Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College Announces Graduates for Summer 2003


Pennsylvania College of Technology has released its list of Summer 2003 graduates:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

B. Asli Abamor, State College, Technology Management Jaber M. Al Kadhem, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology Mohammed Al Makrami, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology Mohammed A. Al Mohammed Saleh, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology Noor Abdulleh Al Mubarak, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology Janelle Eve Amsley, Greencastle, Radiography [Back to Top]

Timothy Anson Bahr, Dushore, Forest Technology Dorice J. Banks, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Beth Ann Baylor, Danville, Physician Assistant Kelly J. Benjamin, Danville, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Kelly J. Benjamin, Danville, Practical Nursing Nicole R. Best, Trout Run, Practical Nursing Rebecca A. Boyce, Lewisburg, Practical Nursing Christopher T. Boyer, Mount Carmel, Paramedic Technology Amber Lynn Bressler, Montoursville, Practical Nursing Mark Joseph Brinkash, Locust Gap, Surveying Technology Wayne Walter Brokenshire, Mount Carmel, Radiography Nancy Marie Brown, Shoemakersville, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Michelle Anne Buck, Port Treverton, Practical Nursing B. Lou Budman, Hughesville, Practical Nursing Debra Loraine Butler, Morris, Health Information Technology [Back to Top]

Shaun Oliver Campbell, Harrisburg, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Laurie Jean Carpenter, Coal Township, Practical Nursing Fallon Danielle Carter, Hughesville, Office Technology – Medical Emphasis Cassandra Leigh Church, Beaver Springs, Radiography Justine Marie Condino, Johnsonburg, Health Information Technology Miriam Camilla Crane, Dushore, Practical Nursing Andrew Jacob Crossley, Coudersport, Paramedic Technology Wendy A. Cunningham, Montoursville, Technical and Professional Communication [Back to Top]

Erin Elizabeth Daly, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology [Back to Top]

Amanda J. Edler, Trout Run, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Amanda J. Edler, Trout Run, Practical Nursing Jason Kenneth Embick, Jersey Shore, Electrical Technology Jason Kenneth Embick, Jersey Shore, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Jeb James English, New Albany, Electrical Occupations Philip Adam Erb, Hamlin, Computer Information Systems – Networking and Technical Support Crystal Lynn Evens, Jersey Shore, Advertising Art [Back to Top]

Kelly Lynn Farrell, Williamsport, Physician Assistant Donna Marie Finck, Lewisburg, Practical Nursing James John Folmar II, Williamsport, Individual Studies [Back to Top]

Jason Michael Garbes, Danville, Radiography Nadine A. Gerhard, Weatherly, Radiography Traci Lynne Gessner, Mifflinburg, Practical Nursing Cathleen S. Gibson, Jersey Shore, Practical Nursing Jason Alan Glenn, Corsica, Physician Assistant Tracy L. Gochnauer, Williamsport, Applied Health Studies Amanda K. Goditus, Muncy, Human Services Georgianna Jean Gomez, Montgomery, Practical Nursing Grace Eilene Goodbrod, South Williamsport, Practical Nursing Ryan William Greenly, Danville, Advertising Art Ryan William Greenly, Danville, Graphic Design [Back to Top]

Amy Lynn Hann, Muncy, Radiography Jasslynn Linette Hannan, Williamsport, General Studies Michael George Haynes, Snow Shoe, Civil Engineering Technology Sherry Lyn Heckman, Muncy, Human Services Amanda J. Herriman, State College, Health Information Technology Pamela L. Hicks, Williamsport, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies Benjamin Leroy Hill, Muncy, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Andrew James Hoffman, Gettysburg, Paramedic Technology Leslie D. Howard, Watsontown, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Brooke L. Hutchings, Beech Creek, Office Technology – Executive Emphasis [Back to Top]

Mindy R. Johnston, Muncy, Mass Communications [Back to Top]

Owen Wesley Kelchner II, Williamsport, Practical Nursing John H. Kim, Lewisburg, Physician Assistant Sean Robert Kleckner, Lock Haven, Paramedic Technology Gail Elizabeth Kline, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Jacob Webster Kline, Berwick, Broadcast Communications Alicia Kort, Kulpmont, Forest Technology John George Kouroupas, Philadelphia, Automotive Technology Management Kimberly J. Kremer, Mifflinburg, Architectural Technology Erica Michelle Kuhns, Williamsport, Practical Nursing [Back to Top]

Stephanie Lynn Longo, Williamsport, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Kimberly M. Lowe, Montgomery, Nursing Gretchen Anne Lubin, Williamsport, Culinary Arts Technology Gretchen Anne Lubin, Williamsport, Hospitality Management Amber Marie Lupacchino, Jersey Shore, Baking and Pastry Arts Annette Lynn Lupold, Allenwood, Radiography Christopher M. Lynn, Liberty, Technology Management Stephanie Anne Lynn, Elysburg, Radiography [Back to Top]

