Skip to main content

Penn College Announces Graduation List for Fall 2002 Semester

Pennsylvania College of Technology announces its roster of graduates for the Fall 2002 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [W] [Y] [Z]

Kelly Jo Alexander, Jersey Shore, Applied Health Studies Brandon Wade Anderson, Curwensville, Building Construction Technology Steven Edwin Anderson, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Susan K. Artman, Millville, Nursing Adrienne Lynn Atwell, Akron, Business Management Childeric Auguste, Jr., Philadelphia, Automotive Technology Francis Joseph Autieri, Jr., Bradford, Building Construction Technology [Back to Top]

Rachel Elizabeth Bailor-Hooven, Port Matilda, Business Management Timothy Scott Bair, Williamsport, Construction Carpentry Theron Matthew Barnes, Dalton, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Theron Matthew Barnes, Dalton, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design Misty Dawn Barto, Montgomery, Business Administration Michael Joshua Beacher, Mechanicsburg, Landscape/Nursery Technology Chad William Beard, Chambersburg, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Steven A. Beasley, Montoursville, Automotive Technology Justin Wayne Beishline, Orangeville, Technology Management Tammy K. Berkheiser, Williamsport, Human Services Kelly Nicole Bilda, Mount Carmel, Office Technology-Executive Emphasis John William Bird, Jr., DuBoistown, Plumbing Darrell Wayne Bitler, Benton, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Gabriel Patrick Blasi, Mildred, Technology Management James Robert Boden, Cogan Station, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support James Robert Boden, Cogan Station, Technology Management Glenda Kay Bodley, Renovo, Nursing Kyle Dean Boutchyard, Fredericksburg, Architectural Technology Jeremy Augustine Bower, Allenwood, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Wendy Bowersox, Williamsport, Human Services Ryan Allen Bowlby, Somerset, Landscape/Nursery Technology Jedidiah D. Breon, Bellefonte, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Patricia Ann Brouillette, Allenwood, Nurse/Health Care Paralegal Studies Emily Ann Brown, Mapleton Depot, Legal Assistant/Paralegal [Back to Top]

Danielle Nichole Caccia, Mildred, Office Technology-Medical Emphasis William Caprio, Williamsport, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Mary Ellen Carlson, Galeton, Business Management-Travel and Tourism Emphasis Ronald Lee Carlson, Jr., Snow Shoe, Landscape/Nursery Technology Juan Carreras, Bethlehem, Electronics Engineering Technology Jennifer Carter, Northumberland, Applied Health Studies Marolous David Cebulka, Lock Haven, Aviation Maintenance Technology Marolous David Cebulka, Lock Haven, Aviation Maintenance Technician Patricia Rose Chadderdon, Cogan Station, Applied Health Studies-Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration Jeffrey P. Chismar, Martinsburg, Forest Technology Brian Eric Claar, Hollidaysburg, Toolmaking Technology Derek R. Claar, Queen, Plumbing Craig Allen Coll, Weatherly, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Nicholas Jon Colocino, Jersey Shore, Building Construction Technology Roberta Jean Confair, Lock Haven, Business Administration John Anthony Connelly, Waldorf, Electrical Technology Ryan Allen Conrad, Pine Grove, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Concentration Richard A. Conrad, Jr., Selinsgrove, Welding Technology Eric Matthew Cook, Wellsboro, Business Management-Travel and Tourism Emphasis Keith B. Cook, Catawissa, Automotive Technology Kristin Lee Coolidge, Mansfield, Accounting Thomas S. Coombs, Tyrone, Automotive Technology Troy Kopicz, Mohrsville, Communications-Fiber Optics Emphasis Jason James Cortazzo, Pittsburgh, Building Construction Technology Jody Leigh Cowher, Williamsport, Human Services Ronald Lee Cross II, Montgomery, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Chris Yoon Cummings, Columbia Crossroads, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Concentration [Back to Top]

Christopher C. Dale, Middletown, Diesel Technology-Mack Emphasis Michael Anthony Dangelo, Shamokin Dam, Data Communications and Networking Concentration Jason G. Davidson, Bellefonte, Aviation Technology Jason Daniel Davis, Cogan Station, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Concentration John Denisco, West Pittston, Construction Management Mark Edward Derr, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Brian R. Di Blasio, Kintnersville, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Jason Neil Dobson, Painted Post, Automotive Technology Management Nicholas C. Drumm, Nicktown, Toolmaking Technology Marian M. Duggins, Williamsport, Nursing Jeremy Ray Dullen, Osceola Mills, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Winter Jade Dunn, Williamsport, Advertising Art Winter Jade Dunn, Williamsport, Graphic Design [Back to Top]

