Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College’s Summer 2008 Graduates Listed


Summer 2008 dean’s list

Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced its list of graduates for theSummer 2008 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Justin A. Adams, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyTimothy James Adams, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementRenee N. Allen, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisTierney A. Alter, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyRenee Christine Angstadt, Schwenksville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis[ Back to Top ]

Justin S. Beach, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyJohn Dominic Beltrami, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyLogan Hayes Benner, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsDwight Lawrence Bennett, Blue Bell, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisDwight Lawrence Bennett, Blue Bell, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAgnes Dorthy Bertin, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingKelly Ann Bevilaqua, Dallas, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantMelissa M. Bilger, Bellevue, Neb., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyCarol Arlene Billman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisCarol Arlene Billman, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingAmy Lynn Bird, Linden, Certificate, Practical Nursing, DistinctionJillian Renee Books, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration, Cum LaudeLori A. Bowers, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAshley Rae Boyles, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyTierney Jean Boyles, Milton, Certificate, Practical Nursing, DistinctionSarah L. Bozung, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisSarah L. Bozung, Bloomsburg, Certificate, Practical NursingCorey R. Britton, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyDaniel L. Brooks, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeCaitlin Marie Brosious, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsTyrone L. Brown, Uniontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationMarla L. Brunstetter, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalAmber L. Bubb, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyHilary Irene Budman, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisCatelyn Marie Bulick, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyJonathan J. Burdo, Coatesville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementCourtney Jane Burkey, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAshley Amelia Burkhart, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAshley Amelia Burkhart, Muncy, Certificate, Practical Nursing[ Back to Top ] Joy Noelle Chapman, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsGwendolyn Grace Charles, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyTrisha Marie Clabaugh, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingChristopher J. Clark, Matamoras, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyLisa Danielle Clonch, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisLisa Danielle Clonch, Canton, Certificate, Practical NursingBenoni A. Cole, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems ConcentrationCorey L. Craig, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyMary Catherine Crawford, Turbotville, Certificate, Health Information Coding SpecialistHeather M. Crays, Saegertown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology[ Back to Top ]

Bryan Anthony Delio, DuBois, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementAmber DeMedici DeSanto, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationJennifer Priscilla DiMarco, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisBenjamin J. Dirsmith, State College, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJames Matthew Dougherty, Montoursville, Certificate, Practical NursingJynelle Lyn Dunkleberger, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing[ Back to Top ] Matthew Paul Elliott, Martinsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesJasmine Elmore, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Highest HonorsBethany Kristen Engel, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJulie Anne Entz, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing [ Back to Top ] Aaron Charon Felder, Baltimore, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyNathaniel Tyler Fellows, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyNathan P. Fenstermacher, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeBrittie Nicole Figels, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyTyler D. Flanigan, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisChar Leanne Fredericks, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJennifer L. Fritz, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude[ Back to Top ]

Samantha J. Garner, Corry, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsKenneth Eugene Gates, Fallentimber, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesDesiree Renee Gentzyel, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDesiree Renee Gentzyel, Lock Haven, Certificate, Practical NursingNadine A. Gerhard, Catasauqua, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesRosemary Lynne Glantz, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsAllison Marie Gorenflo, Lawrenceville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantDaniel R. Grant, Laurys Station, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyAshley E. Greene, Lock Haven, Certificate, Practical NursingAllison Jolene Grove, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services[ Back to Top ] Megan Elisabeth Haldeman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsTilaka Devi Hanley, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAmber Renee Hanson, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyAmber Dawn Harry, Blairs Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsMichelle L. Hartford, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantMichelle Denise Hess, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisMichelle Denise Hess, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingKevin A. Hickman, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantKevin W. Hill, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Practical NursingLisa M. Hoffman, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyKrista Marie Holloway, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisVesta L. Hurlbutt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography[ Back to Top ]

Laura Beth Immel, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors[ Back to Top ]

William Francis Jacobs, Bensalem, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJenny L. Johnson, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High Honors[ Back to Top ]

Scott J. Keener, Sparrow Bush, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsStacy Marie Kemfort, Seltzer, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyTara Ann Kilgus, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, HonorsGeorge A. King, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJamie J. Kinney, Hunlock Creek, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeMitchell T. Knauss, Catasauqua, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyKayla Marie Kovilaritch, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, HonorsKayla Marie Kovilaritch, Danville, Certificate, Practical Nursing, DistinctionAmanda Susan Kowalick, Barnesville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalAlexander Paul Krause, Bolton, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisStephanie R. Krick, Potts Grove, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeBrandy Marie Kulka, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisAmy Nichole Kush, Columbia, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Radiography[ Back to Top ]

Stephen L. Lachat, Lamar, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyHeather Louise Laird, Muncy, Certificate, Paramedic TechnicianBlake Evan Lambert, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisSarah Joy Landis, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantAmy Rebecca Lanning, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsWilma J. Lapetina, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAndrew R. Lehatto, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisKevin M. Lehman, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJulie L. Leljedal, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesChristopher Hayden Lewis, Kennett Square, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementTrisha Kate Lombard, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographySherry E. Long, Freeburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJames P. Lougee, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyCasey S. Lowmiller, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesJoshua A. Luebcke, El Paso, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyChad Michael Lunger, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography[ Back to Top ]

