Skip to main content

Penn College’s Spring 2007 Graduates Listed

Spring 2007 dean’s list

Penn College has announced its list of graduates for the Spring 2007 semester:

[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] [ F ] [ G ] [ H ] [ I ] [ J ] [ K ] [ L ] [ M ] [ N ] [ O ] [ P ] [ Q ] [ R ] [ S ] [ T ] [ U ] [ V ] [ W ] [ Y ] [ Z ]

Peter D. Abramson, Lawrenceville, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance TechnicianLucy Del Carmen Aguilar Zamora, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologySteven M. Alderfer, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Communications/Fiber Optics EmphasisEdwin James Allan Jr., Kingston, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeBrooke Susan Allen, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKirk Michael Allen, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems ConcentrationKirk Michael Allen, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationRichard Anthony Allen Jr., Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationJames Edward Allshouse, Indiana, Certificate, WeldingKristy L. Anderson, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationStephen G. Anstadt, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyEric S. Armagost, DuBois, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBrent L. Armstrong, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyKirk D. Armstrong, Chenango Forks, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementBradley James Arrowsmith, Gilbertsville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyLeonard M. Astick Jr., Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisChristopher George Atti, Plymouth, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMark Andrew Atwater, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, High HonorsMark Andrew Atwater, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High HonorsMark Andrew Atwater, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeMark Andrew Atwater, Warren, Certificate, Machinist General, DistinctionAshley Danielle Avants, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsAshley Danielle Avants, Troy, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction [ Back to Top ]

Jessica Ann Baer, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisGarrett M. Baker, Smethport, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsJames Stewart Baker, Fallston, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJonathan C. Baker, Hagerstown, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeSara Elizabeth Baker, Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesJason M. Baldwin, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyKevin A. Balthaser, Bethel, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeKathryn M. Barbera, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyKathryn M. Barbera, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding SpecialistNeil C. Bardo, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsEric Anthony Barilar, Anita, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAdam Charles Barilla, Strong, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology, High HonorsCody A. Barrick, Newville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologySue A. Beachel, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingStephanie Leora Beam, Shippensburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum LaudeJill Elizabeth Beamesderfer, Denver, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum LaudeMarc Howard Bear, Broomall, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMarc Howard Bear, Broomall, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementMelissa Ann Beatty, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMichael K. Becker, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsLisa A. Beehler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, High HonorsNevin D. Beiler, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, Highest HonorsJoshua James Beitler, Kempton, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationYekaterina I. Belyy, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJoseph Clair Bender, Patton, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyJoseph Clair Bender, Patton, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyRobert M. Benner, Landisville, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyShaun Richard Bentz, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeJoshua Raymond Bergeron, Middletown, Md., Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkMichael Christopher Bergstrom, Leola, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsMichael Christopher Bergstrom, Leola, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsNicholas R. Berry, Easton, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Magna Cum LaudeWilliam A. Bescript, Yardley, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementCory L. Beverlin, Mifflin, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisNicholas Duane Biddle, Roaring Spring, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum LaudeRyan M. Bidelspach, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJason A. Biggans, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems ConcentrationRyan A. Bilger, Curwensville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignDaniel J. Bindie, Frackville, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyCynthia A. Bird, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeGuston J. Bird, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisMichael Ryan Birmingham, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisDouglas Michael Bittner, Bel Air, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyJoseph M. Black, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyJoseph M. Black, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyJoseph M. Black, Somerset, Certificate, Machinist GeneralThaddeus J. Blair, Mill Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJustin K. Bloom, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationTerry N. Bly Jr., Milton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Summa Cum LaudeSteven Paul Bobeck, Coopersburg, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkBrad M. Bodenschatz, Summerhill, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsKevin Daniel Bogart, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, HonorsKevin Daniel Bogart, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsDustin Matthew Bollinger, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisWilliam Robert Bolt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyWilliam Robert Bolt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyWilliam Robert Bolt, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKeith Robert Bomberger, Exeter, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Electronics Engineering Technology EmphasisStephen M. Boorse, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJustin S. Bosi, Sparta, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementSherry Lee Bottiger, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRandall Hopkins Bounds, Easton, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeRyan J. Boutwell, Corry, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, High HonorsMaria A. Bova, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAmber Marie Bowersox, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyGrace Marie Bowersox, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignJohn W. Bowman, Millheim, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, High HonorsJohn W. Bowman, Millheim, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeKendra Lane Boyd, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, High HonorsSteven R. Brannan Jr., Warminster, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDaniel E. Bratton, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyRichard Robert Breen Jr., Middletown, R.I., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, HonorsJessica A. Brennan, Athens, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesChristopher William Bricker, Exton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Cisco Systems EmphasisJared Jon Brokenshire, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyChad D. Brooks, Reynoldsville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyDanna M. Brooks, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, HonorsEvan Raymond Brophy, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisCurtis N. Brown, Mifflin, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyCurtis N. Brown, Mifflin, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyKenneth J. Brown, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyRobert Warren Brown, Youngsville, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementRyan P. Brown, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationKeara E. Brussell, Damascus, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementOwen C. Bucher, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisHeather Elizabeth Buck, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneShane Michael Bull, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology, HonorsShane Michael Bull, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, HonorsAlisha Marie Burdick, Smethport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneMandy Marie Burdick, Smethport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementJonathan J. Burdo, Coatesville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyGena M. Burkett, Grove City, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneT. J. Burnley, Spring City, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJessica L. Burns, Horseheads, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisMatthew Tyler Burns, Warriors Mark, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsJoseph Patrick Burton, Stewartstown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsAshley Jeanne Butters, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationErick Michael Butters, Morris, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, High HonorsRonald J. Button III, Port Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyDiane M. Buzalewski, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsDiane M. Buzalewski, Benton, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction [ Back to Top ] Chad Elliot Cairns, Ligonier, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, HonorsTyler M. Caldwell, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyElizabeth M. Calvin, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, HonorsJacob J. Campbell, Kennerdell, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologySara Mae Campbell, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeMichael A. Cantellops, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyDavid Carduff, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisDrew LaRay Carpenter, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJames R. Carpenter, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeFranklin Nicholas Carr, Davidsville, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkRylan D. Caseman, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyReuben James Cater, Stevens, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyJohn T. Caya, Haddonfield, N.J., Certificate, Construction CarpentryPeter Cecchini, Berlin, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsPeter Cecchini, Berlin, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Magna Cum LaudePeter Cecchini, Berlin, N.J., Certificate, Plumbing, DistinctionLouise A. Cerkvenik, Langhorne, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyLouise A. Cerkvenik, Langhorne, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementCallie Lee Chalmers, Galeton, Associate of Arts, General StudiesAlyson Beth Chapman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneCameron R. Cheke, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationDesiree Danielle Childress, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesGavin Lee Chilson, Friendsville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyAndrew R. Chrisman, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementBrandon Lewis Cian, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementRobert Martin Ciaverella, Claysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologySherry A. Cizan, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneTerry M. Clark, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyDaniel Joseph Clarke, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisDaniel Joseph Clarke, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisKerry W. Clausen, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeRaymond P. Clouse, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJoshua R. Clymans, Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignDanielle Marie Coakley, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementCharles Paul Coco III, Medford, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationCatherine Ann Cole, Coventry, R.I., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeJames E. Coleman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyPatrick L. F. Coleman, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsIsaiah J. Collier, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyTisha M. Comstock, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications TechnologyMatthew T. Conaway, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, High HonorsBenjamin S. Confair, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyBenjamin S. Confair, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyAjaiah Timothy Connelly, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeAndrew C. Conrad, Malvern, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJoshua Andrew Conrad, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyKristen Elizabeth Cook, Shamokin, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignMatthew William Cook, Newtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMatthew William Cook, Newtown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJessica Leah Coover, Osceola Mills, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationRachel Marcia Coran, North Bend, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum LaudeFrank Joseph Corasaniti III, Reisterstown, Md., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyCatherine Cormier, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAmanda E. Cornish, Olean, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneLauren Ashley Covatta, Douglassville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRonald E. Cover III, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisColby R. Coxe, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyKristi R. Cragun, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisKyle David Crain, Houtzdale, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, High HonorsBrandon M. Crawford, Blairsville, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementEmily Anne Crosby, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationRosemary Elaine Crowell, Temple Hills, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyWendy A. Crownover, Unityville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAndrew Scott Cucinotta, Wantage, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisSeth L. Culbert, Quakake, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsKyle Thomas Culley, Landenberg, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationSeason Cundiff, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAdam Cunningham, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyDustin Matthew Cymbor, Carrolltown, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsMichael A. Cyphers, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis [ Back to Top ]

