Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College’s Summer 2009 Graduates Announced


Summer 2009 dean’s list

The Summer 2009 list of graduates from Pennsylvania College of Technology has been announced:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W]

John C. Abromitis II, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsMansor Abdullah Alanki, Houston, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesAmos A. Albright, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDustin P. Allen, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyWesley Peter Anderson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyKyrie Marie Andrus, Mill Hall, Certificate, Practical NursingKate Anton, Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsAmanda L. Ault, Milan, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Nathan D. Badman, Hummels Wharf, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeJohn G. Barry, Dunstable, Mass., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementMary Valante Benchino, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJennifer Crystal Berrios, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisRobert Otto Bitterman, Zieglerville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology-Masonry ConcentrationEmily M. Black, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignStacy L. Bollinger, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantDerek R. Botts, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance ConcentrationBrian J. Bullock, Boyds, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementDevon M. Butcher, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Timothy S. Capella, Langhorne, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesAndrew Stephen Capone, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, HonorsNathan Patrick Carr, Rome, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeSarah Ann Casale, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, HonorsEugenia Marie Chadwick, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, NursingRenee Danielle Chilson, Friendsville, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisAndrew Reyner Christoffel, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementLisa Danielle Clonch, Milan, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJustin M. Cohen, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementMeghan H. Cominskie, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, HonorsJessie Mariah Condo, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKelly Lynne Cope, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantEmily Joy Coulter, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum LaudeChristopher Richard Cox, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisColby R. Coxe, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementMindy M. Cramer, Mahanoy City, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesCrystal Rae Criswell, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAmanda Marie Crone, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyTerry Edward Cropf, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantAmy J. Crowley, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Brandon Grant Darrah, Coudersport, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Magna Cum LaudeKathy I. DeKnecht, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration, Cum LaudeAndrea M. De Lillio, West Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisZoltan Andrew Deak, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyShelia M. Delaney, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyAutum Marie DeParasis, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAmy L. Doebler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisRudolph J. Downie, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesSarah E. Droddy, Lincoln, Del., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Michael A. English, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsNicholas S. Esposito, Glastonbury, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Sherry M. Fabrizio, Waterville, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyGeorge Lawrence Fichter, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeDominique M. Fieo, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJonathan E. Fischer, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, HonorsKellie Elizabeth Flock, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeJennifer Eugenia Fuess, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis

Joseph P. Gallo, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisKara L. Gehrmann, Landenberg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisTyler Curtis Gill, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyPeter Kirk Gillam, Severn, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologySylvia A. Graczyk, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantAlexander Lawrence Grassey, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAshley Elizabeth Greene, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRachel Louise Gregory, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingZachary Andrew Groff, Coatesville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology

Courtney Blair Harris, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDiana R. Harrison, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementJames W. Harvey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyPaul A. Hawk, Cresco, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeBryan Thomas Hay, Friedens, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementKayla Nicole Heimbach, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantChristopher Aaron Heiss, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesRonald S. Helton, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingLogan M. Hendricks, Turbotville, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsPatrick W. Herr, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesBarton Maitland Hetrick Jr., Milton, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyNathan Dwayne Hicks, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyElliot E. Hine, Trevorton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisVanessa Dawn Hoover, Dalmatia, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyLindsey Renea Horn, Doylesburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyHeidi Elizabeth Hostetter, Kleinfeltersville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyJessica Lyn Hoyt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Kalli-Ane Irvin, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Zachary Ray Jodon, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Joshua P. Kalb, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementPeter J. Kale, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsTyler M. Kauffman, Belleville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeAlyson Janelle Kern, Mapleton Depot, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsTimothy Charles Kingston, Biglerville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementMichael Joseph Kissel, Lemoyne, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyJulie M. Klingman, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisRichard Jude Kluck Jr., Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyRyan T. Koenigsknecht, River Edge, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyZachary A. Kornet, Chester Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyKayla Marie Kovilaritch, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Honors

Jacob A. Laubach, Laurel, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisMegan Carin Laubach, Loganton, Certificate, Practical NursingEdward John Lauth IV, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesColleen Virginia Lawrence, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDavid M. Lazarus, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAdam John Lehman, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementSusan A. Leininger, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisPaula Ann Lengle, Pine Grove, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationNolan Kyle Lewis, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyNolan Kyle Lewis, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyJessica Jayne Liuzza, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAlesha Michelle Love, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Heidi M. Maguire, Lock Haven, Certificate, Practical Nursing, DistinctionMatthew Robert Malachowsky, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtSamantha J. Martin, Mercersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesMindy Danee McClain, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsEileen B. McKinney, New Brighton, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalJessica M. McMahon, Granville Summit, Certificate, Practical NursingAleah Nicole McNeal, Williamstown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsSusan T. Medina, Newark Valley, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationWilliam M. Melvin, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignJason Lyle Mercer, Selinsgrove, Certificate, Paramedic Technician, DistinctionChristine M. Michael, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAntoinette Colleen Michaud, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAlexandra Marie Miele, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisBenjamin Alan Miller, Strasburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyHelen Elizabeth Miller, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeLindsay Marie Miller, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyShannon L. Miller, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, High HonorsLindsey Anne Mitcheltree, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJustin Ray Mize, Woodbridge, Va., Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJoseph Floyd Mood, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyPaul Joseph Moranz, Toms River, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTracy L. Mosley, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementClaire E. Most, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Leonard C. Nicholas, Hollywood, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementJason Nicholas Northup, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Nichole R. Ohnmeiss, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyKatherine Ordonez-Fall, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Nisha Lalit Patel, Somerset, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantChase Gehrig Pearson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyJamie Danielle Perlman, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyDustin M. Permenter, Glenville, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyChristopher A. Pittman, Everett, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology

Karla S. Ramirez, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisRenee L. Rapp, Mayport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationChristopher A. Ream, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAmber Joy Rearick, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyAnn-Denise Reed, Montandon, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsHeather Nicole Reed, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAllison Leigh Reese, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyJamison R. Reeves, Milan, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT EmphasisHillary Erin Reitz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsAdam F. Rhine, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementJames Matthew Ridella, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesZachary R. Rineer, Mountville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologySteve Michael Rogers, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyAlexander Seth Roy IV, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeTravis Michael Rupert, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Highest Honors

Tabetha C. Sanchez, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingTara Renee Savage, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisLauren M. Scheetz, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsGregory Philip Schneyman, Morris Plains, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology – Masonry ConcentrationZachary Ryan Schreckengost, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignBeau J. Scott, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisPatrick Joseph Senior, Rutledge, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesHannah Lynn Settle, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeRichard Brandon Seymore, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAnkit H. Shah, Edison, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantTimothy David Sneha Sharpe, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeDavid J. Shelinski, Picture Rocks, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyMegan Marie Shellenberger, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantBrant J. Shoemaker, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyGregory J. Shoop, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High HonorsJennifer Alissa Siegfried, Hellertown, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyBlair Elise Smith, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisJohanna Lynn Smith, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJon Thomas Smith, Conneaut Lake, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyKristen Danielle Smith, Bridgewater, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyRandy L. Smith, Warminster, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyChristopher D. Snyder, Williamsport, Certificate, Paramedic TechnicianMorgan L. Snyder, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeKari Lynn Sones, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesDanielle L. Stahl, New Columbia, Certificate, Practical NursingAmanda Leah Starr, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyMichael G. Steinbergen, Bronx, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationDestiny R. Sterner, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeTerry L. Strait, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAngela Marie Strohl, Palmerton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeChristopher J. Stutz, Hillsborough, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Bryan C. Tarlecki, Aristes, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyPhoebe L. Tice, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJeremy Robert Tipton, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeDaniel Michael Jordan Todd, East Brunswick, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAlexander M. Toldi, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, High HonorsAllison J. H. Toltesi, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyLyndsie R. Truby, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Ashley Marie Utz, Spring Grove, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration, Cum Laude

Jennifer Lyn Vargo, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJamie Lynn Vegh, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Ashley M. Walker, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyMallory E. Walker, Woolrich, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologySara Lynn Washinger, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, HonorsMatthew D. Watkins Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyChristopher J. Weaver, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyTrishia Marie Welliver, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMichele L. West, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsTammy L. Westbrook, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingJoel A. Wierman, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisStacey A. Wilcox, New Albany, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantKristin A. Wilson, Rebersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJeremy L. Wood, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyKimberly Marie Wood, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeKaela Joy Worrell, Muncy, Certificate, Practical Nursing

Related Stories

Recently awarded $5,000 scholarships from the Pennsylvania Landscape and Nursery Association Foundation are (from left) Pennsylvania College of Technology students Nick Bianchi, of Archbald; Rebecca Cornish, of Lewisburg; and Erick V. Kennedy, of Williamsport. (Photo by Carl J. Bower Jr.) Students
Green industry group honors three Penn College students
Read more
Students
Calculator loan program benefits veteran, active-duty students
Read more
Happy Holidays from Penn College! Students
Capturing the calm before the storm
Read more