Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College Graduates Listed for Summer 2011


Summer 2011 dean’s list

The Summer 2011 list of Pennsylvania College of Technology graduates has been released:

[listbookmarks]

Mustafa Al Taleb, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Hassan Al- Haza, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Ali Al- Mussa, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Terrah J. Alexander, Bloomsburg, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Saeed AlGhamdi, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Ibrahim Almaiyouf, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Honors
Tara J. Allred, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ronak H. Amin, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Robert Nicholas Aumiller, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Garret R. Anderson, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Lester T. Bailey II, Milton, Certificate, Paramedic Technician, Distinction
Amanda M. Baker, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Adam J. Barker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Matthew G. Barner, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Amanda M. Barr, New Cumberland, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Danielle L. Barton, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Katelyn M. Beach, Oakland, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Ryan A. Bellis, Pen Argyl, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jamie L. Bennett, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Corey A. Bergenstock, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Brian G. Bernardi, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Brant Kyle Beswick, Middletown, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology
Moshe Stetson Betancourt, Redondo Beach, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Taylor C. Biery, Palmerton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Jordin M. Bittengle, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Joseph A. Bobkoskie, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Mark N. Boone, Mullica Hill, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Nelya Y. Borisov, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Paul R. Bouchard, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Kassandra J. Boudman, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kody R. Bowman, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Christopher J. Boxler, Landenberg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Sarah Ruth Buckwalter, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Evan R. Bumbarger, Indiana, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

Carlene L. Cabot, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Alishia Marie Campbell, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Justin J. Capone, Secaucus, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Eugene A. Carr, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Catherine H. Charczuk, Cherryfield, Maine, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Daniel L. Clark, Fort Howard, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Erica S. Confer, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Nicole D. Conrad, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Christian Cordell Cordero, St. Marys, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Alyssa Marie Covas, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tanicia M. Cunningham, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis

Tarek N. Dayoub, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Leslie P. Dean, Galeton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Joseph T. Dennison, Galeton, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Alex M. DeWald, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, High Honors
Jennifer L. Dickey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, Honors
Brandon L. Dildine, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Brandon L. Dildine, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Kevin Joseph Dillon, Swarthmore, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Tyler W. Dively, Rockwood, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Autumn R. Dixon, Houtzdale, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Michaella E. Doliana, Warriors Mark, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Haley D. Dorman, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Danyetta M. Dowd, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Ethan S. Dreisbach, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis
Destiny N. Duffield, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Jonathon J. Eicher, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Binju Elias, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Benjamin M. Emschweiler, York, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology

Becky L. Feigles, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Elizabeth A. Finch, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Jared M. Fleeger, DuBois, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Peggy A. Flook, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Kellen T. Fogarty, Hegins, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology
Jack T. Foister, Home, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Thomas D. Folino, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Bradley C. Foster, Blanchard, Associate of Arts, Mass Media Communications
Andrea N. Friary, Shermansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Susan K. Fry, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist

Joseph Peter Gallo, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Keith A. Gay, Levittown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Mostafa Ghazwi, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Honors
William L. Gillen Jr., Morris, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Adriana L. Glotz, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Adriana L. Glotz, Manheim, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Dale S. Glover, Montgomery, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Jeremy D. Good, Lucasville, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Andrew J. Goodwin, Le Raysville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Virginia P. Goonan, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Alaina E. Gordner, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mary C. Grattan, Shamokin Dam, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Sarah S. Graybill, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Karissa M. Green, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
John Edward Gudonis, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology

Joseph M. Haber, Matamoras, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Chelsea Lynn Haines, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jenna Elaine Haines, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Robin L. Hampton, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Donald F. Hassenplug Jr., Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management
Bethany D. Hays, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Robert L. Heater, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Oscar J. Hepburn Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Honors
Ashlyn M. Hershberger, Hummelstown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Misty D. Hollenbach, Swengel, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Misty D. Hollenbach, Swengel, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Junki Hong, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Michaele C. Incontro, Alpine, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Nico Italiani, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Nancy A. Ivie, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Albert L. Jones Jr., Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Samantha L. Kelly, Ashland, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Kenneth B. Kephart, State College, Certificate, Paramedic Technician, Distinction
Piotr J. Kepinski-Kozaczek, Fairfax, Va., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Justin M. Kershaw, Sewell, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
Jonathan K. Kline, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Eric S. Klinger, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Chelsea M. Klingerman, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Megan C. Kobrinsky, Sellersville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Lori Ann Kodash, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Lori Ann Kodash, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ryan M. Koser, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Elizabeth M. Koury, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Nancy Lorraine Krause, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Nancy Lorraine Krause, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Stefanie A. Kreamer, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Caleb W. Krick, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Katlyn Marie Krieger, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Andrew V. Kuiken, Montville, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Jenna Marie Lawrence, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michael K. Layton, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum Laude
David M. Lazarus, Oxford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Matthew W. Leap , Sciota, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
T. Shane Lesky, Glen Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Andrew C. Leljedal, Forksville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Travis M. Liebig, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Aaron J. Limrick, Commodore, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Nicholas D. Liprando, Delmont, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Evan K. Litowitz, Conestoga, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Brittany M. Little, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Steven C. Litz, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Thomas W. Lloyd, Glen Gardner, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Phillip Christopher Longnecker, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jeffrey L. Lucas, State College, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Michael A. Lucas, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Julie A. Luckman-Wilcox, Milan, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Janelle K. Lytle, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Kyle B. Mabry, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration
Kyle B. Mabry, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Mary A. Maham, Mount Orab, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Amanda L. Martz, Riverside, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Amanda M. Mastracco, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Sarah J. Matczak, Green Lane, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Stacey R. McCourt, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Peter L. McGee, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Brittany A. Meade, Perkiomenville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Rebecca L. Meyer, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Deanna L. Miller, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mandy F. Miller, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Daniel H. Mohlenhoff, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Paul A. Morgan, Lumberton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Gregory J. Moyer, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Nathan Z. Mychak, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jennifer M. Myers, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Technician
Nathan G. Myers, Colver, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Nathan G. Myers, Colver, Certificate, Welding

Matthew David Nason, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Arts, Mass Media Communications
John Matthew Noviello, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ronda D. Nunn, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting

Matthew A. Orshaw, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Jeremy M. Ortiz, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Susan L. Pautz, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Michael D. Pelizzoni, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Rosanne Marie Pesock, Roulette, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Technician
Timothy M. Pfirman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Matthew D. Pilkerton, McConnellsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kathryn A. Potocek, Stevensville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Matthew L. Powell, Norristown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Monae S. Rector, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Shea O. Reiley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Erin K. Reilly, Mifflinburg, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Kelly N. Rein, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Joshua J. Reynolds, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Lance B. Richardson, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Eric S. Roman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Mitchell G. Romig, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management
Katelyn M. Roskosky, Stevensville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Ian M. Roth, Landisville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Dillon A. Rowley, Bloomfield, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Charity M. Rubendall, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Alex J. Rugino, Toms River, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Tracey A. Schultz, Llewellyn, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Marina Scott, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Christopher Louis Sebulsky, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Alyss A. Sestili, Blakely, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Lisa M. Shaible, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Lauren Y. Shaver, Ridgway, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Billie J. Showers, South Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Melissa J. Silsbee, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Aaron B. Smith, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Lyndsey A. Smith, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, Honors
Ashley E. Snook, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Lindsey K. Spahn, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Amy R. Spencer, Penns Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Katie A. Starr, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alysia A. Steinbacher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Matthew D. Stoltz, DuBois, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Vanessa T. Stover, Centre Hall, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Vanessa Straub, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ashley M. Stuck, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Cameron A. Sweigart, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Ashley Michelle Tedesco, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Zachary C. Teter, New Ringgold, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Mallory Christine Thompson, Donaldson, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Megan G. Thurston, St. Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Miranda R. Toner, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Jessica L. Toth, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Adrienne E. Tripp, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Aaron James Unruh, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Anthony T. Vasura, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Nicholas P. Vogelsong, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Brad R. Wallize, Pottsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Eric Robert Warner, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Welding
Casey L. Weaver, Milton, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Timothy A. Weaver, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Laura E. Welshans, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Casey N. Wendt, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Nicole M. Whalen, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Brittany L. White, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Brittany L. White, Montoursville, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Katie A. Winner, Frostburg, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Eugenia Woodring, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Craig D. Yoder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Brian J. Yonkin, Dushore, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Ashley M. Young, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Kevin M. Young, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology

Related Stories

Student Aleyah D. Walter, of Hughesville, uses a Smartscope that produces a specific lung sound when placed against a preprogrammed Alumni
PPL supports training for front-line health care workers
Read more
Chad L. Karstetter, horticulturist/motor pool lead person (and a 1999 forest technology alumnus), cuts with a chainsaw while Gregory A. Weaver, an HVAC-refrigeration mechanic, pulls brush. Alumni
A green, pristine calling card: ‘Penn College was here’
Read more
ConCreate Design Club members (from left) Kistler, Shafer and Wohlfarth prepare their competition entry in a Pennsylvania College of Technology lab. Alumni
ConCreate Design Club’s video draws national notice
Read more