Dena Marie D’Orazio, Lake Ariel, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJeffrey A. Daddario, New Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJeffrey A. Daddario, New Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMatthew D. Dalesio, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Semiconductor Processing Technology EmphasisWenda G. Daly, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJonathan Charles Damon, Leadville, Colo., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesEvan D. Dandrea, Hopatcong, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development ConcentrationLouis W. Danka, New Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis. Duc Anh Dao, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJason Elliot Dauber, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyDexter Quinlan Daubert, Annville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsJill L. Daubert, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Specialist ConcentrationLacey Mae Daubert, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information Emphasis, High HonorsRyan David Daugherty, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyJoshua R. Davenport, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementMallory Lynn David, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneChristopher Andrew Davis, Antioch, Tenn., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeDaniel Davis, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsLynn Renee Davis, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationPeter Andrew Davis, New Tripoli, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsRoss Hunter Davis, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyArthur Leroy Dawes III, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Magna Cum LaudeAnthony Joseph DeFrancesco, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistTacy Lauren DeGreen, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeAnthony L. De Meo, Nottingham, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisDerrick Paul DeNardo, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyRoger George Cenac DeShields, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementAaron Steven Deck, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyMark Ivan Decker, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsJennifer Michelle Deemer, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsJohn R. Deihl, Norwood, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyErin E. DeLauro, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAlyssa Danielle Delcamp, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingTheodore Thomas Deljanovan, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMatthew Lorin Deming, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJared M. Dendler, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAndrew Martin Denial, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAngela Dennis, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationNicholas D. Derkits, Whitehall, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisEdward L. Detter, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJason S. Detwiler, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMitzi Marie Dieffenbach, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, High HonorsDrew D. Diehl, Alburtis, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsJessica M. Diehl, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingWilliam James Dillingham, Annville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesDavid J. Dinus, Elmira Heights, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High HonorsDavid J. Dinus, Elmira Heights, N.Y., Certificate, Welding, DistinctionBeau James Dion, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High HonorsMatthew S. Divok, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High HonorsMelissa A. Dodson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesJeffrey A. Dolena, New Tripoli, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsRichard M. Donovan, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementSean F. Downing, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJames P. Doyle, Elizabethville, Certificate, Collision Repair TechnicianMichael P. Doyle, Rochester, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistDustin K. Droege, Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyMatthew James Duck, Export, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJason S. Dunn, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyJason S. Dunn, Telford, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyHeather Sylvia Dupas, Hastings, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, Honors [ Back to Top ]

