Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College’s Spring 2008 Graduates Listed


Spring 2008 dean’s list

Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced its list of graduates for theSpring 2008 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Joshua Alan Ackley, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementJordenn Adams, Millerton, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyDanielle M. Albert, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationDeShawn M. Alexander, Nassau, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyTimothy J.G. Alexander, Manassas, Va., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyHilary Jean Allegretto, Wilcox, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology ConcentrationJustin Allen Alleman, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsBrooke Susan Allen, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeBradley D. Alters, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJason J. Anderson, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, HonorsJason J. Anderson, Saint Marys, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMelissa Sue Anderson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationDavid Michael Angelo, Johnstown, Certificate, Construction CarpentryNicholas Angelo Angelopulos, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementNicholas Arthur Angus, Altoona, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationEric Lewis Anstadt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High HonorsEric Lewis Anstadt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, High HonorsElizabeth Ann Anzalone, York, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeBrandon A. Arnister, Water Mill, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsKirk Z. Artz, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisVanessa R. Atherton, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Floral Design/Interior PlantscapeJonathan Shane Atienza, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control Emphasis [ Back to Top ]

Kristy D. Bachman, Kreamer, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance ConcentrationAndrew D. Baird, Altoona, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationKeith Alan Baker, Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyMichael J. Baker, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsSpencer Robert Ball, Windsor, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyToni Marie Balzano, Dysart, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneLee Thomas Barbus, Robinson, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyAdam Charles Barilla, Mount Carmel, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeJennifer Lynn Barlow, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCurtis R. Barner, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control Emphasis, High HonorsAndrew Reed Barnett, Rural Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyCharles James Bartels, Springfield, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsChristopher Glenn Bartels, Springfield, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologySarah Marie Bastian, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsKevin M. Batchelor, Aliquippa, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisCeleste T. Baumgartner, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High HonorsDanielle R. Baxter, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High HonorsJeff M. Beaver Jr., Locust Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJenifer L. Beck, York, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignRyan Patrick Becker, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Cum LaudeAlyssa Katelyn Bedison, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesJames Gregory Beierlein, State College, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeJeremy Robert Bell, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyKyle Timothy Belles, Shickshinny, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeJoshua David Beltowski, Hastings, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisScott Daniel Bender, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyThomas J. Benedict II, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistMichael David Benninghoff, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJared G. Berrier, Port Royal, Certificate, WeldingMelissa D. Berrier, Mifflin, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, High HonorsAlois B. Betmarik, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignMatthew W. Bialy, Newington, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisJoshua L. Bielinski, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyJoshua L. Bielinski, Dushore, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyAngela Lynn Bierly, Waterville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High HonorsJoanna G. Bilbay, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, HonorsJodi L. Binkley, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, HonorsDustin L. Bishop, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisJordin Michael Bittengle, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyGerid G. Bittinger, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyMichael D. Blazier, Bellwood, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyPeter M. Bliem, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMichael R. Bloom, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control Emphasis, High HonorsMichael R. Bloom, Orangeville, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeJessica Lynn Blow, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDon R. Blumenauer, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyRobert Clayton Blyler, Spring Glen, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyRyan Christopher Boatman, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, High HonorsJohn David Bobbit, Ringtown, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyKaryn Elizabeth Bobeck, Wilkes-Barre, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalEric Ian Bocich, Emmaus, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyTara Diane Bogart, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsJack S. Bogart, Stillwater, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum LaudeBradley L. Boonie, Petersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyTracy L. Bower, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignRobert L. Boyd, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyRonca L. Boyd, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsChristopher M. Bramble, Kittanning, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, High HonorsM. Collette Brandt, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesBrian P. Breen, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyTroy A. Breger, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, High HonorsMatthew C. Breneisen, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsTracey Elizabeth Brewbaker, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, HonorsJoni K. Brickner, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeCory Lee Bride, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAngela G. Bristol, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneKristen Leigh Britton, Kulpmont, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrian David Brown, Pittsfield, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistMichael Anthony Brown, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, HonorsRichard Hamilton Brown, Shrewsbury, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeScott A. Brown, Unityville, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyTodd Gregory Brown, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology: Turfgrass Management Emphasis, HonorsJoshua William Brunk, Richmond, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementKevin Edward Brunk, Chemung, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyEric Michael Bruno, Spring City, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyEric Michael Bruno, Spring City, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementNash D. Budman, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electronics Technology: Robotics and Automation ConcentrationT.J. Burnley, Spring City, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJustin Matthew Burns, Little Meadows, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyWayne J. Burns, Bovina Center, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisRobert Jason Bustin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsHeather D.J. Butera-Howell, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisHeather D.J. Butera-Howell, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Technician EmphasisHeather D.J. Butera-Howell, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisHeather D.J. Butera-Howell, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisHeather D.J. Butera-Howell, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationHeather D.J. Butera-Howell, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationLogan M. Butler, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyChad A. Byerts, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyJonathan Walter Bytof, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration[ Back to Top ] Tyler Michael Caldwell, South Williamsport, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkWilliam C. Calise, Shavertown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationMichelle A. Camp, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum LaudeBenjamin J. Campana, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyCody Alvin Campbell, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyMatthew T. Canazzi, Ardmore, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyRobert Anthony Capella, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationAndrew Lawrence Carl, Elizabeth, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsChristopher Mark Carullo, Audubon, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistShannah L. Carvell, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationBrian D. Cascio, Nashua, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsKyle David Casendino, Hackettstown, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDanielle N. Castello, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementDanielle N. Castello, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyDanielle N. Castello, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsJerry R. Caulkins, Roulette, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJohn S. Cendoma, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationHolly A. Chapman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services, High HonorsJacob Norris Chapman, Akron, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control EmphasisNicole Lynne Charles, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesClint J. Chehovich, Tresckow, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementNico J. Christino, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisTravis L. Clapper, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyTravis L. Clapper, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyMatthew Edward Clark, York, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationJessica L. Clayton, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesRaymond P. Clouse, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementMatthew Stephen Clouser, East Waterford, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJessica Aileen Cobourn, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementDavid P. Cochran, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Highest HonorsRobert E. Cochran Jr., Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyNathan Scott Cockroft, West Leechburg, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsJustin M. Cohen, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyNicole Lee Cohick, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementBenjamin Ryan Cole, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyTaneli J. Coleman, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyZachary M. Coleman, Plymouth Meeting, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationCorissa Marie Compton, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBenjamin S. Confair, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKatherine Joanne Confer, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High HonorsMargaret D. Conlan, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationAshley Lynne Conrad, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationNicholas Jackson Cook, Hallstead, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyAshley Dawn Corl, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrandon K. Cory, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsBrandon K. Cory, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, HonorsTimothy Ryan Cotter, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationBrandon Lee Court, Mechanicsburg, Certificate, Construction Carpentry, DistinctionDaniel R. Coxhead, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistRyan M. Craig, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsNicholas B. Cramer, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, HonorsMark James Craumer, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJoseph John Crescenzo, Brick, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyThomas Samuel Cressman, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High HonorsAshley Ann Creveling, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementCody Robert Creveling, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJoel A. Crouse, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyJohn Joseph Curry Jr., Ellicott City, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeDustin Matthew Cymbor, Carrolltown, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology[ Back to Top ]