James D. McCliment, Philipsburg, Physician Assistant Alicia Marie McQuillen, Williamsport, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Brethena J. McElroy, Montoursville, Technical and Professional Communication Candy Tamar Meehan, Montoursville, Practical Nursing Julie Lynn Metzger, Mill Hall, Radiography Nichole Elizabeth Michael, Muncy, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Sarah Yvonne Mitstifer, Liberty, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Stacey L. Mitteer, Dickson City, Dental Hygiene – Health Policy and Administration Concentration Stephanie Jo Moerschbacher, Jersey Shore, Practical Nursing John H. Moore III, Loganton, Electronics Technology – Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis Chad J. Morris, Jeannette, Computer Information Systems – Networking and Technical Support Kelly A. Morrison, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Vicki L. Morse, Montoursville, Radiography Jonathan M. Moyer, Rebersburg, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Michael Peter Muchler, Larksville, Printing and Publishing Technology Brandon Christopher Mullin, Montandon, Architectural Technology Erin Michelle Mutchler, Cogan Station, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Erin Michelle Mutchler, Cogan Station, Practical Nursing Michael Scott Myers, Mifflintown, Electronics Engineering Technology [Back to Top]

Samuel Lamar Nash, South Williamsport, Plumbing Abdulelah O. Nasieef, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology Lisa Renee Nogle, Bloomsburg, Radiography Ernest O. Nthuthu, Williamsport, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Carl D. Olshefski, Renovo, Practical Nursing [Back to Top]

Carl D. Olshefski, Renovo, Practical Nursing [Back to Top]

John K. Packer, Williamsport, Practical Nursing Michele Lynn Palmer, Montrose, Radiography Sonia Maria Pankonin, Williamsport, Physician Assistant Jennifer Marie Park, Camp Hill, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Jennifer Marie Park, Camp Hill, Practical Nursing Heather Jo Penland, Howard, Practical Nursing Walter Joseph Petrosky, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems – Networking and Technical Support Walter Joseph Petrosky, Williamsport, Computer Information Technology – Data Communications and Networking Concentration Corey John Pinneo, Penn Yan, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Tami Marie Pratt, Lewisburg, Practical Nursing Anthony Craig Pulcini, Williamsport, Practical Nursing [Back to Top]

Patricia S. Reese, Wellsboro, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Patricia S. Reese, Wellsboro, Practical Nursing Thomas E. Rhone II, Bloomsburg, HVAC Technology Mark Anthony Riglin, Bellefonte, Aviation Technology Mark Anthony Riglin, Bellefonte, Aviation Maintenance Technology Cheressa L. Rupert, South Williamsport, Physician Assistant [Back to Top]

Michael J. Sartori, White Haven, Technology Management Ashley Marie Senft, York, Broadcast Communications Dennis F. Sharpless, Jr., New Columbia, Practical Nursing Deanne E. Shirey, Jersey Shore, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Teanne Larae Shirk, Mifflinburg, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Teanne Larae Shirk, Mifflinburg, Practical Nursing Brett Lewis Showers, Danville, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Brett Lewis Showers, Danville, Computer-Aided Product Design Nathan J. Siegrist, Mifflinburg, Accounting Teri Lee Slegle, Jersey Shore, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies Wendy Anabel Souza, Harrisburg, Physician Assistant Nellie M. Springman, Cogan Station, Practical Nursing April Marie Stine, Cogan Station, Business Management Sharon A. Strouse, Mill Hall, Practical Nursing Tonya Renee Strouse, Mill Hall, Health Arts – Practical Nursing Emphasis Tonya Renee Strouse, Mill Hall, Practical Nursing Angel Lynn Sweet, Harrisburg, Welding Technology [Back to Top]

Scott B. Tempesco, Muncy, Paramedic Technology Daniel Eugene Thomas, Carlisle, Aviation Technology Nathan James Thomas, Johnstown, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Nathan James Thomas, Johnstown, Computer-Aided Product Design Virginia Ann Thornton, Tobyhanna, Office Information Systems John Christopher Tobias, Mt Pleasant Mills, Electronics Technology – Industrial Process Control Emphasis Shari L. Truax, Jersey Shore, Business Management [Back to Top]

Catherine Marie Uhler, Wind Gap, Baking and Pastry Arts Kathryn Lee Updike, Altoona, Computer Information Systems – Networking and Technical Support [Back to Top]

Meagan Sue Vincent, Warren, Radiography [Back to Top]

Michele Elaine Wagner, Richfield, Radiography Nicholas Thomas Walters, Milan, Advertising Art James R. Weaver, Jr., Boalsburg, Physician Assistant Jaime Renae Welch, Jersey Shore, Human Services Lashelle Elaine Wright, Bellefonte, Health Information Technology [Back to Top]

Kara Jane Yeager, Williamsport, Advertising Art Andrea Pearl Yohe, Salladasburg, Legal Assistant/Paralegal [Back to Top]

Maria Josette Zielinski, Elysburg, Electronics Engineering Technology

Related Stories

ConCreate Design Club members (from left) Kistler, Shafer and Wohlfarth prepare their competition entry in a Pennsylvania College of Technology lab. Students
ConCreate Design Club’s video draws national notice
Read more
The keystone of the Penn College pathway, centered over the honorees' names below Students
Addition to veterans park reflects college collaboration
Read more