Skip to main content

Penn College Announces Summer 2002 Graduates

The list of Summer 2002 graduates at Pennsylvania College of Technology has been announced:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [J] [K] [L] [M] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W]

William A. Abersold , Arnold, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Seth P. Achey, Williamsport, Physician Assistant Sameer FQ Al-Mowallad, Williamsport, Aviation Maintenance Technician Jessica M. Alderson, Paxinos, Radiography Erin Kristine Anderson, Renovo, Radiography Heidi M. Andrews, Howard, Accounting Donald W. Artman, Mount Carmel, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis [Back to Top]

Jason R. Beggs, Somerset, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Joseph Benedek IV, Clearfield, Toolmaking Technology Philip Avery Bice, Gettysburg, Automotive Technology Samuel J. Borneman, East Greenville, Diesel Technology Melissa Kaye Bowersox, Milton, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Melissa Kaye Bowersox, Milton, Practical Nursing Gregory James Bretz, Coudersport, Physician Assistant Christopher Ben Brown, Hanover, Automotive Service Management Christopher Ben Brown, Hanover, Automotive Service Technician Lindsay K. Brown, Lewisburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Lindsay K. Brown, Lewisburg, Practical Nursing Olivia L. Brown, Williamsport, Mass Communications Amber Lynn Brownson, Beech Creek, Paramedic Technology Nicholas I. Buckman, Williamsport, Mass Communications Charles D. Burnworth, Confluence, Automotive Technology Management Merrill Edward Bush, Linden, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology [Back to Top]

Marc Calix, Irving, Applied Health Studies Matthew David Caputo, Williamsport, Technology Management Erin Elizabeth Charney, Howard, Practical Nursing Shawn William Cochran, Somerset, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Shannon Elaine Cooney, Jersey Shore, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Shannon Elaine Cooney, Jersey Shore, Practical Nursing Jeffrey Myton Corcelius, Altoona, Broadcast Communications Cathy M. Crabb, Milton, Radiography Jenny Lynn Cranmer, Hughesville, Early Childhood Education Amy Lee Creitz, Tamaqua, Physician Assistant [Back to Top]

Michele Marie Deming, Tioga, Physician Assistant Karen Ann Deppen, Hughesville, Physician Assistant Holly Christine Derr, Milton, Physician Assistant Eric M. Dershem, Lock Haven, Radiography Steven Daniel Dimmick, Williamsport, Architectural Technology Christina Marie DiVito, State College, Aviation Maintenance Technology Jennifer Lynne Dluge, Watsontown, Physician Assistant Andrea Lynne Drake, Lewisburg, Physician Assistant [Back to Top]

Katherine M. Edmondson, Mt Carmel, Landscape/Nursery Technology Kirsten Lynn Eldred, Montoursville, Physician Assistant [Back to Top]

Reuhl Kyle Fake, Hanover, Architectural Technology Loni Marie Fisher, Jersey Shore, Radiography [Back to Top]

Kelly Anne Gamble, Williamsport, General Studies Kristen M. Gemberling, Lewisburg, Early Childhood Education Kevin B. George, Williamsport, Physician Assistant Paula Virginia Gibbons, Milton, Radiography Michael Charles Giornesto, Pennsylvania Furnace, Paramedic Technology Aaron Thomas Giovanni, Nazareth, Building Construction Technology-Masonry Emphasis Jason Wesley Gottlieb, Forestburgh, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Dennis Paul Gray, Le Roy, Electronics Technology-Aviation Emphasis Ivan Griepentrog, North Brunswick, Diesel Technology [Back to Top]

Aimee A. Hays, Northumberland, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Aimee A. Hays, Northumberland, Practical Nursing Kristin Lynn Helt, Wellsboro, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Kristin Lynn Helt, Wellsboro, Practical Nursing Matthew J. Hoke, Wellsville, Automated Manufacturing Technology Matthew J. Hoke, Wellsville, Toolmaking Technology Matthew J. Hoke, Wellsville, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Kerry Alan Horn, Cogan Station, Electronics Technology-Semiconductor Processing Technology Justin Christopher Howe, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Justin Christopher Howe, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Rebecca Lynn Hutcheson, Middleburg, Accounting [Back to Top]

Nicole L. Jacoby, New Oxford, Radiography Christopher Wyatt Jones, Tallahassee, Physician Assistant Dawn Kay Jones, Tallahassee, Physician Assistant [Back to Top]

Bradley Keith Keller, Pine Grove, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Kathleen L. Kennedy, Jersey Shore, Physician Assistant Angela Renee Kenton, Virginia Beach, Technology Management Tiffany Denise Kerstetter, Paxinos, Radiography Coreen Marie Killinger, Mill Hall, Practical Nursing Lisa Marie Kobelis, Sunbury, Physician Assistant Steven Wayne Kreisher, Mifflinburg, Physician Assistant [Back to Top]

Russell Thomas Leshinski, Mt Carmel, Physician Assistant Rachel C. Litwhiler, Benton, Legal Assistant/Paralegal [Back to Top]

Tara Ranae Major, Cogan Station, Office Information Systems Joshua Michael Martz, Trout Run, Radiography Daniel John Mattucci, Kulpmont, Radiography Glen Eugene Mayer, Williamsport, Business Management Lillian Norine Mc Caskill-Noble, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Melissa S. Miller, Loganton, Practical Nursing Nichole A. Moore, Lock Haven, Human Services Brian Scott Murphy, Elizabethtown, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis [Back to Top]

Patricia Ann Parker, Williamsport, Human Services Linda S. Poorman, Palm Beach, Applied Health Studies [Back to Top]

Jennifer Lynn Reaser, Muncy, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Jennifer Lynn Reaser, Muncy, Practical Nursing Amber Nicole Reichenbach, New Berlin, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Amber Nicole Reichenbach, New Berlin, Practical Nursing Chad Alan Roarabaugh, Camp Hill, Physician Assistant Susan Diane Roberts, Lewisburg, Physician Assistant Carrie Ann Roe, Lawrenceville, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Carrie Ann Roe, Lawrenceville, Practical Nursing Christopher Ruggiero, Drexel Hill, Paramedic Technology [Back to Top]

Joanne M. Saber, Roaring Spring, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Erin Lee Savrock, Lock Haven, Office Technology-Executive Emphasis Russell Tyler Sawyer, Mifflinburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Russell Tyler Sawyer, Mifflinburg, Practical Nursing Majed Sayed, Williamsport, Electronics Technology-Aviation Emphasis Nathaniel Lee Schoch, Pleasant Gap, Architectural Technology Angela Marie Schrack, Lock Haven, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Angela Marie Schrack, Lock Haven, Practical Nursing Eric Alan Schreiber, Selinsgrove, Physician Assistant Joseph F. Sheehan, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Paul William Sheppard, Pittsburgh, Building Construction Technology Matthew W. Smith, Sayville, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis Kevin E. Spring, Williamsport, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Rory D. Stubbs, Hughesville, Paramedic Technology [Back to Top]

Trang Thi Ta, Diamond Bar, Physician Assistant Joshua Michael Thomas, Williamsport, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Josham K. Turner, Middletown, Aviation Technology Karen W. Tyler, Williamsport, Business Management-Travel and Tourism Emphasis [Back to Top]

Kelli Jo Vanasdalan, Fredericksburg, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis Kelli Jo Vanasdalan, Fredericksburg, Practical Nursing Beau B. Vincenzes, Williamsport, Accounting [Back to Top]

John A. Waide, Williamsport, Physician Assistant Bryan Christopher Walls, Milton, Paramedic Technology Amber Layne Walter, Penns Creek, Practical Nursing Sharon Weaver, Berwick, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Monique A. Weidler, Montoursville, Technology Management Stephanie Ann Whitmoyer, Montgomery, Physician Assistant Jeffery Craig Williams, Williamsport, Plastics and Polymer Technology Brooke Leigh Wolfhope, Salix, Business Management-Travel and Tourism Emphasis Erik Alden Wunder, Linden, Paramedic Technology Kelly E. Wurm, Saint Marys, Radiography

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email