Christopher James D’Annibale, Center Valley, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsBrandon Grant Darrah, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High HonorsMichael C. Daukshus, Tamaqua, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDavid E. Davenport Jr., DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationEthan D. Davenport, Forest, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, High HonorsScott L. Davies, Clifton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyStephanie Ann Davies, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum LaudeDavid Luther Davis, Kingston, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsJonathan Jamal Davis, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyCody T. Day-Hamilton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsJulie Lauren DeFeo, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration, Cum LaudeAndrew A. DeGregorio, White Plains, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAndrew David DeVore, York, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJonathan Charles Decker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsNicholas Americo Dellomo, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementMichael Patrick DeMarco, Hillsdale, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementMartin David Denault, Clarks Summit, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMatthew D. Dennis, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMatthew D. Dennis, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyKyle H. Dewees, Chester Springs, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementMatthew W. Dickey, Franklin, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsBrian J. Dietz, York, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMatthew S. Divok, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Magna Cum LaudeTravis W. Doebler, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum LaudeMatthew Sean Doherty, Oxford, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementRebecca J. Dohl, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationAndrew B. Dolinger, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisAndrew B. Dolinger, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAndrew B. Dolinger, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationSteven B. Donlin, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementSteven J. Donovan, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisAnthony Michael Dorkoski, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeAlexander Phillip Dotzman, Lafayette Hill, Certificate, Construction CarpentryEvan Thomas Downs, Doylestown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJeremy W. Drake, Aliquippa, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationDaniel S. Drumheller, Drums, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisJennifer Jolene Dudek, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAmy Marie Dunfee, Laceyville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationGlenn Daniel Dunn II, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementKatelyn M. Dymond, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, Honors [ Back to Top ] Galen S. Edler, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyBobbie Jo Edwards, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationMichael A. Ehn, Flemington, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeTravis Kent Ehredt, Altoona, Certificate, Construction CarpentryMichael William Ehret Jr., Palmerton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control EmphasisMattie L. Eisenhart, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationLee Eugene Eisenhour, Jonestown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisEvan Tylor Ellwanger, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyDarlene F. Ellzy, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisWilliam L. Emick Jr., Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyChad R. Empfield, Indiana, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsTonya L. English, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalHorst K. Eppenbach, New Columbia, Certificate, Diesel TechnicianDanielle Nicole Erario, Bechtelsville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesKimberly Ann Erdman, Herndon, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationMatthew Robert Ernst, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJames Daniel Evans, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Highest HonorsJames Daniel Evans, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota Emphasis, Highest HonorsMichael Robert Everd, Baltimore, Md., Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems[ Back to Top ] Benjamin James Fabina, Glenelg, Md, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyChristine LeeAnn Faherty, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsChristopher W. Fake, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyDaniel Carlo Fantoni, Grand Isle, Vt., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, HonorsDaniel Carlo Fantoni, Grand Isle, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeJerome Junior Farquharson, West Hartford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeJames Jacob Faust, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementRyan Cameron Fawver, Marysville, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Cisco Systems EmphasisZachary M. Ferro, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsShawn K. Fetzer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJoshua James Fidler, Schuylkill Haven, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsJorge L. Figueroa, Trumbull, Conn., Certificate, PlumbingMolly Ayren Finnerty, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsAnthony J. Fioretti, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeDiann M. Fischer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingPaul John Fish, Windsor, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMichael Andrew Fitterling, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeRyan Scott Fitterling, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeKathleen C. Fitzgerald, State College, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignLuke Adam Flinner, Fairfield, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology ConcentrationJustin Tyler Foley, Titusville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Magna Cum LaudeBrandon Michael Follmer, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyMatthew B. Forbes, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, High HonorsZenon A. Forker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingSteven C. Fox, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsRyan Anthony Franzo, East Windsor, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsMichael Paul Fremer, Brockway, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyMatthew Lee Friedhaber, Oil City, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMatthew Lee Friedhaber, Oil City, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyJonathan Lee Fritz, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisShane Kalani Fuller, York, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyCayla R. Fullmer, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationTimothy Eric Funk, Paradise, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High Honors[ Back to Top ]

Michael A. Gaffney, Eastampton, N.J., Certificate, PlumbingChristopher Steven Ganister, Collingdale, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationStephen S. Gardner, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeJeffrey W. Garraux, Allison Park, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyEric D. Gearhart, Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsMichael A. Gedon, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyDerek J. Geisinger, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyBrett Michael Germeroth, Dublin, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTerry M. Gerow, Covington, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementRandy S. Gery, Athens, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMary Katherine Getgen-Rymell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDaryl D. Geyer II, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisDaryl D. Geyer II, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisAntoinette M. Giannattasio, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsChristopher L. Gilbert, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJames W. Gilbert II, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalMegan Sarah Gilbert, Clayton, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyGregory B. Gilliland, Franklin, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum LaudeDavid J. Gingery, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment TechnologyMichael A. Glass, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJoseph B. Glasser, Port Murray, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJesse R. Glover, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeJessica Anne Glover, New Hope, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKyle Zimmerman Godfrey, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyNathan A. Goff, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyStephanie Anne Golder, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationChristian G. Golfieri, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyDaniel James Gongloff, Loretto, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAshley Danielle Gordner, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsCody Thomas Goss, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyShane E. Gottschall, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeCarl Frank Gravely, Arona, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsCarl Frank Gravely, Arona, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeScott D. Graver, Zerbe, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyScott D. Graver, Zerbe, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyChelsy Rhae Gray, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsHarold Justin Green, Honesdale, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance TechnicianJohn Ernest Green, Houtzdale, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsLynzi K. Green, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsStephen Allen Green, Palmerton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJohn A. Gregorowicz Jr., Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsJason M. Gresh, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMark W. Griffiths, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeBrandon Lee Group, Mount Holly Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyChristopher Richard Grove, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Cum LaudeChristopher A. Grubb, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisAlex M. Grubbs, Sheffield, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyWilliam H. Grzelaczyk, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistJoshua C. Gurdak, Bear Lake, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyNicholas D. Guzenski, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude [ Back to Top ] Jonathan M. Haas, Schnecksville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisCarl A. Hager, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyChristianna Claire Hager, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAmy Lee Haight, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJamie Lee-Wade Haight, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationRyan Joseph Hall, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyRyan Joseph Hall, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKeaton James Hamberger, Claysville, Certificate, WeldingStefani S. Hammers, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisStefani S. Hammers, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisJoshua I. Hammon, York, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationRussell J. Handwerger, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementShaun W. Handwerk, Emmaus, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyTravis E. Hankinson, New Baltimore, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyPhillip Daniel Hannah, Girard, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyPhillip Daniel Hannah, Girard, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJohn T. Hardcastle, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationRosanna Lynn Harkness, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAdam M. Harpster, Glen Burnie, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesAdam M. Harpster, Glen Burnie, Md., Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesBrandon R. Harris, Madera, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Nanofabrication Technology Emphasis, HonorsJoshua James Harris, Warren, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Welding EmphasisDaniel Gardiner Hart, Hebron, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisShane Richard Hartle, LuCinda, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyLeonard Joseph Harzinski, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyAshley Reiss Hassinger, McClure, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationAmber Lee Haught-Shook, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJason Christopher Hawbaker, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyJason Christopher Hawbaker, Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyEthan Andrew Hayden, North Brunswick, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyChristian James Hayes, Kingsley, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationKevin G. Hayes, Londonderry, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyLaurie E. Healey, Kingston, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeSeth H. Heasley, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationAmina Aquila Heath, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationPhillip E. Heath, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeAnnaMarie Heatley, Morris, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneNicholas Lee Heise, Harborcreek, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJustin Stephen Edward Helms, Warriors Mark, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance TechnicianChristopher R. Herbein, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationGarrett William Herrmann, New Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsGarrett William Herrmann, New Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and Marketing, HonorsGarrett William Herrmann, New Freedom, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeAdam R. Herrold, Centre Hall, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesGuy Matthew Hershberger, Union City, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology Emphasis, HonorsGuy Matthew Hershberger, Union City, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeAngela Louise Hess, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyAngela Louise Hess, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementKathryn Lee Hildenberger, Kensington, Md., Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyVanessa R. Hinman, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementAmie Nicole Hixson, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsThomas A. Hlavaty, Pine Grove, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum LaudeDrew Michael Hodgson, Pine Grove Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, HonorsLuke Daniel Hoff, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyKatie Lynn Hoffman, Emmaus, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementColton B. Hoffmaster, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyPhillip J. Hoffmaster, Womelsdorf, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum LaudeAdam Lloyd Hoisington, Sugar Grove, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyNicole Renea Hollada, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingJustin R. Holland, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMisty M. Holland, Burnham, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneRobert Lee Holmes, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, High HonorsKyle J. Honickel, Glen Gardner, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisJason E. Hons, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyBrian K. Hoover Jr., Houtzdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisValerie E. Hoover, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyErin L. Horn, Montgomery, Associate of Arts, General Studies, High HonorsJohn T. Horn, Boalsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJohn T. Horn, Boalsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisDaniel Thomas Hornberger, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMatthew C. Hosler, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyAaron David Hottenstein, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementJacob Andrew Houck, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisKyle Marc Houseknecht, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingLance W. Howell, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, HonorsKristen Hart Hoy, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAbigail Susan Huff, Johnson City, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignJason Michael Hughes, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMaria Nicole Hughes, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementKimberley Faye Hummel, Stow, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management, Cum LaudeEric I. Hunter, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyJonathan Robert Hurr, Franklin, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication [ Back to Top ]