Jeffery Michael Edwards, Mill Hall, Plumbing Joann L. Eichenlaub, Muncy, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies John Daniel Elo, New Philadelphia, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Ronald J. Emery, Montoursville, Business Administration Mihai Epure, Beavertown, Building Construction Technology-Masonry Emphasis James Erhardt, Lewisburg, Industrial Maintenance Technology Brian Christopher Ertel, Dublin, Automated Manufacturing Technology Brian Christopher Ertel, Dublin, Toolmaking Technology Nathan C. Ewing, Selinsgrove, Automotive Service Technician [Back to Top]

Christopher Paul Faerber, Williamsport, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Kelly Jo Fairfax, Corning, Technology Management Alicia Marie Faulkner, Williamsport, Physical Fitness Specialist Christine M. Fedoriw, Williamsport, Accounting Donovan G. Fenty, Williamsport, Plumbing Ronald E. Fleeger III, Linden, Broadcast Communications Derek E. Fleegle, Montoursville, Business Management Nathan E. Flickinger, York, Automotive Technology Management Lewis W. Foltz, Reedsville, Aviation Technology Susan Ann Forsyth, Williamsport, Business Management Scott Anthony Franco, Easton, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Erich J. Frank, Williamsport, Applied Health Studies Ryan A. Frankford, Gardners, Heavy Construction Equipment Technician Brian John Frawley, Cranberry, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Erin Elizabeth Fromille, Muncy, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Gregory Edward Funk, Cogan Station, General Studies [Back to Top]

Allen J. Gemmell, Valier, Civil Engineering Technology Jennifer Anne George, Bloomsburg, Advertising Art Seth Emerson Gingrich, Felton, Aviation Technology Seth Emerson Gingrich, Felton, Aviation Maintenance Technology Seth Emerson Gingrich, Felton, Aviation Maintenance Technician Christopher Michael Glass, Middleburg, Architectural Technology Michael D. Gnan, Saint Marys, Toolmaking Technology Rose Ann Goldsmith, Lock Haven, Nursing Leon C. Good, Hornell, Heavy Construction Equipment Technician Kevin Lynn Grandin, Lewisburg, Electronics Engineering Technology Joshua Allen Gray, Danville, Plastics and Polymer Technology Gabrielle Trease Greco, Mount Carmel, General Studies Bradley William Gregory, Weatherly, Landscape/Nursery Technology Adam C. Gruzlewski, Wellsboro, Building Construction Technology Christopher Jon Gustin, Shinglehouse, Building Construction Technology [Back to Top]

Nicholas R. Haas, South Williamsport, Business Management Kathryn Jean Haberle, Uniondale, Hospitality Management Wilson Eugene Haines, Jr., Spring Mills, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Brent Alan Haldeman, Palm, Diesel Technician Michael Edward Harter, Lafayette Hill, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Concentration Matthew James Heins, Coal Township, Broadcast Communications Brett W. Hendershot, Hilton, N.Y., Electronics Technology/Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis Mark Lockwood Hockley, Carlisle, Forest Technology Jamie Marie Hockman, State College, Business Management-Travel and Tourism Emphasis Yana K. Holter, Bellefonte, Graphic Design Barbara Ann Homan, Milton, Early Childhood Education Oliver Leigh Hopkins, Harrisburg, Toolmaking Technology Oliver Leigh Hopkins, Harrisburg, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Oliver Leigh Hopkins, Harrisburg, Machinist General Richard Charles Hornberger, Dallastown, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Michael Paul House, Lock Haven, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Brian Andrew Hoy, Lock Haven, Plastics and Polymer Technology Gerald Lewis Hoy, Port Matilda, Forest Technology [Back to Top] Daniel R. Izer, Greencastle, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology [Back to Top]

Harold Dale Johnson, Jersey Shore, Plumbing Jonathan E. Johnson, Williamsport, Landscape/Nursery Technology Russell C. Johnson, Lewisburg, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Russell C. Johnson, Lewisburg, Plumbing Casey Alan Jones, Allentown, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Joshua Paul Jones, Renovo, Civil Engineering Technology Joshua Paul Jones, Renovo, Surveying Technology [Back to Top]

