Skip to main content

Fall 2015 Graduation Roster Announced at Penn College

The list of Fall 2015 graduates has been issued at Pennsylvania College of Technology.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Fall 2015 dean’s list

Anthony J. Agnone, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis, High Honors
Anthony J. Agnone, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Bader A. AlGhamdi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Hanan Almuhathab, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration, Cum Laude
Mohammed M. Almukhtar, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Fahad A. Alomari, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Regina G. Andes, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Highest Honors
Aaron John Andrews, White Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Brenda Applegate, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kyle L. Askins, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude
Sarah L. Ayers, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Mason Lee Bainbridge, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
John R. Bak, Milford, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Elizabeth M. Ball, Phoenixville, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Anthony J. Barbuto, Springfield, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Julie R. Barner, Lamar, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Jason P. Barrett, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Zachary R. Beaver, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Sallie P. Benedict, Murfreesboro, Tenn., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Summa Cum Laude
Aubrey G. Bennett, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jolinda M. Bischof, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Alivia L. Bollock, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Alivia L. Bollock, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Alivia L. Bollock, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Joseph C. Bonacci, Jermyn, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Andrea L. Bower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Jason D. Bowes, Trenton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Callie M. Bush, Tower City, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Rachael A. Byerly, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media, Cum Laude
Jared M. Byerts, York New Salem, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology

Daniel P. Campano, Mount Laurel, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design, Cum Laude
Ryan P. Campbell, Media, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Luis F. Cardona, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Cole M. Carolus, Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Tyler C. Carper, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Laura A. Carver, Centre Hall, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Avery D. Cero, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Anthony R. Cherone, York, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Jessie M. Chronister, Annville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Andrew L. Cohick, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Andrew L. Cohick, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Dakota D. Cook, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Danielle L. Cook, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jesse R. Correll, Boyertown, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Jacob A. Craig, Connellsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Connor J. Crawford, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Rebecca J. Cromley, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Collin J. Crouthamel, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Conor R. Cusack, Mount Gretna, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology

Jeffrey P. Darocha, Ardsley, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Joshua J. Del Sordo, Wallingford, Certificate, Plumbing
James D. Deming, Hackettstown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Matthew T. DeSanto, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Exercise Science
Ali M. Dietz, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Emily D. Dietz, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Marissa Rae Dimoff, Mount Union, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Dalton C. Dougherty, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Nicholas A. Duceman, Kulpmont, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Colin J. Dunlap, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration

Cody L. Ebner, Oreland, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Cody L. Ebner, Oreland, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Dylan V. Elliott, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Brendon A. Evans, Harrisville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology

Barry L. Farr, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude
Ronald A. Ferreri, Waldwick, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Sarah B. Fiedler, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, Honors
Jessica M. Fink, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Wade M. Flanagan, Dalton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Scott C. Forbes, Odenton, Md., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Emergency Medical Services Concentration
Gabriel P. Fortin, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
James A. Foskey Jr., Ralston, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Kirsten E. Foti, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Kirsten E. Foti, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Greggory A. Foust, Murrysville, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management, Magna Cum Laude
Cameron J. French, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum Laude
Courteney P. Fry, Pennsdale, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration

George A. Gadbois, Rockville, Md., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Cum Laude
Ashley E. Gentzyel, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Falan E. Glynn, Wilkes-Barre, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Anthony D. Gobbi, Haymarket, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Amanda A. Golder, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors
Christina M. Gomez, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Mark J. Gonder Jr., Williamstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Billy Joe R. Gordon, Milton, Associate of Arts, General Studies, Honors
Elizabeth Schuyler Greis, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Ethan A. Griffith, Delta, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Darartu Guja, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Hannah E. Hackenberg, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Haley M. Hadden, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Natasha T. Harkey, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Randall J. Haynes, Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High Honors
Randall J. Haynes, Julian, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Janine L. Hecker, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Jillian N. Helmus, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Ty J. Hewett, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Ethan B. Hinkel, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Benjamin P. Hodgson, Pine Grove Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis
Chastiti L. Howard, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Justin L. Huey, Kersey, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology

Andrea K. Irvine, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management

Brittany M. Jacobs, Richmond, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Brittany M. Jacobs, Richmond, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Wade A. Jacobson, Alexandria, Va., Certificate, Residential Builder
Hunter D. Jenkins, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Karyn E. Johnson, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kyle N. Johnson, Liverpool, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Haley J. Johnson, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Accounting

Hayden P. Karschner, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, Honors
Joshua T. Kaufmann, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Daniel S. Keating, Monroeville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Tiffany Ann Kessler, Frackville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Jacob W. Kielwein, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Thomas E. Kiser, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors
Alissa D. Kline, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ethan G. Kline, York, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Kathy L. Kling, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Jamie L. Koehler, APO, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Amanda S. Kopczick, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Christopher John Korte, Newington, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Zachary A. Kouroupas, Stamford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Jennifer R. Kovaschetz, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Ian J. Kramer, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Daniel T. Kreger, Morris, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
John A. Kumor, Jenkintown, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management

Kayla M. Leininger, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Ryan A. Leisenring, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Greta A. Leister, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Jonathan D. Lembach, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors
Robert J. Licetti, Jericho, N.Y., Certificate, Plumbing
Tierney N. Lookingbill, York, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Kristine M. Loomis, Mehoopany, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Brad H. Lyon, Spring Mills, Bachelor of Science, Applied Technology Studies, Summa Cum Laude