Catesha Marie Early, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementCindy Lee Earnest, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCarly E. Eaton, Stevensville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneLauren Ashley Ebhardt, Fairfax, Va., Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrandon E. Edwards, Corry, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsAmanda Christine Egan, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsRyan Thomas Ehrhardt, Dingmans Ferry, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsIsaac Robert Einhorn, Woodmere, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementIsaac Robert Einhorn, Woodmere, N.Y., Certificate, PlumbingMaryann Solt Eisemann, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum LaudeCourtney L. Eisenhofer, Leesport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, High HonorsNorman Daniel Eisley III, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisNorman Daniel Eisley III, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationNorman Daniel Eisley III, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationNathaniel Steven Elliott, Newburg, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationDenice A. Elliott-Heim, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, Highest HonorsHeidi Ann English, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant ConcentrationKimberly A. Erdman, Herndon, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneRichard L. Ernst, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeRachael Elaine Esposito, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneKyle R. Essler, Zerbe, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMorgan L. Etters, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKirk D. Evans, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAugustus Everhardt VI, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsGina Lynne Everhart, Port Carbon, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneHeather Jo Ewig, Richfield, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing [ Back to Top ]

Cordell Aaron Faltz, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General StudiesNickolas Anthony Falvo, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationChristopher D. Farabaugh, Ebensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisRussell J. Farabaugh, Carrolltown, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsChristopher D. Fariss, Churchville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationBryan Eugene Farr, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationAmy Elizabeth Fassett, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistThomas A. Fedor, Whitehall, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeMichael Dennis Felix, Wyomissing, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementErin A. Ferrell, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesShawn Michel Leo Ferret, Fairfax, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyKeith Alan Fessler Jr., Pine Grove, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkRyan Duane Fickes, Imler, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJon R. Fink, Tyrone, Certificate, Machinist GeneralChristopher Ray Finkbiner, Drumore, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisRyan Joseph Finley, Berkeley Heights, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyAshley Nichole Fischer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationKaren Fischer, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementMichael Robert Fisher, Finleyville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyJared Alan Fleck, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, HonorsKyle Stephen Flook, Camp Hill, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementCody G. Fluke, New Ringgold, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologySamantha J. Fogleman, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsMegan E. Folk, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsSara Elizabeth Forsberg, Gaithersburg, Md., Certificate, Health Information Coding SpecialistMichael E. Forshey, Martinsburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyRebekah N. Foust, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationJody Lynn Fox, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMelissa R. Francola, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Highest HonorsJoshua M. Frederoski, Clarendon, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyMonica B. Freeman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services, HonorsRyan Kyle Frenya, Williamstown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyTimothy Scott Fritz, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design [ Back to Top ]

Jeffrey Thomas Gable, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyBradley Scott Galloway, York, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMichael B. Gardner, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisZachary S. Gardner, Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJordan P. Garrison, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignAnthony Angelo Garritano, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeRyan Ross Gary, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyBenjamin Patrick Gasparin, Renfrew, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignRyan Phillip Gastrock, Wellsboro, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsAmber Lee Geckle, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesAndrew S. Gehman, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, High HonorsNicholas A. Gehr, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyNicholas A. Gehr, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyJared M. George, Annville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyJason M. Gerstein, West Windsor, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsJoshua D. Getz, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJoshua D. Getz, McClure, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignShannon M. Gibble, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJarrett Harrison Gibboney, Lewistown, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsAaron Jay Gillung, Worthville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyDerek T. Girven, Sugar Run, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician, DistinctionBradley D. Golder, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, HonorsAlexander V. Golub, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneCarlos David Gomez, Wilkes Barre, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyDaniel James Gongloff, Loretto, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyFrancheska Marie Gonzalez, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, HonorsKevin Matthew Gorgol, Doylestown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementBrian A. Gorney, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisShane E. Gottschall, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, HonorsJeremiah W. Grace, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJeremiah W. Grace, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyKent Richard Grace, Boyertown, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementErik D. Graham, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyErik D. Graham, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignScott D. Graver, Zerbe, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation TechnologyChad William Gray, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementDaniel D. Graybill, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsGeorge T. Graybill Jr., Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementPaul E. Graziano, Greentown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyCourtney Lyn Green, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignJohn Ernest Green, Houtzdale, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionStephen E. Griegel, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisStephen E. Griegel, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationDanielle L. Grove, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementShea L. Grumblatt, Hyde, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologySandrina D. Gusmerotti, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSara Lynn Gustafson, Brockway, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMary Ann Gustitus, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Cum Laude [ Back to Top ]

Billie Dale Haas, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsShawn Morgan Haas, Donaldson, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, HonorsKimberly J. Hackenberg, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, HonorsAlex W. Hagemeyer, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyEric James Hager, Mars, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum LaudeAdam C. Hagerman, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Cum LaudeNicholas James Hammer, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Electronics Engineering Technology EmphasisTravis E. Hankinson, New Baltimore, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyDouglas A. Harris, New Cumberland, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJoshua James Harris, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and MarketingKyle George Harris, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMatthew William Harris, Fredericksburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsBrock M. Harter, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAdam E. Hartman, Cleona, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High HonorsDerek K. Hartzfeld, Reynoldsville, Certificate, Construction CarpentryKyle W. Hauck, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementTimothy A. Hays Jr., Inman, S.C., Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationAmina Aquila Heath, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJenny Lynn Heider, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesMarie Elizabeth Heimbach, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, Highest HonorsEric J. Hein, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisEric J. Hein, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationShane Andrew Heinle, Cabot, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisMichael Allen Heiple, Markleton, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMichael Allen Heiple, Markleton, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologySheila Y. Heller, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum LaudeChristopher Robert Helwig, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyBrandon J. Hendricks, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisRyan Craig Hess, Schellsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyScott Marshall Hess, Marietta, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsThomas P. Heteji Jr., North Plainfield, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyCharles F. Heuring, Monaca, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyLaurel Ann Heverly, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJoseph P. Hillyard, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAndrea Lee Hinds, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationChristopher M. Hockman, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control Emphasis, High HonorsRichard E. Hoenig II, Newtown Square, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyRichard E. Hoenig II, Newtown Square, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementChad E. Hoffer, Annville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyChad E. Hoffer, Annville, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyChad E. Hoffer, Annville, Certificate, PlumbingAdrianne Renee Hoffman, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJoshua D. Hoffman, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyRenee L. Hoffman, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsRoss Michael Hoffman, Gardners, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Magna Cum LaudeThomas Patrick Holeva, Guys Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyGregory James Hollenbaugh, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisGregory James Hollenbaugh, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisGregory James Hollenbaugh, Huntingdon, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAshlin R. Hollinger, Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyTy Allen Honhart, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyTy Allen Honhart, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyTy Allen Honhart, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignDaniel Mitchell Hooper, Kingston, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyAndrew Philip Hoover, Altoona, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, DistinctionChristopher J. Horsefield, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationWilliam L. Hosier, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologySamantha E. Hostetler, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyPhillip Andrew Hostetter, Kleinfeltersville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Highest HonorsNichole A. Houser, Milroy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJonah G. Howe, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyDaniel J. Hughes, Silver Spring, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, HonorsChristopher J. Hunara, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Cum LaudeGeorge W. Hunter Jr., Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyAndrew David Hurst, York, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisJamison S. Hurt, Chester Springs, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum LaudeBrett Thomas Huzey, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology [ Back to Top ]

Kevin Lee Imes, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementLee R. Ingersoll, Allegany, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisChristopher L. Ingram, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyCasey M. Irion, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneKyle Werner Isak, Glen Gardner, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJason M. Ives, Knoxville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology [ Back to Top ]

Nicole J. Jackson, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneDaniel J. Janovicz, Willington, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyDaniel J. Janovicz, Willington, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyBrian J. Johns, Clymer, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyMarcia A. Johnson, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology, HonorsScott M. Johnson, Mountain Top, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyChristian R. Jones, Eldred, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyHeath Harrison Jordan, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisAnthony L. Joy, Corry, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyAnthony L. Joy, Corry, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology [ Back to Top ]

Wesley M. Kahl, Bethel, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisBernard Alfred Kahn, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeAlex D. Kaltenbaugh, Hooversville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyKrystal Ann Kappine, Plymouth Meeting, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, HonorsJonathan A. Karc, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyTristan A. Karns, Linesville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementKenneth J. Kase, Mount Airy, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementMaxwell C. Kasten, Dresher, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyRandy J. Kauffman, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsPhilip Joseph Kehoe, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsSteven A. Kehoe, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologySteven A. Kehoe, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyBrian Gene Keiser, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyCasey Benjamin Kelchner, Sugarloaf, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyMatthew P. Keller, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyNicklaus Hunter Kelley, Purcellville, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisCarlos R. Kellner, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBrandon Shane Kelly, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyDavid J. Kelly, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementRene W. Kelly, Prince Frederick, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsBrendan James Kemmerer, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsMichael J. Kemock, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, HonorsAlisa Jo Kibbe, Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsGayle M. Kielwein, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information Emphasis, Highest HonorsAmanda R. Kimble, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtMegan L. Kime, Gardners, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management, Magna Cum LaudeClayton Allen King, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, HonorsClayton Allen King, Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Physical Fitness Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeGeorge A. King, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJulie L. Kintner, White Deer, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, High HonorsMatthew A. Kipphorn, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyMatthew A. Kipphorn, West Chester, Certificate, Machinist GeneralSheena Faye Kissinger, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKathryn Marie Kleckner, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJason M. Klinedinst, New Oxford, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, DistinctionKyle A. Klingborg, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationAdam Lee Klingler, Pennsylvania Furnace, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Highest HonorsKenneth Blake Klose, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationChristine M. Knipe, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services, HonorsEric Todd Knorowski, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyLandon Christopher Koch, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyMandalena Kolovic, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyBrian Keith Koons, Palmerton, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJason Ryan Kornbau, Felton, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyJason Ryan Kornbau, Felton, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyChristopher James Kraft, York, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyEric Robert Kramer, York Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationAndrew S. Kramm, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum LaudeDaniel Steven Krause, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisKerri S. Kremer, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtRichard Irwin Krick Jr., Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementBradley Adam Krietz, Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementTodd P. Kriner, Wellsboro, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsTrevor Thomas Krize, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTimothy A. Krohn, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsJoseph Alan Krug, Lilly, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisCharles M. Krupa, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisElyse Brittany Kuhn, State College, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum LaudeWilmer L. Kuhns, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, Highest HonorsBrian Patrick Kyle, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology [ Back to Top ]

Nathan D. LaRose, Allegany, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMark W. Lambert, Venus, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, HonorsStephen A. Langendoerfer, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementDaniel J. LaSota, Lake Ariel, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsBryan Nicholas Laubach, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisDevon S. Lauger, Pittsfield, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyDrew J. Lawrence, McSherrystown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyMatthew Leonard Leet, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, HonorsIan Nicholas Legros, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Computer Automation Maintenance EmphasisIan Nicholas Legros, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control EmphasisIan Nicholas Legros, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyHeidi Lehman, York Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementJonathan Michael Lehr, East Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeEric Eugene Leidhecker, Cogan Station, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionBrian Christopher Leonard, Columbia Cross Roads, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyMichael J. Leone, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementAaron Patrick Lerew, Gardners, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeDaniel P. Lewis, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtDevin Henry Lewis, South Burlington, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum LaudeHollis Judson Lewis, New Milford, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtDavid Richard Lewis II, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyDavid Richard Lewis II, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyDavid Richard Lewis II, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyDavid Richard Lewis II, Telford, Certificate, Machinist GeneralBret J. Lindemuth, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyBret J. Lindemuth, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyJohn T. Lipko, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Communications/Fiber Optics EmphasisJohn Andrew Lipyanik, Coopersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTracey A. Lisi, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJoshua R. Lodge, Montrose, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Magna Cum LaudeMonica A. Loner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsJared R. Long, Summerhill, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyAlan Scott Lovell, Port Allegany, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementKathy Lubold, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAndrew K. Ludwig, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyKristen Leigh Lutz, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistWendy Sue Lyons, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration [ Back to Top ]

Lucas James Maben, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKathleen Ann Maciejewski, Muncy, Associate of Arts, General StudiesKasey Lee Macro, Sinnamahoning, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeChad S. Mader, Sugar Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, HonorsValerie Lynn Magnotta, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDaniel Adam Malave, Olyphant, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisAshley Marie Mantle, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesDustin L. Mara, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, High HonorsDustin L. Mara, Williamsport, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician, DistinctionJeffrey Alan March, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyElliott J. Marchioni, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyJesse Tyler Markeveys, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Highest HonorsEric Christopher Marshall, Frackville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyEric Christopher Marshall, Frackville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignJames Alfonso Martinez, Andreas, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, HonorsEric A. Maschuck, Paxinos, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeWilliam Timothy Mason, Norristown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyElizabeth Z. Mast, Morgantown, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum LaudeJennifer R. Mast, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyAngela Lynn Mayo, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsBrendan J. McCaffery, Lake Winola, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisBrandon James McDowell, Lanse, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, HonorsBrandon James McDowell, Lanse, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeBrian Kenneth McDowell, Lanse, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyBrian Kenneth McDowell, Lanse, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyCharles Michael McDowell, Munhall, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum LaudeMichael W. Mc Greevy, Edison, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyClinton Todd McKenna, Schroon Lake, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMichael Paul McBride, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisMichael Paul McBride, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Technician EmphasisMichael Paul McBride, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisMichael Paul McBride, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Systems: Networking and Technical SupportMichael Paul McBride, Shamokin, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationMichael Paul McBride, Shamokin, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMiranda L. McCabe, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAnna Marie McCall, Drumore, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesBridget Mary McCall, Media, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCatherine V. McCall, Media, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesDaniel A. McCaslin, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisShane R. McCaslin, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAndrew J. McClary, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisKevin C. McElhinny, Transfer, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Cum LaudeBrent William McElrath, Mercer, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyMichael George McGovern, Freeburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMatthew J. McKinney, Youngsville, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementErin Elizabeth McMahon, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisErin Elizabeth McMahon, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJoseph William Meecham, Lehighton, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyBret R. Meitzler, Kunkletown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyChristopher Bryan Meklin, Bradley Beach, N.J., Certificate, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, DistinctionMatthew C. Mengel, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum LaudeNathan A. Menio, Dornsife, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisChristopher J. Metz, Allensville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyEric T. Metzler, Yardley, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, HonorsAndrew Michalov, Sussex, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyKara S. Mifsud, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Magna Cum LaudeAmanda Rae Miller, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyAmanda Rae Miller, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementDerrick Scott Miller, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyJustin Lewis Miller, Cogan Station, Certificate, Construction CarpentryMelanie Lynn Miller, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisSarah Marie Miller, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesEdgar Ransom Miller III, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKrystal A. Miller-Mitchell, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationSusan Jo Mills, North Bend, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJohn Walter Milvet, Claysville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyWilliam Chase Charles Minetti, Meadville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyZachary J. Mininger, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJeannette M. Mitteer, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingCory Matthew Mock, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMatthew E. Moeller, Peckville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationDaniel C. Molinaro, Reisterstown, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyDaniel C. Molinaro, Reisterstown, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementAndrew M. Molino, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyAndrew M. Molino, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementJordan Lynch Montague, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMichael James Montefusco, Chatham, N.J., Certificate, PlumbingDustin C. Moore, Rome, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisDustin C. Moore, Rome, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationHeath David Moore, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisBrian Dale Mordosky, Schuylkill Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisDavid M. Moseley III, Stephens City, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota EmphasisAndrew Wayne Moser, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyLaurie Lee Mosteller, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementPaul Frederick Mueller Jr., Glenelg, Md., Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementScott R. Mundorff, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Communications/Fiber Optics EmphasisDavid James Murosky, Erie, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDavid P. Murray, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications TechnologyChristine Nichole Muthler, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalGregory Lee Myers, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsKara Janell Myers, Three Springs, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationMichelle S. Myers, McElhattan, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRichard H. Mylin IV, York, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology [ Back to Top ]

