Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College Announces Dean’s List for Summer 2003


Pennsylvania College ofTechnology has announced its Summer 2003 dean’s list:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Nicholas K. Aulick, Biology, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Nicole M. Biddinger, Nursing, Milton Jennings W. Bird, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Canton Jacqueline S. Blaisdell, Pre-Nursing, Sunbury Jon C. Blaisdell, Automotive Technology Management, Fallsington Rebecca A. Boyce, Practical Nursing, Lewisburg PA 17837 Dannette D. Brosious, Nursing-Advance Placement-Evangelical, Northumberland Jeremy N. Brown, Automotive Technology Management, Allen, TexasCatherine J. Byrnes, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Harrisburg [Back to Top]Debra A. Carr, Physician Assistant, Muncy Valley Mark R. Caudle, Electromechanical, Waynesboro Rachel M. Coran, General Studies, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Ann Marie T. Di Maio, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Philadelphia Cathy M. Dremel, Management Concentration, Hyner Derik J. Dressler, Environmental Technology Management, McClure [Back to Top]

Kimberly P. Eaton, Physician Assistant, Middleburg [Back to Top]

Richard N. Foltz, Electromechanical, Greencastle [Back to Top]

Natalie Gabinskiy, Pre-Physician Assistant, Lock Haven Ronald A. Garner, Accounting, Lock Haven Cathleen S. Gibson, Practical Nursing, Jersey Shore Kathleen M. Gilberti, Early Childhood Education, Williamsport Georgianna J. Gomez, Nursing-Advance Place, Montgomery Tonya R. Gridley, Accounting, Hughesville Kristi Gruber, Physician Assistant, Carlisle[Back to Top]

Arthur T. Hagelgans, Physician Assistant, Hazelton Kristen M. Hauser, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Wellsboro Sherry L. Heckman, Applied Human Services, Muncy Ross Hemmendinger, Nursing, Williamsport Michelle L. Hendrix, Dental Hygiene, Mifflinburg Sharon K. Herbster, Nursing-Advance Placement-Evangelical, Middleburg Simon D. Hill, Physician Assistant, Williamsport Michael D. Hufnagle, Physician Assistant, Lewisburg [Back to Top]Cheryl C. Keister, Nursing, Middleburg Rosanne M. Keister, Nursing, New Columbia John A. Kivircik, Electronics Engineering Technology, Cogan Station Erica M. Kuhns, Nursing-Advance Place, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Jaime Lombardo, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Glenolden Jenny Luckenbill, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Womelsdorf [Back to Top]

John W. McDonald, Automotive Technology Management, Alexandria, Va. Alicia M. McQuillen, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Williamsport Sonya K. Miller, Early Childhood Education, Jersey Shore Carrie L. Mingle, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Muncy Valley Sarah Y. Mitstifer, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Liberty Randall L. Moser Jr., General Studies, Montoursville Alice M. Murray, Nursing- Advance Placement-Evangelical, Milton [Back to Top]

Clinton H. Nichols, Technology Management, Troy Lorie A. Noviello, Pre-Nursing, Williamsport[Back to Top]

Loretta J. Owen, Nursing, Julian [Back to Top]

Amanda L. Palmer, Technology Management, Canton Angela M. Parker, Physician Assistant, Canton Angelic N. Parrett, Management Information Systems Concentration, Lock Haven Laura A. Penkaty, Pre-Dental Hygiene-B.S., Webster, N.Y. Heather J. Penland, Practical Nursing Emphasis, Howard Robert J. Petrosky, Management Concentration, Jersey Shore Corey J. Pinneo, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology, Penn Yan, N.Y. Wade R. Pryor, Civil Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore [Back to Top]

Matthew T Quinn, Environmental Technology, White Haven [Back to Top]

Matthew G. Reed, Forest Technology, Lewisburg Cheryl J. Robinson, Management Concentration, Williamsport Guy A. Rogers Jr., Physician Assistant, Waverly, N.Y. [Back to Top]Karl E. Schooley, Accounting, Watsontown Jennifer C. Scott, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Williamsport Dennis F. Sharpless Jr., Practical Nursing, New Columbia Megan A. Sislo, Physician Assistant, Scranton Benjamin E. Snyder, Electronics Engineering Technology, Beech Creek Dean L. Solomon, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Williamsport Justin J. Spitler, Electronics Technology, Montoursville Kenneth R. Stabley Jr., Diesel Technology, Jersey Shore James R. Stahl, Technology Management, Port Matilda Michael P. Stainbrook, Management Concentration, Williamsport Donald A. Sykora, Automotive Technology Management, Lyons, Ill. [Back to Top]

Nicholas J. Telesky, Building Automation Technology, Milton Tammy E. Toomey, Nursing-Advance Placement-Evangelical, Sunbury Donald L. Tressler Jr., Physician Assistant, Mill Hall [Back to Top] .Paul G. Van Auken, Technology Management, Falls [Back to Top]

Johnnie A Walker, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Montgomery, Texas Megan R Warkomski, Physician Assistant, Harrisburg Amy G Welch, Physician Assistant, Ulster Susan M West, Nursing-Advance Placement-Evangelical, Mifflinburg Linda K Whitenight, Nursing-Advance Placement-Evangelical, Middleburg Rebecca D Winder, Nursing, Montgomery [Back to Top]

Karen M Yenger, Physician Assistant, Horseheads N.Y.[Back to Top]

Melissa L Ziegler, Physician Assistant, State College

Related Stories

Chad L. Karstetter, horticulturist/motor pool lead person (and a 1999 forest technology alumnus), cuts with a chainsaw while Gregory A. Weaver, an HVAC-refrigeration mechanic, pulls brush. Alumni
A green, pristine calling card: ‘Penn College was here’
Read more
ConCreate Design Club members (from left) Kistler, Shafer and Wohlfarth prepare their competition entry in a Pennsylvania College of Technology lab. Alumni
ConCreate Design Club’s video draws national notice
Read more
The keystone of the Penn College pathway, centered over the honorees' names below Alumni
Addition to veterans park reflects college collaboration
Read more