Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Penn College Announces Dean’s List for Fall 2000


Pennsylvania College of Technology announces itsFall 2000 dean’s list:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Louis J Aiello, Technical and Professional Communication, Covington James R Aiken II, Civil Engineering Technology, Chadds Ford Jarod A Ambrosino, Masonry Emphasis, Kingston Joshua W Anderson, Auto Body Technology, Millerstown William L Anderson, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Howard Ena N Anthony, Human Services, Williamsport Theodore D Austin, Civil Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore Lloyd E Ayres, Civil Engineering Technology, Canton [Back to Top]

Kimberley M Bailey, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Mansfield Diana L Ball, Forest Technology, Sinnamahoning Thomas J Ballock, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Philipsburg Toby M Baltzer, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Trout Run Thomas A Barner, Electrical Technology, Jersey Shore Travis C Barnhart, Automotive Technology, Hanover Melinda S Barrett, Business Management, Harrison Valley Christopher E Barsis, Analysis and Design Emphasis, New Columbia Brian C Bartels, Welding Technology, Meshoppen Jason W Bates, Building Construction Technology, Greensburg Katie A Bauer, Graphic Design, Pipersville Jonathan Beals, Electronics Engineering Technology, Arnot Daniel C Beaver, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Bethlehem Matthew T Beck, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Cresson Peter C Beck, Cabinetmaking & Millwork, West Chester Jennifer L Beckwith, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Jersey Shore Tyler A Beckwith, Toolmaking Technology, Tyrone Juliya Belko, Dental Hygiene, Denver Robert A Belles, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Nescopeck Tatyana Belyy, Dental Hygiene, Ephrata Michael J Bender, Analysis and Design Emphasis, Muncy Valley Syndy Benjamin, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Kylie M Benner, Printing and Publishing Technology, Millheim Tammy K Berkheiser, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Joseph J Biasi, Automated Manufacturing Technology, New Ringgold Michael L Bieber, Business Administration, Hughesville Christopher H Biebuyck, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Beaver Zachariah P Biichle, Environmental Technology, Montoursville Joseph F Bilda, Surveying Technology, Mount Carmel Darrell W Bitler, HVAC Technology, Benton Vicki J Bixler, Physical Fitness Specialist, Muncy James P Blackwell Jr, Electrical Occupations, Williamsport Gabriel P Blasi, Technology Management, Mildred Brett S Blemle, Physician Assistant, Mocanaqua Stephanie M Boback, Graphic Design, Ashley Beth R Bogert, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Williamsport Samuel J Borneman, Diesel Technology, East Greenville Mark R Boudreau, Electronics Engineering Technology, Muncy Anna E Boyle, Pre-Physician Assistant, Danville Jeremiah R Boyskey, Toolmaking Technology, Tioga Brandon P Brace, Automotive Technology, Springville Adam C Breisch, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Bloomsburg Angela D Bressler, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Williamsport Brad A Brewer, Business Administration, Williamsport Terri L Brion, Human Services, Jersey Shore Anthony P Briscoe, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Scott C Britton, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Williamsport John R Brodie, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Shamokin Julie A Brokenshire, Radiography, Bloomsburg Bret A Brosious, Radiography, Sunbury Keegan A Brosious, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Sunbury Ruth M Brought, Executive Emphasis, Wellsboro Joshua J Brouillette, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Allenwood James H Brown, Aviation Technology, Williamsport Jeremy T Brown, Individual Studies, Lock Haven Nicholas L Brown, Automotive Service Technician, Brockport Timothy R Brown, Building Construction Technology, Masury, Ohio William C Brownlee, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Stoneboro Bryan E Bubb, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Ryan E Bubb, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Trout Run Glenn D Buchter Jr, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Stevens Douglas J Buck, Electrical Technology, Gallitzin Craig L Buffington, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Orwigsburg Scott J Bungo, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Ramey Joseph D Burattini, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, South Williamsport Jared M Burkett, Construction Management, Hyndman Kyle P Burkholder, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Williamsport Michael T Burns, Toyota Emphasis, Warriors Mark Bradley D Bush, Collision Repair Technology, Walkersville, Md. David V Buss, Computer Aided Product Design, Westminster, Md. Matthew L Byers, Graphic Design, Milton Ryan M Byers, Graphic Design, Milton Warren T Byler, Building Construction Technology, Spartansburg [Back to Top]

