Skip to main content

Penn College Announces Dean’s List for Summer 2002

Pennsylvania College of Technology announces its dean’s list for the Summer 2002 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [W] [Y]

Heidi M Andrews , Accounting, Howard Wesley E Auker, Electronics Engineering Technology, Bellefonte [Back to Top]

Debra A Baier, Technology Management, Jersey Shore Chris S Barton, Electronics Engineering Technology, Hughesville Cindy K Beaver, Pre-Practical Nursing, Linden John R Brodie, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Shamokin [Back to Top]

Stephanie L Campbell, Business Management, New Columbia Ravi Capeles, Analysis and Design Concentration, Williamsport Gina M Caracappa, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Philadelphia Jonathan M Coady, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Bloomsburg David R Cotner, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Muncy [Back to Top]

Lisa D Deetz, Pre-Physician Assistant, Lewisburg Demaris E Derr, Advertising Art, Montoursville [Back to Top]

Joann L Eichenlaub, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Muncy Karen S Eiswerth, Management Information Systems Concentration, Williamsport Lori A Ettinger, Nursing-Advance Placement-Evangelical, Selinsgrove [Back to Top]

Kelly L Farrell, Physician Assistant, Williamsport Karl F Fisher Jr, Business Management, Gilbertsville Patricia L Fox, Business Administration, Williamsport Chris W Frantz, Business Management, Montgomery [Back to Top]

Dennis E Gilbert, Technology Management, Montoursville [Back to Top]

Joseph L Kidd, Electronics Technology, Harleysville Coreen M Killinger, Practical Nursing Emphasis, Mill Hall Nancy K Kuntz, Business Administration, Trout Run [Back to Top]

Kristen D Lacerra, Nursing, Williamsport Andrew J Leigey, Automotive Technology Management, Milton Jason C Long, Technology Management, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Michael A Manns, Automotive Technology Management, Rock Hill, S.C. Matthew G Moore, Automotive Technology Management, Hamilton, Va. Brian S Murphy, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Elizabethtown Patricia K Musser, Pre-Nursing B.S., Selinsgrove [Back to Top]

Michael J Nau, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore [Back to Top]

Lisa R Orgitano, Broadcast Communications, South Williamsport Patti A Owens, Business Administration, Watsontown [Back to Top]

Jason J Pacewicz, Automotive Technology Management, Manalapan, N.J. James S Paolini, Electric Power Generation Technology, Easton Darlene M Peterson, General Studies, Montoursville [Back to Top]

Neil E Rider, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Eagles Mere Stephanie A Robbins, Technology Management, Watsontown Eric D Rovenolt, Management Concentration, Trout Run Cheressa L Rupert, Physician Assistant, South Williamsport [Back to Top]

Denice M Schellhammer, Physician Assistant, Halifax Diane Shaffer, Nursing-Advance Placement-Evangelical, Selinsgrove Becky J Snyder, Marketing Concentration, Lairdsville James F Stiver, Management Information Systems Concentration, Williamsport Kristen L Sykora, Applied Human Services, Towanda [Back to Top]

Susanna M Thomas, Physician Assistant, Williamsport John C Tobias, Electronics Technology, Mount Pleasant Mills Betsy A Trueman, Nursing, Trout Run Josham K Turner, Aviation Technology, Middletown [Back to Top]

Sindora L Wansley, Human Services, Williamsport Teresa M Wolfe, Networking and Technical Support, Mill Hall [Back to Top]

Beth A Yasenchak, Physician Assistant, Paxinos Anna K Yoder, Marketing Concentration, Montoursville

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email