Skip to main content

Penn College Compiles List of Fall 2010 Graduates

Fall 2010 dean’s list

TheFall 2010roster of Pennsylvania College of Technology graduates has been released by the Registrar’s Office:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Dana C. Ackard, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Aaron K. Adams, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Aaron K. Adams, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Timothy R. Adams, New Cumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Administration Emphasis, Honors Justin P. Albert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Daniel J. Alden, Holland, Certificate, Plumbing Marilyn K. Allen, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Shannon N. Allen, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Eric K. Anderson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Daniel R. Anna Jr., Patton, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology

William D. Badger, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Haiyong Bao, Brooklyn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Honors Bruce C. Barnett, Oil City, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Bruce C. Barnett, Oil City, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Patrick L. Barrile, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Adam L. Bastian, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis Ashley M. Beatty, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Noah C. Bech, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Zachary Q. Bechtel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Seth M. Beckman, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Mary V. Benchino, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Brian W. Bennett, South Windsor, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Matthew R. Bergstrom, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors Eric J. Bettinger, Willow Grove, Certificate, Construction Carpentry Samantha N. Bidwell, Moscow, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Shane M. Bierly, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Magna Cum Laude Nicole M. Bilinski, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Guston J. Bird, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration David C. Birunas, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Christopher M. Blatt, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design David M. Blumenfeld, Lincroft, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Andrew J. Bomberger, Port Royal, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Mark N. Boone, Mullica Hill, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Ashley A. Botts, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Cortney L. Bower, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors Matthew D. Bower, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors Megan E. Boyer, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Dustin M. Breining, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Cum Laude Robert W. Brobst, Salisbury, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Kevin J. Brooke, Pennsdale, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Jason M. Brown, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Tristan M. Brown, Elkins Park, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Amber L. Bruno, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Highest Honors Marc J. Bruscoe, Westfield, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Deborah S. Bueno, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors Kevin J. Bull, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Kevin J. Bull, Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Shanese M. Cabbagestalk, Rahway, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Travis M. Cain, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High Honors Brian M. Cappos, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors Kenneth D. Carson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Service Sales and Marketing Jeffrey W. Cartwright, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Honors Michael I. Cecere, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Kathryn A. Chamberlain, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, Honors Christopher P. Charney, Waldorf, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Mitchell J. Chirdon, Ashville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Mitchell J. Chirdon, Ashville, Certificate, Plumbing Benjamin H. Clark, Chadds Ford, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors Matthew T. Clark, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Nathan C. Cogley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Mason D. Columbine, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Anthony A. Contino, Randolph, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Christopher J. Crawford-Hoagland, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication, High Honors Corey J. Crist, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Amy J. Crowley, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Johnathon A. Cupp, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration

Andrew M. D’Alessio, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Jocelyn A. Dalgarn, Duncansville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Kristina C. Dalsey, Blue Bell, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors Matthew B. Daubert, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Matthew B. Daubert, Pine Grove, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Andrew J. Davidson, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Jama J. Debrody, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Robert M. Dees, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Rebecca E. Deist, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Nicholas A. Dellomo, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Brittany M. DeLousia, Brackney, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors Dustin J. Denmon, Dushore, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Amber R. Depew, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Sega Diakite, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, Honors Valerie J. Dixon, Houtzdale, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Nicole D. Doran, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Steven C. Doud, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Deborah A. Dougherty, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High Honors Paul J. Dreibelbis, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Denise E. Duitch, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Pamela R. Dunmeyer, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Samantha I. Dupert, Burnham, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting

Lauren M. Edgell, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude Julie A. Entz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Shawn M. Ernst, Port Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High Honors John D. Everitt, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology

Courtney A. Fassman, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Horticulture Retail Management Emphasis, Honors Eric D. Felker, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Magna Cum Laude Brad S. Ferguson, Lewistown, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Welding Emphasis Daniel D. Feula, Hackettstown, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Fawn L. Ficks, Montandon, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Mitchell W. Fink, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Michael S. Fischer, Ringwood, N.J., Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Carla S. Flor, Elmhurst, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Troy A. Foltz, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Ashley K. Foreman, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Keith V. Fornwalt, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Karen L. Fraboni, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesKristy L. Frayvolt, Morton, Ill., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Kimberley A. Fremberg, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management

Frank D. Gair Jr., South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Brandon M. Gauger, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Kara L. Gehrmann, Landenberg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Richard C. Geist Jr., Hegins, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Trey M. Geyer, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Trey M. Geyer, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Daniel M. Gilbert, Cazenovia, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Timothy P. Gladfelter, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jared J. Goodman, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Brian W. Gordon, Washington, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Saul A. Grandinetti IV, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Stephen N. Groller, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jordan L. Grover, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jordan L. Grover, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology

Holly A. Hackenberg, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Kelli J. Harding Cervinsky, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum Laude Lauren K. Harris, Mont Alto, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Kadel K. Harry, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Zachary D. Hartman, York, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Danyelle L. Haywood, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Anna M. Heatley, Tannersville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Dallen E. Heintzelman, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Dallen E. Heintzelman, Mount Pleasant Mills, Certificate, Plumbing Christian J. Heiser, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Jorden A. Henderson, Kent, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Sean L. Henderson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Stephanie L. Hendricks, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Horticulture Retail Management Emphasis Ashley R. Hilfiger, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Toni L. Hill, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Paul S. Hitt, Columbia, Md., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Tyler J. Hoak, Quarryville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Tyler J. Hoak, Quarryville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Brittany A. Hoey, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Brandi R. Hoffman, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Drew M. Holloway, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Ethan C. Hornsby, Newfield, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Trevor J. Horton, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Jaime L. Howlett, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology Jennifer R. Hughes, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Austin J. Hull, Codorus, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Austin J. Hull, Codorus, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Ryan M. Hummel, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Thomas C. Hundley, Mercersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Eric I. Hunter, Collegeville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management

Alison A. Imbrogno, Ridgway, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Brent M. Imes, Port Royal, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Donald W. Immel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Magna Cum Laude

Matthew A. Johnson, Mill Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Christopher M. Joseph, McKeesport, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Christopher M. Joseph, McKeesport, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Christopher M. Joseph, McKeesport, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology Christopher M. Joseph, McKeesport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

John Kalinich III, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Evan T. Keeney, Bernville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Justin P. Keiser, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Ryan G. Keister, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Eli C. Kell, Ickesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Lance W. Kennedy, York Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Matthew D. Kereczman, Hellertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude Benjamin C. Kiessling, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Ashley N. King, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Matthew J. King, Southampton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Kacie E. Kio, Roulette, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management Melissa R. Kitzmiller, Lairdsville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Stacy L. Kline, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Derek E. Klopp, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Jarrod C. Kost, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Information Systems Concentration Chad M. Krape, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude Dustin S. Kreiser, Sunbury, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician

Suzanne M. La Forge, Julian, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Stephen P. Lamore, Lawrenceville, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Joshua Y. Lehman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Joshua Y. Lehman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Joshua Y. Lehman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Kurt L. Linhart, Zionsville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Graham D. Lockard, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Ashley K. Lombard, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Daniel E. Luberski, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Jared J. Lukachinsky, Wilkes-Barre, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology

Channing K. Magee, Brockway, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Heidi M. Maguire, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Honors Matthew R. Malachowsky, East Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Ashley B. Manee, Gillett, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Ashley B. Manee, Gillett, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Tango S. Marbaker, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude Francisco J. Marin Ortega, Newtown, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Christopher A. Maxey, Montrose, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Olivia C. Mays, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude Jonathan G. McAvoy, Brick, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Alan L. McDanel Jr., Ellwood City, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Adam M. McDevitt, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts, Honors Jay T. McElmoyle, Jim Thorpe, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Michelle M. McMurtrie, Riverside, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Austin J. McNeill, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Fallon M. Meeker, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Kimberly J. Mickle, Beverly, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Michael E. Millan, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors Michael E. Millan, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High Honors Justin R. Miller, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Keri J. Miller, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Natalie S. Miller, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Katie P. Moltz, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Marcus A. Mong, Hershey, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Jordan M. Moore, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Jason A. Morton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis, Highest Honors Abby J. Moyer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Justin R. Moyer, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Wesley S. Moyer, Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Patrick R. Murray, Scranton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Michael J. Musgrave, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Ashley L. Myers, York, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Thomas P. Myland, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Nicholas M. Nasoni, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Nadena M. Nykaza, Scott Township, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum Laude

Daniel J. O’Brien, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude Ashley N. O’Connell, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude Corvin K. Oberholtzer, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High Honors Eric J. Ochenrider, Minersville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology John H. Ohrnberger, Chantilly, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology John H. Ohrnberger, Chantilly, Va., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Sarah J. Owen, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Vicki L. Page, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, Highest Honors Gary D. Paronish, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Gary D. Paronish, Lebanon, Certificate, Plumbing Shane B. Patrick, Annville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Natalia L. Pavlov, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Joshua A. Payne, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, Honors Thomas A. Pearce, Newtown, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Michael D. Pelizzoni, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Jeffrey O. Pennycoff, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors Charles D. Peterson, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Stephen L. Petro, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis Tasha M. Pick, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Meridith K. Plenn, Bryn Mawr, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High Honors Kevin J. Plymette, Penns Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Administration Emphasis Patrick F. Potter, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Shelly L. Poust-Kiess, Unityville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Christopher W. Pratt, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Susan L. Prince, Ridley Park, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude William L. Probst, Williamsport, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician, Distinction Tara N. Proctor, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis Nancy A. Pysher, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, Honors