Christian D Calehuff, Construction Management, Montoursville Jason A Caligiuri, Ford Asset, Large Jennie L Campana, General Studies, Williamsport Shaun O Campbell, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Harrisburg Westley S Campbell, Plastics and Polymer Technology, Westfield Kimberlee J Carey, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Williamsport Kyle D Carey, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Selinsgrove Mary E Carlson, Travel and Tourism Emphasis, Galeton Richard C Carnahan, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Brockway Erika R Carper, Management Concentration, South Williamsport Debra A Carr, Pre-Physician Assistant, Muncy Valley Jacob H Carson, Surveying Technology, Montoursville Adam J Cartwright III, Construction Management, Drums Erin R Casey, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Butler Daniel K Cassidy Jr, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Williamsport Patricia R Chadderdon, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Cogan Station Daniel R Chapman, Architectural Technology, Union City Douglas E Christie, Graphic Design, Montgomery Michael A Church Kimmey, Ford Asset, Harrington, Del. Leonard V Cicchiello, Aviation Technology, Mount Carmel Tara R Clark, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Waveland, Miss. Clayton A Cleeland, Automotive Technology Management, Carlisle Aaron W Clewell, Toolmaking Technology, Milton Jonathan M Coady, Electronics Technology, Bloomsburg Timothy A Coleman, Auto Body Technology, Elmer, N.J. James N Colton, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Canton Juan F Condo, Automotive Technology, Morton Brian M Conrad, Collision Repair Technology, Hallstead Ryan A Conrad, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Pine Grove Carolyn E Conte, Executive Emphasis, Wellsboro David D Cordier III, Ford Asset, Shoemakersville Ryan D Coudriet, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Clearfield Justin M Cowles, Cabinetmaking & Millwork, Cogan Station Robert T Coyle Jr, Computer Aided Product Design, Easton Andrew F Cozze, Ford Asset, Wind Gap Christopher A Crays, Forest Technology, Lock Haven Christopher R Crebs, Culinary Arts-Developmental, Northumberland Rustan J Crespo, Automotive Technology Management, Hughesville Scott E Croom, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, West Chester Donald R Croyle, Forest Technology, South Williamsport Brandon M Crumb, Forest Technology, Covington Timothy G Crynock, Automotive Technology, Portage Linda S Culp, Executive Emphasis, Galeton Chris Y Cummings, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Columbia Crossroads [Back to Top]

Trena S Dale, Dental Hygiene, Mount Pleasant Mills Samuel J Damaska, Microcomputer Applications Development, Montoursville Jodi L Damoiseau, Business Management, Wellsboro Eric J Danchanko, HVAC Technology, Avis Keith E Dando, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Mifflinburg Justin J Daubert, Forest Technology, Pine Grove Brett L Davidson, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Walnut Bottom Jason G Davidson, Aviation Technology, Bellefonte Jason D Davis, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Cogan Station Christopher J Dawes, Technical and Professional Communication, Williamsport Shane D Day, Environmental Technology, South Williamsport Rochelle J De Haas, Business Management, Bellefonte Christopher M De Vos, Automotive Technology, Randolph, N.J. Raymond A De Wispelaere Jr, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Milton Scot C Defibaugh, Building Construction Technology, Bedford Harold M Dennis, Cabinetmaking & Millwork, Bartonsville Kevin M Dent, Electrical Technology, Bloomsburg Jason M Dershem, Civil Engineering Technology, Lock Haven Brooke F Dewalt, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Dornsife Jason M Di Lossi, Construction Carpentry, Orangeville Kirk D Di Marco, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Allenwood Thomas R Dietrich, Ford Asset, Bernville Christina M Divito, Aviation Maintenance Technology, State College Stephen R Dixon, Computer Aided Product Design, Smethport Andrew C Dobrowski, Automotive Technology Management, Victor, N.Y. Erich R Doebler, Forest Technology, Muncy Valley Paul J Donohue, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Hallstead Lauren J Douglass, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Shermansdale Andrey I Drobot, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Denver Corey A Dulimba, Printing and Publishing Production, Ephrata [Back to Top]

Mark E Earnest, Construction Carpentry, Danville Eric C Easton, Forest Technology, Montoursville Jonathon E Ebersole, General Studies, Milton Dennis A Eckley, Electrical Technology, Lock Haven Joy M Edgecomb, Physical Fitness Specialist, Dover Thomas C Edwards, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Freeport Robert E Eisley Jr, Civil Engineering Technology, Milton John T Eister, Pre-Radiography, Lewisburg Jonathan W Elliott, Construction Management, State College Adam C Elms, Civil Engineering Technology, Sheffield Jason R Engel, Individual Studies, Williamsport Edward H English, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Danville Nicholas J Ensig, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Levittown Thomas M Epting, Mack Emphasis, Topton Carey A Errera, Dental Hygiene, Seneca Jason Evans, Ford Asset, Shickshinny Neil A Evans, Electrical Technology, Orangeville [Back to Top]

Christopher R Facchine, Electronics Technology, Ridgway Christopher P Faerber, HVAC Technology, Newport David P Farrell, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Northern Cambria Thomas P Fedorko, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Hazleton Gina M Fessler, Physical Fitness Specialist, Montoursville Jonathan K Fields, Aviation Technology, Vandling Brian J Fish, Construction Management, Hawley Sean P Fisher, Masonry Emphasis, Bellefonte Dennis D Flasher, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Orbisonia Ryan D Fleming, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Manassas, Va. Harriet A Flook, Business Management, South Williamsport Rela G Folk, Networking and Technical Support, Howard Brian A Foose, Aviation Technology, Port Matilda Margaret M Foran, Construction Carpentry, South Williamsport Joshua D Ford, Diesel Technology, Ridgway Jeffery D Foster, Welding Technology, Westfield Daniel M Foust, Analysis and Design Emphasis, Northumberland Noel L Fox, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Liberty Travis J Fox, Civil Engineering Technology, Montoursville Elizabeth A Franzen, Hospitality Management, Williamsport Timothy M Frazier, Forest Technology, Wellsboro Douglas A Frederick, Forest Technology, Lock Haven William J Frick, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Westline Loretta J Frost, Business Management, Blossburg Timothy A Frymoyer, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Selinsgrove Erica Fuhrman, Culinary Arts Technology, Annville Robert E Funk III, Forest Technology, Malvern [Back to Top]

Lee R Gable, Construction Management, Kylertown Cory M Gaiser, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Worthington Aaron C Gardner, Masonry Emphasis, Ridgway Jeffery S Gazey, Aviation Technology, Wilkes- Barre Greg W Gdula, Forest Technology, Williamsport Amy J Gee, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Wellsboro Jessica L Gehman, Early Childhood Education, Middleburg Jennifer A George, Advertising Art, Bloomsburg Nadine A Gerhard, Pre-Radiography, Weatherly Lacy L Gilbert, Automotive Service Management, Tower City Brian E Gillette, Construction Management, Conneautville Joshua J Girio, Networking and Technical Support, Williamsport James A Gish, Printing and Publishing Technology, Manheim Robert P Glantz, Nursing, Morris Joseph W Gohrs, Business Administration, Montoursville Mark A Golden, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Bedford Gladys I Gonzalez, Accounting, Lock Haven Bryan A Gorman, Environmental Technology, Sunbury Samuel B Gosa, Pre-Physician Assistant, Sunbury Peter J Grafius, Analysis and Design Emphasis, South Williamsport Janet M Grainge, General Studies, Williamsport Ruth W Green, Practical Nursing, Lock Haven Tyrel A Greenland, Electronics Engineering Technology, Three Springs Jonah P Gregory, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Trout Run Stephen E Grenoble, CAT Emphasis, Pine Grove Mills Jeffrey J Grieco, Management Concentration, Williamsport Travis S Groce, Electronics Engineering Technology, Selinsgrove Klein W Gross, Welding Technology, Danville Seth T Grove, Automotive Technology, Centre Hall Kristen M Grow, Executive Emphasis, Shamokin Ian P Groy, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Muncy Andrew M Gushee, Heavy Construction Equipment, Schroon Lake, N.Y. Liesl M Gutknecht, Medical Emphasis, Danville [Back to Top]

Braddon L Hackenberg, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Beavertown Brent M Hackenberg, Welding Technology, Middleburg Patricia J Haefner, Office Information Systems, South Williamsport David R Hale, Construction Carpentry, Jersey Shore Joshua L Halin, HVAC Technology, Butler Thomas D Hall, Surveying Technology, Covington Josette E Hampton, Broadcast Communications, Bloomsburg Ryan S Hannold, Architectural Technology, Harrisburg Matthew D Harbach, Aviation Technology, Loganton Heather R Harris, Early Childhood Education, Montoursville Melanie K Harris, Early Childhood Education, Muncy Jane C Hartle, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Bellefonte Eric W Hartman, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Muncy Benjamin L Hartranft, Pre-Physician Assistant, Selinsgrove Shaun D Haskins, Forest Technology-Developmental, Cooperstown Khalil A Hassan, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, State College Stephanie E Hassinger, Dental Hygiene, Milroy Tracey M Haswell, Accounting, Williamsport Tristan D Hauck, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Montgomery Joshua A Hayden, Printing and Publishing Production, Lake Ariel Michael G Haynes, Civil Engineering Technology, Snow Shoe Jeremy D Hazlak, HVAC Technology, Hughesville Ryan J Heffron, Computer Aided Product Design, Minersville Brett L Heinbach, Building Construction Technology, Pine Grove Andrew C Heisey, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Myerstown Courtney R Held, Applied Human Services, Loganton Matthew J Helicke, Masonry Emphasis, Washington Joshua M Henning, Diesel Technology, Myerstown Christopher J Hepburn, Management Concentration, South Williamsport Quinn A Hepler, HVAC Technology, Butler Katye M Herr, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Spring Grove Duane L Heverly, Auto Body Technology, Jersey Shore Sheryl C Hicks, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Debra S Hilfiger, Applied Human Services, Trout Run Adrian T Hill, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Williamsport Duncan Hill, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Williamsport Simon D Hill, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Jason M Hilton, Analysis and Design Emphasis, State College Keith A Hittle, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Mercer Jamie J Hixson, Pre-Nursing, Sunbury Sarah E Hoch, Baking and Pastry Arts, Fleetwood Benjamin M Hock, Advertising Art-Developmental, Orangeville Dale R Hockenberry, Physical Fitness Specialist, Clearfield Jamie M Hockman, Travel and Tourism Emphasis, State College Jeremy L Hoffman, Diesel Technician, Mount Pleasant Mills Peter J Hoffman, Toolmaking Technology, Kutztown Kevin F Hoffmann, Automotive Technology, Hawley Aaron M Holdren, Toolmaking Technology, Ulster Aaron J Holler, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Shamokin Adam W Hooper, Aviation Technology, Wrightsville Penny A Hoover, Nurse/Health Care Paralegal Studies, Williamsport Oliver L Hopkins, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Harrisburg Matthew D Horn, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Shamokin Timothy A Hornberger, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Richfield Raphael Horowitz, Automotive Technology, Ringoes, N.J. Amanda Houseknecht, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Muncy Brett J Houseknecht, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Lock Haven Brandon J Howe, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, New Oxford Nathan N Hoy, Electronics Engineering Technology, Danville Kyle R Hoyd, Forest Technology, Tunkhannock Jonathan H Hufman, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Somerset Celeste M Hughes, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Muncy Justin D Humes, Construction Management, Jamison James S Hummer, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Danville Nicolas A Humphrey, Construction Management, Warsaw, N.Y. Joseph C Hunsberger, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Middleburg Joshua W Hunsberger, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Pottstown Sherry L Hyland, Pre-Nursing, Linden [Back to Top]

Joshua J Ibbs, Pre-Nursing, Williamsport Brian T Ingraham, Heavy Construction Equipment, Hamlin, N.Y. Daniel R Izer, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Greencastle [Back to Top]

Scott M Jacobs, Toolmaking Technology, Enola Betsy A Jenkins, Printing and Publishing Production, Etters Robert J Jensen, Automotive Technology Management, Carlisle Jonathan E Johnson, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Williamsport Russell C Johnson, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Lewisburg Geoffrey A Jones, Collision Repair Technology, Morris Run Jason R Jones, Radiography, Williamsport Bryheem R Justice, Accounting, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Christina M Kashlak, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Summit Hill Christian J Kauffman, Networking and Technical Support, Liberty Zachary A Kauffman, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, York Haven Seth A Kearchner, Toyota Emphasis, Frederick, Md. Michael A Kehler, Toolmaking Technology, Ashland David Kelbatyrov, Graphic Design, Lewisburg Sean H Kellner, Electrical Technology, Pottsville Joseph Kempf, Building Construction Technology, Lititz Brian Kenney, Industrial Process Control Emphasis, Downingtown Laura A Keppel, Analysis and Design Emphasis, Montoursville Sarah K Kibbe, Applied Human Services, Tioga Kara L Kightlinger, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport John H Kim, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Ryan W King, Heavy Construction Equipment, Troy Dallas W Kinley Jr, Business Management, Mill Hall Todd M Kinner, Management Concentration, Dushore Douglas J Kirkham, Computer Aided Product Design, Millersville Michael J Kittell, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Irvine Christian M Kleintop, Graphic Design, Palmerton Andrew J Kline, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Macungie Duane C Kline, Pre-Physician Assistant, Wrightsville Michael E Klinger, Radiography, Northumberland Jared A Knechel, Aviation Emphasis, Montoursville Barrett L Knepp, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Beaver Springs Patrice A Knepp, Computer Applications Technology, Lock Haven Benjamin L Koch, Civil Engineering Technology, Watsontown David W Kohler, Aviation Technology, Smethport Shelly A Konsavage, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Barnesville Erin E Kopp, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Bellefonte Nicholas M Kostyk Jr, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Milmont Park Brandee J Krall, Travel and Tourism Emphasis, Watsontown Colleen M Krall, Travel and Tourism Emphasis, Watsontown Daniel C Krebs, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Coal Township Nathan M Krepinevich, Building Construction Technology, Pittsburgh Jason M Kroner, HVAC Technology, Williamsport Jessica A Kruleski, Printing and Publishing Production, Danville Matthew D Krzywicki, Electronics Engineering Technology, Edinboro Tricia M Kuehne, Pre-Nursing, York Mark A Kuhns, Diesel Technician, Millmont Jeremy S Kunkel, Architectural Technology, Kutztown Kristofer S Kurzweg, Automotive Technology Management, Fleetwood Brian R Kuzma, Aviation Technology, Kulpmont [Back to Top]

Steven B Lacock, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Quakertown David R Landgarten, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, West Chester M Joseph Lanich, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Clearfield Erin K Laub, Physical Fitness Specialist, Lewistown Linda M Laubach, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Danville James C Laughlin, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, New Alexander Tonya L Lauver, Dental Hygiene, Northumberland Jeremy J Le Gore, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Williamsport Brandon L Lebo, Construction Management, Boiling Springs Eric M Lechene, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Patton Ira J Lehman, Forest Technology, Jersey Shore Kristen M Leidy, Architectural Technology, State College Andrew J Leigey, Toyota Emphasis, Milton Joshua A Lender, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Hesston Joshua W Leofsky, Toolmaking Technology, Youngsville Adam J Leonard, Toolmaking Technology, McDonald Ronald D Lesher, Jr., Construction Management, Trevorton Adam H Lester, Electronics Engineering Technology, Johnstown Ruth A Levan, General Studies, Jersey Shore Benjamin L Lewis, Building Construction Technology, Clarion James C Lewis, Electronics Engineering Technology, Avis James D Lewis, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Montgomery Rohan A Lewis, Automotive Engineering Technology, North Wales Ryan M Libby, Ford Asset, Shamokin Mark B Liddle, Printing and Publishing Technology, Pottsville Lisa L Light, Human Services, Williamsport Matthew M Light, Printing and Publishing Production, Leesport Geoffrey D Lingle, Pre-Physician Assistant, Muncy Andrew S Littlejohn, Construction Management, Blandon Adam D Livingston, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Dover Christine M Long, Technology Management, New Columbia Jason C Long, Electronics Technology, Williamsport Karen L Long, Pre-Nursing, Milton Stephen W Long, Civil Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore Nicholas A Lorson, Automotive Technology, Meyersdale Kimberly A Lovett, Human Services, Muncy Roy L Lowe, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Trout Run Joseph C Luther, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Fallentimber James T Lutz, Automotive Service Technician, Oil City Jennings E Lynch, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Friedens Michelle L Lyter, Dental Hygiene, Liverpool [Back to Top]

Shawn E Madden, Electronics Engineering Technology, Cleona Richard A Maguire, Construction Carpentry, Bloomsburg Thomas A Malkemes, Auto Body Technology, Tunkhannock Ryan R Marhefka, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Bradford Matthew E Marquiss, Automotive Engineering Technology, Green Castle Angelo L Martarano, Electronics Technology, Bloomsburg Andrew C Martin, Electronics Engineering Technology, Palmyra Darrell A Martin, Building Construction Technology, Annville Thomas L Martz, Construction Carpentry, Williamsport Michael J Massaro, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Williamsport Carmon M Mastracchio, Culinary Arts Technology, Newport Hrvoje Matijevic, Aviation Technology, Williamsport Amanda E Matson, Architectural Technology, Wyalusing Eric R Mattern, Culinary Arts Technology, Elysburg Michael J Mattivi, Construction Management, Catawissa Robert E Maurer Jr, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Williamsport Jason E Mausteller, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Pennsdale Nelson C May, Electronics Technology, Martins Creek Glen E Mayer, Business Management, Williamsport Matthew Maynard, Civil Engineering Technology, Willimantic, Conn. Joshua F Mazzei, Aviation Technology, Hollidaysburg Maria Mazzillo, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Swoyersville Kristen J McCall, Automotive Technology Management, Philadelphia Crystal M McCarthy, Management Concentration, Forksville Joanna R McCarty, Baking and Pastry Arts, Newville Russell W McCloskey, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Tyrone John F McConarty, Automotive Technology Management, Ellicott City, Md. Blake J McCoy, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Pennsdale Sarah J McInnis, Graphic Design, Shrewsbury Rebecca R McKinley, Applied Human Services, Beech Creek David M McMeekin, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Butler Michael McNaul, Technical and Professional Communication, South Williamsport Adam W McNeal, Networking and Technical Support, Unityville Jared L McNutt, Toolmaking Technology, Blairsville Kimberly A Meckley, Toolmaking Technology, Linden Cheryl M Meehan, Printing and Publishing Technology, Rexville, N.Y. Lucas W Mellinger, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Newville Norman E Mellott Jr, Collision Repair Technology, McConnellsburg Steven V Mellott Jr, Masonry Emphasis, Tyrone Matthew D Meloy, Computer Aided Product Design, Loyalhanna Angela K Mercaldo, Occupational Therapy Assistant, South Williamsport Matthew T Messimer, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Millerstown Jason A Meyer, Toolmaking Technology, St. Marys Jeremy J Michaels, Graphic Design, Harford Erin M Mifsud, General Studies, Montoursville Jennifer E Mignot, Applied Health Studies, Osceola Mills Damir Mika, Avionics Technology, Williamsport Brian A Miller, Construction Management, South Williamsport Charles C Miller, Construction Management, Selinsgrove Christa L Miller, Executive Emphasis, Gaines Travis A Miller, Electronics Technology, Mertztown Anthony T Miller Jr, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Ginter Jeremy Minnier, Forest Technology, Dushore Wade T Mitchell, Plumbing, Liverpool Andrew B Mitterling, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Port Trevorton Deborah A Modispaw, Pre-Physician Assistant, Monroursville Mark A Moeller, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Chalfont James A Mogish, Electrical Occupations, Frackville Kirstie Moir, Architectural Technology, South Williamsport Lori A Moore, Accounting, Allenwood Tymon J Moore, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore Brett D Morley, Construction Management, Mechanicsburg Renee J Morris, Accounting, Williamsport Valerie L Morse, Pre-Physician Assistant, Montoursville Randall L Moser Jr, General Studies, Montoursville Brian M Moyer, Health Arts, Montoursville Louis E Moyer, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Frackville Mark P Moyer, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Manheim Brian J Mullen, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Ebensburg Phillip F Murphy, Electronics Engineering Technology, Bel Air, Md. Christopher M Myers, Electronics Engineering Technology, Salona Eric A Myers, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Parkesburg Jeremy E Myers, Automotive Technology, Hanover Michael S Myers, Electronics Engineering Technology, Mifflintown Robert E Myers, Civil Engineering Technology, Spring Mills [Back to Top]

Justin L Neal, Electronics Engineering Technology, St. Marys Linnea Nedwood, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Williamsport Scott J Nemeth, Computer Aided Product Design, Johnstown Christopher H Newberry, Aviation Technology, Jermyn Priscilla R Newbert, Nursing, Selinsgrove Ryan L Newswanger, Architectural Technology, Pine Grove Desiree A Nichols, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Williamsport Lisa R Nogle, Pre-Physician Assistant, Bloomsburg Ruth A Nolan, Nursing, Mifflinburg Kevin R Novak, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Williamsport Todd A Nudd, Heavy Construction Equipment Technician, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Stephanie A O’Hargan, Analysis and Design Emphasis, South Williamsport Karen L O’Hara, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Montgomery Edward A Oakes, Architectural Technology, Hazleton Brent K Oberholtzer, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Elizabethtown Brian D Ochs, Construction Carpentry, New Bethlehem Erin E Odell, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, WilliamsportJoseph P Olcsvay, Architectural Technology, Benton Craig A Olechovski, Automotive Technology Management, Shelocta Krista L Olewiler, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Hellam Lisa R Orgitano, Broadcast Communications, South Williamsport Travis E Orso, Forest Technology, Centre Hall Bobbie J Owens, General Studies, Selinsgrove [Back to Top]

