Skip to main content

Penn College Grads’ List for Summer Semester Released

The list of graduates for the Summer 2015 semester at Pennsylvania College of Technology has been issued by the Registrar.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Summer 2015 dean’s list

Rita J. Agbemabiese, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Leah M. Aldrich, Hallstead, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Charlton F. Allen Sr., State College, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Hector A. Alvarez Jr., Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Melissa A. Anderson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kyle E. Angeli, Budd Lake, N.J., Certificate, Welding
Kaitlyn J. Arnold, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Morgan G. Aumiller, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Andrew G. Bailey, Millerton, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Carl F. Baker, Saylorsburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Magna Cum Laude
Christin C. Bell, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Peter M. Bell, Oreland, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
William C. Bennett, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Brooke M. Biichle, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Brandon D. Bless, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Charles-Martin J. Bodek, Nuangola, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Filippo D. Borsellino, Massillon, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Christie L. Botts, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ashley M. Bowes, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
James J. Boylan, Newton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Michael J. Boylston, Carmel, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors
Troy Breger, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum Laude
Heike P. Breining, Williamsport, Associated of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Honors
Paul A. Bruno II, Scranton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Jacob T. Buchanan, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Nicholas A. Bulavko, Edgewood, Md., Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Eathan D. Bumbarger, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Karole L. Burris, Virginia Beach, Va., Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Victoria L. Candelora, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Qiang Cao
, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Rachel L. Carlson, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Brandy L. Carnahan
, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Allison M. Caverly
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Wilmer I. Clase
, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Jeannie A. Colley
, Liberty, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Robert P. Collier Jr.
, Milford, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Morgan K. Colpetzer
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Charlotte Ann Corcelius, Horsham, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Christopher C. Coup, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Abigail M. Craig
, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Anita R. Cross
, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Ryan J. Crowley
, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration

Daniel P. Daly, Germansville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Christopher W. Daniels, McDonald, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, Honors
Andrea J. Decker, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Katelyn M. DeSanto, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Courtney L. DeShong, McConnellsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Dominic J. Deveney, East Greenville, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Joshua D. Dorman, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Patrick S. Doskocil, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology: Masonry Concentration
Taylor Lauren Dougherty, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michelle L. Dullard, Titusville, Fla., Associate of Applied Science, Food and Hospitality Management
Cody D. Dunmire, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Tyler J. Dyke, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis

Keri L. Eby, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Ryan M. Egan, Levittown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Carrie J. Egli, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jonathan M. Eldred, Greenwich, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology, Honors
Devin J. Emenheiser, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Colton T. Eschrich, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Ashley D. Evans, West Decatur, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Allison M. Fowler, East Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Natalie Lynn Fox, Old Forge, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cassandra M. Francis, Northumberland, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Ashlee E. Frontz, Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Bradley S. Fuller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Ronald M. Furr, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Christina M. Garcia, North Bergen, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Corissa A. Gehr, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jason A. Genco, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Samantha L. Gerardi, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Erica K. Germini, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Elizabeth S. Gizenski, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Brent A. Godissart, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Felicia J. Gottschall, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Jessica L. Gower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Corey A. Greulich, Nutley, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Jessica Anne Guldner, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Cody L. Hagen, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Maxine M. Hager, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Jon R. Hallingstad Jr., Germansville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Jon R. Hallingstad Jr., Germansville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
HyangJa O. Hardisty, Mercer Island, Wash., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jemme A. Hart, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Margaret H. Hartman, Leesport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Margaret R. Harvey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Mechelle L. Hawkins, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Tahlor L. Heath, Wysox, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Allen M. Heimbach, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Andrea L. Hetner, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Thomas D. Hilko, Murrysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Nola C. Hitchens, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Emily R. Hodgson, Wyoming, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Brittany J. Hoffman, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Brittany J. Hoffman, New Columbia, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Ashley Holmes, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Sherri L. Holtzman, South Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Nicholas Edward Horan, York, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Julia K. Hough, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Olivia M. Houseknecht, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Rebekah A. Huffman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alex Edward Hunter, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Catherine S. Hursh, Waverly, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors

Donovan F. Imgrund, Penns Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Donovan F. Imgrund, Penns Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Jessica L. Immel, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors

Cecelia R. Jamison, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Nathan W. Jeffries, Galeton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Morgan T. Jennings, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Kelle B. Johnson, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Hunter C. Johnstonbaugh, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Seth G. Joiner, North Cambria, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Amanda Leigh Jopling, Norristown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jabrila R. Justice, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing

Ashley R. Kaltenbach, Spring Glen, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tori L. Kaster, Tower City, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Jocelyn C. Kelley, Wilmington, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Mary Katharine Kelley, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michael T. Kieser, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Ian C. Killian, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Kaitlyn A. Klein, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Matthew G. Knauer, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media, Cum Laude
Adam T. Knoebel, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, High Honors
William J. Koselnak, Port Jervis, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology
Katie L. Kratzer, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Melissa Kukosky, Sweet Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Drew A. Kyler, Mercersburg, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, Honors