Adam Frederick Kaczor, Collegeville, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support James George Keller III, Bloomsburg, Landscape/Nursery Technology Patricia Marie Kieser, Williamsport, Applied Health Studies Steven Michael Kitka, Danville, Physical Fitness Specialist Joel Dwain Klemick, Cogan Station, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Derek Jason Klingman, Millmont, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database Processing Brian J. Kozak, Lilly, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database Processing Jeffrey Thomas Kroh, Ashland, Diesel Technology Jason Michael Kroner, Lansdale, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology [Back to Top]

Joseph Bernard LaBelle, Williamsport, Culinary Arts Technology Charlee Renee La Forme, Watsontown, Physical Fitness Specialist Jessica Marie Lamey, Loganton, Mass Communications Jessica Marie Lamey, Loganton, Broadcast Communications Joshua Michael Lampel, Windber, Advertising Art Michael C. Landon, Canton, Diesel Technology Bethany Diane Lane, Denver, Baking and Pastry Arts John Thomas Laurie, Warren, Aviation Technology Kimberly H. Le, Williamsport, Baking and Pastry Arts Andrew John Leer, Reading, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database Processing Jeb A. Lipez, Lock Haven, Business Management Aaron E. Lockard, Williamsport, Business Management Jeffery Allen Loner, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Christine M. Long, Orangeville, Technology Management Joseph Anthony Lukowsky, Williamsport, Printing and Publishing Production [Back to Top]

Luke Paul Malzi, Summerhill, Aviation Technology Andrea R. Marshall, Lock Haven, Applied Human Services Ryan Christopher Mason, Knox, Forest Technology Jessica Lyn May, Albion, Early Childhood Education Colin Gabriel McGrath, Wiliamsport, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Travis Charles Meiss, York Haven, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Lucas Warren Mellinger, Newville, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Shawn Michael Melly, Wyalusing, Landscape/Nursery Technology Benjamin Edward Messimer, White Deer, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Matthew Thomas Messimer, Millerstown, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Matthew Thomas Messimer, Millerstown, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design Brett Allen Meyer, Bellefonte, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Elizabeth Jeanne Mikaliunas, Topton, Baking and Pastry Arts Joshua Andrew Miller, Danville, Computer Information Technology-Analysis and Design Concentration Noelle Renae Miller, Berwick, Food and Hospitality Management James Bradley Mitchell, Lock Haven, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Wayne B. Mitz, Hanover, Toolmaking Technology Alexis Malinich Mook, Hughesville, Business Management Jason Scott Morgan, Glenmoore, Graphic Design Michael J. Morrow, Jr., Atglen, Building Construction Technology Randall Charles Morton I, North Bend, Plumbing James Thomas Moser, Allenwood, Toolmaking Technology Garrett Joseph Motzko, Williamsport, Welding Dustin Robert Moyer, Philipsburg, Architectural Technology Andrew James Muntz, Sugar Grove, Architectural Technology Joshua Anthony Murarik, Philipsburg, Business Administration-Management Concentration [Back to Top]

Christopher Shane Nenninger, Newville, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Jason Robert Norris, James Creek, Heavy Construction Equipment Technician [Back to Top]

David Anthony Oakley, Greenfield Township, Culinary Arts Technology Brent Karl Oberholtzer, Elizabethtown, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Jeffrey Ryan Orner, Boiling Springs, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Jeffrey Robert Osakowicz, Oil City, Automotive Technology Management [Back to Top]

Janette L. Parkin, North, Va., Accounting Troy Michael Patterson, Sayre, General Studies Andrea L. Peck, Montoursville, Accounting Timothy Allen Pelton, Mansfield, Business Management Dianne Elizabeth Perrin, Milton, Radiography Vincent Perta, Plains, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database Processing Heather A. Peters, Huntingdon, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Daniel Jason Pongonis, Ulysses, Automotive Technology Raymond Bernard Pongratz, Somerset, Heavy Construction Equipment-CAT Emphasis Ryan William Poshefko, Birdsboro, Automotive Technology Ryan William Poshefko, Birdsboro, Automotive Technology Management Shannon Olivia Potter, South Williamsport, Accounting Tina Elaine Poust, South Williamsport, Accounting Dennis James Procopio, Shamokin, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Christopher Lee Pucci, Midland, Aviation Maintenance Technician [Back to Top]

Dale Joseph Rabel, Peckville, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Gregory Todd Ranck, Montgomery, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Rachel Lynn Reber, Lewisburg, Business Management Dustin H. Reed, Brookville, Civil Engineering Technology Elisha Marie Reed, Williamsport, Culinary Arts Technology William James Repsher, Jr., Wyalusing, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Michelle Caroline Richardson, Milton, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape Nicholas Ryan Rishel, Mifflinburg, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Debra K. Risley, North Bend, Nursing Kristi Lynn Ritchey, Williamsport, Culinary Arts Technology Calvin Edwardo Robinson, Williamsport, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Jared Andrew Rodeheaver, Muncy, Automated Manufacturing Technology Jared Andrew Rodeheaver, Muncy, Toolmaking Technology Stephanie Nicole Roles, South Williamsport, Advertising Art Kenneth Vincent Ruckle, Bloomsburg, Landscape/Nursery Technology Jason M. Ruppert, Wellsboro, Forest Technology Brent Alan Ryan, Milroy, Automotive Engineering Technology [Back to Top]

Stacey Y. Sampsell, South Williamsport, Individual Studies Laura J. Sampson, Warren, Business Management Virginia S. Santee, Muncy, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies Christopher Michael Santucci, Drums, Culinary Arts Technology Jerri Lin Sauer, Lebanon, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration Concentration Jason Michael Sauers, Williamsport, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Joda Lynn Schena, Williamsport, General Studies Ryan Joseph Schiavone, Mount Sinai, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Judyann M. Schmidt, Northumberland, Nurse/Health Care Paralegal Studies Joshua James Schneider, Linden, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Robert Jason Schwarz, Bloomsburg, Automotive Technology Management Brian Kenneth Senft, Shiremanstown, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Zurich E. Shanahan, Titusville, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Christi L. Shingara, Sunbury, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Nicholas A. Smith, Mifflinburg, Technology Management Frederick Brian Smithmyer, Patton, Landscape/Nursery Technology David A. Snyder, Altoona, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Jessica A. Snyder, Lewisburg, Baking and Pastry Arts Lara Snyder, Milton, Early Childhood Education Nathan D. Sopic, Curwensville, Architectural Technology Joshua David Souders, Coplay, HVAC Technology Craig Alan Springman, Williamsport, Printing and Publishing Production Matthew Samuel Sprinsky, Montoursville, Electronics Engineering Technology Alexander A. Stavisky, Allenwood, Computer Applications Technology Kristian K. Stedje-Larsen, Wingate, HVAC Technology Joslyn E. Steinbacher, Montoursville, Business Management Peter Stevenson, Plymouth Meeting, Broadcast Communications Gwen Lynn Stewart, Linden, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Robert N. Stogdale, Bendersville, Collision Repair Technician Bridget Diane Stone, Tunkhannock, Business Management-Travel and Tourism Emphasis David Vance Stout, Fairview, Electronics Engineering Technology James Lee Stover, Karthaus, Automotive Service Technician [Back to Top]

Stephen Samir Tabri, Silver Spring, Collision Repair Technology Matthew Lynn Tate, Reedsville, Business Management Jamie Robert Taylor, Troy, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Jess Ryan Teasdale, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Stephen Frank Tokarz, Mansfield, Construction Management Justin Gail Treher, Chambersburg, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Concentration Norman J. Tremmel, Jr., Linden, Welding Technology Ryan E. Troutman, Pine Grove, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Don L. Trumpie, Jr., Emporium, Electronics Engineering Technology [Back to Top]

Lois V. Wachter, South Williamsport, Business Management Laura Nanette Wagner, Altoona, Hospitality Management Jeffrey Scott Warner, Jr., Mcsherrystown, Cabinetmaking and Millwork Nancy Kay Watts, Montoursville, Accounting Kevin Scott Weems, Hanover, Business Administration Donnie Kermit Wetzel, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database Processing Matthew J. Wiley, Liberty, Automotive Technology Gail Marie Wise, New Columbia, Early Childhood Education John Robert Wolf, Croydon, Construction Management Brian Scott Woodruff, Hop Bottom, Mass Communications Rhonda Janelle Wright, Montoursville, Hospitality Management [Back to Top]

Matthew A. Yarema, Northampton, Technology Management Amaneh Khatoon Jabbari, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Programming and Database Processing Gero Karl Yerka, South Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support Dennis M. Yingling, Jr., Jersey Shore, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis Anna Kathleen Yoder, Montoursville, Business Administration-Marketing Concentration Katina Sue Yokim, South Williamsport, Early Childhood Education Joseph R. Yost II, Bear, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology [Back to Top]

Joseph R. Zellers, Williamsport, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Christopher Ryan Zielinski, Collegeville, Technology Management Lee Robert Zimmerman, East Freedom, HVAC Technology Marshall Lynn Zimmerman, Spring Mills, Toolmaking Technology Stephen F. Zonarich, Butler, Building Construction Technology Robert Heath Zucal, Danville, Graphic Design

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email