Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College Congratulates Its Summer 2013 Grads


Pennsylvania College of Technology has released its list of graduates for the Summer 2013 semester.

Summer 2013 dean’s list

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Cierra L. Aber, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest Honors
Shannon Lynn Abercrombie, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Bessy M. Abraham, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Farhan M. Al Anazi, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Mohammed A. Al Radhwan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Ali M. Al Sadiq, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Abdullah M. Al Shammari, Houston, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Shallal M. Al Shammari, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Sondra Lea Alexander, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Musallam A. Alhujairi, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Mohmmed H. AlNasser, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Brice R. Ambron, Slatington, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Brian Arnold, Chadds Ford, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Ali I. Aseeri, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
John R. Ashley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Janelle C. Aucker, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Rebekah A. Aunkst, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors

Mikhail Y. Babakov, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Kaylee Marie Baker, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Lauren Fischer Bartholomew, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Rebecca P. Bartley, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Kyra M. Beers, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Sammy H. Ben-Nasr, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Maria F. Bermudez-Pacheco, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
James R. Biery, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Jeffrey A. Borischak, Windber, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Honors
Colleen E. Bowen, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Abbie J. Boyles, Muncy Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Michele Budnovitch, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Johna E. Buehner, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Elizabeth J. Burkhart, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High Honors
Brianne E. Burkland, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Rachel A. Butler, Lamar, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Arthur H. Byra, East Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems

Diana Calixte, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Katie R. Carney-Blose, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Danielle N. Carr, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management
Tammy J. Cawley, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Gretchen T. Chambers, St. Peters, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
James Joseph Charpentier, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Katelyne N. Chaundy, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jeffrey Robert Chester, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Daniel L. Clark, Fort Howard, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Jodie D. Cochran, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Courtney L. Crawford, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Paul G. Crutchlow, Morris Plains, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
Robert J. Cunningham II, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology

Wendy L. Dgien, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tyler D. Dickson, Seal Beach, Calif., Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Sarah M. Dimon, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Alexandra R. Dincher, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Autumn R. Dixon, Houtzdale, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration, Cum Laude
Laura A. Donnelly, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Sarah A. Downey, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kayla J. Dreese, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jennifer Lyn Dudek, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ethan J. Dunkle, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration

Alexander T. Eberly, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Karl Gustaf Ekeberg, Hillsboro, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
David J. Ellison, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Chelsea Mae Emel, Snow Shoe, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Alison R. Erb, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Alonzo T. Estep, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Brittney R. Evans, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Paul A. Evans, Haverford, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High Honors
Shaana Exantus, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technolog

Joseph E. Feistl, Plymouth, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Cynthia Lynne Felton, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Stephanie A. Fike, Pennsylvania Furnace, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Michael L. Finelli, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Marisa L. Fink, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Sarah M. Forney, Shippensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
James D. Fortenberry, Lemoyne, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Chelsea R. Foster, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jessica Lynn Frank, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management
Jennifer Lynn Free, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tiffany I. Fry, Unityville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Tiffany J. Gable, New Enterprise, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Chase M. Galanti, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Stephen M. Geneczko, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Amy N. Gilbert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tara L. Gingery, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Matthew J. Glodowski, Moorestown, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors
Brandon J. Gordner, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Brandon M. Gray, Doylestown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management
Jessica M. Grover, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Ryan M. Haines, Salunga, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Jesse A. Hallam, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Jonathan T. Hall, Highspire, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis, High Honors
Jonathan T. Hall, Highspire, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis, High Honors
Samuel W. Hanmer, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, Honors
Samuel W. Hanmer, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis, Honors
Daniel R. Harrison, Millerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Gretchen A. Hayes, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, Highest Honors
Robert L. Heater, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Angelia M. Heim, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
James Rowan Heller, Tremont, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Suzanne L. Henninger, Montoursville, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, Distinction
Jessica M. Hernandez, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Daniel J. Hickel, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Daniel J. Hickel, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors
Christopher D. Hilliard, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Kayla M. Hockman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ryan M. Holcomb, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Stefanie S. Hollenbach, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Daniel M. Hoppes, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Bethany G. Hughes, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Julie M. Huth, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Joseph Francis Impriano, Prospect Park, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology

Alyssa M. Jones, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Colton W. Kauffman, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Lindsay L. Kauffman
, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Heather M. Keister
, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Stacy L. Keith
, Marsteller, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude
Brandi M. Keller
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Renee’ E. Kerns
, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Renee’ E. Kerns
, Linden, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Pauline E. Kinley
, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Joleene M. Kinneman
, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Danielle N. Kisner
, Mildred, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jessica A. Kline
, Selinsgrove, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Justine M. Kline
, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Carrie Dorothea Mae Knapp, Clark Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tara Lynn Knight, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Justina Koch
, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Corbin Konoski
, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration
Ashley L. Kontra
, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Alyona C. Kostyal
, Drums, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kevin A. Kovac
, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High Honors
Kari B. Kratzer, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Garrett A. Krout
, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Keri M. Kryder
, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies

Dominique N. Laubach, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Adam J. Logan, Norman, Okla., Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Jackie M. Loomis, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Lacy Marie Lose, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Scott E. Lynn II, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Stephen T. Mannering, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Justin T. Mann, Brookhaven, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, High Honors
Janice L. Marshall, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Shawna Lynn Marshall, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Zachary E. Martin, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Ashley L. Martz, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ashley R. Matson, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Danica C. Mazzotta, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Thomas V. McCray, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Adam M. McDevitt, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Melanie T. McDonald, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kelsey A. McGarry, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Richard J. McGlynn, Drums, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Sean J. McKenzie, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Erin E. McMahon, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Rachael L. Mendenhall, Christiana, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Michal A. Mierzejewski, Scotch Plains, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Martin Joseph Minehan, Tamaqua, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Management
Adam R. Moliski, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration
Victoria A. Moore, State College, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Tara Leigh Morningstar, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Jocelyn Elizabeth Moyer, Tower City, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Joseph W. Musher, Zelienople, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Daniel P. Myers, York, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Alyssa M. Napp, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Megan K. Nesbit, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Jonathan M. Norton, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Mai Thi Nguyen, King of Prussia, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Jeffrey P. Paisley, Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Jacob M. Paouncic, Blairsville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Cale A. Patchen, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Agnieszka Pauling, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Sara A. Payne, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Lisa M. Paz, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Jessica L. Peterson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Courtney M. Phillips, McAlisterville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Michael J. Pierson, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors
Nicole S. Potter, Harrison Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Andrea Marie Prough, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Coding Specialist

Hannah I. Rall, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Matthew A. Rathmell, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Chelsey L. Ray, Austin, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors
Michael J. Reboh, Langhorne, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Michael J. Reboh, Langhorne, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Sabrina C. Reynolds, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Caroline A. Rhone, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ty C. Richline, Oxford, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors
Brad M. Rickabaugh, Centre Hall, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
John C. Ripka Jr., Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Lisa M. Robinholt, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Ginger Rogers, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Joseph R. Rollin, Hawthorne, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Dayton J. Root, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Faith N. Russell, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors

Joseph C. Sarmento, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Stacey L. Saxon, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Nathan A. Sayre, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Marlena C. Schuster, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
James M. Shand, Wayne, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Beth A. Shaner, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Deanna J. Shaw, Barnesville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Morgan E. Sheddy, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cecilia Sheen, Minneapolis, Minnesota, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Megan L. Sherwin, Punxsutawney, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jennifer M. Shirey, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Andrew A. Shockey, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Logan M. Sholley, Duncannon, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Felicia M. Shoup, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Danielle M. Shreiner, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michael A. Siemianowski, Oakmont, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Brandon D. Simon, Hallstead, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Jedediah G. Smith, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kyle Austin Smith, Glenville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Sarah M. Smith, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors
Stephanie G. Solomon, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Abbey R. Solt, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Heather M. Steinbacher, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Cameron Jessica Stewart, Walworth, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Tosha L. Stover, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Jayne E. Stramitis, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Lacey D. Swarm, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Lauren E. Sweigart, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology

Robert A. Talipski, Old Forge, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Ronald E. Taylor, Oxford, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Rachel E. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
John C. Tostanoski, Franklin Park, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Christopher L. Trivelpiece, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Amy L. Turner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Annita K. Tyberg, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Timothy M. Unverdorben, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High Honors
Timothy M. Unverdorben, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, High Honors

Lauren R. Velkoff, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Zachary Waggle, Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Kelly J. Wagner, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Brandon M. Walizer, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Lawrence R. Walker III, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, High Honors
Mariah A. Walter, New Paris, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Benjamin M. Webber, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Benjamin M. Webber, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Casey N. Wendt, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Breanna R. Wheeland, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Stacey Y. Wilkerson, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Keith B. Wilson, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Kara M. Wilt, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Angela K. Wilver, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kandi Y. Winder, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Kandi Y. Winder, Watsontown, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Jessica A. Woodhead, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Katherine P. Wylezik, King of Prussia, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Brian A. Yabroudy, Middletown, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Erin M. Yaple, Stillwater, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Christy M. Yingling, Boalsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Joshua A. Yoas, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Alexander J. Younis, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Jeffrey M. Zerillo, Sparta, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration

Related Stories

ConCreate Design Club members (from left) Kistler, Shafer and Wohlfarth prepare their competition entry in a Pennsylvania College of Technology lab. Students
ConCreate Design Club’s video draws national notice
Read more
The keystone of the Penn College pathway, centered over the honorees' names below Students
Addition to veterans park reflects college collaboration
Read more