Robin L. Laich, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Timothy W. LaVan, Home, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors
Kristiana Laylon, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ashleigh N. Lazor, Sugarloaf, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Justus K. Leimbach, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Gabrielle M. Leister, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
George A. Lewis, Boynton Beach, Fla., Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Salvatore LoCricchio, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Benjamin D. Lopatofsky, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Sarah M. Luprek, Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Connor R. McCauley, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis, Honors
Jonathan W. McClure, Milesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors
Thomas J. McGann, Bloomsburg, Certificate, Paramedic Technician, Distinction
Ryan P. McGee, Tidioute, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Jessica S. McHugh, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Kaily S. McLenegan, Riverside, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kelsie N. McMurtrie, Broad Top, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Michael S. McNeill, Aspers, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Victoria L. Maeshack, Fort Worth, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Joshua T. Maloney, Danville, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Kay L. Martin, Oakland Mills, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Ashley V. Martin, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Hayley E. Martin, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Rhonda R. Martin, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Ryan Mattson, New Holland, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Dawin J. Melendez, Berwick, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Tyler J. Mento, Loretto, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Alexandra M. Miller, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Theodore Z. Miller, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Tyler A. Minnick, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Jonathan R. Mister, James Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Matthew S. Moir, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Paige Elizabeth Monk, Christiana, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Alexandra P. Moyer, Beavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Christopher Frank Murphy, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Gabriella M. Murphy, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors
Jeremy M. Myerchin, Brown Deer, Wis., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Holly M. Neely, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Nicole L. Neidig, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Marc E. Nelson, Ranshaw, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis, High Honors
Alice P. Nguyen, Avondale, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Erin E. Noldy, Meshoppen, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Emeka K. Okereh, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Chelsea E. Oldt, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Karissa K. Orwig, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tammy L. Oyster, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Nicholas R. Parsons, Hellertown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Valeria Passalacqua, McAlisterville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Archita Patel, Bensalem, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Alyssa N. Peck, Thompsontown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Jamie D. Perlman, Woolrich, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Colin J. Petrille, Lansdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Vanessa Lynn Pierce, Ulster, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Zane L. Pifer, Le Raysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
John R. Pillsbury, Dover, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Brandon M. Platt, Blairsville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Shannon Marie Poorman, Jacksonville, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Destiny L. Preitz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ashley M. Prowant, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Brett M. Quaile, Glenolden, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Justina M. Quiggle, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Timothy S. Quinn, Bel Air, Md., Certificate, Paramedic Technician

Nicholas J. Reber, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Jon R. Reber, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Dana L. Reed, East Haven, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Samantha L. Reed, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Aubree M. Richards, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Kevin Z. Richardson, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
John C. Rickert, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Kristen A. Roach, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Megann A. Roadcap, Millersburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Shelby K. Roche, North Abington Townshi, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Courtney L. Rogers, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Daniel I. Romberger, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Katlyn M. Rozinski, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Brian A. Santangelo, Middletown, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Hannah Marie Scheibeler, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Alexa L. Seaward, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Victoria Ann Seidel, Northumberland, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Emily E. Sentz, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Dylan Robert Shields, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Jeremy S. Shifflett, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Patricia A. Shirey, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Nicholas D. Showan, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Sydney L. Shreck, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Tyler A. Simko, Coraopolis, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Kierstin M. Slesienski, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Darrin Walter Smith, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Gerald E. Smith, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Nicole E. Smith, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Francis W. Spear, Factoryville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Kyle G. Stavinski, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Liliya S. Stefanovich, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Schuyler S. Stevens, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
Samantha J. Stevenson, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kayleigh M. Stonecipher, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Arika J. Stopper, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Shane B. Straitman, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Devon M. Suhadolnik, Carbondale, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Katelyn N. Swoyer, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Dawn M. Sylvanio, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Jarrod L. Taylor, Dallastown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Cathleen M. Thompson, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Crystal Ester Van Aken, Emmaus, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Reda A. Vermilya
, Holtwood, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Carrie Rae Van Winkle
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Travis J. Veronsky, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Courtney L. Vidonish, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mindy J. Vlacich, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jayne E. VonDreau, Roanoke, Texas, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Distinction

Kaitlyn M. Waclawski, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ammon J. Wagner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tamara A. Wagner, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Benjamin M. Walker, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Rhonda S. Walker, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude
Madilyn N. Walters, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Matthew I. Walton, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Daniel F. Warner, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Technology Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Darryl G. Washington Jr., Dresher, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
April L. Wesche, Angelica, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Jade E. Wheeland, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Donald Wieder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Abigail C. Wilks, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Joseph M. Wojcik, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High Honors
Mel P. Wolfe, Parsippany, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Nathan R. Woods, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Jessielyn L. Woolbright, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Ryan P. Wright, Ambler, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology

Jakob B. Yoder, Rock Hall, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Stephen M. Yonkin, Dushore, Certificate, Paramedic Technician

Samantha J. Zielinskie, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Brenda S. Zimmerman, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis