Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Fall 2013 Dean’s List Released at Penn College


Pennsylvania College of Technology has issued its dean’s list for the Fall 2013 semester.

Fall 2013 graduates

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Shannon L. Abercrombie, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Andrzej M. Adamiec, West Lawn, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Ryan A. Adams, Newtown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Anthony J. Agnone, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Brianna R. Agresta, Drums, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Dino Aguirre, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Evan J. Aigeldinger, Broomall, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Saeed S. AlAnazi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Frank V. Albano, Ardsley, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Jena M. Albon, St. Clair, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene
Ali Habib A. Aldaif, Williamsport, English as a Second Language
Abdulrahman R. Aldebas, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Sadoon R. Alenazi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Hashim A. Alfulful, Saudi Arabia, English as a Second Language
James S. Alger, Campbelltown, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Faisal A. AlGhamdi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Raed O. AlGhamdi, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Abdullah Owaidh A. Alharbi, Williamsport, English as a Second Language
Ali S. Alkhazal, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Hamad Abdullah H. Alkhunayfir, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Nyala R. Allen, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Alexander J. Aller, Maplewood, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Abdulkhaleq A. Almansaf, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Jaber Abdu J. Almarhabi, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, English as a Second Language
Hani Saad W. Almoabdy, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Technology Studies
Hanan Almuhathab, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Ahmed Yahya M. Almuhr, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, English as a Second Language
Mohammed M. Almukhtar, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Abdulwahed M. Alnasr, Williamsport, English as a Second Language
Nawaf F. Alohali, Jubail, Saudi Arabia, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Mohanad T. Alquraish, Safwa, Saudi Arabia, English as a Second Language
Abdulrhman K. Alrasheed, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Amar N. Alrushaidan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Feras Shaker A. Alshaikh, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, English as a Second Language
Ali S. Alshehri, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Kathleen A. Anderson, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Lindsay N. Anderson, Warren, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art
Logan M. Anderson, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Sean A. Andrews, Boalsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Alana S. Androvette, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Sharon L. Androvette, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing B.S.
Colby R. Appel, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Tyler E. Applegate, Manchester, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
James B. Aristidou, Hampstead, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Dennis L. Arnold, Brodheadsville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Benjamin D. Aronoff, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Mohammad Arrajehi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Cameron T. Arthur, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Cassandra T. Asiedu-Saahene, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Kyle L. Askins, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Austin L. Aubinoe, Potomac, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Autumn D. Augunas, Bensalem, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Lisa R. Aunkst, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
James D. Ayers, Ligonier, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Tyler J. Babula, McAdoo, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Matthew A. Bahn, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Kendel F. Baier, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
John P. Bailey, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Vincent J. Baiocco, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Ashley M. Baker, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Craig C. Baker, Clymer, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Mattison B. Baker, Smethport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Heather M. Bakley, Middlebury Center, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Sarah A. Balsley, Jamison, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Heather L. Banfield, DuBois, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Devin E. Bankes, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
James H. Banks, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Jarred T. Barch, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Julie R. Barner, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Caitlyn N. Barnes, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Deann C. Barrett, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jeffrey T. Bassler, New Windsor, Md., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Michael A. Bastian, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Tara R. Batdorf, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Andrew D. Baugus, Strasburg, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Ryan P. Baumgratz, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Daniel C. Baylor, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Kelsey L. Beard, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
John A. Beaudett, Sudlersville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
Chester M. Beaver, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Jason M. Beaver, Sidman, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Mallory A. Beaver, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography
Olivia R. Beaver, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Stanley T. Beck Jr., Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Adam J. Becker, Northampton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Shane M. Beckman, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Alisha M. Bedford, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Bryan M. Behm, Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Brandon M. Bell, Whippany, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Scott R. Bellum, Mifflinville, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Alycia S. Benner, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Ainsley R. Bennett, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Kristina V. Berezenko, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Alayna R. Bertothy, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Nicholas D. Biddle, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Web Design and Multimedia
Jason J. Bimle, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Zachary G. Bird, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Robert E. Bires, Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Luke R. Birt, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Corey A. Bittner, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Natasha M. Blade, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Jared M. Blair, Green Lane, Certificate, Electrical Occupations
Joshua L. Blank, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Brandon D. Bless, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Curt F. Bloom, Curwensville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Jason F. Bloom, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Kevin D. Bloom, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology
DeLaney W. Blubaugh, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Joshua P. Boal, Olanta, Certificate, Machinist General
Tina M. Boatman, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Aaron J. Bobber, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Elizabeth M. Bobenmoyer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy
Catherine L. Bockheim, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Julius G. Bockheim, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Alex S. Bogler, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Matthew D. Bohlen, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Michelle A. Bohlin, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Katelyn M. Bolich, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
David A. Bolner, Glen Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Kyle T. Bolton, Fogelsville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Kyle D. Bomboy, Unityville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Aron A. Boothe III, Delta, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Daniel K. Border, Northborough, Mass., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Timothy B. Boring, New Florence, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration
Adam M. Bosley, York, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Lee D. Bouton, Stillman Valley, Ill., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology – Masonry Concentration
Colleen E. Bowen, Montoursville, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Andrea L. Bower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Logan A. Bower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
James F. Bowes, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Brandon P. Boyce, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Bryan S. Boyce, Morris Run, Certificate, Electrical Occupations
Devin M. Boyle, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Michael J. Boylston, Carmel, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Amy E. Bradley, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Samantha-Jo M. Bradley, Middlebury Center, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Ty C. Brantner, Hustontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Troy A. Breger, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Krysten K. Breiner, Lehighton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Heike P. Breining, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Brianne N. Brewer, Jersey Shore, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Carley Bricker, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Surgical Technology
Brandon D. Bridge, Bradford, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology Concentration
Brieona R. Broadwater, Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
William E. Brougher Jr., Enola, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Alexis G. Brown, Riverside, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Georgia H. Browne, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Teri R. Brown, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Colton J. Broyan, Nescopeck, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Chad A. Bruinooge, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Jaret C. Brumbach, Boyertown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
James K. Brumbaugh, West Grove, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Paul A. Bruno II, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Chad K. Bryan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Mustafa S. Bubshait, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Cory L. Buckles, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration
Brianna E. Bucklin, Whitehall, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Tylor J. Burkett, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Benjamin F. Burmester, Columbia, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Robert S. Burns Jr., Schwenksville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Gregory A. Burrill, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Cody E. Buterbaugh, Conestoga, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Zachary J. Buterbaugh, Conestoga, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Tara I. Butler, Milesburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kayla J. Buttorff, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Ryan M. Byers, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Matthew T. Bytheway, Monroe Township, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management

Daniel P. Campano, Mount Laurel, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Alexandre E. Campbell, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Mark W. Campbell, Leesburg, Va., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Michael W. Cantolina, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Kelsey S. Cantor, Montoursville, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Qiang Cao, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Joseph M. Caramela, Somerset, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Amy J. Carlin, Muncy, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Marissa R. Carlisle, Spring Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Rachel L. Carlson, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Surgical Technology
Matthew T. Carpenter, Mountain House, California, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Thomas D. Carrano, Woodbridge, Va., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Jesse L. Carroll, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Jacob T. Cartwright, Ickesburg, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Nicholas M. Caruso, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status
Lauren H. Case, Painted Post, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Madeline R. Casilla, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Joseph M. Cassidy, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Nicholas R. Cassidy, Seymour, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Renee M. Chamberlin, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Ching Chan, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Megan R. Chapman, Sayre, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Anthony R. Cherone, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Jennifer J. Chestnut, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Antoni Chrobot, Whitehouse Station, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
Rebecca A. Chubirka, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
John D. Chukwudifu, East Brunswick, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Carmalene C. Churba, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Michael G. Ciaccia, Bensalem, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Abigail S. Ciarlone, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Carmen Cicioni, Ringtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Cody J. Clauss, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Tawnya M. Clees, Montoursville, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Paul S. Clemens Jr., Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Lukes D. Coakley, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Hannah J. Cochran, Westfield, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy
Michael A. Coletti, Yorktown Heights, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Riley W. Colvin, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Jeffrey C. Comitz, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Troy L. Confer, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditionong Technology Concentration
Ryan W. Conklin, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Bhismadut B. Contractor, Gujarat India, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Marshall I. Cook, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Seth E. Cook, Mountville, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Stuart J. Cook, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Charlotte A. Corcelius, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Garrett D. Corneliussen, Hickory, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Sean J. Cornwell, Collegeville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Christopher J. Cosgrove, Jefferson Township, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Arthur L. Counterman Jr., Milton, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Annette M. Counterman, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Christopher C. Coup, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Jonathan M. Covert, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
William J. Cox Jr., Ebensburg, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Abigail M. Craig, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Walter L. Crary, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
David L. Crawford, Alba, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Patricia A. Crevin, Douglassville, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene
Justin Z. Crider, Fairfield, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Zachary A. Crihfield, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Zachary J. Cronauer, Ebensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Kyle A. Csorba, Hamilton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Matthew G. Cummings, Mountville, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Robert J. Cunningham II, Saylorsburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Meghan C. Cunningham, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Aaron R. Curry, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography

Bronte I. D’Arco, Mount Joy, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene
Douglas W. Dabroski, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
George E. Dalykas, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Jennifer L. Daniel, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Christopher W. Daniels, McDonald, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Eric J. Daniels, Beach Lake, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Stefanie L. Danneker, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jeffrey P. Darocha, Ardsley, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Maxwell A. Davert, Greene, R.I., Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Andrew J. Davies, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology Concentration
Sean T. Davies, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Practical Nursing
Bradford A. Davis, Northwood, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Mark D. Davis, Lake Ariel, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Amity L. Day, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Jacob R. Day, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Jason M. DeFrangesco, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Arissa J. Deibert, Valley View, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Dalton G. Deimler, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Nathan T. Deitrich, Elizabethville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Nicholas C. DeLeon, Bronx, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Jennifer M. Dengler, Lawrenceville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Nicholas A. DePermentier, West Point, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Cassandra L. DePinto, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Caleb J. Dershem, Dexter, Mich., Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology
Katelyn M. DeSanto, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Courtney L. DeShong, McConnellsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Daniel W. DeShong, Cochranville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Alicia L. Dettinger, Brogue, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kelvin R. DeWalt, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Stephanie G. DeWalt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Zachary S. Diehl, New Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Andrew D. Dietrich, Kutztown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Christian M. Dincher, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Chase R. Donmoyer, Fredericksburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Teanna M. Dorey, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Ian M. Dorman, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Amber D. Dougherty, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Deborah A. Dougherty, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Kristen L. Douglass, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Austin C. Dows, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Calah D. Doyka, St. Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Travis S. Draper, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Jessica M. Dreese, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Christian H. Dressler, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Evan D. Duck, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Chase E. Duckwall, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Melissa N. Dunkle, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Colin J. Dunlap, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Spencer J. Dunlap, Philipsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Cody D. Dunmire, McVeytown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Gregory M. Duval, Higganum, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology

Ryan L. Eberhart, Wernersville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Keri L. Eby, Ulster, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Alexander S. Eckerd, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Steven J. Economos, Greencastle, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Kayla R. Eddy, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Zachary E. Edwards, Kutztown, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Daniel W. Eggler, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Kevin F. Eichensehr, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Jessica J. Eisely, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Nevan F. Elder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Kaitlyn J. Eline, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Candace L. Engel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Michael J. Engel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Shane M. Engel, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Amber S. English, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Natalie C. English, Skaneateles, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
T. Jordan Erschen, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Amy K. Esposito, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Samuel L. Esposito, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Haylea D. Estright, Lanse, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Candace J. Ettinger, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Paul A. Evans, Haverford, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Danielle E. Everett, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
David A. Exelbert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation

Alex P. Fair, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Joseph A. Falkowski, Fairless Hills, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Jared A. Fasshauer, Beach Lake, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Frank J. Fata, Clarks Summit, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Sarah Fegley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Chad J. Feilbach, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Jessica N. Felton, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Raymond F. Fennell IV, Lakeville, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Britni M. Fennell, Shavertown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Scott R. Fenton, Dickson City, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Zachary M. Ferro, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Sarah B. Fiedler, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Tyler R. Filipowski, Warwick, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Kimberly S. Filko, State College, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Kyler M. Fink, Wells Tannery, Certificate, Electrical Occupations
Keith F. Fischer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Misty M. Fischer, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Brittany M. Fisher, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Ryan K. Fisher, Bethel, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Jared M. Fleeger, DuBois, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Courtney L. Fleisher, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Monica A. Flexer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nathan R. Fontaine, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Nicholas D. Foreman, Rockwood, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Cody A. Forke, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration
Heather N. Forney, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Hunter S. Forney, Shippensburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Kristen N. Fortney, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
John P. Foti, Jupiter, Fla., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Cameron P. Foultz, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Greggory A. Foust, Murrysville, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Jenna M. Foust, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Morgan E. Foust, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kyle H. Fox, Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Haley C. Francis, North Bend, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Morgan A. Franc, Lake Ariel, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Thomas M. Franek, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Christopher S. Frantz, Mingoville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration
Scott E. Frantz, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Todd L. Fraunfelter Jr., Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Jared Z. Frederick, Allentown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Jennifer L. Free, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Cameron J. French, State College, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Samuel L. Fritz, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Patrick M. Fromm, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Tyler M. Frontz, Allenwood, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Ryan T. Fry, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Bradley S. Fuller, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Emily M. Fulton, Mifflinville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing

George A. Gadbois, Rockville, Md., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
John C. Gagliardi
, North Brookfield, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Jessie D. Gagnon
, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Jason A. Gaisior
, Milroy, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
John A. Gandolfo
, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Joseph R. Gardner
, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Cory S. Gates
, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Amanda N. Gaugler
, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nicholas Gaviola
, East Hampton, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
Eric Gaydos
, Mohrsville, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Amanda L. Gdula
, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography
Colin S. Geiger
, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Jorden L. Geiger
, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Charlie A. Geisel
, Adah, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Nicholas Geiser
, Mountain Top, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Andrew V. Genevro
, Brockport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Robert J. Gerrish
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Abigail M. Gesselman
, Beaver Springs, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Benjamin S. Gessner
, Leck Kill, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Stephen J. Gessner
, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Eli W. Getgen
, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Michael E. Getgen
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Gabriella R. Giampietro
, Coatesville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Frank D. Gianotti
, Bound Brook, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Julia I. Gilchrist
, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Edward E. Gill
, Shickshinny, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology
William T. Gill
, Shamokin Dam, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Patrick W. Giordano
, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Katherine R. Girard
, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography
Robert C. Girvin
, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Amie J. Glace
, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Christopher C. Glenn
, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art
Matthew J. Glodowski
, Moorestown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Anthony D. Gobbi
, Haymarket, Va., Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Amanda A. Golder
, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Ian Golten
, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Joseph A. Good
, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Christopher J. Goodwin
, Jericho, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Katrina L. Goodwin
, Jessup, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography
Christopher D. Gramling
, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Brody W. Gray
, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Burgandy A. Gray
, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
David W. Green Jr.
, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Benjamin J. Gregory
, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Zachary A. Grenoble
, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Courtney E. Grieco
, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Dylan C. Griffin
, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Alexander W. Griffith
, Imler, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology
Veronica J. Grimes
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Jack W. Gross
, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Cameron R. Grossman
, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Regan W. Grossman
, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration
Joseph R. Gruszewski
, Dunmore, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Adam C. Gruzlewski
, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Darartu Guja
, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Shawn R. Gum
, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Lori A. Guthrie
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Michael P. Guthrie
, Hamden, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis

Abbygale J. Hackenberger, Millerstown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Adam L. Hackenberger, McAlisterville, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Katlyn J. Hackling, Lake Hiawatha, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Jacob S. Haeseler, North East, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Chad E. Hahn, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Abduljabar K. Hamadeen, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Corey A. Hamel, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Angie M. Hamilton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Keith R. Hammack, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Christopher L. Hammer, Landisville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Aubrey E. Hammond, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Mason C. Hammond, Cranberry Township, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
William M. Haney, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Billy J. Hans, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Jeremy P. Hansen, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Web Design and Multimedia
Joseph P. Hanstine, Lakewood, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Frederick R. Harder, Newburgh, N.Y., Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician
Aron T. Harmon, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Alexandra R. Harriman, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Amanda L. Harris, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Shion F. Harrison, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Trevor R. Harris, Cogan Station, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Ryan J. Harte, Ramsey, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Jared M. Hart, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Tyler J. Hartmann, Kutztown, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Holly R. Hartsock, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Matthew A. Hartzell, Knox, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Hillary A. Harvie, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Douglas P. Hasko Jr., Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Andrew R. Hatch, Shillington, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Richard M. Hause, White Deer, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Kristen M. Hauser, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Bradley L. Hayden, Milton, Vt., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Anthony J. Hayes, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Randall J. Haynes, Julian, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Sean M. Hayward, Mercer, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Kelly R. Hebert, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Kayla N. Heckman, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Heidi M. Hedin, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Shelby K. Heffner, Port Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Josalynn M. Heichel, Millerstown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Angelia M. Heim, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Sam E. Helbling, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Rachel E. Heller, Allison Park, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Brianna R. Helmick, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Emily K. Helmus, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Jillian Helmus, Middletown, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Samantha J. Heltman, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Megan M. Helwig, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Tyler W. Hendricks, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Jesilynn J. Henry, Montrose, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Sean A. Herman, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
John W. Herold Jr., Bordentown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Joshua B. Herrold, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Cory J. Hershberger, Chestertown, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Diana R. Hettinger, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Ty J. Hewett, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Alexa R. Hibbler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Philip E. Hill Jr., Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Amanda E. Hill, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Robert J. Hiller, Hawley, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Trevor J. Hiller, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Alexander J. Hilton, Saegertown, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Cody A. Himes, Troutville, Certificate, Electrical Occupations
Alton J. Hinson, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Brian L. Hockenberry, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Jessa T. Hockenbury, Karthaus, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Tyler D. Hodge, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Drew C. Hoffman, Eagles Mere, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Jessica M. Hoffman, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Kelsi R. Hoffman, Boiling Springs, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Joshua J. Holohan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Michelle M. Holzmann, Saylorsburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Erica M. Hoover, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Zachary R. Hopple, Boyertown, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Nicholas E. Horan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Bobbi J. Hornberger, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Matthew J. Horner, Marion, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Rachelle N. Horning, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Brad B. Hosler, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Erica L. Houck, Wrightsville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Helen K. Houdeshell, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Olivia M. Houseknecht, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Alex J. Howe, Lake Ariel, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Marie E. Howey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Jesse C. Hulien, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Morgan A. Hummel, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Zachary A. Hurley, Six Mile Run, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Tyler M. Hurlock, Burlington, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Ryan J. Huss, Chester Springs, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Lori A. Hutchinson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Scott F. Hutton, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology

Jessica L. Immel, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Ashley P. Imrisek, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Luke M. Ingraham, Carrolltown, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Ashley N. Irish, Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Cavan R. Irvine, York, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Deborah L. Jackson, Salladasburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Wayne R. Jacobs, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Tyler A. Jadot, Jeannette, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Eric M. Jaindl, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Montanah R. James, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Mark A. Johnson Jr., Somerset, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Corey M. Johnson, Blossburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Jason R. Johnson, Grapevine, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Shane J. Johnstonbaugh, Venetia, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Toriann M. Jolin, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Elliot W. Jones, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Nicholas J. Judge, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Matthew M. Jurado, Forty Fort, Bachelor of Science, Accounting

Leanne S. Kainzbauer, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Timothy M. Kainzbauer, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Sideris K. Kalamaris, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Zachery T. Kane, Higganum, Connecticut, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Mohammed A. Kanwi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Cory D. Karges, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Hayden P. Karschner, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Christopher S. Kasler, Kendall Park, New Jersey, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Courtney Kaster, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Justin G. Kasubick, Houtzdale, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Benjamin J. Kauffman, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Marc T. Kaylor, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Kevin G. Kearney, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Katelyn A. Keefer, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Aaron A. Kelch, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
Morgan E. Keller, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Patrick J. Kelly II, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Benjamin D. Kelly, Douglassville, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Brian P. Kershes, Quakertown, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Zachary L. Kerstetter, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Jessica M. Keyser, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Morgan N. Keyser, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Jacob W. Kielwein, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Ethan M. Kinard, Airville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Chelsea E. King, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography
Desirae L. King, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Dillan D. King, Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Jared S. King, Pennsylvania Furnace, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Joshua D. King, Noxen, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Samuel A. King, North Andover, Massachusetts, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
William J. King, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Thomas E. Kiser, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Michael H. Kline, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Christopher R. Klinger, Hegins, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Michael E. Klinger, Lewisburg, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Briana L. Klingler, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Matthew T. Klock, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration
Jamee L. Klotz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status
Shannon R. Knarr, Trevorton, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Matthew G. Knauer, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Erik G. Knecht, Cranesville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Kurtis L. Knouse, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Edward S. Knyff, Ocean Gate, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Ryan M. Kobela, Mountain Top, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Shane M. Kocher, Larksville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Jacob R. Koch, East Aurora, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Joseph D. Koch, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Nancy J. Koehler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Nicholas A. Kokinda, Drums, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Sean T. Kolakowski, Glenwood, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Victoria L. Kostecki, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Zachary A. Kouroupas, Ardmore, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Katie L. Kratzer, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Brandy L. Krause, Pine Grove, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Dustin L. Krause, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Chelsea M. Krebs, Beaver Springs, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography
Taylor M. Kresovich, Julian, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Joe M. Kretz, Plymouth, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Nicolas J. Krupka, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Ryan M. Kuehlewind, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Nitoshia M. Kulish, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Jeffrey A. Kunkel, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Web Design and Multimedia

Mitchel A. Laabs, Huntingdon, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Derek S. Labs, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Christopher M. Lafey, Weatherly, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Rosemarie LaMagna, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Matthew W. Lamberti Jr., Pittston Township, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Daniel J. Lapetina II, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Taylor R. Lapointe, Pelham, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Sara E. Larson, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Victoria M. Laubscher, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Timothy W. LaVan, Home, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Jonathan M. Lawler, Conyngham, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Ashleigh N. Lazor, Sugarloaf, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Nicholas E. Leasure, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Austin K. Leatherman, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Matthew A. Lech, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Angela R. Lee, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Troy T. Leid, Terre Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Megan M. Leidy, Lemasters, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Kayla M. Leininger, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Greta A. Leister, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Jonathan D. Lembach, Coopersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Benjamin J. Leskovansky, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Ryan M. Lester, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Allison Lewis, Wallingford, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Hallie J. Liberti, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Loralee E. Lindemuth, Tidioute, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Abbie R. Linden, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Shane A. Linderman, Leesport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Tess E. Linton, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Paul S. Lippincott, Baltimore, Md., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Nathan H. Lish, Gibsonia, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Concentration
Katherine E. Lisi, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Richele L. Little, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Briana L. Lizza, Pittston, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Andrew T. Logan, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Derek R. Lohr, Lincoln University, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Jessica A. Long, Shoemakersville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Tyler R. Long, Sarver, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Nicholas P. Looke, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Devin R. Loose, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Lacy M. Lose, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Lindsey R. Lose, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Colby Lowmiller, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Macie N. Lucas, Reedsville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Louis D. Ludwig, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Lorna M. Luff, Pipersville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nicholas T. Lund, Stevensville, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Madeline A. Lusk, State College, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Charles J. Lutz, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Emily K. Lutz, Wading River, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Amy E. Lynn, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Joseph L. Lyons, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Morgan T. Lyons, Hampstead, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Kayla R. MacCoy, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography
Daniel E. Mace, Genesee, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Autumn E. MacInnis, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Jamie L. Mahoney, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Jessica L. Maines, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Kelsey J. Maneval, McAlisterville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Cody J. Mangini, Crabtree, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Andrew S. Manley, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Adrienne L. Mansfield, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Kara N. Mark, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Noe Marquez Beltran, Avondale, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Hannah E. Marquis, Olney, Md., Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Aaron J. Marsh, Centerville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Alexander T. Martin, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Andrew T. Martin, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Caleb J. Martin, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Forrest S. Martin, Greencastle, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Alissa R. Martz, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Jacob A. Martz, Riverside, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Michael P. Masden, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Garrett J. Maslonik, Patton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Christopher M. Mason Jr., Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Nicholas D. Massimilla, Marlton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Vanessa Mathurin, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Ryan L. Matthews, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Stormie B. Mauck, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Tyler R. Mausteller, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Markos A. Mavrakis, Huntingdon Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
John T. May, Landisville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Ross A. McCartney, Westerville, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Connor R. McCauley, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Jonathan W. McClure, Milesburg, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Ryan P. McConahy, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Donald E. McCoy, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Phillip E. McCoy, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Cory M. McDonald, Mildred, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Phillip P. McDonald, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Tyler T. McDonald, Noxen, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Christina M. McFadden, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Aaron D. McFee, Mount Carmel, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Kimberly A. McGary, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Nathaniel M. McGary, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Chase A. McGlinchey, Katy, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Robert P. McGraw, Glenmoore, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Brittney D. McHugh, Frederick, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Jessica S. McHugh, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Brian M. Mckeon Jr., Trout Run, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Cody A. McKillips, New Holland, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Mitchel E. McLaughlin, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Brendan A. McManus, Holmdel, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Macklin T. McQuade, Princeton Junction, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Allan M. Meck, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology
Jeffrey A. Meck, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Sandra L. Meckley, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Steven S. Mellott, State College, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Caroline M. Mengine, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Frank Mennella, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Jasmin N. Mercado, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Zachary A. Meredick, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Kate Merinar, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Kailie T. Messerman, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Joshua D. Metzger, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Jordan O. Meyers, DuBois, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Mark J. Meyers, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Megan E. Miller-Daghir, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Abigail J. Miller, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Brittney M. Miller, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Cory Miller, York, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology Concentration
David S. Miller, Hallstead, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Garret A. Miller, Latrobe, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Jason B. Miller, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Joseph D. Miller, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Madison M. Miller, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Nathan P. Miller, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Ryan W. Miller, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Scott S. Miller, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Theodore Z. Miller, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Nathaniel W. Mills, Claysville, Certificate, Machinist General
Diane Minani, Bellevue, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Rachael J. Minium, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Joshua J. Minrod, New Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Miranda H. Mistretta, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Marla J. Mitchell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Nathan W. Mitchell, Windber, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Benjamin S. Mitton, Malvern, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Tamara D. Moersch, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Matthew P. Monahan, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Ryan Monteleone, Stevens, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Abram J. Moon, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Rory J. Moon, Knoxville, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Alyssa J. Morales, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Brian T. Morasco, Norristown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Colt T. Morgan, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
VanEssa M. Morgan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Aaron M. Morningstar, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Sharon L. Morris, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Melissa C. Moses, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Tyler W. Mosher, Kintnersville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Christina M. Mossman, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Adam D. Mowery, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Alexandra P. Moyer, Beavertown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Jocelyn E. Moyer, Tower City, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Shawn M. Moyer, Beavertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Abdullah Ali H. Muaddi, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, English as a Second Language
Kenneth Mueller, Schwenksville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Michael B. Mullner, Kendall Park, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Ryan D. Mull, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Sara E. Mull, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Brett T. Mulroy, Effort, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
David J. Munn, Athens, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Christopher F. Murphy, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Kaitlyn A. Murray, Scranton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Adam D. Musgrove, Las Vegas, Nev., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Ashley N. Myers, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Bradley J. Myers, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Robert W. Myers, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Tiana Nancarvis, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Matthew S. Nauman, Ulysses, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Claudia N. Naylor, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Jordyn A. Nehmsmann, Spring Grove, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Jonathan P. Neidig, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Faith A. Neiter, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Nicholas J. Nelms, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Preston K. Nelson, New Tripoli, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Taylor I. Nelson, Waverly, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Michael Nguyen, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Allison E. Nible, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Occupational Therapy
Anda M. Nichols, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Lynden S. Nogler, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Tanner J. Noll, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Andrew S. Norton, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Jonathan A. Norton, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Brett M. Nyman, Blanchard, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology

Brian T. O’Halloran, Bayonne, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Grant T. Ober, Enola, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Onolee M. Oberrender, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art
Gabriel B. Olson, Youngsville, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology
Michael J. Orak, Colonia, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Dylan E. Orris, Mechanicsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Timothy M. Osborne, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Matthew J. Osborn, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Justin C. Osmolinski, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Alanna P. Ottenberg, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Brittany M. Ottenmiller, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Amanda J. Otto, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Hunter T. Owens, Frenchville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Milton J. Owens, Woodland, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Tammy L. Oyster, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Andrew J. Pace, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Troy A. Padasak, Johnsonburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Eric J. Palanko, Latrobe, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Louis G. Palazzo, Allenwood, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Daniel H. Palkovic, Kingston, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Drew N. Pantermehl, Ashfield, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Joshua R. Panzarella, West Hazleton, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Nicholas A. Pappas, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Joel M. Papu, York, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Bradley J. Parker, Fairview, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Kenneth C. Pastore, Eagle Bay, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Cameron T. Patch, Cowansville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
John D. Pater, York, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Christine Paterson, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Crystal S. Pearson, Pennsdale, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Zachary X. Pearson, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Katlynn M. Peck, Thompsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Spencer L. Pehonsky, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
David D. Peiffer, Bernville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Sebastian J. Peipher, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Nicole L. Pennings, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Marco G. Peralta, Lawrenceville, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Melvin Perez, Lake Hamilton, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Frederick P. Perfect, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Michael R. Perkins, Clinton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Tina L. Perkins, Orangeville, Bachelor of Science, Web Design and Multimedia
Matthew K. Peterman, Barto, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Bryce A. Petersheim, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Colin M. Peterson, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Jessica A. Pettitt, North East, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Sean C. Phelan, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Mary A. Phillips, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Nicole E. Phillips, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Nicole E. Phillips, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Susan M. Phillips, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Garett T. Picken, Weatogue, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditionong Technology Concentration
Benjamin F. Pierce, Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Brandon M. Platt, Blairsville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Daniel W. Platt, Harmony, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Justin J. Popa, Mason, Mich., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Jacob D. Poppel, Burlington, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Kyle T. Potts, Colver, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Madison T. Powell, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Richard J. Pratt, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Tyler J. Pritchard, Boiling Springs, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Ashley M. Prowant, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Peter K. Ptacek, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Stephanie M. Puckly, Spartansburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Daniel H. Pulinski, Penfield, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology

Mark D. Quigley, Linden,  Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis

Tamara R. Rader, Knox, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Zachary B. Raffa, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Daniel M. Rafferty, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Rene Ramirez, Jersey Shore, English as a Second Language
Brayan S. Ramos, Brooklyn, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Danielle L. Rankin, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Daniel J. Ravizza, Honesdale, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Ethan M. Rawley, Hershey, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Chelsey L. Ray, Austin, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Scott W. Reamsnyder, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Katherine J. Rebeck, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Nicholas J. Reber, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Kyle J. Recipko, Carbondale, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Georgia M. Reed, Wintersville, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Taylor A. Reed, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Kaitlin M. Reedy, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Nathan A. Regan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Benjamin C. Rehmeyer, York, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Cody A. Reilly, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Elliot W. Reinsel, Mayport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Nicholas E. Reinsel, Oil City, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician
Katie N. Reitbauer, Shillington, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Bethany M. Reppert, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Carl J. Reynolds, South Abington Townshi, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Jesse R. Rhodes, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Samuel D. Rhodes, Hollidaysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Jose C. Ribera-Romero, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Anthony Ricci, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Matthew D. Richards, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Tyler B. Richardson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Ty C. Richline, Oxford, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Daniel J. Richner, Port Allegany, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Jacob R. Rigg, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Matthew M. Riley, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Matthew W. Rissmiller, Hummelstown, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Emily M. Ritt, Medford Lakes, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Rebecca L. Rizzo, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Kenneth R. Robbins, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Steven D. Robinette, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Bryan T. Robinson, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Jacob F. Robinson, New Oxford, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Lewis D. Robinson, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Kelly E. Rockwell, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
John L. Rodriguez-Mckeon, Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Elizabeth Y. Rogers, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Carlos Rojas, Dingmans Ferry, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Cole D. Romanoski, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Daniel I. Romberger, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Kyle J. Rosales, Blandon, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Adam M. Rose, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Daniel B. Rosenbaum, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Alicia N. Ross, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy
Maxwell C. Rossing, Brighton, Colo., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Cory M. Roth, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Judith A. Rowe, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Charlotte C. Roxberry, Meadville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Derek N. Rubendall, Douglassville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Benjamin D. Rubinstein, Nanticoke, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Marcus T. Ruch, Zionsville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Victor N. Rupert, Granville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Andrew R. Rupp, Dayton, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Steven M. Rush, Rimersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Faith N. Russell, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Timothy R. Russey, Decatur, Texas, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Timothy J. Ryall, Greensburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Joseph A. Ryan, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Christopher Salisbury, Jamison, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
David P. Samar, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
David A. Sampsel, Spring Mills, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Joseph C. Sarmento, State College, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Nathan J. Sauder, Denver, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Tyler E. Saylor, Tunkhannock, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Josiah M. Scandle, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Trevor A. Schaeffer, Pennsburg, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Benjamin M. Schappell, Mohrsville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Levi D. Schappell, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Hannah M. Scheimreif, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Daniel J. Schepis, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Caleb G. Schirmer, Sugarloaf, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Erin M. Schlesinger, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Shawn M. Schreck, New Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Alec M. Schreppel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Sabrina A. Schubert, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy
Roman J. Scicchitano, Shamokin, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology
James M. Scully III, Middletown, Delaware, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Dana S. Sealander, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography
Cody E. Sebring, Milford, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Steven M. Seguine, Hampton, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Zane R. Sensenig, Mountville, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Jonathan A. Serafine, Chicora, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
George W. Settle III, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Bradley J. Severino, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Aubin I. Sevrin, Lehighton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Celia M. Sgaramella, Reinholds, Certificate, Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Rachael A. Shaeffer, Hampstead, Maryland, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Kenneth L. Shafer, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Barrett G. Shaffer, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Houssain M. Shannier, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Claire Y. Shannon, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Benjamin J. Shearer, East Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Erin E. Shedden, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Cody R. Shenk, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Colby D. Sherman, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Justin N. Sherman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Carly R. Sherwood, Meshoppen, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Adam R. Shief, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
John P. Shimmel, Morrisdale, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Danielle J. Shindledecker, Fairfield, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Kyle J. Shirk, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Peter J. Shkuda, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Timothy S. Shook, Bangor, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Jacob E. Shoup, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Nicholas D. Showan, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Amber E. Shrawder, Dalmatia, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Matthew D. Shupp, Lehighton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
James P. Simasek, Landenberg, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Paul Simko, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Haley J. Singer, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Blaine J. Sinz, Chicora, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Anthony D. Sipe, York, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Hannah B. Slack, West Rutland, Vermont, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Daniel M. Smith Jr., Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Kenneth J. Smith Jr., Liberty, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Aaron C. Smith, Ulster, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Ashley N. Smith, Saylorsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Brooke C. Smith, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Corey A. Smith, Union City, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Daniel B. Smith, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Eric J. Smithgall, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Justin E. Smith, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Kadden C. Smith, Martinsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Logan H. Smith, Shirleysburg, Certificate, Electrical Occupations
Maggie E. Smith, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Morgan Smith, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Nicole E. Smith, Center Valley, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Sheldon N. Smith, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Tammy K. Smith, Liberty, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Taylor J. Smith, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Donald A. Smuck Jr., Wrightsville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Phillip N. Snell, Chemung, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Kara J. Snyder, Unityville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Stephanie M. Snyder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Shane C. Somerville, Centerville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Donald S. Sommerfeld, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Natalie L. Sox-Handley, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Francis W. Spear, Dalton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Miranda L. Speece, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Israel M. Spence, Richfield, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Robin L. Splain, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Nicholas W. Splitt, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Brittany N. Sprout, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Jacob D. Stabley, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Meghan M. Stabley, Philipsburg, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Melissa K. Stabley, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Lori D. Stahl, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Matthew K. Stahlnecker, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Molly E. Stanish, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Elyssa N. Stanton, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Tyler L. Stark, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
April L. Start, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jacob G. Stauffer, Stewartstown, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Savanna R. Stauffer, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Amanda M. Steigerwalt, Orangeville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Kyle J. Stenglein, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Benjamin C. Stephan, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Patrick O. Stephens, White Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Adam J. Steppe, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Mark J. Stetts, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
George J. Sticca, Farmington, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Victoria L. Stonebraker, Avonmore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Suzan J. Storr, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Thomas S. Stouffer, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration
Adam E. Strobel, Annapolis, Maryland, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design
Allison R. Stroup, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Adam C. Strouse, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Logan M. Struble, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Kevin F. Strupp, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
David P. Suchoza, Shillington, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Erin L. Sullivan, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Dylan L. Swank, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Alexandra E. Swartz, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Nate J. Swartzbaugh, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Haylee N. Swartz, Newport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Pamela D. Swartz, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Surgical Technology
Rico A. Sweeting, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Joshua A. Sweigart, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Ashley N. Swineford, Richfield, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Emergency Medical Services
Andrew B. Switch, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology

Danielle F. Tabolinsky, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Leah D. Tamburlin, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Alper B. Tan, Jackson Heights, New York, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Jared B. Tarr, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Joseph A. Tavani III, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Alvine N. Taylor, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Sarah R. Taylor, Beech Creek, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Derek Teay, Whitehall, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Brittany R. Terpstra, Jim Thorpe, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Benjamin L. Thayer, Hampton, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Benjamin E. Thomas, Orbisonia, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Dylan M. Thomas, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Mary D. Thomas, State College, Associate of Arts, General Studies
William P. Thomas, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Hanna A. Thompson-Hill, Millheim, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Cathleen M. Thompson, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Daniel J. Thompson, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nicolle K. Thompson, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Robert A. Thompson, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Michael P. Tlusty, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Nicholas S. Tomaine, Lafayette Hill, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Emily R. Tomasello, McVeytown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Milanka Tomasevic, Tyrone, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant
Dionisios D. Tomboris, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Rachel E. Tomecek, Abbottstown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Joseph T. Toy, Avonmore, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Matthew J. Troutman, Myerstown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Emergency Medical Services Concentration
Eric S. Troxell, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Christine M. True, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Logan M. Tubiello, Ottsville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Devyn T. Tucker, APO Ae, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Evan M. Tumelty, Limerick, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Samantha M. Turner, Brackney, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Amanda R. Tyler, Brockport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Wade T. Tyrpin, Jonestown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration

Bradley R. Ulsh, Pine Grove, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Cameron K. Upton, Stewartstown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Trent D. Urbine, Coatesville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Craig R. Urey, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies
Jessica E. Usefof, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Charlotte C. Vaeth, Frederick, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Samuel J. VanDeLinde, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Katie L. VanNoy, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Carrie R. VanWinkle, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Kevin M. Varghese, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Darlis J. Varner, McVeytown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Dalaney T. Vartenisian, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art
Seth D. Veneziano, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Tyler J. Verbitsky, Wellsville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Samantha M. Via, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Arianny D. Vizcaino, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Jayne E. VonDreau, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Ryan M. Voneida, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Austin D. Votta, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis

Ammon J. Wagner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Jaclyn J. Wagner, Stewartstown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Matthew A. Wagner, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Trey C. Wagner, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Jacob T. Wahl, Butler, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Zachery L. Waldman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Jessica L. Walizer, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Derek L. Walker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Jazmin R. Walker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Jenna L. Walmer, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Evan M. Walter, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Madilyn N. Walters, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Matthew I. Walton, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Meredith A. Walton, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Weena J. Walton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kevin J. Walty Jr., Richmond, Kentucky, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Zachary D. Wanner, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Kurt J. Wanrow, Fairfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
David M. Warnaka, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Melissa L. Warner, Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Ronni N. Warner, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography
Jessica M. Warr, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Zachary M. Wasilus, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Tina M. Watkins, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Katelynn M. Watson, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Alexander S. Watters, Bellwood, Certificate, Electrical Occupations
Jennifer M. Waxmunsky, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Deborah J. Waycaster, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Anika R. Webb, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Melina C. Webb, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Danielle A. Weinburger, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Anthony G. Weldon, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Connor L. Wellman, Broomall, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Justin A. Wentovich, Peckville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Breanne L. Wentzel, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
April L. Wesche, Angelica, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Melissa S. Westerfer, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Dylan J. Weston, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
William R. West, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Benjamin C. Wetzel, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Jonelle E. Wetzel, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Breanna R. Wheeland, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Shawn M. Wheeler, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Daniel J. Whipp, Livingston, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Dallan S. White, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Jake A. Whitehead, Airville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Sean C. Whitehouse, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Amanda S. Whitesel, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Eliza R. Whyman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Jamie L. Widell, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Design Technology
Jessica R. Wiegand, Trout Run, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Caton M. Wiesner, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Mark J. Wiest, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Curtis J. Wilk, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Coty C. Williams, Snow Shoe, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Emmalee J. Williams, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Kent A. Williams, Mountville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Kristina M. Williams, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Russell F. Williams, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
Alec J. Winkelblech, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography
Jan S. Winther, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Matthew C. Wirth, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Caleb M. Wise, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Aimee S. Witmer, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Jeffrey L. Witt Jr., Doylestown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
John R. Wlock III, King of Prussia, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Joseph M. Wojcik, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Alexandra E. Wolfe, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kevin M. Woodal, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Cody J. Wood, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Charlene M. Woodley, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Lucas A. Woods, Freeport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Aaron J. Workman, Laurel, Md., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Scott D. Worsham, Coopersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Stephen B. Wozniak, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
John D. Wuest, Severna Park, Maryland, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Angela L. Wundschock, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Max K. Wundschock, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology

Anthony R. Yanoshik, North Wales, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Jarrett J. Yantus, Central City, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Jeanette M. Yatsko, Plains, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy
William C. Yeamans, Shelocta, Certificate, Electrical Occupations
Deanna M. Yerger, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Corey L. Yocum, Mifflinville, Certificate, Collision Repair Technician
Cody M. Yonkin, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Dominic D. York, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Jason N. Yorston, Hellertown, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Brianna M. Young, Fayetteville, North Carolina, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Jessica A. Young, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Joshua D. Young, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Rachel K. Young, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services

Chelsea A. Zakeosian, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Janell L. Zalno, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Everett J. Zaluski, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Tricia Zapata, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Chelsea R. Zechman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing – Advanced Placement
Timothy R. Zeigler, Port Royal, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Shayna L. Zerby, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Michael A. Ziegler, Hummelstown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Scott M. Ziegler, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation
Chelsea M. Zimmerman, Millersburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Ryan D. Zimmerman, Granville Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Zachary J. Zimmerman, Etters, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Zachary R. Zoltowski, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology

Related Stories

Alumni
Calculator loan program benefits veteran, active-duty students
Read more
Ana Coste pins gold bars onto the uniform of her son, Andrew Placencia, of Reading, during his commissioning as an Army second lieutenant in a Dec. 12 ceremony at Pennsylvania College of Technology. Alumni
Graduating automotive major commissioned as Army officer
Read more
Recently awarded $5,000 scholarships from the Pennsylvania Landscape and Nursery Association Foundation are (from left) Pennsylvania College of Technology students Nick Bianchi, of Archbald; Rebecca Cornish, of Lewisburg; and Erick V. Kennedy, of Williamsport. (Photo by Carl J. Bower Jr.) Students
Green industry group honors three Penn College students
Read more