Vanessa K. Reed, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Bryan M. Reich, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, High Honors Justin C. Rich, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Rob R. Robinson Jr., Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Zachary J. Robinson, Monroeton, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Elaine M. Rockey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services, Honors Levi E. Roeder, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Craig M. Rotthoff, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, High Honors Christopher M. Rougeot, Torrington, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors Brittaney L. Roupp, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Aaron M. Rubin, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies

Joshua D. Saeler, Fenelton, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors Kristopher W. Sampsell, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Dakota C. Sanchez, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Lynn S. Sauers, Loganton, Certificate, Nurse-Health Care Paralegal Studies Travis M. Sawyer, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Travis M. Sawyer, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Marc J. Schaefer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Graham T. Schwanbeck, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Nicole R. Seewald, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude Tammy J. Selleck, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Andrew R. Seltzer, Richboro, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Samuel B. Shaffer, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Ryan P. Shannon, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Trevor A. Sheleman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Clyde W. Sheppard, Trout Run, Certificate, Plumbing Neil K. Shirk, Boyertown, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis Derick P. Shofkom, Endicott, New York, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking Concentration Logan M. Sholley, Duncannon, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude James M. Simon, Owings Mills, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude Kristy A. Small, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum Laude Gabrielle M. Smay, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Crystal L. Smeal, Morrisdale, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Alex G. Smith, Westminster, Maryland, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Isaac A. Smith, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Jessica M. Smith, Penns Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Joshua A. Smith, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Kyle B. Smith, Pennsburg, Certificate, Construction Carpentry Sarah E. Smith, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude Dustin A. Snook, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Administration Emphasis Kaitlyn D. Snook, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Nathaniel S. Snyder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Andrea M. Solinski, Kaska, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude Rosemary Somerville, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology William J. Spendley, Madison, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Andrea M. St. Clair, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Dustin A. Stoner, Fairless Hills, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Tyson M. Stringer, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Dean M. Stuffle, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Zackery A. Sturm, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Zackery A. Sturm, Williamsport, Certificate, Plumbing Nicholas A. Suder, Sellersville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Joseph C. Sulouff, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Eric S. Summers, Paxinos, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Jared S. Sweeley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Toby L. Sweigart, Burnham, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Katherine E. Swift, Forksville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing

Tony Tang, Elmhurst, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Zachary G. Tarella, Leechburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Bryan J. Tawney, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors Justin M. Thornley, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration Joshua D. Thumma, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Gerianne C. Tomb, Harrison Valley, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Amy E. Tonzola, Leola, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Joseph M. Toth, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Joseph M. Toth, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Michael C. Trulock, Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration

Craig R. Umberger, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Gabriel J. Unger, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Gabriel J. Unger, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Todd A. Unger, New Oxford, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology

Michael J. Vandervort, Reynoldsville, Associate of Applied Science, Toolmaking Technology, High Honors Michael J. Vandervort, Reynoldsville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude Michael J. Vandervort, Reynoldsville, Certificate, Machinist General, Distinction Teny E. Varghese, Willow Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Mark A. Vasellas, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis Jeremy D. Vonada, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis, High Honors

Caitlin Ruth Wagner, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts/Practical Nursing Jessica B. Waldman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Summa Cum Laude Kasey L. Waldron, Bangor, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Dawna C. Walker, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Patrick E. Walsh, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Diann M. Walters, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, Honors Daniel E. Wanner, Conshohocken, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Matthew D. Watkins Jr., Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Kyle D. Weaber, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Justin M. Weaver, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Samuel W. Weaver, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Philip M. Welker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Matthew R. Whitworth, Malvern, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Demetrios G. Williams, Livingston, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Nicholas J. Williams, Lebanon, Certificate, Collision Repair Technician Dakota J. Williamson, Honey Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Travis M. Williams, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Cum Laude Kristen L. Winslow, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management

Jacob Yi, Frederick, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Ryan A. Yoder, Cape Coral, Fla., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Zachary T. Zinn, Boiling Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Robert J. Zinsmeister, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Honors Robert J. Zinsmeister, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude Joseph R. Zitzler, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Maria Zuniga, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing