E. Kays, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Krystalis Rose Kerr, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Elizabeth J. Kilburn, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Chelsea E. King, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Cristen R. Kline, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Nathan E. Kline, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Eric S. Klinger, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Matthew T. Klock, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High Honors
Lydia D. Klunk, York Springs, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude
Carla Kopera, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Briana Lynn Kotch, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Kayla M. Kovilaritch, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Brian D. Kramer Jr., Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Cody M. Kremser, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Alexander M. Kuchtjak, Baden, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Ryan T. Kuhn, Hubbard, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology

Benjamin M. LaBar, Mount Bethel, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Shiloh M. Larkin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Larissia M. Levering, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Loreal L. Librinca, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Diego Lopez, Riverhead, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Kaitlin M. Loury, Rockaway, N.J., Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Rebecca Luczak, Akron, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Madeline A. Lusk, State College, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Cheyenne M. Lutz, Snow Shoe, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Morgan T. Lutz, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Kayla R. MacCoy, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Laura M. Machak, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High Honors
Dominic Vincent Maduro, Freeland, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Timothy Roy Martin Jr., Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Austin C. Masood, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Susan J. Massey, Marietta, Ohio, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction
Kirby Ann Masters, New Bern, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Adrian Ian Matthews, Freehold, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Louis J. Mazzante IV, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Lance McCary, Paducah, Ky., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jessica K. McCloskey, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Timothy V. McCollum, Warrington, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Timothy V. McCollum, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Madison E. McCracken, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Grant W. Mcilwaine, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Grant W. Mcilwaine, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Letty A. McKinney, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Rachael J. Minium, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Tyler W. Mosher, Kintnersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, High Honors
Tyler W. Mosher, Kintnersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, High Honors
Danielle M. Mowery, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Matthew R. Murphy, Monroeton, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Khloe Lorraine Musser, Lemont, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education

Joshua William Nadonley, Cresson, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Loren M. Newman
, Milesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Allison E. Nibble, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Katelyn E. Nocket, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis
Gwendolyn A. Ntim, Yonkers, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Sean V. O’Brien, Pittston, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Alyssa C. Panella, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Joshua K. Paul, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Sebastian J. Peipher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude
Aubrey A. Penecale, Southampton, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Brian J. Pernot, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Steven Z. Petersen, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Kelly M. Petruskevich, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Jessica A. Pettitt, North East, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Darlene S. Phillips, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Charles C. Pitcher, Parkesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology, Honors
Taylor K. Pompili, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Stephen Sherman Port, Waterford, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, Honors

Jessica L. Quattrone, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors

Rachel C. Ragan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Danielle L. Rankin, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Cody A. Rathmell, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Logan M. Reese, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance
Haley A. Rhinehart, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Jenna Lynn Rhodes, Spring Run, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Morgan E. Rich, Baltimore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Joshua D. Ridder, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Anthony Rosario, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Hannah D. Runtas, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Ashton L. Sanderson, Rixford, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Leslie J. Schafferman, Middle River, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Caitlin Ann Schwartz, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Dakota G. Schwartz, Feasterville Trevose, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, High Honors
Timothy Schwartzer, Bensalem, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Rebecca J. Schweikart, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Colton D. Seagrist, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology
Nathan D. Sensenig, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Caitlin A. Sheptock, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Danielle J. Shindledecker, Fairfield, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Emily Elizabeth Shovlin, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Brandon J. Sick, Leesport, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Nichole N. Simcox, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Blaine J. Sinz, Chicora, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Hannah B. Slack, West Rutland, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Angela L. Smith, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Corey A. Smith, Union City, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Cory R. Smith, Brick, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors
Billie L. Snyder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Mark George Solanick, Freeland, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Thomas A. Sonderegger Jr., Westford, Massachusetts, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Miranda L. Speece, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jacob O. Spencer, Millersville, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Nicholas W. Splitt, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Joshua P. Stall, Niverville, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Applied Technology Studies
Matthew J. Stoker II, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Emily M. Strong, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ericka B. Summerson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Sheng N. Sun, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Emma Jane Sutterlin, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Pamela D. Swartz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors

Morgan Jessica Tannery, Millersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Robert A. Thompson, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Chelsea A. Tice, Kirkwood, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Eugene J. Toner, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
John C. Trimble, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Benjamin T. Trone, Glenville, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Erin E. Troup, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Daniel M. Trump, Spring Grove, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Jon R. Tyler, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Scott Juan Valido, Dumont, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Robert S. Voroscak, Croydon, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, Honors

Jessica Rose Walker, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Lakotah S. Waltz, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Sarah E. Watson, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Seth J. Welshans, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Highest Honors
Andrea L. Whitley, Nesquehoning, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Judy L. Wiley, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Angelica Winter, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Zachary Ryan Witman, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology

Krishna Mohan Yadav, Gurgaon Haryana, India, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Jeanette Marie Yatsko, Monroe Township, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email