Joseph S. Iacona, Pittston, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisJoseph S. Iacona, Pittston, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationCurtis E. Ianaro, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneSarah E. Ianaro, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsBradford Evan Ickes, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMatthew Wade Ilgenfritz, York, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeEvan M. Ireland, Indiana, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology[ Back to Top ]

Jonathan D. Jachim, Mountain Top, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementWilliam D. Jackson, Spring Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisMichael James Jahn, Lackawaxen, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyRyan Andrew James, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyKyle R. Jandura, Bangor, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyAshley Marie Janoka, Marion Heights, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJustin M. Janowicz, Spring Brook Township, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsAaron T. Jeffries, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAaron T. Jeffries, Tyrone, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementMichael W. Joffe Jr., Toms River, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJohn Evan Johnson, Pottsville, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionKevin E. Johnson, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisSanyay Nicole Johnson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingChristopher Michael Johnston, Pennsylvania Furnace, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeAmanda Jones, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJames A. Jones, Mount Pocono, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsSteven Edward Jones, White Hall, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMichael Joseph Julian, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJessica Autumn Justice, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High Honors [ Back to Top ]

Christopher Richard Kann, Newville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyJonathan A. Karc, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology ConcentrationPatrick Brian Karc, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJames D. Kash, Summit Hill, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyOlivia Danee Keefer, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationAmanda M. Kennedy, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisJacklyn Faye Kennedy, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationLance H. Kennedy, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAndrew Craig Kennerly, Plymouth Meeting, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyJill Marie Kern, Mapleton Depot, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJeffrey Scott Kerr II, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKristan Nicole Kessler, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High HonorsAndrew Parker Keyes, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationWarren Thomas Kirsch, Roaring Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyWarren Thomas Kirsch, Roaring Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTravis W. Kissinger, Gratz, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationChristopher J. Kitchen, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyTimothy M. Klahr, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisDavid L. Kline, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyKraig Jacob Kline, Greencastle, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyDaniel Mark Kmetz, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Cum LaudeAlex James Koch, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeKatelyn E. Koch, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationKatie Q. Kochenderfer, Millerstown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignAndrew M. Kohler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsJason A. Konkle, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum LaudeKatie Amber Koons, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDouglas J. Korzec, Phoenixville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationDouglas J. Korzec, Phoenixville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationCody R. Kost, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationDavid Martin Kowach, Boalsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMason Ryan Krebs, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisSchuyler W. Kreitz, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisSchuyler W. Kreitz, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisJoseph Alan Krug, Lilly, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationCharles M. Krupa, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationMatthew T. Krupa, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeKevin Kuehner, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyKevin Kuehner, East Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignEric M. Kuhns, Palmerton, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsDouglas Michael Kunkel, Wernersville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRobert J. Kurylo, Ringoes, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisChristopher Matthew Kutz, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyBenjamin J. Kwisnek, Armagh, Certificate, Diesel Technician [ Back to Top ]

