Skip to main content

Penn College Announces Graduates for Summer 2001 Semester

Pennsylvania College of Technology has issued its list of graduates for the Summer 2001 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Maryam Bint Ali, Williamsport, Human Services; Mark Joseph Anderson, Frazer, Applied Health Studies; Maria C. Arvelo, Mifflinburg, Practical Nursing. [Back to Top]

Reeves V. Barnhouse, Hershey, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology; Fonda Kay Bartges, Danville, Physician Assistant; Kylie Marie Benner, Millheim, Printing and Publishing Production; Adam C. Bierly, State College, Automotive Technology Management; Brett Sidney Blemle, Mocanaqua, Physician Assistant; Megan Lee Brightbill, Harrisburg, Dental Hygiene-Health Policy and Administration Concentration; John E. Bristow, Jr., Milton, Electronics Technology-Industrial Process Control Emphasis; John E. Bristow, Jr., Milton, Electronics Technology-Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis; Julie Ann Brokenshire, Bloomsburg, Radiography; Bret Allen Brosious, Sunbury, Radiography; Richard O. Burt, Mill Hall, Nursing; Henry L. Butler, Wellsboro, Architectural Technology. [Back to Top]

Christian Douglas Calehuff, Montoursville, Construction Management; Justin Charles Campbell, Liverpool, Architectural Technology; Brian Dale Carter, Forksville, Architectural Technology; Corrina H. Charlton, Williamsport, Practical Nursing; Vickie D. Christian, Wellsboro, Accounting; Emily A. Coar, Honesdale, Business Management; Katie Jo Condell, Ellwood City, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support; Charles P. Craig, Williamsport, Physician Assistant; Patrick M. Curran, Palmerton, Graphic Design. [Back to Top]

Davida Jane Dandrea, Wellsboro, Physician Assistant; Janine Marie Derouin, Benton, Physician Assistant. [Back to Top]

Jeremy D. Eckard, Cogan Station, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis; Brian Emery, Easton, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology; Edward A. Engdahl, Montoursville, Paramedic Technology; Eric Manley English, Laceyville, Electrical Technology; Michelle Diane Erb, Montandon, Mass Communications. [Back to Top]

Daniel Augustus Finelli, Altoona, Machinist General; Frank Flamish III, Williamsport, Radiography; Kathleen M. Frost, Cogan Station, Applied Health Studies; Ray D. Fulkrod, Jr., Montoursville, Paramedic Technology. [Back to Top]

Jill S. Gerst, Allenwood, Physician Assistant; Summer Blue Golder, Hughesville, Practical Nursing; Kevin C. Gordon, South Williamsport, Physician Assistant; Ruth Wood Green, Lock Haven, Practical Nursing; Kristen M. Grow, Paxinos, Office Technology-Executive Emphasis. [Back to Top]

Michael L. Hacker, Muncy Valley, Business Management; Brady Lee Heilman, Kittanning, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology; Aimee Lynn Hoffman, Winfield, Physician Assistant; Elizabeth Ann Hollingsworth, Muncy, Legal Assistant/Paralegal; Heather A. Hutchings, Williamsport, Landscape/Nursery Technology. [Back to Top]

Frederick Jennings, Wilkes Barre, Physician Assistant; Derek S. Jensen, State College, Radiography; Jason R. Jones, Williamsport, Radiography; Christopher Oiva Juden, Tempe, Physician Assistant. [Back to Top]

Sarah Jane Kershner, Montoursville, Legal Assistant/Paralegal; Sean Joseph Jerome Kinney, Montoursville, Early Childhood Education; Dale J. Kissinger, Jr., South Williamsport, HVAC Technology; Robert J. Klase, Bethlehem, Physician Assistant; Michael E. Klinger, Northumberland, Radiography. [Back to Top]

Rocco Laudadio, Jr., Williamsport, Physician Assistant; Nicholas H. Le, Milton, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Concentration. [Back to Top]

Maggie Magagna, Williamsport, Computer Information Technology-Data Communications and Networking Concentration; Sandra Lane Malinich, Turbotville, Nursing; Jason D. Martin, Mechanicsburg, HVAC Technology; Angelina LaShelle Mays, Jersey Shore, Physical Fitness Specialist; Heidi Marie Mecum, Jersey Shore, Practical Nursing; Christine Linette Moyer, Freeburg, Radiography; Alisa Marie Murphy, Wellsboro, Physician Assistant. [Back to Top]

Brian Richard Nagel, Hughesville, Business Management; Kevin R. Novak, Williamsport, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support. [Back to Top]

Bryan Jay O’Dell, Picture Rocks, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology; Jacquelyn Renee Orris, Loysville, Radiography. [Back to Top]

Christy S. Palmatier, Williamsport, Practical Nursing; Ryan Jeffrey Parkyn, Montgomery, Paramedic Technology; Ryan J. Parrish, South Fork, Electronics Technology-Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis; Heather Marie Perchinski, Montoursville, Mass Communications; Daye Elizabeth Pierce, Sayre, Early Childhood Education; Rebecca Ann Plisiewicz, Mount Carmel, Physician Assistant; Jason Scott Procious, New Bethlehem, Diesel Technology; Andrew K. Pruss, Julian, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design. [Back to Top]

Amy Marie Remsnyder, Montoursville, Practical Nursing; Kevin Lee Ritts, Smethport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis; Luke E. Roadarmel, Jersey Shore, Forest Technology; Linda Kay Myers Rodke, Lock Haven, Baking and Pastry Arts; Mary M. Rudinski, Williamsport, Legal Assistant/Paralegal; Jason Anthony Russell, Warren, Radiography. [Back to Top]

Thomas George Scoufalos, Emmaus, Physician Assistant; Michael D. Seiler, Williamsport, Paramedic Technology; Andrew J. Seise, Williamsport, Physician Assistant; Michael David Sharer, Creekside, Automated Manufacturing Technology; Judith Anne Snell, Montoursville, Physician Assistant; Nicholas Michael Sova, Boyertown, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support; Carolyn Jean Steppe, Williamsport, Human Services; Mary Ann K. Stine, South Williamsport, Radiography; Wendy Sue Streator, Lock Haven, Practical Nursing; Christopher J. Subalusky, Bellefonte, Automated Manufacturing Technology; Christopher J. Subalusky, Bellefonte, Toolmaking Technology; Jesse Ray Swanger, Alexandria, Machinist General; Michael C. Swank, Elysburg, Automotive Technology; Benjamin F. Swatsky, Whitehall, Electronics Technology-Semiconductor Processing Technology. [Back to Top]

Rodrigue Tertus, Maplewood, Physician Assistant; Susan Renee Troutman, Lavelle, Physician Assistant. [Back to Top]

Abbey Brownell Vanderlin, Williamsport, Individual Studies; Wendy Anne Vincent, Williamsport, Health Arts-Practical Nursing Emphasis. [Back to Top]

Jessica G. Walter, Boalsburg, Paramedic Technology; Corey Lee Wertz, Bedford, Heavy Construction Equipment-Heavy Construction Equipment Technology; Charles W. Wiles, Maugunsville, Heavy Construction Equipment-CAT Emphasis; Kimberley Lynn Williamson, Williamsport, Physician Assistant; Jamie Sue Elizabeth Wood, Williamsport, Early Childhood Education; Patricia LaMae Woodling, Muncy, Practical Nursing. [Back to Top]

Kyle Patrick Yurick, Shamokin, Computer Information Systems-Networking and Technical Support. [Back to Top]

Annamaria Zawalish, Johnstown, Avionics Technology.

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email