Skip to main content

Penn College’s Summer 2010 Graduates Listed

Summer 2010 dean’s list

Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced its list of graduates for theSummer 2010 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W]

Hussain A. AlRadhwan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesElsie L. Ashton, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAshley N. Aumiller, Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Nina Y. Babakova, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisRyan P. Bain, Donaldson, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisOriana M. Barish, Nyack, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementDanielle L. Barrentine, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisMelissa L. Baylor, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, AccountingAngel R. Beam, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJessica S. Beam, Newburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyDanielle M. Bennett, Laceyville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum LaudeTammy M. Bergquist, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsFatema S. Bhalloo, Alburtis, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyBrinton A. Black, Duncansville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationMichael L. Bloom, Sudbury, Mass., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationMelinda L. Bogden, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisGeorge D. Bopst, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, HonorsJohn F. Boutros, Wescosville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantSy H. Brandau, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementPaul A. Breen, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyLoren E. Brooks, Trout Run, Certificate, Practical NursingBrian D. Brown, Pittsfield, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies James A. Cady, Pleasant Gap, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeKristi R. California, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeElisabeth J. Callahan, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsLucas P. Catalone, Weedville, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design TechnologyAmber J. Claar, Claysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyMallory M. Clark, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Cum LaudeMeredith A. Coleman, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisKady Conrad, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesDevin N. Cover, Stillwater, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyBrian J. Crook, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesEric Cusatis, Trappe, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude

Luke A. Decker, Girard, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementShelia M. DeLaney, Renovo, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography ConcentrationHeather M. Demetro, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesCarin L. Dietrich, Lenhartsville, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJennifer M. Doane, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum LaudeMelissa N. Dobson, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeAmanda J. Dougherty, Montoursville, Certificate, Practical NursingMegan J. Dutrow, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology Amber L. Eck, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyPatricia A. Eddy, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisHeidi L. Edkin, Picture Rocks, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDaniel M. Eissenstat, State College, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsAmy E. Engler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisMichael D. Eshbach, York, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesKristin J. Evans, Shavertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationScott L. Everhart, Shamokin Dam, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude Malinda M. Fake, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationDan L. Fazler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationBradley W. Feight, Breezewood, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologySean T. Felty, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyWilliam C. Fisher, Oley, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisShea M. Flannery, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologySarah E. Foster, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyAlesha S. Frazier, Vine Grove, Kentucky, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationJesse L. Freezer, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisAshley R. Fry, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesShanna D. Fry, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors

Morgan J. Gardner, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisSarah R. Gargus, McClure, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeDerek J. Geisinger, Red Lion, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementHolly E. Gephart, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAshley M. Gingrich, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationScott A. Goedegebuure, Middletown, New York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisTrista M. Goodyear, York, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyDiana L. Gordner, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisLarry W. Gray Jr., New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeJulianne C. Grega, Weatherly, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantTiffany M. Grimes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis Matthew S. Hagan, Damascus, Md., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Amber A. Hampton, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDonald F. Hassenplug Jr., Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologySherry L. Hauke, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum LaudeBrendan J. Healy, Weymouth, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisRobin T. Hill, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDanielle M. Hinds, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisKatie L. Hockenberry, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantWayne A. Holtzman, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJohn H. Hunter, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Ryan L. Ives, Covington, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis

Renee N. Jankowski, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeMichelle M. Jewett, Le Raysville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesAnthony J. Jones, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeRobert E. Jones, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Honors