Alex Clinton La Fleur, Shrewsbury, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkValerie Anne LaCerra, Linden, Associate of Arts, General StudiesRyan J. Laird, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyRyan J. Laird, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyPatrick John Lamey, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyJonathan J. Lander, King of Prussia, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsJason Robert Larson, Butler, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsLucas Edward Larson, Imler, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeDerrick A. Lay, Newville, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyRobert Michael Layng, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyJon Paul Lazarus, Needmore, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeAmy B. LeKites, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, High HonorsAlexander D. Leach, Hawley, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationSarah B. Leach, Titusville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationJamie L. Lear, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAurora Mercedes LeBlanc, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsTheodore John Lechene, Patton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyYo-Seop Lee, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyDevin Jon Leeper, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesMatthew Leonard Leet, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, HonorsMatthew Leonard Leet, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMatthew Leonard Leet, South Williamsport, Certificate, Machinist General, DistinctionSamuel L. Lefaivre, Lyndonville, Vt., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJason R. Lehman, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyRobert C. Leopold, Indiana, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignJohn Ray Lerew Jr., Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAngela Renee Lewis, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementKrystal Lee Lewis, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsKrystal M. Lewis, Kunkletown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisLeighton P. Lewis, North Wales, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementMegan E. Lewis, Pine City, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, HonorsTimothy M. Lezon, Pleasant Valley, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisBrock C. Lichtenfels, Robinson, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications TechnologyNikolaus Edward Lichtner, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBenjamin A. Liebersohn, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJeremy W. Lienert, Honesdale, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsMichael A. Liland Jr., Hightstown, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyMichael A. Liland Jr., Hightstown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignJoshua Thomas Lilley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyRyan R. Ling, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJeffrey Allen Lipko, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMatthew A. Liscusky, Barnesville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsDaniel J. Loew, Coopersburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationAntonio Lombardo, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationBrett Thomas Long, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementDawn Marie Long, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationLucas Richard Lorson, Meyersdale, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyHaley R. Lose, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsRyan A. Lott, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyRyan A. Lott, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementHeidi L. Lovell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMichael Gregory Low, Garnet Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsBrian Michael Lowery, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMark A. P. Lowmaster, Punxsutawney, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsRobert William Lucchini, Nantucket, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyRobert William Lucchini, Nantucket, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyBrian M. Ludwig, Nicktown, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDeandra Marie Lupacckino, Douglassville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsThomas William Lute Jr., Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeEric R. Lynch, Orangeville, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Cum LaudeKevin J. Lynch, Johnsonburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsChelsea Jo Lyons, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistMatthew S. Lyster, Elverson, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisCody Allan Lytle, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology [ Back to Top ]

Matthew Thomas Macdonough, Greentown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMatthew C. Machese, Ashland, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeTiffany Laine Madara, Paxinos, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyDerrick Robert Madden, Stahlstown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyDerrick Robert Madden, Stahlstown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignJonathan A. Madingo, Dayton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyMarcia Carmella Magnotta, Lawrenceville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneBurton Theadore Maines Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsJonathan Edward Malehorn, York, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyShane R. Malicky, Pleasant Mount, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementScott K. Malloy, Trappe, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisTango S. Marbaker, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneMatthew A. Marchiori, Falls Creek, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementBradley D. Martin, Granville Summit, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkDouglas B. Martin, Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control EmphasisJonathan L. Martin, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeJoshua Luke Martin, Coatesville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Summa Cum LaudeMarc D. Martin, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum LaudeSeth E. Martin, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Cum LaudeJoshua James Massie, Lunenburg, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyDaniel Zook Mast, Morgantown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management, Cum LaudeAlan R. Masters, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyChristopher Paul Matczak, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Communications/Fiber Optics EmphasisChase Allen Mathews, Casstown, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeJacob Andrew Mattioli, Tunkhannock, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyEvan Edward Mattos, Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, HonorsAdam N. Maurer, Girardville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyOlivia C. Mays, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, NursingZachary Ryan Mazur, Chesapeake, Va., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyMark Harris McClelland, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeRyan P. McClure, Liverpool, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJessica Marie McDevitt, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationKelly A. McDevitt, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration, Cum LaudeBrian D. McGinnis, New Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyBrian D. McGinnis, New Freedom, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignPatrick D. McHenry, Rehrersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsThomas J. McKean, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtDiane McMunn, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesMichelle Renee McNett, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistJesse N. McCaulley, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, High HonorsMichael Jason McCloskey, Springfield, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMark D. McCracken, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, HonorsRachel N. McDonough, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementStephen S. McFarland, Franklin, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyJeremiah J. Mechler, York, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisJoshua Thomas Megahey, Mohnton, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationBrett M. Meixel, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeCory J. Mesko, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMicah A. Metzel, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High HonorsMicah A. Metzel, Dallastown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, High HonorsMichael James Metzmaier, McMurray, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeCarrie Elizabeth Meyer, Ashland, Wis., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Highest HonorsClinton R. Mickley, Orrtanna, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementAdam Joseph Miller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationAdam Joseph Miller, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementAmie J. Miller, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationAudra Meredith Miller, York, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneBrian Scott Miller, Duncannon, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJessica Lee Miller, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Highest HonorsSarah Marie Miller, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesSean Douglas Miller, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyThomas F. Miller Jr., Mount Pocono, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsWesley Curtis Miller, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeCory Michael Mills, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsRandall John Miske, Port Carbon, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyGavin L. Mock, Imler, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAndrew C. Moore, West Grove, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationDavid J. Moore, Glastonbury, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsDonald L. Moore, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJoyce A. Moore, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisBrian Dale Mordosky, Schuylkill Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationNicholas Joseph Morganti, Fairview, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDenise Marie Morrison, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsClayton Benjamin Morrow, Loysville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationDaniel Frank Moscowitz, Hamilton Square, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyErin Elizabeth Moslak, Madera, Associate of Applied Science, NursingChad Allen Mountcastle, Glenmoore, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementAaron David Moyer, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationAbbey R. Moyer, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyTiffany Marian Moyer, Honey Brook, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyChristopher B. Muller, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationChristopher J. Munoz, State College, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKelli Jo Murphy, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Magna Cum LaudePaul Michael Murray, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementTimothy D. Murren, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignMatthew David Musselman, Imler, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyBrendan E. Muth, Macungie, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionBrittney Hope Muthler, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementEric Michael Myers, Greencastle, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology [ Back to Top ]