Sonia M Pankonin, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Analissa Pasztor-Graeb, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Williamsport Michael S Patterson, Building Construction Technology, Newton, N.J. Mark A Paulhamus, General Studies, Williamsport Sarah L Pavely, Accounting, Willaimsport William A Peck, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, McVeytown Adam E Pensyl, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Elysburg James J Pepper, Forest Technology, Granville Summit Heather M Perchinski, Mass Communications, Montoursville Vincent Perta, Analysis and Design Emphasis, Plains Melissa A Pfleegor, Accounting, Williamsport Amy B Phillips, Baking and Pastry Arts, Baltimore, Md. Jason P Pierce, Architectural Technology, Harleysville Corey J Pinneo, Heavy Construction Equipment Technician, Montgomery Hila E Plotts, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Coudersport Caleb P Poorman, Culinary Arts Technology, Antes Fort Linda S Poorman, Physical Fitness Specialist, Pleasant Gap Sean R Pope, Building Construction Technology, Boyertown Adrienne N Potts, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Williamsport Matthew R Price, Diesel Technology, Wilburton Michael J Pricer, Automotive Technology Management, Dallastown James T Pritts, Electrical Technology, Clearfield Rachel R Probst, Analysis and Design Emphasis, Lock Haven Dennis J Procopio, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Shamokin Aaron M Prough, Analysis and Design Emphasis, Williamsport Joanne M Przybycien, Applied Human Services, Wellsboro Donald F Pursel III, Toolmaking Technology, Bloomsburg Wescott Pusey, Toolmaking Technology, Hawk Run [Back to Top]

Robert J Quinn, Automotive Technology Management, Beach Lake Michael J Quino Jr, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Annville Lucas F Quist, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Hastings [Back to Top]

Dale J Rabel, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Peckville Kevin D Rabold, Architectural Technology, Bel Air, Md. Linda L Rae, Hospitality Management, South Williamsport George E Rainey Jr, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Morrisdale Beth A Rall, Dental Hygiene, Jersey Shore Nicole E Ramai, Analysis and Design Emphasis, Queens Village, N.Y. Chris C Randall, HVAC Technology, Falmouth, Va. Jerry A Rankin, Auto Body Technology, Jersey Shore Joseph C Raymer, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Moosic Matthew J Reber, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Millersburg Willis R Reed III, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Howard James R Reese, Technology Management, Williamsport Rebecca A Reese, Applied Human Services, Wellsboro William M Regan, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Lawrenceville Vincent M Rehm, Electronics Technology, Altoona Heather J Reichenbach, Pre-Nursing, Mifflinburg Matthew D Reiter, Construction Management, Zeiglerville Timothy Reitz, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Montgomery Justin Renninger, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Pottsville Michael P Rescenete, Toolmaking Technology, Indiana Brent M Reynolds, General Studies, Cogan Station Jeremy C Rice, Building Construction Technology, Landisburg Joshua C Rice, Auto Body Technology, Perkasie Thomas P Rich Jr, Forest Technology, Kane Stephanie J Richards, General Studies, Jersey Shore Michelle C Richardson, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, Milton Dustin M Rickert, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Valley View Kristofor M Rico, General Studies, Sunbury Jonathan H Riehl, Auto Body Technology, Woodbury, N.J. Jetur R Riggs, Electronics Engineering Technology, Stanhope, N.J. Charles J Rimel, Forest Technology, Coudersport Kristi L Ritchey, Culinary Arts Technology, South Williamsport Matthew J Roan, Automotive Technology, Pennsylvania Furnace Chad D Robbins, Construction Management, Bloomsburg Kristopher M Robbins, Auto Body Technician, Muncy Taber A Robbins, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Columbia Cross Roads Beth A Robertson, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Clearfield Aaron R Robinson, Ford Asset, Gibson Matthew J Rock, Electrical Occupations, Exton Jimmie W Rodgers, Aviation Maintenance Technician, Trout Run Jolene M Rogers, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Cogan Station Neil C Rohrer, Electronics Engineering Technology, Manheim Jobeth J Romania, Physical Fitness Specialist, Catawissa Anthony V Romano, Automotive Technology, Hackensack, N.J. Henry B Ronneberg, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Cogan Station Joseph C Rose, Electrical Technology, Towanda Justin M Rosenberg, Technology Management, Montgomery Melissa S Roth, Automotive Technology Management, North Catasauqua Aaron J Rothrock, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Nazareth Karen R Ruhl, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, Muncy Meichi L Ruhl, Dental Hygiene, Lewisburg Vicki L Rump, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Montgomery John K Russ, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Waynesboro Jason A Russell, Radiography, Warren Joseph Rybnick III, Construction Management, Williamsport Melissa A Ryder, General Studies, Liberty Doreen R Rymell, Printing and Publishing Production, Muncy [Back to Top]

Bonnie S Saar, Dental Hygiene, Williamsport Ronald L Saiers Jr, Automotive Technology, Cogan Station Michael J Santini, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Plumville William H Schaefer, Automotive Technology, Jersey Shore Yvonne D Schaffner, Culinary Arts Technology, Dalmatia Mark J Schall, Forest Technology, Apollo Ryan J Schiavone, HVAC Technology, Mount Sinai, N.Y.Scott G Schiffer, Toolmaking Technology, Oil City Philip R Schlieder, Networking and Technical Support, Catawissa David C Schlosser, Electronics Engineering Technology, Lancaster Kristie L Schmeck, Networking and Technical Support, Reading Brian E Schneider, Building Construction Technology, Churchville Karolyn M Schooley, Pre-Nursing, Watsontown Richard D Schrader, Business Management, Selinsgrove Jason T Scott, Toolmaking Technology, Bellefonte Beth A Seal, Graphic Design, Howard Michael S Sebergandio, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Lancaster Marc A Sechrist, Forest Technology, Jersey Shore Amanda M Seely, Business Management, Osceola Christopher C Seiber, Automotive Technology, Millerstown Carrie A Sensenig, Advertising Art, Reading Douglas M Serkoch, Construction Management, Pittsburgh Vincent J Sestili, Culinary Arts Technology, Blakely Jeremey M Shaffer, Forest Technology, Dushore Kenneth D Shaffer, Industrial Maintenance Technology, Montoursville Stephen J Shaffer, Electronics Technology, Bloomsburg Melanie R Shaner, Early Childhood Education, Dallastown Linda A Shaw, Electronics-Developmental, Williamsport James S Shaw Jr, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Williamsport Christopher D Shawley, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Milesburg Ryan P Shay, Auto Body Technology, Mifflinburg John A Sheesley, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Beavertown Brian G Sheller, Architectural Technology, Lebanon Christi L Shingara, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Sunbury Leroy E Shissler, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Dornsife Brett L Showers, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Danville Lisa L Showers, Accounting, New Columbia Walter J Shultz Jr, Networking and Technical Support, Montgomery Stephen W Shupp Jr, Construction Management, Danville Jack W Sidari, Masonry Emphasis, Williamsport Tildon J Sides Jr, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Middletown Nathan J Siegrist, Accounting, Mifflinburg Amanda M Singer, Environmental Technology, Eagles Mere Lance D Singer, Civil Engineering Technology, Montoursville Nicklas J Singer, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Emporium Mara J Skoczynski, Civil Engineering Technology, Pottsville Toni M Slegle, Printing and Publishing Technology, Jersey Shore Thomas M Sloop, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Bellefonte Alynne R Smallwood, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Abbottstown James M Smathers, Heavy Construction Equipment, New Bethlehem Stephen Smereczynsky Jr, Computer Aided Product Design, Bangor Joshua D Smethers, Electrical Technology, Bloomsburg Jeremy P Smith, Pre-Dental Hygiene (B.S)., Milton Kimberly A Smith, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Wellsboro Lisa M Smith, Early Childhood Education, Williamsport Nathaniel A Smith, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Marion Center Ryan J Smith, Management Concentration, McSherrystown Thomas E Smith, Automotive Technology, Meshoppen Becky J Snyder, Business Management, Lairdsville David A Snyder, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Altoona Kelly K Snyder, Special Population Care Concentration, Williamsport Matthew J Snyder, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Cherry Tree Rachel L Snyder, Business Management, Lewisburg Ruth A Snyder, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Montoursville Wendy A Souza, Pre-Physician Assistant, Harrisburg Katie L Spoerke, Applied Human Services, Cogan Station Andrew T Spolsky, Automotive Technology, East Stroudsburg Henry J Sporer, Masonry Emphasis, Marble Wesley A Stahl, Architectural Technology, Mifflinburg Veronica R Stanton, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Dushore Lucas A Statts, Automotive Technology, Muncy Martin L Steach, Electrical Occupations, Three Springs Gannon N Steckler, Physical Fitness Specialist, Reading Patrick Steckler, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Gettysburg Kristian K Stedje Larsen, HVAC Technology, Wingate, N.C Keith J Stefanik, Civil Engineering Technology, Ebensburg Walter E Steffy I I, Construction Management, Quarryville Benjamin M Steinberger, Aviation Technology, Pottersville, N.Y. Carolyn J Steppe, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Brian D Steva, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Bradford Kory E Stevens, Collision Repair Technology, East Stroudsburg Benjamin W Stick, Forest Technology, Hanover Harry A Stine, Electronics Engineering Technology, Elysburg Kelly M Stiver, Office Information Systems, Altoona Amanda A Storm, Individual Studies, Loretto Michael E Storm, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Gallitzin Jerry L Stotler, Architectural Technology, Williamsport Daniel C Stout, Auto Body Technology, Holidaysburg Jill O Strauss, Management Concentration, State College Wendy S Streator, Practical Nursing, Lock Haven John G Strick, Construction Management, Mohnton Sharon L Strohecker, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Sunbury Raymond J Sukeena, Construction Carpentry, St Clair Michael C Swank, Automotive Technology, Paxinos David M Sweeley II, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Williamsport Me Linda S Swimelar, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Wellsboro Marie A Szabo, Printing and Publishing Technology, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Mike L Tanner, Heavy Construction Equipment, Smethport Adam L Taylor, Automotive Technology, Moorestown, N.J. Bruce A Teats Jr, Forest Technology, Selinsgrove Patrick M Teefy, Computer Aided Product Design, Aston Nicholas J Telesky, Industrial Maintenance Technology, Milton William F Test, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Curwensville Carolyn J Thomas, Accounting, McElhattan Erin N Thomas, Culinary Arts Technology, Montoursville Patricia A Thomas, Business Administration, Williamsport Susanna M Thomas, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Michael J Thomassy, Technology Management, Hanover Sabrina R Thompson, Forest Technology, Huntingdon George R Thurman, Construction Management, Boalsburg Nicholas E Titter, Building Construction Technology, Media Megan L Tomeo, Electronics Engineering Technology, Tionesta Justin G Treher, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Chambersburg Donald L Tressler Jr, Pre-Physician Assistant, Mill Hall Kristy Treweek, Accounting, Reedsville Philip E Trostle, Automotive Technology, Muncy Olivia M Troup, Physical Fitness Specialist, Howard Brad A Tupper, Diesel Technology, Montgomery Josham K Turner, Aviation Technology, Yeagertown Kwabina A Twumasi, Automotive Technology Management, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Jessie L Unangst, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, East Stroudsburg [Back to Top]