Charissa Ann Nayduch, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRussell T. Neatrour, Wernersville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyArmila D. Neidig, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyArmila D. Neidig, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding SpecialistSusan E. Neidig, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, HonorsMichelle L. Nemec-Detweiler, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationKimberly Ann Neuhauser, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingShawn P. Nevulis, Gwynedd Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisShawn P. Nevulis, Gwynedd Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisShawn P. Nevulis, Gwynedd Valley, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJill Ann Newcomb, Kennett Square, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyJill Ann Newcomb, Kennett Square, Certificate, Health Information Coding SpecialistAndrew David Nice, Montrose, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology, Cum LaudeShawn Ryan Nice, Levittown, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyRobert J. Nickels, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyRobert J. Nickels, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyRobert J. Nickels, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyTodd Joseph Niedosik, Emmaus, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementAlicia Rose Null, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum Laude [ Back to Top ] Daniel E. O’Connell, West Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDaniel E. O’Connell, West Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyGregory Edward O’Connor, Islip Terrace, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, HonorsRobin Lynn O’Connor, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationSabrena Ann O’Keefe, McClure, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeBenjamin J. O’Neill, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyRhianna Oban, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtGarrett D. Ogden, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyGarrett D. Ogden, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyDustin W. Ohler, Markleton, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, HonorsDustin W. Ohler, Markleton, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology, HonorsBrandon Joel Onstead, Schellsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyScott M. Orcutt, Rockton, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyShaun Michael Osmolinski, DuBois, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyRuth A. Owen, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis [ Back to Top ] Jason D. Pachutski, Mount Carmel, Certificate, Collision Repair TechnicianCorey Alan Packard, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development ConcentrationCharles Matthew Palmatier, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyBridget Eileen Palmer, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General StudiesTimothy Richard Palmer, Albion, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsTodd D. Parker, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAngelic N. Parrett, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeJacob Norman Parvin, Brackney, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, High HonorsJoseph Lorenzo Pasqualichio, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisEric T. Paul, Hampton, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyMelinda M. Pautz, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesKent A. Peacock, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyMitchell Edward Pedro, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyPhilip Edward Pelikan, Ewing, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyBrandon Michael Penglase, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisBrandon Michael Penglase, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisCasey Evan Penn, Ellicott City, Md., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyTracy Perrin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisAllan J. Petak, Mineral Point, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisElizabeth R. Peterman, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, NursingMelanie Lynn Peterman, Muncy Valley, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCali D. Peters, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJoshua Michael Peters, Warriors Mark, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyToby Glenn Peters, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis, HonorsDenise Peterson Smith, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesMichael Robert Petroski, Reedsville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementRobert J. Petrosky, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationNicholas W. Pettie Jr., Kintnersville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDaniel James Pfeiffer, Bloomsburg, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionMatthew W. Pfeiffer, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology: Mack Emphasis, High HonorsCharles W. Pfleegor, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyShawn M. Pietrovito, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyTyler David Piotrowski, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology, HonorsAlex Elijah Piper, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationFrank J. Piranio, Greeley, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementSteven Charles Pont, Portland, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyBrian F. Popeck, Randolph, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum LaudeNathan L. Potteiger, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design, Cum LaudeBrian Daniel Potter, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisBrian Daniel Potter, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationBrian Daniel Potter, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationAntony J. Poulin, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and MarketingNatalie A. Powell, Cabot, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDylan C. Powers, Russell, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologySuyog Pradhan, Gaithersburg, Md., Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementAmy Lynn Prater, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, HonorsTimothy J. Price, Wilburton, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyRyan P. Procious, New Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High HonorsBenjamin A. Pupek VI, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJill Marie Purificato, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape [ Back to Top ]

Connor Richard Quick, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyBrendan James Quinn, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyDavid A. Quinn, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management [ Back to Top ]