Adam Joseph Naab, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyAdam Joseph Naab, Middletown, Certificate, Machinist GeneralCourtney Leigh Narehood, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJeni L. Nash, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalMatthew E. Natale, New Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJimmy R. Neal II, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingWilliam J. Nearhoof, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control Emphasis, Highest HonorsStephanie D. Nelen, Grampian, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementBrandon C. Nelson, Olanta, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyStephanie N. Neuer, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKerri Lynn Newman, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKyle J. Newman, Conneautville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMwaura K. Ngoima, Upper Darby, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum LaudeRandy Chea Nhib, Gordonville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsRandy Chea Nhib, Gordonville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota Emphasis, HonorsLars N. Nielsen, Stow, Mass., Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyRachel Ann Nissel, Hatfield, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsKyle Joseph Norek, Portville, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRyan M. Nornhold, Enola, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementStephen R. Northup, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJoseph Michael Nyahay, Norristown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology [ Back to Top ] Kurt David O’Brien Jr., Emporium, Associate of Arts, General StudiesMatthew Joseph O’Brien, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis, HonorsDerek S. Oberlin, New Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeDerek S. Oberlin, New Berlin, Certificate, Welding, DistinctionKyle A. Oliver, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementLa Don Ivory Cain-Oliver, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisTiffany Ann Olmstead, State College, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDavid W. Orwan Jr., Port Trevorton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsJosiah J. Orzolek, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High HonorsJosiah J. Orzolek, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, High HonorsJoseph A. Owen, Columbia Cross Roads, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeLoretta Jo Owen, Columbia Cross Roads, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude [ Back to Top ] Nathan V. Painter, Three Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyMona Kaushik Patel, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesKevin H. Paugh, Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTracy J. Paul, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, HonorsMatthew R. Paulhamus, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyRobert J. Paulhamus, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, High HonorsBrandon Michael Penglase, Willow Grove, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationHeather Jo Penland, Howard, Bachelor of Science, NursingEric W. Percival, Woodbridge, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyEric J. Perrine, Meadville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, High HonorsAdam Richard Petak, Mineral Point, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation TechnologyAdam Paul Peter, Schnecksville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisCole Logan Peters, Meadville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyToby Glenn Peters, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeAlan James Peterson, Rockton, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyRichard Matthew Peterson, Schellsburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyKyle S. Pettinato, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsTiffany N. Pfirman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingJohn Charles Phillippy, Greencastle, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisRichard Anthony Phillips, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Highest HonorsAnthony Joseph Piccari, Huntingdon Valley, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementLeslie Marie Pierantoni, White Haven, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum LaudeAndrew R. Pierro, Effort, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJason Robert Pinto, Richfield, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtMichael Harold Plank, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, HonorsMichael John Pollock, Sugarloaf, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDavid Paul Pondel II, Titusville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisErnest R. Poole II, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyKade E. Poorman, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyLauren Olivia Post, Menomonee Falls, Wis., Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, HonorsJared M. Prechtl, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyJared M. Prechtl, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJonathan E. Preston, Romulus, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisShelly A. Probst, North Bend, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, HonorsJoanna Elve Prusak, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum LaudeCody Leigh Prye, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMatthew K. Pulsney, State College, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration [ Back to Top ]

Jesse M. Querry, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyWilliam Stephen Quick, Mahanoy City, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician, DistinctionBrendan James Quinn, Dallas, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management [ Back to Top ]

Lewis Michael Rabayda, Summit Hill, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignJared Michael Rabell, Albion, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyJared Michael Rabell, Albion, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyAmanda C. Rabuck, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignRamy A. Ragab, Le Raysville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyZachariah Michael Ranck, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeJoshua M. Rauch, Mount Wolf, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyYolanda T. Rauwendaal, Auburn, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsNathaniel James Reader, New Brighton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyChristopher Andrew Reed, Reedsville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementSloane Marie Reeder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationJonathan M. Regan, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyMichael W. Reiblich, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisSarah A. Reichelderfer, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, AccountingDenise Marie Reis, Pennsdale, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Cum LaudeRebecca Ann Reska, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneChristopher Warren Reuter, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyBrad Michael Rice, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisBrad Michael Rice, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJeffrey William Rice, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJeffrey William Rice, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationShelby L. Rice, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJedediah V. Richardson, Danville,Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationNicholas Ryan Rieber, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMarc Anthony Riley, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAlex D. Rinedoller, Lansdale, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsCathy Jo Rinker, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, NursingJoshua A. Risinger, Homer City, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDavid Ray Ritchey, Hagerstown, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyDavid Lee Ritter Jr., Yeagertown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyKelly Lee Ritter, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCasey L. Roan, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyMary Carol Robinson, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Magna Cum LaudeShanee B. Robinson, Newark, Del., Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationPatrick J. Rodack, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, High HonorsPatrick J. Rodack, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High HonorsPeter John Rogan, Dalton, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementPaul A. Roma Jr., Hawley, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationPaul A. Roma Jr., Hawley, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationNathaniel Earl Romberger, Elizabethville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyMichael J. Rosenberger, Souderton, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJessica Carrie Rospendowski, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsAndrew J. Rossi, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsJames E. Rottmund, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeKaleb W. Roudabush, Claysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, HonorsRita Patricia Roush, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAaron Paul Roy, Rome, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistErin L. Ruddy, Washington, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyAnthony M. Rudinski, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesScott A. Rudinski, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationLindsey M. Rutkowski, Duryea, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration [ Back to Top ] Sharon J. Sagl, Schnecksville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneNicole K. Samick, Saint Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementCharity Anne Sampsell, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneBrian Michael Scala, New Fairfield, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementLarry L. Schaar Jr., Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMichael Thomas Scheivert, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJohn F. Schiel Jr., Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementSteven Garrett Schneider, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementMason Russell Schoonover, Mount Bethel, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, DistinctionPaulina C. Schrawder, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistScott Jeffrey Schreader, Leesport, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementPaula C. Schreck, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services, HonorsPaula C. Schreck, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Cum LaudeAndrew Peter Schwalm, Tower City, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationKatherine Rose Scoda, Red Bank, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High HonorsErin Elizabeth Scott, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesKerilyn L. Scoville, Rochester, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Summa Cum LaudeMatthew S. Seeuwen, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyJohn F. Seidl, Shillington, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyTroy Daniel Senchak, New Castle, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDrew J. Sepik, Mercer, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyKyle L. Shady, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyAlycia D. Shaffer, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementMelissa Ann Shaffer, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesWilliam W. Shaffer, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJustin Anthony Shelinski, Picture Rocks, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyDaniel R. Sheola, Long Valley, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyKimber Jane Shermeyer, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationAdam L. Shields, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyDouglas L. Shirk, Paxtonville, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, High HonorsKelly L. Shively, York, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJustin Tyler Showalter, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyAthena Ann Showers, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, HonorsCourtney Lee Shreiner, Saint Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementRonald L. Shuda, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyTimothy Philip Siddle, Greensburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationChelsa M. Sigman, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneKaren Elise Sinatra, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMatt D. Sinton, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJohn Joseph Sipko III, Whitehall, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyAmanda Gail Slicer, South Charleston, W.Va., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationKristy Anne Small, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High HonorsLaurie Ann Smead, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCrystal Smeal, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationBrandon H. Smith, York Springs, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeDamon S. Smith, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyDereck Ian Smith, South Plainfield, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJoseph John Smith, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJustin Drew Smith, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementKyle Andrew Smith, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMelinda Gayle Smith, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMichael V. Smith, Cranberry Township, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum LaudeNathaniel G. Smith, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyRandy L. Smith, Warminster, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsRobert Lynn Smith II, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisSara Marie Smith, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationSarah E. Smith, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsKrystal Elaine Smoker, Genesee, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneHolly Beth Snauffer, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Cum LaudeBeth Ann Snoddy, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, Highest HonorsAmy Lynn Snyder, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyCourtney Ruthanne Snyder, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistDesiree Snyder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementKevin W. Snyder, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesNicole F. Snyder, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRaymond R. Snyder Sr., Minersville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDrew Alan Sobjak, Bally, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementRyan Alan Sokoloski, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementLindsey Marie Soult, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyBryan Russell Sowadski, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisJeremiah T. Sox, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyDaniel R. Spangler, Richfield, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyWilliam S. Spicer Jr., Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications TechnologyShaun Marc Spinello, Shrewsbury, N.J., Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkDouglas Arthur Sponseller, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJared Dean Sprenkel, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyTimothy K. Sprenkle, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Highest HonorsPaul Thomas Springer, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyKayla Lynn Stabley, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyKayla Lynn Stabley, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementWilliam Joseph Stachnik, Moscow, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Magna Cum LaudeAshley Christine Stackhouse, Stillwater, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyJustin T. Stambaugh, Mount Wolf, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisJanelle M. Stanco, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementAngela M. Startzel, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationMolly J. Steele-Schrimp, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeCurtis James Steinbacher, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeChristopher John Steindl, Kennett Square, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRobert Peter Stenerson, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, Highest HonorsErin Marie Stepanski, Sweet Valley, Associate of Applied Science, NursingWilliam Francis Stepp IV, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyJeffrey Lynn Stevens Jr., Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyNicholas C. Stiver, Boalsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisNicholas C. Stiver, Boalsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAngela Rae Stockton, Morris Run, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, High HonorsBrandon Lee Stoner, Denver, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, HonorsDaniel Allen Stouffer, State College, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignJoshua M. Stover, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJoshua M. Stover, Spring Mills, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignSheena M. Street, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsChelsea Rose Stroud, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationDustin Wesley Stuart, Pennsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Highest HonorsBrian James Stump, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyBrooke S. Styborski, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeKristie L. Suhr, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, NursingChristopher Steven Sulouff, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyLea-Lea B. Summerson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesSaundra Yvonne Swank, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsKeith P. Sweatlock, Fairless Hills, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAngela M. Sweely, Millerton, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyJeremy L. Swiger, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationDina R. Swinehart, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationDina R. Swinehart, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMolly A. Switzer, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsTom J. Swope Jr., Everett, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis [ Back to Top ]

Corey Allen Taney, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsNicole Jean Tanner, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesMichele Ellen Taylor, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationBreck Lynne Temple, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum LaudeAnthony J. Tettis, Ridgway, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAntoine P. Thenor, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyAllison R. Thomas, Linesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, HonorsIan Gardner Thomas, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementKeith E. Thomas, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisMicheal F. Thomas, Clifford, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyMicheal F. Thomas, Clifford, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyBenjamin D. Thomke, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeSteven Glenn Thompson, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyAbigail J. Thorborg, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesJacob Douglace Tice, Granville Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologySarah Catherine Tinajero, Bensenville, Ill., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum LaudeShane Matthew Tobin, Perkasie, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkJeremy F. Todd, Oaks, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeScott M. Tokarz, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyScott M. Tokarz, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyBrian Joshua Toop, Lincroft, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems ConcentrationEdward Topper, Nanticoke, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, HonorsBryan Michael Toth, Stratford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeJennifer Karen Treas, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingChristopher A. Trego, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyFrancis A. Trotta, Glen Head, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDavid Henry Trought, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyTravis W. Tucker, Marion Center, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyCraig Edward Tyers, High Bridge, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude [ Back to Top ]

Lisa A. Ulrich, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingLisa A. Ulrich, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, AccountingMichael P. Underkoffler, Pennsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMelissa Ann Urey, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies[ Back to Top ]

Kyle Richard James VanFleet, Scotrun, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMark Ryan Vanderlin, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyPaul W. Villella Jr., Johnsonburg, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking Concentration[ Back to Top ] Amber Lynn Waldman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementBrian Martin Waldman, Williamsport, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsJames D. Walizer II, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyRay C. Walker, Orangeville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Concentration, Cum LaudeCody L. Wallace, Loysville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyDanielle Marie Walters, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneHolly A. Wandell, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeMatthew E. Warholic, Chest Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisDaniel F. Warner, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, High HonorsDaniel F. Warner, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, High HonorsShawn A. Wasielewski, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsShawn A. Wasielewski, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Concentration, Cum LaudeJames Anthony Wasser, Ebensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyBlake Jacob Waybright, Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeJeffrey P. Weidemoyer, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyMatthew Todd Weiser, Herndon, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignBernadine Marie Welickovitch, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, Highest HonorsMelissa Lorraine Welteroth, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementSamantha Jo Wenrich, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAllen David Werst, Mertztown, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsTyler Kuokoa Wetzel, Herndon, Va., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementRhonda L. Weymer, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingLindsey A. Wheeland, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, High HonorsJ. Ramon Wheelwright, Lambertville, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJames F. White Jr., Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementMichael R. Whitehouse, Newton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisKyle W. Wieder, Emmaus, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyKyle A. Wiest, Lykens, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisCasey E. Wilhelm, Manchester, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High HonorsCasey E. Wilhelm, Manchester, Md., Certificate, Welding, DistinctionAllen Porter Williams, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrian K. Williams, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationNathan Thomas Williams, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyRonald L. Williams III, Aliquippa, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologySimmone Ruth Williams, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementTiffany Love Williams, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High HonorsBrendan A. Wilson, Kersey, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJustin M. Wilson, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsKyle J. Wilson, Russell, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologySarah R. Wilson, Tyrone, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignScott Brian Wilson, Summerhill, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMatthew T. Wilt, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementKurt Louis Wimble, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistKeith A. Winder, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsMatthew E. Winder, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyAndrew S. Wisner, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeShaun Michael Witmer, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsTyler K. Witmer, Hegins, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyRussell J. Woerner, Dunellen, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeMandy Jeanne Wohlschlegel, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSusan Elizabeth Woleslagle, Monroeton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography ConcentrationKevin Michael Wolf, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisKevin Michael Wolf, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyTia L. Wolf, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJared Paul Wolfe, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJared Paul Wolfe, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisMatthew A. Wolfe, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Highest HonorsPatricia Ann Wolfe, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingAmy M. Wolyniec, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationMichael David Womelsdorf, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementQuentin James Wood, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMichael J. Woodley, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJoshua G. Worden, Titusville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology[ Back to Top ] Megan E. Yaple, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesMatthew Roland Yocum, Dresher, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementNathaniel Richard Yocum, Boalsburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeNathaniel Richard Yocum, Boalsburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeAlexander F. Yorkin, Hasbrouck Heights, N.J., Certificate, Electrical OccupationsJulie R. Younes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyRyan T. Younes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDaniel L. Young, North Haven, Conn., Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum LaudeEric W. Young, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisEric W. Young, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationDanielle Jean Yurasko, Virginia Beach, Va., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration[ Back to Top ] Mark C. Zappacosta, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistMatthew Joseph Zeh, Gibsonia, Certificate, Construction CarpentryTerry W. Zeisloft, Bloomsburg, Certificate, Diesel TechnicianCraig A. Zimmerman, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyJoshua James Zimmerman, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyMatthew Bruce Zimmerman, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental Technology

Related Stories

ConCreate Design Club members (from left) Kistler, Shafer and Wohlfarth prepare their competition entry in a Pennsylvania College of Technology lab. Students
ConCreate Design Club’s video draws national notice
Read more
The keystone of the Penn College pathway, centered over the honorees' names below Students
Addition to veterans park reflects college collaboration
Read more