Ashley Marie Maney, Clarence, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest HonorsJeana Lynn Manotti, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJeana Lynn Manotti, Mifflinburg, Certificate, Practical NursingMichael John Marchese, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTara Janelle May, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyDonna D. McCarthy, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, NursingNancy Lee Merrell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsBethany Renee Metzger, Montoursville, Certificate, Practical NursingRichard Leslie Miller, East Stroudsburg, Certificate, Automotive Service TechnicianTrisha Kay Miller, South Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingTimothy W. Moore, Middletown, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisChristina Angel Ketchum, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingLynn L. Murray, Redmond, Ore., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Summa Cum Laude[ Back to Top ]

Sean Paul Narsavage, Hanover Township, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyNicholas J. Nelms, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis[ Back to Top ] Anthony Ocasio, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeAmy Lynn Onderko, Gillett, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeJaclyn V. Oswald, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyBenjamin Eugene Owens, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBenjamin Eugene Owens, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis[ Back to Top ] Evelyn Frances Parent, Trout Run, Certificate, Practical NursingKrishgen Marie Payne, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisKrishgen Marie Payne, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingMary J. Pearson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJessica L. Peet, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyJesse Darnell Pellow, Rebersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJesse Darnell Pellow, Rebersburg, Certificate, Practical NursingAmy Jesstine Pencek, Nicholson, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeMatthew E. Plank, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant[ Back to Top ]

David Tilton Reading, Phoenixville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementAndrea Sue Rockwell, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisMatthew David Rodgers, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesTegan N. Roeder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration[ Back to Top ] Steven A. Sample, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, HonorsStephanie Marie Saporito, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyLauren M. Scheetz, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Highest HonorsEric P. Schmidt, Kansas City, Kan., Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyAlfred Paul Scott Jr., Montgomery, Certificate, Paramedic TechnicianRebecca Lynn Scura, Glenmoore, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesCorinne Nicole Shaffer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisCorinne Nicole Shaffer, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingHeather Mae Shaffer, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyRay M. Shaffer, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control Emphasis, HonorsRay M. Shaffer, New Albany, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeSharon J. Shaner, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisSharon J. Shaner, Hughesville, Certificate, Practical NursingMegan Nicole Sharp, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAlexander James Shelton, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyBenjamin James Shreve, Fleetwood, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRochelle Nichole Sload, Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAmanda Leigh Smith, Theresa, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantBrandy N. Smith, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisBrandy N. Smith, Lock Haven, Certificate, Practical NursingKati Jeannine Smith, McVeytown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeMelissa Ann Snyder, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyRamon Oviel Soto, Bethel, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyLindsay M. Spicher, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementKalia Noel Spotts, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Practical NursingLance C. Spotts, Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyKyle David Stanley, Brackney, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsAmanda Marie Starck, State College, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyWhitney Kathleen Steffy, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJennifer Carrie Stinson, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJessica Leann Strasser, Hawley, Certificate, Practical NursingMelanie Lynn Stump, Milton, Certificate, Paramedic TechnicianZachary Adam Subra, Paradox, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisJeffrey Wayne Swank, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyPaula Catherine Szabo, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography[ Back to Top ]

Keri L. Tanger, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Paramedic TechnicianLaura L. Taylor, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationSara L. Thomas, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisZachary Scott Thomas, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationZachary Scott Thomas, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration [ Back to Top ]

Angela Marie Valentine, New Ringgold, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsDavid James VanWingerden, Sherrills Ford, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeKelly Jo Vanemon, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingMandy L. Varner, Snow Shoe, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeBrianne Lynn Vescovi, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology[ Back to Top ] Andrew Robert Wagner, Mount Joy, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota Emphasis, HonorsAndrew Robert Wagner, Mount Joy, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsWilliam J. Wagner, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, NursingChason Thomas Walchak, Liverpool, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyBrian R. Walters, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeBryan S. Walters, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantRebecca Ann Weaver, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeWilliam B. Weikert, York, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantTrishia M. Welliver, Cogan Station, Certificate, Practical NursingDaniel Allen Wert, Dauberville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyDaniel Allen Wert, Dauberville, Certificate, WeldingShannon Marie Wesche, Angelica, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantTrey L. White, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyRyan J. Williams, Oley, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJacob Walter Wilson, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyTammie Lynn Wilson, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing[ Back to Top ] Jason R. Yarnell, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesElaine Kay Yiengst, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyErin Elizabeth Yost, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyHeather A. Yost, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantRyan Adam Yourich, Davidsville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology[ Back to Top ] Daniel G. Zick, Hop Bottom, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration

Related Stories

Recently awarded $5,000 scholarships from the Pennsylvania Landscape and Nursery Association Foundation are (from left) Pennsylvania College of Technology students Nick Bianchi, of Archbald; Rebecca Cornish, of Lewisburg; and Erick V. Kennedy, of Williamsport. (Photo by Carl J. Bower Jr.) Students
Green industry group honors three Penn College students
Read more
Students
Calculator loan program benefits veteran, active-duty students
Read more