Nikolas A. Kadenas , Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationBradley M. Kavetski, Kingsley, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesRebecca A. Kayes, Baltimore, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyShari L. Keeler, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology ConcentrationErin M. Kelleher, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyDonna L. Kennedy, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMatthew B. Kershes, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesShane P. Knauber, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisTarina T. Koch, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyKristina R. Koehler, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, AccountingChristine R. Koernig, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeMaxim I. Kondrashov, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering TechnologyLaura J. Kreischer, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyDavid J. Krohn, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantFelicia R. Kropp, South Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingLarissa D. Kryder, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Calton C. Law, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeDavid A. Legnini, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology-Masonry ConcentrationMaria S. Lilley, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingStacy M. Lockcuff, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeLeah M. Lubeski, Danville, Bachelor of Science, AccountingJessica L. Lupole, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Rachel A. Mancini , Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingCarol J. Maneval, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, NursingNatasha A. Mapes, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsBrooke N. Maurice, Boiling Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisMarissa A. Mayes, Snow Shoe, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyAlex V. Mezentsev, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeMichael E. Michaud, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJulianne E. Miller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationMelissa S. Miller, Montandon, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCarla S. Mincemoyer, Dewart, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, Highest HonorsAshley M. Mummert, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyShane A. Murray, Hartleton, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyAnthony L. Musselman, New Enterprise, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyLita M. Muthler, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyKahla L. Myers, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisLawrence J. Myland, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Mark A. Nicholas, Irwin, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementKaren R. Nickelson, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisLaura A. Niklaus, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Laura J. O’Connor, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisMichael A. Ostroskie Jr., Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Kelly L. Packard, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisStephen C. Pagano, Newark, Del., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMelissa A. Pandolfi, Thomasville, Georgia, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantDaniel J. Parks, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeRyan J. Parsons, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsSarah E. Petts, Pennsdale, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis, HonorsJonathan B. Phillips, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyLindsay D. Phillips, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyMaggie M. Phillips, Shohola, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAnn Marie Prosser, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationPatrina S. Pulsifer, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High HonorsZachary R. Putman, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Michael V. Quaranta, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAnthony J. Quindardo, Meadville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Debra A. Raker, Gratz, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJennifer L. Reeder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum LaudeKatherine L. Rehm, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJessica M. Remensnyder, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyDana L. Richardson, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantStephanie A. Rogers, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisLera G. Romig, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJodi S. Royer, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisHeather D. Rummel, Ebensburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyElizabeth M. Runyan, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High HonorsDavid A. Rygielski, Long Valley, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Devon J. Schadler, Whitehall, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementMichele L. Schaeffer, Fairfax, Va., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationAmanda J. Sherry, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, HonorsAlbert W. Shutt, Herndon, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesAlbert W. Shutt, Herndon, Certificate, Paramedic TechnicianDevin E. Smith, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJaclyn M. Smith, Wind Gap, Bachelor of Science, AccountingMichael R. Sonntag, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementRobert J. Speer, Lower Burrell, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyKalyn S. Starr, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementTiffany C. Steppe, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologySamantha J. Stevenson, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisPauline A. Stewart, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAlexander S. Sufleta, Warrington, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyHeather K. Swanson, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Nathan R. Talhelm, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisNathan R. Talhelm, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisNathan R. Talhelm, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMichael R. Taylor, Daleville, Virginia, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, HonorsAmber N. Temple, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyBradley P. Theuret, Pittsfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation TechnologyJustin M. Thornley, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyAnthony G. Tierno, Green Brook, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyCheryl L. Tompkins, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesJustin D. Trefsger, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyNicholas J. Tremmel-Block, Boise, Idaho, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementRoss W. Trent, Elmira, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Steven R. Uhl, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJordan V. Ulrich, King of Prussia, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis

Sara Vallese, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, HonorsBrittany A. Van Gilder, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyDaniel A. Vest, Oak Hill, Va., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Amanda J. Wadsworth, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisCaitlin R. Wagner, Northumberland, Certificate, Practical NursingTimothy J. Walls, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyEmily E. Wascher, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantZachary R. Weir, Selinsgrove, Associate of Arts, General StudiesCoy R. Weller, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJacquelyn C. Werts, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum LaudeJennifer L. Wetzel, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantKyle P. Whitmore, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyLindsay K. Wiegand, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesLaura B. Wiest, Fredericksburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisRandy L. Wingard, St. Marys, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician, DistinctionKayleigh A. Wolfe, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeLateenyah E. Wright, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisLateenyah E. Wright, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email