Ryan M. MacFarland, Revere, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Jeffrey P. Mach, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Joshua T. Maloney, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Practical Nursing
Lorenzo Aaron Marefka, Jeannette, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Ronald A. Marquette, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management, Cum Laude
Brandon M. Marshall, Newtown, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Brandon M. Marshall, Newtown, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Brandon M. Marshall, Newtown, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Brandon M. Marshall, Newtown, Conn., Certificate, Plumbing
Alexandria V. Martin, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Alex M. Mascelli, Springfield, Va., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Anthony J. Masser, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Vanessa Mathurin, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Karah A. Mayhugh, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Robert J. McClellan, Pittston, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Ryan Jeffrey McCloskey, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Aaron D. McFee, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Chase A. McGlinchey, Richmond, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Stephanie G. McNally, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Nickolas G. McQuillen, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, High Honors
Stephen A. Medeiros, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Caroline M. Mengine, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Highest Honors
Stacy A. Milheim, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Nathan P. Miller, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors
Timothy W. Mingle, Branford, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Marla J. Mitchell, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High Honors
Abram J. Moon, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Bradley M. Moriarty, Clarence, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Christopher J. Morrin, Morrisville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Marsha Ann C. Moser, Burlington, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Lauren K. Musheno, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration

Claudia N. Naylor, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Summa Cum Laude
Nicholas S. Neeper, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Gabriel Nepita-Mejia, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Brian J. Nettles, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Sarah R. Nichols, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Gregory M. Nist, Montville, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Megan R. Ocker, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Brian T. O’Halloran, Bayonne, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Kelvin A. Ortiz-Gomez, York, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology

Sharon L. Pallotta, Enola, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Andrew J. Patrick, Sea Girt, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Nicholas M. Patrick, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Joshua K. Pearl, Montrose, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Shawn Matthew Pester, Lafayette Hill, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Brandy L. Peters, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Calvin F. Phillips III, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Jillian Rae Polaski, Wilcox, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Evan C. Policastro, Jackson, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Ashley R. Post, Orwigsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Ashley R. Post, Orwigsburg, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Kyle T. Potts, Colver, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology, High Honors
Joseph M. Powers, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Joseph M. Powers, Bellefonte, Certificate, Plumbing
Daniel H. Pulinski, Penfield, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology

Nathan A. Rader-Edkin, Willamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Daniel M. Rafferty, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Brooke S. Reed, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Edward W. Reese, North Wales, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Kelsey Reigle, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Jay M. Rhoads Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology, Honors
Haley M. Richter, Selkirk, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Dallas J. Riley, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Colt D. Robbins, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Darlene A. Robinson, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude
Jordan W. Rodgers, Biglerville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Jordan W. Rodgers, Biglerville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Alexander J. Rodichok, Tower City, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Carlos Rojas, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Cole D. Romanoski, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Halley A. Rounds, Camillus, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Marija A. Ruksys, Plymouth Meeting, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Ashley R. Rumph, Selinsgrove, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Steven M. Rush, Rimersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, High Honors
Tammy S. Ryder, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management

Christopher Salisbury, Jamison, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Daniel J. Schepis, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum Laude
Carly R. Schneck, New Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Tracey A. Schultz, Llewellyn, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Joshua C. Scott, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Layton K. Scott, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Michael D. Seitzer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Kristi A. Servey, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Clay T. Shannon, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Kamaray C. Shenk, Dushore, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Jeffery T. Shipley Jr., Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Dakota J. Sims, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Zachary A. Sites, Mercersburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Justin G. Smith, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Sabrina Smith, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Maggie E. Smith, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management, Summa Cum Laude
Sheryl E. Snyder, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Austin D. Soboleski, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Donald S. Sommerfeld, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors
Taylor A. Sponsler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jacob G. Stauffer, Stewartstown, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, Honors
Rachelle N. Stevens, Montrose, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Zachary T. Strosser, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Drew A. Swanson, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Daniel Swartley, Wysox, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors
Samantha M. Sweinhart, Hegins, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Logan R. Swineford, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies

Jessica A. Taeza, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
Zachary William Taylor, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Katalynn M. Thomas, Stillwater, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Justin E. Thomas, Hollsopple, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Austin William Toburen, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Eric S. Troxell, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Ryan L. Truax, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Brady Lee Turnbaugh, Littlestown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Mikhala J. Umstead, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis
Ana N. Uribe
, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors

Mark J. Verbyla, Sweet Valley, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Thomas P. Veres, Scarsdale, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Arianny D. Vizcaino, Homosassa, Fla., Associate of Arts, General Studies

Danielle A. Weinburger, Tooele, Utah, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum Laude
Cody A. Welsh, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Charles R. Wentworth Jr., Hampton, Va., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
William R. West, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Jeffrey H. Wheadon, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors
Benjamin J. Wiegand, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Coty C. Williams, Snow Shoe, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Coty C. Williams, Snow Shoe, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences-Gaming and Simulation
Alyssa P. Willover, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Lucas A. Woods, Freeport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Amanda N. Woolf, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
David Quinn Wylie, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology

Robert G. Yahner, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology

Jenna Elizabeth Zaremba, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Highest Honors
Justin F. Ziegenfus, Lehighton, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Lauren E. Zinn, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration