Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College Lists Graduates for Fall 2009 Semester


(Fall 2009 dean’s list)

Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced its Fall 2009 list of graduates:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Jennifer M. Adams, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesRenee L. Alexander, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationLauri Algatt, Savannah, Ga., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum LaudeAaron V. Ambrosius, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBenjamin G. Anderson, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology, HonorsKyrie Marie Andrus, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisBrian J. Appelbaum, Huntingdon Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyKristopher J. Armour, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisZachary W. Aukamp, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology

Nathan J. Bachman, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyJennifer Mae Baker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information Emphasis, High HonorsJason M. Baldwin, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyCharles James Bartels, Springfield, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisJoshua John Bengel, Erie, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationPatrick E. Bennett, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMatthew D. Benway, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationJayden R. Best, Walnutport, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyJayden R. Best, Walnutport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyMichael Ryan Bickle, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High HonorsCarol Arlene Billman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingNicholas Edward Birtch, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyIan D. Blaum, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyStephen J. Bono, Rockaway, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyBrittany Giavanna Borrosco, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementDerek M. Boschert, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyDerek M. Boschert, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyKelsey Edward Bower, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, HonorsCandi M. Bowersox, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsEric M. Bradbury, Middletown, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMichael Douglas Breneman, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisElizabeth M. Brown, APO, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementScott Allen Brown, Unityville, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementThomas E. Brownell III, Durham, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyThomas E. Brownell III, Durham, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota EmphasisThomas E. Brownell III, Durham, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementNicholas Wade Byerly, Dayton, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology

Joseph Anthony Canazzi, Ardmore, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologySteven D. Carter, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisMichael J. Cavanaugh, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyJames Randolph Centini, Annville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyAndrew Ross Chrisman, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationMelissa Kay Cochran, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingDrew David Coleman, Valley View, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementKaren L. Confer, Houston, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum LaudeShawn Joseph Connelly, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyNicole D. Conway, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMark B. Cordeiro, Granville Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisMarisa Lynn Croteau, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationDevin C. Croyle, Lanse, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, HonorsDevin C. Croyle, Lanse, Certificate, Machinist General, DistinctionJeremiah Jonathan Crytzer, Meadville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology

Kimberly Lynn Daley, Springfield Center, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyAyla Christine Decker, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementDavid M. DeLeo, Peckville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsAlbert Norman DeNault, Dalton, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyJoseph T. Dennison, Galeton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisJennifer Grace Derr, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalLisa M. DiBerardinis, Coatesville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationWhitney Danielle Diehl, Unityville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationJared I. Dietrick, Gettysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyEric A. Dively, Friedens, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyEric A. Dively, Friedens, Certificate, PlumbingJames M. Dougherty, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsJeffrey William Douty, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologyJeffrey William Douty, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyJeffrey William Douty, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Machinist GeneralJeffrey William Douty, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining EmphasisRobert Duda, Woodside, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyJynelle L. Dunkleberger, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJynelle L. Dunkleberger, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Kyle Wayne Earnest, Bedford, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisKyle Wayne Earnest, Bedford, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisDana Marie Eaton, Honey Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesJordan J. Eby, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsMatthew Scott Edmiston, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementBenjamin David Eggler, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisAndrew M. Egolf, Shermans Dale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisTimothy James Eick, Columbia Cross Roads, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyTimothy James Eick, Columbia Cross Roads, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologySamantha Anne Eiswerth, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration, Cum LaudeDrew Tyler Ellis, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisJasmine Elmore, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum LaudeLaura Ann Embick, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant ConcentrationHeidi Karoline Eppenbach, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, HonorsTimothy J. G. Erwine, Windsor, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisTimothy J. G. Erwine, Windsor, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationKevin Michael Eshbaugh, Indiana, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyKevin Michael Eshbaugh, Indiana, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationArthur Truman Eyer, Millheim, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisBenjamin J. Eyster, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology

Avery Nicole Fern, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCora L. Fetherbay, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, High HonorsJill Elaine Fetzer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementMatthew Kevin Fish, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High HonorsSarah Mae Fleming, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Environmental TechnologyCraig S. Flint, Port Allegany, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationJarett A. Foulds, Dornsife, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyChad Ryan Franklin, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Cisco Technology EmphasisLaura A. Frey, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesColeby V. Frye, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyDavid W. Fulton Jr., Horsham, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High HonorsTheresa Ann Furman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Justin W. Gaffney, Hopatcong, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyMichael A. Gaffney, Eastampton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyElizabeth A. Gamble, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, NursingIan Boyd Garrett, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyDesiree R. Gentzyel, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrett Michael Germeroth, Dublin, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementStephen A. Geruschat, Bridgeville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyKarla M. Giardino, Williston, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationScott Alan Glassmyer II, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Highest HonorsJared Alec Glidewell, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationJamie L. Glossner, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementVincent Paul Governali, Blakeslee, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, Highest HonorsKrrin Autumn Gower, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, NursingRandy LeRoy Graham, Indiana, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications TechnologyChristine Ann Griffin, Morrisville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationZechariah L. Gruver, Shippensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology

Russell Joseph Hackenburg Jr., Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and SystemsJoshua W. Hagarman, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation TechnologyAndrea May Hamilton, Shunk, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsCasey J. Hamm, Martinsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyCasey J. Hamm, Martinsburg, Certificate, WeldingJonathan A. Hardy, Derrick City, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJonathan A. Hardy, Derrick City, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Toyota EmphasisJonathan A. Hardy, Derrick City, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementJoshua Thomas Harkness, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisDaniel Joseph Harris, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Highest HonorsSean P. Harris, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyNicholas David Hartman, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance TechnologyMolly K. Hemenway, Blossburg, Associate of Arts, Studio ArtsMitzi Marie Herron, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeMitchel K. Hess, Shippensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisPolly R. Hill, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSeth Tyler Hoffman, Gardners, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyTyrone A. Holland, Stoughton, Mass., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationMatthew Steven Houck, Loganville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationChristopher L. Houllion, Shelocta, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyRebecca Annetta Hovenstine, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum LaudeMichael Paul Hughes, Camp Hill, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementJulia D. Hulslander, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyMichael S. Hyers, Edgewater, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors

Joseph E. Ianaro, Frenchville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationMichaele C. Incontro, Alpine, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisR. Jarod Isenberg, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

Samantha A. James, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, HonorsJeremy Russell Jones, Mount Pocono, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Alex Daniel Kahler, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsKeith Anthony Kanara, Kennett Square, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyKeith Anthony Kanara, Kennett Square, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationKeith Anthony Kanara, Kennett Square, Certificate, Cabinetmaking and MillworkMichael N. Kane, Marlton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeBrison W. Kearney, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyJill Marie Kern, Mapleton Depot, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementEric M. Kerr, Lancaster, Certificate, Diesel TechnicianKenan M. Kessler, Exton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisRobert David Kessler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementMary Ann King, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJeffrey J. Kirkland, Clymer, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyApril Lynn Kitzmiller, Unityville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingSean M. Kivler, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologySusan Lee Klein, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, Highest HonorsTrey S. Kling, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisCamara Meg Klotz, Lehighton, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementKeegan J. Klotz, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementNicole P. Knight, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeClark R. Knoblauch, New Tripoli, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyChristine M. Kolanda, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeJacob A. Koterba, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Nanofabrication Technology EmphasisNicholas T. Koupiaris, Canonsburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyCody S. Kratzer, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisJoshua Michael Kremer, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyRyan M. Krum, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisJennifer Anne Krystek, Pinehurst, N.C., Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High HonorsChristopher T. Kurz, Greene, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeChristopher A. Kuzio, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyKyle J. Kuzma, Slatington, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, Honors

Heather L. Laird, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical ServicesKatherine Joyce Lang, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum LaudeJessica Rae Larson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeJohn Sammis Latuso, Northport, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyMatthew Robert Lazeration, Creekside, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyAdam Stephan Leister, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementLance C. Li, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementRebecca Elaine Lilly, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsAdam Luke Linsenmaier, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering TechnologyBrett M. Lorson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyKyle J. Luscavage, Pottsville, Certificate, Electrical Occupations

Marc H. MacCorkle, Bensalem, Certificate, Construction CarpentryScott H. Madill, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisThomas Howard Major, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationChristopher B. Manzi, Newtown, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology EmphasisRaymond Quay Mapes, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, HonorsMatthew Todd Mathias, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyDaniel Jeffrey Matz, Ogdensburg, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyJordan Glenn McBeth, Biglerville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyRussell James McGill, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisRyan C. McKenney, Media, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisAhnna R. McLaughlin, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJamye Marie Mease, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyChristopher Bryan Meklin, Bradley Beach, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and ManagementDaniel P. Melvin, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementMichael E. Merryman, Hopwood, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisMicah A. Metzel, Dallastown, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeAshley Kay Metzger, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, HonorsRob D. Middleswarth, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsRob D. Middleswarth, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsMaria Cristina Miknis, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesCorey Michael Miller, Fayetteville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDavid A. Miller, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeJohn P. Miller, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationRichard L. Miller II, Williamsport, Certificate, Collision Repair TechnicianGregory A. Misiura, Hop Bottom, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsSarah Beth Moist, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, HonorsMark A. Moran Jr., Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyRyan August Moret, Lower Burrell, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementCody Lee Morningstar, Saxton, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology, High HonorsCody Lee Morningstar, Saxton, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, High HonorsNathanael Andrew Morris, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyThomas Franklin Morrisey, Smithsburg, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment EmphasisDanielle M. Mosher, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisDaniel R. Moyer, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyBrandon M. Murray, Mercer, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationBrendan E. Muth, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, HonorsBrendan E. Muth, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsMichael A. Myers, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis

Adam C. Nagurney, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician EmphasisAngela Jeanne Nagy, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General StudiesDaniel Thomas Navarro, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyTimothy Andrew Nealer, Rochester Mills, Certificate, Machinist GeneralDaniel J. Ney, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyTrisha Marie Noll, Dauphin, Associate of Applied Science, NursingEric E. Norsworthy, Drexel Hill, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management

Jennie L. O’Connor, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum LaudeMatthew P. Owens, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Nicholas T. Panetti, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologyDustin Ray Passmore, Punxsutawney, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyMichael S. Patterson, Newville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist ConcentrationMatthew David Pendrak, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyRebecca L. Perkins, Cortland, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum LaudeEric J. Perrine, Meadville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesRenee Christine Peters, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance ConcentrationMatthew Watkin Petroski, Courtdale, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyJason C. Pfaunmiller, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisAnn Marie Schuler-Pfirman, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationTiffany N. Pfirman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, AccountingScott Allen Pick, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyDavid Albert Pistner, Reynoldsville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsThomas Henry Pollock, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologySean H. Pye, Alpharetta, Ga., Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologySean H. Pye, Alpharetta, Ga., Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool TechnologySean H. Pye, Alpharetta, Ga., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyBeverly A. Pyle, Rebersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Kevin J. Rackliffe, Westport, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisStephen Joseph Ranalli Jr., Wernersville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisStephen Joseph Ranalli Jr., Wernersville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology EmphasisStephen Joseph Ranalli Jr., Wernersville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationRobert C. Rathfon, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationMandy A. Reader, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisChristopher M. Reigel, Dauphin, Bachelor of Science, Construction ManagementBrent N. Renninger, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High HonorsJustin H. Rho, Wyncote, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyConstance Ann Rice, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Summa Cum LaudeDominique Vontrell Richardson, Long Beach, Calif., Associate of Arts, General StudiesRichard Branden Righter, Collegeville, Certificate, Automotive Service TechnicianJason E. Rinde, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementBrent Michael Rippey, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationNathan Allen Ritter, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing TechnologyNathan Allen Ritter, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking TechnologyNathan Allen Ritter, Middleburg, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining EmphasisCody L. Roberts, Cyclone, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologySteve Michael Rogers, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementMatthew D. Romanowski, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High HonorsJoshua James Rosetta, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationArica Lauren Ross, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, High HonorsIan M. Roth, Landisville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyKaleb W. Roudabush, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Physical Fitness Specialist ConcentrationDaniel Robert Ruane, Dunmore, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyTravis Blaine Russ, Effort, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementErnest Martin Ruzicka, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies

Azeez O. Salu, Upper Marlboro, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, HonorsJoseph Matthew Salvagno, Newton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJoseph G. Schaefer, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyRoger W. Schalich, Monroe, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel TechnologyRyan Scott Schauder, Bryn Athyn, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyNicholas Michael Schmitt, Greensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer TechnologyGregory Carl Schuster, Lewisburg, Associate of Arts, General StudiesAlexandra Nicole Seyler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, AccountingCorinne Nicole Shaffer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMahdi E. Shaji, Turnersville, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementDouglas L. Shirk, Paxtonville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeCody J. Shook, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyDavid Burns Sigel, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship ConcentrationDavid A. Silvestri, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Welding TechnologyTaryn L. Skalski, West Mifflin, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyHeather Lynn Smeal, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalJacob Joseph Smerekar, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical TechnologyAaron William Smith, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationWestley A. Smith, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Magna Cum LaudeRobert Lynn Smith II, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationBradley Gene Snyder, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisDesiree L. Snyder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationHeather Lee Specht, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationShane M. Spotts, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyChastity Rachel Stahl, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesTimothy Russel Stahl, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyMichael Paul Stainbrook, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeShannon N. Stalfort, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry ArtsVirginia Starr, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesKyle D. Stauffer, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyMarija G. Staznik, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementTinicia L. Steinbacher, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, HonorsThomas B. Stephenson, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementNatasha Kay Steppe, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalAaron Michael Stoner, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyRyan Jeffery Stoner, Shippensburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationWilliam F. Stopa, Fountainville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development ConcentrationMarilyn J. Strozyk, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsMagdalena M. Szczesna, Bridgeport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management

Eric Scott Tanner, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation EmphasisThaddeus James Temple, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyDale C. Tennett, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyBrian L. Thaler, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Communications and Fiber Optics EmphasisAdam M. Thomke, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologySteven Glenn Thompson, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology ConcentrationShane Matthew Tobin, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsEric D. Tourscher, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyHollie Ann Treese, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingEmily S. Turney, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology

Brian Patrick Ulmer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum LaudeAustin M. Upright, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude

Thomas Robert Vancura III, Greenwich, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction TechnologyDavid Paul vonArx, Austin, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology, Honors

Zachary Pete Wagner, Millmont, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum LaudeZachary Pete Wagner, Millmont, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum LaudeJacob B. Walker, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning TechnologyDaniel John Walsh, Absecon, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair TechnologySean Patrick Walsh, King George, Va., Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementStacey Marie Waltz, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information TechnologyLD Matthew Ward, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology EmphasisNicole M. Ward, Milesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications TechnologyWilliam Austin Wary, Stillwater, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJoel Wasko, Moscow, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, HonorsJoel Wasko, Moscow, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration, Cum LaudeBenjamin C. Watts, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyEvan Grant Watts, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering TechnologyAndrew B. Weaver, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisBryant Thomas Weis, Orefield, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJordan Wayne Welshans, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyStephen Matthew Wertz, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum LaudeRobert Tyler Wilson, Hansville, Wash., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyRyan William Wilson, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisAmanda L. Winter, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management ConcentrationMatthew Scott Witmer, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyAdam M. Wolf, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeBeth Ann Woodward, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information EmphasisCurtis J. Wrable, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology

Eileen V. Yeagle, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJonathan T. Yerty, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsJonathan T. Yerty, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum LaudeKyle Richard Yonek, Manchester, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness SpecialistKyle Richard Yonek, Manchester, Certificate, Machinist General

Benjamin S. Zech, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing ConcentrationChristopher Harold Ziegler, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist ConcentrationChristopher Harold Ziegler, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration

Related Stories

Recently awarded $5,000 scholarships from the Pennsylvania Landscape and Nursery Association Foundation are (from left) Pennsylvania College of Technology students Nick Bianchi, of Archbald; Rebecca Cornish, of Lewisburg; and Erick V. Kennedy, of Williamsport. (Photo by Carl J. Bower Jr.) Students
Green industry group honors three Penn College students
Read more
Students
Calculator loan program benefits veteran, active-duty students
Read more