Amanda Corinne Rabuck, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtJacob Frank Radwanski, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsTyler M. Rae, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationRyan E. Rambo, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyDanny W. Ramer Jr., Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisDavid R. Rarick, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJoshua Michael Rauch, Mount Wolf, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyDaniel J. Ravizza, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High HonorsDaniel J. Ravizza, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, High HonorsBryan Reamer, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsMatthew Jerod Rearick, Indiana, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMatthew Jerod Rearick, Indiana, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology ConcentrationChristopher E. Reed, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyKatherine L. Reed, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSteven J. Reed Jr., St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignErin Lea Reese, Milton, Associate of Arts, General StudiesMeChelle L. Reichenbach, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJeremy D. Reigle, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyAdam F. Rhine, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyAndrew L. Rhoads, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyBrian David Rice, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeMalika Rice, Lexington Park, Md., Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum LaudeJonathan R. Richardson, Polk, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyJames M. Ridella, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistJames S. Riedel, Quogue, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementCarol L. Riley, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesMarc Anthony Riley, Altoona, Certificate, Construction CarpentryDerek John Rinaldo, Minersville, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyDerek John Rinaldo, Minersville, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyDerek John Rinaldo, Minersville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyGabriela Rizzo Rinke, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, High HonorsJoseph Edward Rittenhouse, Norristown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisRalph Raymond Ritter III, Boyertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationJessica Marie Roadarmel, Milton, Bachelor of Science, AccountingThomas J. Robertson, Redford, Mich., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeDavid Andrew Robinson, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisAlexander Banks Rodger, Kennett Square, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementPatrick Richard Rogers, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJason J. Rohrbach, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsJason J. Rohrbach, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsRyan Thomas Roof, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyJohn E. Rook, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyLyndsey N. Root, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, High HonorsAndrew John Rosenbaum, Stoystown, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Highest HonorsJoshua James Rosetta, Dillsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisCasey Antonio Rosini, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationTim W. Ross, Windsor, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTravis K. Ross, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyJason M. Rossi, Hunlock Creek, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management, Cum LaudeNicolas Rovedatti, Laughlintown, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementJason Anthony Rowlands, West Lawn, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsBrandon James Runnels, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsKevin W. Ruoff, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMichael L. Rupert, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, AccountingRandi Rae Russell, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingWilliam Anthony Rutkowski, Dickson City, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeKirk Eugene Ryan Jr., Lewisberry, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyKirk Eugene Ryan Jr., Lewisberry, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyShawn M. Ryckman, Linesville, Certificate, Electrical Occupations [ Back to Top ] Michael R. Salamone, Moscow, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeD. Andrew Sampsel, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAnn M. Sanders, Montoursville, Certificate, Computer Applications Technology, DistinctionJeran E. Satteson, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsJamie R. Savage, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications ManagementAndrew Maxwell Saville, Pitman, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJessica Diane Schaefer-Hensler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsDavid A. Schaeffer, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyEtai Scharf, Hillsborough, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyEtai Scharf, Hillsborough, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementKalie Ann Schaszberger, York, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAndrew J. Schauer, Roscoe, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Magna Cum LaudePaul William Scheetz, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementMallory Nichole Scheller, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesCraig Louis Schiavone, Mount Sinai, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyMichael P. Schilp, Chester, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyMichael A. Schino, Ewing, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeBradley James Schmidt, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsBradley James Schmidt, Tyrone, Certificate, Plumbing, DistinctionDavid P. Schneider, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeMichael P. Schrank, Royersford, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisErin Elizabeth Scott, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesJames C. Scrivener, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyCarissa Ann Seals, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAlison N. Seasholtz, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum LaudeChristopher S. Secor, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeJarvis James Segur, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyJarvis James Segur, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyJarvis James Segur, Canton, Certificate, Machinist GeneralJames N. Seibert, Drums, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Aviation EmphasisJames N. Seibert, Drums, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyAdam Lee Sellers, Southampton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAtilla E. Sengun, Hawley, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementBeth A. Seybert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJeffrey Charles Shade, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Summa Cum LaudeSarah Joy Shaffer, Shermans Dale, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeStephanie L. Shaffer, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignMichelle K. Shallenberger, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisWendy Sue Shank, Myerstown, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementDonald E. Sherry, Corning, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyRobert Scott Shirley, Shippensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyRobert Scott Shirley, Shippensburg, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyTerri Jo Shoemaker, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBarbara D. Shultz, Howard, Bachelor of Science, NursingKristin Lynn Shust, Greenfield Township, Associate of Applied Science, Floral Design/Interior PlantscapeAmy C. Sierfeld, Wayne, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene, HonorsAdam James Siket, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisErik Marshall Simpson, Glen Rock, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High HonorsYelena V. Sinyagin, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJeffrey R. Sipler, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyJeffrey R. Sipler, Bloomsburg, Certificate, PlumbingAndrea Elizabeth Sites, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyMelissa Ann Sitlinger, Herndon, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementClaude William Skellenger, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeRobert R. Slaybaugh, York, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development Concentration, Cum LaudeStephen Lee Smaglio, Richboro, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisAmanda J. Smith, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBryan P. Smith, Peckville, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementCarl E. Smith, Williamsport, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionChad Mahlon Smith, Millerton, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyDevin E. Smith, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesKevin M. Smith, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeMichael J. Smith, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High HonorsNatalie A. Smith, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignNathaniel G. Smith, Howard, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsSarah Christine Smith, Airville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationTimothy J. Smith, Summerhill, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionTrista Lee Smith, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, NursingClyde Michael Smith II, McEwensville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product DesignSeth W. Snoddy, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, High HonorsAshley L. Snook, Julian, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementPatricia A. Snook, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationAshley Lynn Snyder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBlou Snyder, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMichelle C. Snyder, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJason R. Sodl, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementTimothy J. Spahn II, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisKara J. Spangler, Wapwallopen, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management, Magna Cum LaudeKevin Alexander Spear, Arlington Heights, Ill., Certificate, Electrical OccupationsJohn H. Spencer, Fairfax, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisJoel A. Spina, Alloway, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologySara L. Spring, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information EmphasisAndrea M. Stahl, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum LaudeTy Michael Stahl, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisTy Michael Stahl, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationTy Michael Stahl, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationJeffrey Alan Stanish, Oil City, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementMeghann Emily Stasko, Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeJoshua Michael Steimling, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyPaul R. Stephan, Allegany, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisAmanda Renee Stepp, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesJoseph M. Stetter, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementLorrin A. Stewart, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementClifford P. Stewart Jr., Yardley, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, High HonorsNichole L. Stiner, Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementChristopher William Stokoe, Hatfield, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising ArtMichael W. Stone, Meadville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyMatthew Warren Stoner, New Cumberland, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationMatthew E. Strahan, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMatthew E. Strahan, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementEvan James Strausner, Greencastle, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyRobert F. Strenk, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsMichael Allan Struble, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Cisco Systems Emphasis, Highest HonorsRyan Andrew Stuart, Emporium, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyJay Michael Suever, Boiling Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisJeanette A. Sullivan, Paxtonville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationJason Timothy Supenia, Osceola Mills, Certificate, Electrical Occupations, DistinctionNicholas D. Sura III, Larksville, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyBradly Earl Swartz, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementDonald A. Sykora, Plainfield, Ill., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude [ Back to Top ]

Shawn J. Tappen, Wellsville, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyShawn J. Tappen, Wellsville, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying TechnologyLaura L. Taylor, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneAsha Lynne Temple, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneJanice Marie Temple, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, NursingGeorge Abraham Smith Thistle, Blue Bell, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementAlexander P. Thomas, Port Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Cisco Systems EmphasisLindsay M. Thomas, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAdam Ambrose Thompson, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementJennifer E. Thompson, East Freedom, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeMichael T. Thorsen, Glen Gardner, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyNicholas R. Tinney, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics Engineering TechnologyJohn Edward Toth, Wantage, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeDaniel G. Tracey, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyErin Michelle Tressler, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrian D. Tretter, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Summa Cum LaudeBenjamin Samuel Trievel, Wilkes-Barre, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyDaniel Thomas Truog, Mercer, Certificate, Diesel TechnicianJodi Marie Tunstall, New Cumberland, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant ConcentrationKamilah F. Turner, Tobyhanna, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJesse J. Turri, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic DesignBrian Sylvester Twigg, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service ManagementKyle M. Twigg, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisDanielle L. Tyson, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, High Honors [ Back to Top ]

Brian Patrick Ulmer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Technician Emphasis, HonorsCody B. Umberger, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyTyler R. Unger, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyAvery Naran Gerel Urusow, Schwenksville, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art [ Back to Top ]

Catlin John Van Roon, Prince Frederick, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsCory Michael VanSant, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyKevin M. Vanderbeck, Hawthorne, N.J, Certificate, Machinist GeneralJessalyn Dewey Vanocker, Coudersport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationJoseph R. Vassallo, Windsor, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyGiselle Vega, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesRaymond T. Vesotski, Allegany, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisCarolyn R. Vito, Nesquehoning, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationJason Robert Vlajic, Covington, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyJason Robert Vlajic, Covington, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyJason Robert Vlajic, Covington, Certificate, Machinist GeneralMelissa L. Vonada, Aaronsburg, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAndrew J. Vorndran, Ontario, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, Honors [ Back to Top ]

Douglas James Wagner, Huntington Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyAshley L. Waldman, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsRay C. Walker, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsRussell Leander Wantz, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology: Mack Emphasis, High HonorsDaniel F. Warner, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Information Systems: Networking and Technical Support, High HonorsDevon E. Warner, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementKyle Joseph Warnick, Hanover, Certificate, Automotive Service TechnicianRandi Leigh Way, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationJonathon P. Weaver, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyJonathon P. Weaver, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, HVAC TechnologyRyan Thomas Weaver, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationMatthew J. Wech, Nicholson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationCorey Matthew Weems, Gaithersburg, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, HonorsCorey Matthew Weems, Gaithersburg, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum LaudeWilliam J. Weigle, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationJoel Philip Weir, Laceyville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsBrian E. Weiss, Catawissa, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsWilliam P. Welch, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, High HonorsJulie M. Welliver, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesAlex James Wendel, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJustin Chad Wenner, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKristin M. Werkheiser, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Dental HygieneLaurie Allison Wesselius, Wantage, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services, Magna Cum LaudeJoshua Joseph Wessner, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyJason G. West, Shinglehouse, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyAdam C. Wetzel, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyTyler Kuokoa Wetzel, Herndon, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAmy E. Whitaker, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementAmy E. Whitaker, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationGarrett Austin White, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsGarrett Austin White, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota Emphasis, High HonorsSteven Ross Whiteford, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High HonorsErik J. Wieand, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyMichael H. Wiener, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyRhonda Lee Willard, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesJennifer S. Willett, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesSamuel S. Williams III, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementBradley A. Williamson, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Internetworking Application Development ConcentrationAdam L. Wilson, Inwood, W.Va., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisJason Ray Wilson, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsGregory D. Wiltsie, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyAmber L. Wimer, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesTyler A. Winnett, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisTyler A. Winnett, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisTyler A. Winnett, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisTyler A. Winnett, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationGregory R. Winters, Whitehall, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyPatrick J. Wisinski, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisMatthew Scott Witmer, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyCraig David Wolfe, Warren Center, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsJames Carson Woodring, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyJames Carson Woodring, Waynesboro, Certificate, Electrical OccupationsTimothy David Worrell, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationBrian E. Wright, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, HonorsMichelle Lynn Wright, Kendall, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Human Services [ Back to Top ] Andrew H. Yaggie, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisHelena Nicole Yancey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual StudiesMichael C. Yashimski, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisLuis R. Yens, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyMichelle L. Yocum, Port Trevorton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeHarriet Elizabeth Yoder, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, HonorsJohn R. Yogodzinski III, Harveys Lake, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management, Magna Cum LaudeJoshua M. Yost, Cochranton, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeMelissa Jo Young, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, NursingStephen J. Youngcourt, Sugarloaf, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology [ Back to Top ] Wesley A. Zech, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyWesley W. Zeisloft, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyScott J. Zenz, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High HonorsDonald R. Zerbe, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, HonorsJohn Edwin Ziegler, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisAndrew Denton Zook, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cum LaudeJeffrey Morton Zook, Belleville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology: Masonry ConcentrationJonathan M. Zook, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Highest HonorsMelissa A. Zook, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email

Related Stories

From left, Matt Marchiori, western region service director for Ciocca Dealerships; Chris S. Macdonald, assistant director of corporate relations at Pennsylvania College of Technology, and Stephanie Maher, career development manager for Ciocca, gather for a recruitment day activity at the college and to commemorate a student scholarship established by the company.
Students

Ciocca Dealerships Scholarship to benefit automotive students

Read more
Doug Haupt (left), supervisor of public safety for PPL Electric Utilities, and Steve Krause, PPL’s public safety specialist, recently brought the utility’s 7,200-volt Live Line Electrical Safety Exhibit to Pennsylvania College of Technology to help reinforce safety awareness around power lines and other electrical equipment.
Students

Penn College hosts PPL Electric Utilities Live Line Electrical Safety Exhibit

Read more
Trevor M. Rosato, a culinary arts and systems student from Jersey Shore, speaks with Chef Facchini through the AVer VC520.
Students

Truffles and technology: A/V link allows virtual visit by acclaimed chef

Read more