Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

List of summer graduates released at Penn College


The Summer 2019 list of Pennsylvania College of Technology graduates has been issued by the Registrar’s Office.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Summer 2019 dean’s list

Michael Adera, Bowie, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Nicholas
Robert Aiello, Greensburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
Nicholas R. Andersen, Bridgeton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Nicholas R. Andersen, Bridgeton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Lu-Anne Antisdel, Rome, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Emily Geraldina Argudo, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Garritt Robert Aucker, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
Shelby Kay Austin, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude

Benjamin Yegorovich Babakov, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Bailey Tate Bachman, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Melissa A. Baier, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Brooke Elaine Baney, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jodie Danielle Baney, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Taylor Lynn Bartholomew, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
JoAnne Mary Bastian, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Andrew Morgan Baylor, Pittston, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Alyssa Marie Beagle, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Seth D. Bechdel, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Hailey Ann Beck, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant Paralegal
Elizabeth Anne Belz, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Nicholas D. Benfer, Trenton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Dusti Berninger, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Chloe Ahrens Bierly, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Mark Alan Blanchard II, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Highest Honors
Dawson S. Boltz, Hegins, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, Honors
Peyton Reilly Boudman, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Hassan A. Boujbarah, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Amy Suzanne Bower, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Courtney Marie Bream, Plainfield, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Hayley R. Breech, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Courtney Leigh Breon, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Highest Honors
April Lynn Brown, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Sandra Kay Brown, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Benjamin C. Burkett, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, High Honors
Taylor Allen Butts, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Megan Lynn Byers, York, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jonathan Daniel Byrnes, Fairfax, Va., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Colleen A.M. Calvin, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Danielle Louise Cannon, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Seth Anthony Carberry, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Emily M. Carmer, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Sara Elizabeth Caswell, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Mateusz L. Cison, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Tayla Marie Clark, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Alyssa Marie Clarke, Mount Bethel, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Morgan Arielle Coburn, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Erin Denise Cochran, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Karina Lynn Cooper, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Nathaniel John Correll, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Erika Rene Cowan, Warren, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Zacharey N. Craig, Norristown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Samuel Thomas Crawford, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design

Caitlin Ashley Dauberman, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jennifer Leigh Demetro, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Michael Nicholas Derby, Bemus Point, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Elizabeth Sarah Digan, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Alexandra C. DiNicola, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Jonathan M. Dracoules, Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude
Ty Scott Druckenmiller, Hellertown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Alexander Charles Dugan, Wrightsville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Mopar CAP Emphasis, Honors

Zachary William Eckman, Tionesta, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Preston A. Emert, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Gavin M. Erb, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Giselle Estrada Gallegos, New Oxford, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Gail I. Fair, Titusville, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Joshua Tyler Felbinger, Pennsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Danielle Marie Fink, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Corina Marie Finlan, New Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Emma Elizabeth Finley, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Denise Nicole Fortin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jasmine Marie Foster, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Sara F. Fox, Medford, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Dominic A. Franchi, Springfield, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Hannah Marie Frantz, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Michael B. Fronk, Mount Holly Springs, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Gabriela Frunza, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Luke A. Furbacher, Pennsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Corrina H. Gnoffo, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Krista L. Gombert, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Erik Andrew Gonzales, Key West, Fla., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, Honors
Erik Andrew Gonzales, Key West, Fla., Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, Honors
Thomas Edward Gorski Jr., Wallington, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Dylan C. Griffin, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Amber Lynn Grimm, Orlando, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Nina M. Hadden, Murrysville, Bachelor of Science, Industrial Design, Cum Laude
Henry August Hancock, Exton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Cody Ray Harriman, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Laura J. Hauck, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Danielle Marie Heasley, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Caria Nichole Heddings, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kortney J. Heim, Pitman, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Tyler James Hepler, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Mary L. Hetzel, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kayce Renae Hill, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kristie L. Hill, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Cameron Chandler Hirleman, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Darien E. Hively, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Exercise Science
Kristina M. Holland, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Autumn Elizabeth Hoover, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jonathan Monroe Hoover, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Jonathan Monroe Hoover, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Jonathan Monroe Hoover, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Christine Elizabeth Jameson, Chadds Ford, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Jarred Jones, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Michelle Dawn Kachik, Clarence, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Lucas George Kamin, Ellendale, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Mopar CAP Emphasis, Honors
Zachary Geist Kerns, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Kelby H. Kinley, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Kelby H. Kinley, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Matthew Kenneth Knox, Randolph, N.J., Certificate, Diesel Technician
Kyle Koyulski, Wyoming, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Charles William Krobot, Ridgway, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Taylor A. Krow, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Valerie Lynn Kubalak, Spring Mills, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude

Timothy James Lamont, Eldred, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Timothy James Lamont, Eldred, Certificate, Plumbing, Distinction
Kelishia Michelle Landfair, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Gwendolyn Ann Lavelle, Pocono Summit, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Patrick Edward Lazar, Irwin, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jaclyn M. Leeper, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Highest Honors
Rebecca Jayne Leese, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Brandon P. Leister, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Adam George Lembaris, Horseheads, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, High Honors
Kayleen N. Long, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Raymond Loveland, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Richard S. Lucas III, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Mopar CAP Emphasis
Cynthia M. Ludwig, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Jessica Marie Maulfair, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Laura Nicole Maxwell-Rankin, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Caitlin M. McCarthy, State College, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Shane V. McDonnell, Dresher, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Jessica R. McKinney, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Brittany A. McLaughlin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Stephanie Grace McNally, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Sade Elizabeth Miller, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jennifer Lynn Mitchell, Kulpmont, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Michael G. Mowery, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Katanga Muanza, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Autumn Lei Mudrak, Mercer, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Sara E. Mull, Mountain Home, Idaho, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Amelia Tillett Nason, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Katelyn N. Neece, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Saphire Tatiana Nesbeth, Scranton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Kristofer James Newman, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Adrianne Ann Nicholas, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Aidan E. O’Brien, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alyssa M. Ogden, Lawrenceville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, High Honors
Ashley Diane Olley, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Patrick S. Orlando, Rocky Point, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Zachary T. Osborne, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Andrew J. Ostrowsky, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Dylan Gary Otis, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Dylan Gary Otis, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, Honors
Taquicha Ashley Ottley, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Spencer L. Page, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Olivia C. Patterson, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jason Robert Paulman, Horseheads, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Rufus J. Peachey Jr., New Columbia, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Kyle T. Pechtold, Duncansville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Bethany Sue Pepperday, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Celena Renee Peterson, San Diego, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Brittni Ann Pierotti, Huntingdon, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Taylor Derrick Porter, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Mathew William Post, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Andie Rabe, Williamsport, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Heather Marie Raybold, Phoenixville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Danette Rose Resciniti, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Monica Leonne Rewkowski, Green Lane, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude
Kalea M. Riddick, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Grace R. Roat, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, High Honors
Brooke A. Rockey, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Andrea Sue Rockwell, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Alexander J. Roller, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Nichole A. Rook, Milroy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Scott Killian Rosencrans, Wilkes-Barre, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Kelsey L. Russell, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tyler Edmund Ryman, Kingston, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Elvis A. Salas Alvarez, Hagerstown, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Taren S. Scarborough, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Albre A. Schaffer, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Bethany Dawn Schantz, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Latricia M. Scutching, Plymouth Meeting, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Joseph Matthew Sepp, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Alaina C. Shableski, Linden, Associate of Arts, Studio Arts
Ruchi Shah, North Bergen, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kayla Joy Shay, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jeannine R. Sheddy, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Erika Noelle Sherlinski, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Courtney B. Shirmer, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Devin E. Smith, Montoursville, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Meghan Elizabeth Snavely, Hallton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
E. Andrew L Sotomango, Coatesville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Danielle Spatzer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Deborah K. Stahle, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Mihail Costinel Stefan, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Madyson Nicole Stiehler, Karns City, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
William Daniel Stocks, Warriors Mark, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Chloe Suzanne Strader, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Katherine Emily Swift, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude

Kelly Elizabeth Tanney, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Andrew L. Taylor, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Samantha R. Taylor, Ono, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jadyn Elizabeth Temple, Duncannon, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Frankie Jahwanza Thomas, New Providence, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Frank David Truden, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Kayla M. Vincent, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, High Honors

Mary L. Wagner, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Christian Michael Walker, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Daisy Mae Walker, Lehighton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Nicole Sue Wallize, Pottsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Elizabeth Anne Ward, Greencastle, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Leah Michele Ward, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Tucker Charles Watson, Skowhegan, Maine, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Michael James Wazer, Andover, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Jessica Bridget Ann Webster, Dalton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Austin Lane Weller, Oil City, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Highest Honors
Tasia Ann Werkmeister, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jacqueline Marie Westervelt, Rutherford, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Corinne Marie Williams, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Mallory C. Williamson, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Alec J. Winkelblech, Coburn, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Stephanie B. Wolf, Roscoe, Ill., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Gavin Patrick Wrynn, Weston, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Jamie Rose Young, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Brendan Joseph Zerbe, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Comments

We’ll never share your email with anyone else.

Penn College welcomes comments that are on topic and civil. Read our full disclaimer.

Related Stories

Nathan A. Rader-Edkin, of Williamsport (left), and Haven K. Bontz, of Cooperstown, Venango County, both majoring in plastics and polymer engineering technology at Pennsylvania College of Technology, were among five students nationwide to receive scholarships from the Society of Plastics Engineers Thermoforming Division. General Information
Penn College plastics students earn thermoforming scholarships
Read more