Maya R Van Der Meer, Individual Studies, Williamsport Donna R Van Gorder, Executive Emphasis, Galeton Mark W Van Stone, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Pottsville Abbey B Vanderlin, Individual Studies, Williamsport Jared L Varner, Electronics Engineering Technology, Chambersburg Michele L Vincent, Civil Engineering Technology, McElhattan [Back to Top]

Eric L Wagner, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Paxtonville Matthew T Wagner, Advertising Art, Bloomsburg Ryan Wagner, Computer Aided Product Design, Fogelsville Spencer M Walk, Cabinetmaking & Millwork, Mill Hall Bryan C Walls, Pre-Paramedic Technology, Milton Daryl T Waraksa, Ford Asset, Landisville Scott J Warner, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Pine Grove Amanda L Watkins, Pre-Physician Assistant, Kulpmont Joshua R Watkins, Networking and Technical Support, Ringtown Robert A Way, HVAC Technology, Kempton Leslie M Weaver, Business Management, New Columbia Matthew W Weaver, Aviation Maintenance Technician, Coburn Nathanael L Weaver, Heavy Construction Equipment, Port Matilda Elizabeth A Webster, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Montoursville Michael J Weidenhamer, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Williamsport Steven W Wemple II, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Danville Justin M Wendorf, Toolmaking Technology, Lewistown Christopher J Wenner, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Williamsport Susan J Wenrich, Dental Hygiene, Leola Eunice N Wensel, Human Services, Beech Creek Timothy M Wentz, Civil Engineering Technology, Lehighton Elion M Wentzel III, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Harrisburg Eric M Wetzel, Networking and Technical Support, Northumberland Eben C Whitaker, Ford Asset, Trumansburg, N.Y. Pamela K White, Health Information Technology, Williamsport Esther A Williams, Executive Emphasis, Coudersport Matthew W Williams, Forest Technology, Atlantic Ryan S Wilson, Construction Carpentry, Kane Kevin J Winkelblech, Technology Management, State College Kristofer S Winter, Aviation Technology, Cogan Station Timothy R Winter, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Cogan Station D Ross Wishard, Automotive Technology Management, Waynesboro Douglas R Wishard, Automotive Technology Management, Waynesboro Delleana S Witherite, Medical Emphasis, Mill Hall Gina M Witmer, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Watsontown Jesse J Witters, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Cassville Eric Z Wolfe, Business Administration, Williamsport Brooke L Wolfhope, Travel and Tourism Emphasis, Salix Jamie S Wood, Early Childhood Education, Williamsport Heidi J Woodling, Pre-Nursing, Beaver Springs Nicole S Woolever, Human Services, Hughesville Joel D Wright, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Hunlock Creek Amy L Wrightstone, Dental Hygiene, Williamsport Erik A Wunder, Paramedic Technology, Linden [Back to Top]

David E Yaeger, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Ivyland Jeffrey L Yarnell, Heavy Construction Equipment, Bellefonte Christopher D Yates, Building Construction Technology, Holland Eric W Yoder, Accounting, Lewisburg Katina S Yokim, Early Childhood Education, Brockport Jeremy M Yorwarth, Programming and Database Processing, Paxinos Daniel J Yost, Electronics Engineering Technology, Mount Joy Ronald D Yost, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Avis [Back to Top]

Stephen M Zacherl, Forest Technology-Developmental, Clarion Annamaria Zawalish, Avionics Technology, Johnstown Susan R Zaydell, Networking and Technical Support, Williamsport Philip W Zeafla, Technical and Professional Communication, Liberty Kevin D Zell, Ford Asset, Carlisle Ruth A Zerance, Data Communications and Networking Emphasis, Berwick Jeffrey M Ziegler, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology, Whitehall Marshall L Zimmerman, Toolmaking Technology, Spring Mills

Related Stories

Student Aleyah D. Walter, of Hughesville, uses a Smartscope that produces a specific lung sound when placed against a preprogrammed Alumni
PPL supports training for front-line health care workers
Read more
Chad L. Karstetter, horticulturist/motor pool lead person (and a 1999 forest technology alumnus), cuts with a chainsaw while Gregory A. Weaver, an HVAC-refrigeration mechanic, pulls brush. Alumni
A green, pristine calling card: ‘Penn College was here’
Read more
ConCreate Design Club members (from left) Kistler, Shafer and Wohlfarth prepare their competition entry in a Pennsylvania College of Technology lab. Alumni
ConCreate Design Club’s video draws national notice
Read more