Penn College Summer ’17 Grad List Issued

Pennsylvania College of Technology has released its list of graduates for the Summer 2017 semester.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Summer 2017 dean’s list

Yaseen S. AlAnazi, Sarasota, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Mishari H. AlQahtani, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Hussain F. AlQahtani, Houston, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Feras Shaker A. Alshaikh, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Sharon L. Androvette, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Kaitlyn N. Ashley, Quarryville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Garritt R. Aucker, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, High Honors
Brittney E. Auman, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Amber Y. Austin, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Alicia R. Baker, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Thomas A. Baker, Greentown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors
Elizabeth P. Baney, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Maggie L. Barger, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Erica N. Barrett, Mainesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Matthew R. Bartholomew, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Megan L. Bartlett, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Selene N. Bauer, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Walter Z. Bechtell, Irwin, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Kailie T. Bell, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Eric A. Bellitto, Worcester, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Eric A. Bellitto, Worcester, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Kiersten L. Betz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Katelyn M. Bittner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Megan E. Bobby, Dysart, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Jourdan R. Boehmer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alex S. Bogler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Kyle D. Bomboy, Unityville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Lisa D. Boop, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Sabrina J. Boring, Belleville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Cody L. Breon, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Morganne B. Bresnock, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Logan R. Brooks, Damascus, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude
Ian G. Bubb, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Alyssa R. Bunting, Platte City, Mo., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Samuel Burkett, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services

Kurtis A. Carichner, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Nicole R. Case, Beach Lake, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Kevin Casey, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Sydney N. Caurvina, Portage, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
David T. Chavey, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Amber M. Chick, Valley View, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
John D. Chukwudifu, East Brunswick, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Brigette Maria Cleary, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High Honors
Peirce A. Connelly, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, Honors
Peirce A. Connelly, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems, Cum Laude
James T. Connolly, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Marta E. Cotner, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Melissa A. Coup, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jordan Avery Courter, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Honors
Tessa L. Covert, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Legend Lore Cox, Newport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Paul S. Cron, Shade Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis

Eric M. Danz, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Sarae D. Davis, Nescopeck, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Nicholas R. Deibler, York Haven, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Daniel W. DeShong, Cochranville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management, Magna Cum Laude
Ryan J. Deveau, Lexington, Mass., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Brooke A. DeVito, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Elizabeth Sarah Digan, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Melina R. Digruttola, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Tyler S. Dimick, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Iris E. DiPasquale, Nescopeck, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Vanessa D. Dorman, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Molly J. Durland, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services

Keri L. Eby, Ulster, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Nathan C. Eskin, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Samuel L. Esposito III, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Michele A. Evans, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Monica Marie Everhart, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Joseph A. Falkowski, Levittown, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Michelle Fassett, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Britni Maree Fennell, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Britni Maree Fennell, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Britni Maree Fennell, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Jenna M. Foust, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Rachel Marit Fowler, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Logan W. Fox, Blandon, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors
Christopher D. Fox, York, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Ashton J. Francis, Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Kristi L. Freezer, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Kristen N. Funk, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ryan W. Funk, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services

Crystal Marie Gettig, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Daniel R. Gilson
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Jessica A. Glover, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Christopher R. Glunk, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Jessica A. Gmerek, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Titus B. Green, Glenside, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Michelle M. Grimes, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Kirsten J. Hale, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Alex M. Hamm, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Aubrey E. Hammond, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Anthony A. Hampton, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Crystal L. Hanner, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nathan V. Hanner, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Michael R. Harer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Tucker J. Harner, Leesport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Zachery William Harwanko, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Megan L. Hawk, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Daniele A. Hebert, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Breanna M. Heckman, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Anthony Heimbach, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Cody J. Heintzelman, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Kelob J. Herman, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Autumn S. Hill, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Kyle J. Himmelwright, Pennsburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Kimberly Hoffman, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Travis J. Honicker, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Tyler R. Huck, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis, Honors
Tyler R. Huck, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors

Margarita V. Ivankina, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Samantha L. Jeffrey, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Robert L. Jenkins III, Palm, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Chanelle Corine Johnson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Khaleema L. Johnson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Devin F. Killian, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Zachary S. Kimble, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Justine Catherine Kinney, Pory Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Justin C. Kirby, Taneytown, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Jacob Robert Knable, Reedsville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Rebeka Ann Knable, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Rebecca L. Knee, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Kortni N. Koshinskie, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Andrew K. Kriebel, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Derrike B. Kulp, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration

Anastasia Laird, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Marissa K. Lane
, Antes Fort, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Tarik Laroche, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Jessica R. Lehman, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Scott D. Leroux, Lyon Station, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Kimberly A. Lindsey, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Daniel J. Little, Riegelsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Daniel J. Little, Riegelsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Kara L. Loss, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Macie Lucas, Reedsville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Kristine M. Luther, Duncansville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors

Angela J. Maniscalco, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Samantha R. Manley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art
Tyler J. Marks, Beachwood, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Tyler J. Marks, Beachwood, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Mackenzie Lynn Martin, Thompsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Brandi N. Mayhew, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Lyndsay Elise Maynard, Frederick, Md., Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Ian P. McClure, Littlestown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
John Anthony McGown, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Brian M. McKeon Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal, High Honors
Taylor E. Mcniff, Marietta, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Mason C. Merrill, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Jordan O. Meyers, DuBois, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Keith A. Miller, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal
Carla Miller, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum Laude
Noah J. Miller, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Carly M. Miller, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jessica B. Miller, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Logan D. Minnich, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Holly J. Moore, New Cumberland, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction
Jeffrey D. Moore, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Amber L. Morgan, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Jacob T. Motley, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Brett T. Mulroy, Kresgeville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Breanna Lauren Mumma, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Taylor I. Nelson, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Brooke A. Nelson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mark P. Niedermyer, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Jessica Lynn Osborne, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Amanda J. Otto
, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Devin S. Owen
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology

Sarah J. Palm, Peabody, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Ryan J. Palmer, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Katherine E. Park, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Zachary J. Pecze, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Bryce A. Petersheim, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Netsia Philogene, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Morgan T. Plank, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Honors
Emmanuel Polanco, Asbury Park, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Cameron D. Porter, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, High Honors
Cameron D. Porter, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, High Honors

Lia T. Racette, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Buffy J. Ramer, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Lauren E. Reed, Milroy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Nicole M. Reeves, Galeton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Laura Regula, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Janell M. Remensnyder, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Hunter P. Richards, Roanoke, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Dylan Taylor Roses, Lake Ariel, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Michael Tyler Roses, Lake Ariel, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Michael Edward Ross, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Michael Edward Ross, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Hunter Blair Roth, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Amy J. Rothrock, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Cindy M. Ruiz, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Christopher S. Rutter, Gibsonia, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Shane L. Ryder, Eldred, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology

Christopher S. Sandoval, Williamsport, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Michelle R. Shaner, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Brenda K. Shedden, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Zachary R. Shope, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Gabrielle D. Shrawder, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Anna E. Simoni, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Jordan M. Sinopoli, Kulpmont, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Anthony D. Sipe, York, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Logan S. Snyder, Herndon, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Alex J. Sorbera, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Kevin W. Sornberger, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Graham E. Speece, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Zachary M. Speece, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Zachary M. Speece, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Christina L. Spenner, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Haley E. Stanton, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Angela M. Starkey, Latrobe, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Samantha A. Starner, Biglerville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Savanna R. Stauffer, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Kierstin G. Steer, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Rachel M. Strange, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Althea G. Swartz, Mifflin, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Erica May Swift, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Brandon M. Tait, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Nasser Tajiani, Lakeland, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Austin J. Tanner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Shyla M. Taylor, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Adam B. Thomas, Shade Gap, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Katelin Elizabeth Thompson, Osceola Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Courtlyn A. Trautman, Herndon, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Howard W. Troup, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Technology Studies, Cum Laude
Andrew R. Tutrone, Pocono Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis

Nnenna K. Uguru, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Kelsy J. VanBuskirk, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Honors
Emily P. Vandelinde
, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Brianna C. VanLuvanee, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Dalaney T. Vartenisian, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media, Cum Laude
Lynn E. Vermilya, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Katie M. Weakland, Pennsylvania Furnace, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Caroline E. Weisser, Hummelstown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Alisha B. Weller Mardon, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Megan E. West, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Richard M. Wierzbicki-McMickle, Port Jervis, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Nicole Lynn Willets, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cynthia M. Wilt, Perry, Fla., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Miranda R. Winters, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Justine A. Young, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude

Kenneth E. Zeager Jr., Bainbridge, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Nicholas S. Zimmerman, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Honors
Rachael Nicole Zimmerman, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Pennsylvania College of Technology is a special mission affiliate of The Pennsylvania State University