Skip to main content

Fall 2014 Penn College Graduates Announced

The list of Fall 2014 graduates from Pennsylvania College of Technology has been issued by the Registrar’s Office.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Z]

Fall 2014 dean’s list

Coran J. Adams, Morris, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Jonathan M. Adzema, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Robin R. Agnone, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Raed O. AlGhamdi, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Nyala H. Allen, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum Laude
Alexander J. Aller, Maplewood, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Nawaf F. Alohali, Jubail, Saudi Arabia, Foreign, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude
Amar N. Alrushaidan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Tierney A. Alter, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Alexander J. Antosca, Windham, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Tyler E. Applegate, Manchester, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Alec J. Appolloni, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
James B. Aristidou, Hampstead, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
James B. Aristidou, Hampstead, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Katie E. Arthur, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors
Stevi R. Auten, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Travis J. Barto, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Travis J. Barto, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Michael A. Bastian, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High Honors
Kelsey L. Beard, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Stanley T. Beck Jr., Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High Honors
Kimberly Beichner, Cranberry, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Amber L. Belles, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Alycia S. Benner, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, Honors
Kaden A. Bennett, Martinsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Nicholas R. Berg, Bernville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Monica S. Bernazzoli, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Amanda K. Bess, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
DeLaney W. Blubaugh, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors
Erica L. Bock, Denver, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Harley J. Bohart, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Owen R. Boyle, Hellertown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Alex W. Britton, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Kadeem M. Brown, Elmont, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Joshua W. Brunk, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Chad K. Bryan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum Laude
Mustafa S. Bubshait, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Adrian Bukur, West Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
William J. Burns II, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Accounting

Amanda S. Caldwell, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Michael A. Campbell, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Brendan P. Carroll, Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Anthony J. Casucci, Blakeslee, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Kyle M. Chan, West Lawn, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Alec S. Charnick, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Ian P. Chimenko, Bernville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Courtney J. Chowka, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Donald R. Christiansen, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Kiyana M. Clark, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Kanokpitchaya Cleveland, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Timothy W. Confer, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Troy L. Confer, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Kevin F. Convery, Southampton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Kevin F. Convery, Southampton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Vitali Coroban, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Jonathon L. Correll, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Evan J. Coyne, East Greenbush, New York, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Matthew R. Crowley, Wynantskill, New York, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology

James A. Denis, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Courtney E. Derr, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Stephanie G. DeWalt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Logan T. Diehl, Sellersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Samuel J. DiOttavio, Glenmoore, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Alexandra R. Donatelli, Schwenksville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Elizabeth R. Double, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Andrei P. Drapak, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis
Kevin Dulany, Warrington, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Kyle J. Eccher, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Drew A. Eckenstine, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Tiffany A. Edwards, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Cody L. Eisenhauer, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Garrett W. Emmons, Upper Black Eddy, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors
Candace L. Engel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, High Honors
Michael J. Engel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Amber S. English, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, High Honors
Amy K. Esposito, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
David D. Eury, Shavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Christian D. Evans, Downingtown, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis

Chad J. Feilbach, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Zachary M. Ferro, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude
Tyler R. Filipowski, Warwick, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High Honors
Shelby M. Fischer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
William J. Fisher, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Zachary T. Fletcher, Homer City, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Christy L. Flick, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Sean F. Flynn, Greentown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Cody A. Forke, Gilbertsville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Kristen N. Fortney, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Kristi M. Fourney, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ashton J. Francis, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis
Shaun G. Friant, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Nickolaus A. Furman, Collegeville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Jason A. Gaisior, Milroy, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, High Honors
Rebecca F. Gardner, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Jaclyn N. Gates, Camp Hill, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude
Colin S. Geiger, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Robert J. Gerrish, Potsdam, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Robert J. Gerrish, Potsdam, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Michael E. Getgen, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology, Honors
Travis A. Gibbon, Hilton Head Island, S.C., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Michael A. Gideon, York, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Shaina R. Gifford, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
James W. Gilbert II, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Robert C. Girvin, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High Honors
Daniel J. Gol, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Reece A. Gonsar, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors
Lisa M. Gottschall, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Crystal L. Gray, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Sara E. Green, Muir, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Tyler A. Grove, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Jessica F. Guercio, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration

Patricia J. Haefner, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude
Eileen Harrington, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Scott A. Hassinger, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, Honors
Katie M. Havard, Laceyville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Toni M. Hennigan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, Honors
Noel Hernael, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Nathaniel P. Hetherington, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Erin E. Hite, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Samantha J. Hockman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Nicole J. Hollis, Glen Rock, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Hunter L. Holtz, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Daniel S. Honovic, Brooklyn, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Alix N. Hoover, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Marie E. Howey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media, Magna Cum Laude
Ryan C. Hunt, Scotia, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Brendan D. Hynes, Annapolis, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Brendan D. Hynes, Annapolis, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis

Michael P. Isdaner, Mount Laurel, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology

Shavon K. Johnson, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education

Austen M. Kauffman, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
John A. Keefer, Bath, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Todd M. Keeley, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Katherine L. Kelley, Barnesville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Tanner S. Kibe, Reedsville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Taylor L. Kiefaber, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Kristine A. King, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Laura O. King, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nicholas D. Kline, Myerstown, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Matthew J. Knarr, Milroy, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Scott E. Knight, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Victoria L. Kostecki, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors
Jonathan T. Kyle, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis

Rosemarie LaMagna, Bentleyville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Brandon T. Langdon, Manorville, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Benjamin B. Lawrey, Havertown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Alyssa D. Lee, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Daniel Lin, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Diana N. Lindner, North White Plains, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Danielle A. Lister, Dauphin, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Briana L. Lizza, Yatesville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Zachary J. Lloyd, Gaithersburg, Maryland, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Colby Lowmiller, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors
Colby Lowmiller, Cogan Station, Certificate, Plumbing, Distinction

Raymond A. Malaver, Astoria, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Thomas Jay Mallonee, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Maria K. Maneval, Richfield, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Cody J. Mangini, Crabtree, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Brian K. Manley, Centennial, Colo., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Chloe F. Marino, Cogan Station, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Andrew T. Martin, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, High Honors
Adriane D. Maurer, Stillwater, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Stephen M. Maurer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Whitnie-rae Mays, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Technology Studies
Brittany A. McAndrew, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Ross A. McCartney, Westerville, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Robert J. McClellan, Yatesville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Seth A. McGraw, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Connor J. McNamara, Friendsville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Zachary J. Merola, North Versailles, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Amy J. Metrick, Butler, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Mark J. Meyers, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Chad B. Mickatavage, Frackville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Scott S. Miller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, Honors
Diane Minani, Bellevue, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Claire N. Mitchell, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Nathan W. Mitchell, Windber, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Honors
Andrea L. Mitcheltree, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Felicia A. Moore, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Aaron Michael Morningstar, Hagerstown, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Emphasis
Chris J. Mullarkey, Paoli, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology Management
Lindsay F. Musser, Potts Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Lumoi K. Muttu, Bala Cynwyd, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Micah K. Myers, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology

Michelle H. Ni, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Sarah R. Nichols, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Tyler R. Orr, Hawley, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Brittany M. Ottenmiller, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, High Honors

Justin E. Packard, Columbia Cross Roads, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Caleb J. Palko, Nanty Glo, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Caleb J. Palko, Nanty Glo, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Joseph F. Palombo, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Archita Patel, Bensalem, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
John D. Pater, York, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media, Cum Laude
Christine Paterson, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude
Christopher E. Patterson, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude
Joshua K. Paul, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Zachary X. Pearson, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Sebastian J. Peipher, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, Honors
Marco G. Peralta, Lawrenceville, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Seth G. Perrin, White Deer, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Theodore J. Persing, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Mitchell S. Pickett, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology
Gloria F. Piredda-Leao, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kyle O. Praster, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Peter J. Ray, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Sheree N. Regisford, Lansford, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Steven C. Reich, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Elliot W. Reinsel, Mayport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors
Nicholas E. Reinsel, Oil City, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician, Distinction
Cody A. Remaley, Emerald, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Kelly E. Renk, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, High Honors
Nicole M. Reyes-Molina, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Alison A. Rhoads, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Tyrel A. Richlin, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
John L. Rodriguez-Mckeon, Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Chester S. Roush, Thompsontown, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician
Joseph A. Ryan, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors

Cory E. Saddler, Greensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
David P. Samar, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Nicholas B. Santonico, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Joshua J. Saul, Greenville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Gregory A. Schlegel, New Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Jared A. Schroll, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Matthew J. Schwartz, Pen Argyl, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Evan E. Scott, Averill Park, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology, Cum Laude
Daulton L. Seabridge, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Kassandra S. Sellinger, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Zane R. Sensenig, Millersville, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media, Cum Laude
Courtney E. Servey, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Alyss Ann Sestili, Blakely, Bachelor of Health Sciences, Applied Health Studies
Bradley J. Severino, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum Laude
Celia M. Sgaramella, Reinholds, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Cortney A. Shannon, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Scott B. Shannon, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Stephen E. Sharp, Loveland, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude
Jonathon N. Sheriff, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Brooke C. Smith, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors
David A. Smith, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Greggory S. Smith, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Isaac A. Smith, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Brian R. Snyder, Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology
Steven C. Sofopoulos, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Samuel J. Stammer, Ithaca, New York, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Joshua C. Stempel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Jacob A. Steppe, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Benjamin M. Stetts, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Suzan J. Storr, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, High Honors
Daniel K. Stoudt, Malvern, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Shelby L. Straub, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Haylee N. Swartz, Newport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Jared B. Tarr, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors
Jared B. Tarr, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, Honors
Jared B. Tarr, Danville, Certificate, Machinist General, Distinction
Jessica R. Taylor, Camp Hill, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Rachel E. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Chris J. Troxell, Summit Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Jacob R. Tuck, Hollsopple, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Wade T. Tyrpin, Jonestown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, Honors
Wade T. Tyrpin, Jonestown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude

Matthew Valentin, Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Seth D. Veneziano, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, High Honors
Jayne E. VonDreau, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies

Brian K. Waldrop, Irwin, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
David M. Warnaka, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Jessica M. Warr, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, High Honors
Jessica M. Warr, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management, High Honors
Kyle C. Weaver, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Jonathan M. Weibley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Janelle L. Welch, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors
Brett M. Wheeland, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Brandy N. White, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis, Honors
Amanda S. Whitesel, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, Honors
Natalie E. Williams, Bethel, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Cody M. Williams, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Kristina M. Williams, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Jeffrey L. Witt Jr., Doylestown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Michael S. Wood, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Michael S. Wood, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Michael S. Wood, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Aaron J. Workman, Laurel, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors
Andrew M. Wursta, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Janell L. Zalno, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email