Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College’s Summer 2014 Graduating Class Published


The names of Summer 2014 graduates have been released by the Pennsylvania College of Technology Registrar’s Office.

Summer 2014 dean’s list

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Z]

Shannon L. Abercrombie, South Yarmouth, Mass., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration, Cum Laude
Cortney N. Allen, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Hanan Almuhathab, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Kathleen A. Anderson, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Robert B. Andrews, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
Mollie M. Arner, Middlebury Center, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Karen M. Ashton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Jennifer M. Baker, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Mattison B. Baker, Smethport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Ashley M. Baker, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Traci L. Banfield, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Beth A. Barger, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Deann C. Barrett, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Sarah L. Bensinger, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Logan R. Bishop, Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Kristin Kay Boatman, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tina M. Boatman, Montoursville, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Bradley A. Boggs, Fannettsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Luke Andrew Boguslaw, Harleysville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Joseph W. Bourgart, Aldie, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Cora R. Bova, Port Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Carli C. Bower, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Christopher Peter Brennan, New Hope, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Danielle M. Brion, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Shaun Andrew Brown, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Cassandra E. Bulkley, Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Linda K. Burkholder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ryan M. Byers, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude

Christian Calle, Maplewood, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Molly E. Campbell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jaclyn M. Cardini, Mount Pocono, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Amy J. Carlin, Muncy, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction
Philip R. Carnevale, Carteret, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Zoie H. Cipriani, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bryan L. Coffey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Terry M. Conard, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Susan A. Crater, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Kurt Michael Crevin, Douglassville, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Bryan M. Crotti, McKeesport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Patrick D. Crowley, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Meghan C. Cunningham, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, Honors

James J. Daniels, Wapwallopen, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
James J. Daniels, Wapwallopen, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Kelly Michelle Daum, Wysox, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Casey Freece Davis, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Devin L. Delamater, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Jaclyn T. DeLauretis, Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Jennifer M. Dengler, Lawrenceville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Brittney L. DeWalt, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Felicia A. DiBernardo, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Logan C. Dillon, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Preston James Ross Doskocil, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Kristen L. Douglass, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Sean C. Doyle, Yardley, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Jessica A. Ebert, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Melissa M. Eknaian, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Paula B. Eriksen, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Shaila B. Fabiani, Denver, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Gregory R. Featherman, Lewisburg, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Sara R. Feidt, Millersburg, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Sandra D. Fernandez, Blue Bell, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Lily C. Fields, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tyler J. Fleishauer, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Courtney L. Fleisher, Renovo, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Scott C. Forbes, Odenton, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Kristi M. Fourney, Dushore, Certificate, Practical Nursing
John E. Fox, Bensalem, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Cara L. Frankevich, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Christopher S. Frantz, Mingoville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Highest Honors
Matthew J. Freer, Creedmoor, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Cameron J. French, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Courtney L. Fritz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Susan K. Fry, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Donna L. Fuller, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration

Stephanie M. Gabel, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
John C. Gagliardi, North Brookfield, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Danielle J. Gansel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Jacob L. Garn, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Julianne L. Gay, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Dannyella M. Germello, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Lindsay M. Gilbert, Beaver Springs, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Elizabeth H. Good, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Christopher Jeffrey Goodwin, Jericho, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Zachary D. Gosnell, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Kendra L. Gottschall, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jennifer S. Graham, Albrightsville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Kristofer M. Gratalo, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Burgandy A. Gray, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Veronica J. Grimes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors
Samantha Dawn Grinnell, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cameron R. Grossman, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors
Regan W. Grossman, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High Honors
Sean P. Gunnoud, Woodbury, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

Alexander J. Hagan, Broomall, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Andrew Brice Hagerman, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Abduljabar K. Hamadeen, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Keith R. Hammack, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Kenneth E. Hanna, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Brandy L. Hari, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Amanda L. Harris, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High Honors
Shion F. Harrison, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Emmet Aloysious Heagney, Simsbury, Conn, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Kelly R. Hebert, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest Honors
Florence J. Heddings, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Florence J. Heddings, Danville, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Melody J. Henderson, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Jesilynn Jean Henry, Montrose, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration
Korrine M. Heppenstall, Glenside, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jacob M. Heuman, Boiling Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Amy L. Hill, Muncy, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Elizabeth M. Hiller, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Trevor Joseph Hiller, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Michael K. Hooker, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Rachelle N. Horning, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Kyra A. Hughes, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Emily P. Hunter, Guys Mills, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Ashley P. Imrisek, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Patrick F. Irick, Schwenksville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Soba Iyeimo, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Cecelia R. Jamison, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Meagan R. Jennings, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Joshua Raymond Jensen, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Geneva R. Johnson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Oluchi U. Kalu, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Anthony J. Kane, Penndel, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Nathan J. Katzmaier, Montoursville, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Justin L. Kelchner, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Matthew J. Keller, Haverford, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Deborah A. Ketchem, Lewisburg, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
William J. King, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Robert W. Klingerman, Langhorne, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Eric Norman Klinikowski, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Automotivel Technology
Shawn T. Knapp, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Shawn T. Knapp, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Brandon W. Knapp, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Tara L. Knight, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Sarah M. Knorr, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Karen E. Koch, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Rena M. Koch, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Elizabeth S. Korn, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Dustin L. Krause, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, Honors
Angela Nicole Krebs, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Krista N. Kreider, Willow Street, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Heather R. Krepps, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Tonya N. Krug, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Katherine A. Kudrick, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Samantha F. Kuhn, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Derrike B. Kulp, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Jeffrey A. Kunkel, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Web Design and Multimedia

Melissa J. Lake, Winburne, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Collin A. Lamouret, Cherry Valley, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Alexander I. Landis, Sellersville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Garrett M. Langham, Lucerne Mines, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Luke C. Laughlin, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Benjamin B. Lawrey, Havertown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Morgan E. Lawton, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Carmen L. Lebby, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Matthew A. Lech, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Cassondra E. Leljedal, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Marissa G. Lepley, Beaver Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Matthew J. Lessard, Horsham, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Matthew J. Lessard, Horsham, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Dawn M. Litz, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Lacy M. Lose, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Abbey M. Lucas, Elverson, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technolog
Acacia M. Lucas, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistanty
Samantha J. Lyter, Lewistown, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist

Ashley C. Maines, West Decatur, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Stephanie M. Malatesta, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jennifer L. Mann, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Danielle A. Marnati, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Todd E. McClanahan, Emerald Isle, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Allison D. McCloskey, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Katherine L. McCollum, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Matthew R. McCoy, Erie, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Kelsey E. McElwee, Eldred, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Kimberly Anne McGary, Grampian, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Sandra L. Meckley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High Honors
Carla Miller, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Heather A. Miller, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Crissie L. Miller-Swartwood, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Meckenzie K. Mills, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Richard P. Mills, Bangor, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Zahra Mohseni, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Debra L. Mott, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Marlin E. Moyer, Shamokin Dam, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Maelynne J. Murphy, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kaitlyn Ann Murray, Scranton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Lauren K. Musheno, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Christina M. Nelson, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Chelsea K. Newhart, Mildred, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Michael Joseph Noce Jr., Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Jennifer L. Norris, Montgomery, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist

Grant T. Ober, Enola, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Highest Honors
Heather M. Orso, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist

Cameron S. Pauley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Mayra A. Perez, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mary A. Phillips, South Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Nicole E. Phillips, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Highest Honors
Samuel D. Piatt, Cedar Park, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Brandon M. Platt, Blairsville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Marissa A. Player, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Phillip D. Poliniak, Riverside, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Amber E. Poust, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Liza J. Pritchyk, Northbrook, Ill., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Liza J. Pritchyk, Northbrook, Ill., Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Heather L. Puglisse, Enola, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Timothy J. Rawcliffe, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Ryan Keller Reever, Gettysburg, Certificate, Plumbing
Nicole M. Reeves, Galeton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Patrick Richard Rehm, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Shaddon K. Rice, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Brenna C. Richner, Hamburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Jonathan L. Rishel, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis
Zachary E. Ritenour, Ligonier, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Elizabeth Y. Rogers, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest Honors
Whitney K. Rohm, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Janae Brooke Rohrer, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Lindsey N. Rosenberry, Reedsville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Eric S. Ross, Orwigsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist

Aaron J. Sallade, Pennsylvania Furnace, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Stephanie Sanguinetti, South Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Kaitlin M. Savidge, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Levi D. Schappell, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum Laude
Andrea Lynn Schatz, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Matthew T. Schmeltz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Parker J. Shaw, Mohnton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Kaitlyn E. Sheets, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Carla L. Shink, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Marcia E. Shives, State Line, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Timothy S. Shook, Bangor, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High Honors
Nathan P. Shultz, Pleasant Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Rameshwar Singh, Queens Village, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Amanda D. Slick, White Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Kathryn M. Slivinski, Red Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Maggie E. Smith, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High Honors
Liza M. Snyder, Montgomery, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Sarah L. Snyder, Northumberland, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Robin L. Splain, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Stephanie E. Stahl, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kayla M. Stahlnecker, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kyle J. Stenglein, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Oana Stingu, Binghamton, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Zachary Taylor Strosser, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant
Joshua A. Sweigart, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Joshua A. Sweigart, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors
Shannon D. Synoracki, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Danielle Francis Tabolinsky, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Christopher A. Taiwo, Central Islip, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Briana M. Tangney, Ocean View, Del., Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Sarah M. Tate-Mccann, Milton, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Sarah R. Taylor, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Steven M. Thompson, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Joshua R. Tomko, St. Clair, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jessica L. Torluccio, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Nicholas A. Tschepikiewski, Hatboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Tiffany Maria Turgeon, Hooversville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Timothy M. Tyson Jr., Forest City, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies

Claire E. Updegraff, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Jake O. Urich, Sellersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

Irma I. Valles-Rivera, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Alison K. Van Metter, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Zachary J. Vleminckx, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors

Zachary S. Waibel, Mount Vernon, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Summa Cum Laude
Matthew B. Walck, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Weena J. Walton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Katelyn E. Watson, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kathleen R. Watson, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Deborah J. Waycaster, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High Honors
Anika R. Webb, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Emily Grace White, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Corinne M. Williams, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Cody J. Wood, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High Honors

Heather A. Zerbe, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Gregory R. Zomro, Rumson N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Related Stories

General Information
Gilmour reelected vice chair of MSCHE, executive committee
Read more
Tania Miller (right), of Riverview Bank, delivers a $3,000 contribution to the Community Arts Center's Ana Gonzalez-White, development director, and Chuck Still, executive director. General Information
Community Arts Center awarded EITC funds from Riverview Bank
Read more
Happy Holidays from Penn College! General Information
Capturing the calm before the storm
Read more