Skip to main content

Dean’s List for Summer 2020 semester released

The Summer 2020 Dean’s List at Pennsylvania College of Technology has been issued.

The Penn College list includes all matriculated (degree-seeking) undergraduate students who earn six or more credits and have a semester GPA of 3.50 or higher.

List of summer graduates

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [U] [W] [Y] [Z]

Lucas L. Allen, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Joana S. Ariza, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Emily C. Aukerman, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Adrienne M. Ayers, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Bill T. Bailey Jr., Hiller, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Nicholas A. Bair, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Brody S. Baker, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Studies
Lauren Ball, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Rebecca P. Bartlett, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration
Kendall S. Bartley, Aaronsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Danny Becker, Far Hills, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Tiffany J. Beinlich, Forksville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Melissa Belardinelli, Wilkes-Barre, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Alex G. Benner, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Willow N. Best, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Danielle N. Bilger, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Larcy D. Bitner, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Lauren R. Bleistein, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Studies
Cassandra A. Bramhall, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alexa R. Bressler, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Colin G. Browne, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Kanen D. Bucher, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Brenden M. Burrows, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Travis L. Butcher, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant

Nathan L. Caputo, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Alexis M. Carey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status
Dylan Casale, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Alexander S. Cassada, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Breanna J. Connell, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Taylor A. Connor, West Chester, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Christy Cooney, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Tristan T. Crawford, Chadds Ford, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Zachary A. Crise, Mount Holly Springs, Bachelor of Science, Game and Simulation Programming
Shawna-Sue D. Crytser, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Elizabeth M. Csikos, Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene

Brandon M. Daldo, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Pavel Dariychuk, Leola, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Weena J. Degan, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Maddison M. Deibert, Herndon, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Emily DiClemente, Nazareth, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Joe M. DiPalma, Vineland, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Lori B. Dietz, Pen Argyl, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Jack C. Dincher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Veronica E. Ditzler, Fredericksburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Sean R. Donovan, Putney, Vt., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Jay M. Drake, Dyke, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis

Dillan E. Eck, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Jason K. Eichensehr, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management

Lisette Fahnestock, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Wei Feng, Norristown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Heidy C. Fernandez, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Ethan W. Fiedler, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Taylor C. Firmstone, Northampton, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
David B. Fischetti, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration
Vicki Floyd, Owings Mills, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Amber M. Fox, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Morgan E. Frazier, Willow Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Emergency Medical Services

Austin Gaab, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Alexander G. Geyer, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Industrial Design
Jody Girio, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Marlene E. Goodbrod, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Rhonda B. Goodchild, Berwyn, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Morgan M. Goodling, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Tiffany E. Griffie, Newville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Mandy Guhl, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design

James A. Hardman, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Dominque N. Hardy, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Sarah Harman, Nescopeck, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Hallie S. Harriman, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology Sciences – Gaming and Simulation
Tina M. Harvey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing B.S.
Kortney J. Heim, Pitman, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Cassandra Hendricks, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Gerald Henry, Abington, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Logan J. Henry, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jacob J. Herron, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Tatiana Hinaman, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Mick O. Hoover, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Valerie A. Huck, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Nicholas D. Hummel, Lewisberry, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Devon L. Humphries, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Michael L. Hutchison, Bel Air, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Abby Y. Inns, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management

Ashley D. Jandrisavitz, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Olivia S. Johnson, Shavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Kayla M. Kent, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Cortney Killinger, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Joanne S. Kim, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis
Tori Kingsley, Wysox, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Dentin R. Kline, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Studies
Ezra Kline, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Dillon Kocher, Pennsylvania Furnace, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management and Homeland Security
Sierra L. Koons, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Ryan C. Kuntz, Slatington, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology

Noconda Le Grand, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S.
Joseph A. Leaman, York, Bachelor of Science, Web and Interactive Media
Madison K. Lehman, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Heather M. Leigey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Amanda N. Leisses, Mount Wolf, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Amber J. Leitzel, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Adam G. Lembaris, Horseheads, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Evan D. Lewis, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Michael J. Link, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Brittaney E. Loner, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Amanda M. Lorson, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Quinn R. Loudy, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis
Kathryne G. Lutz, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Dylan R. Marbaker, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration
Walter Martinez Jr., Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Jason A. Mattis, Rector, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Emily M. McCaffery, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Autumn G. McCrum, Kennesaw, Ga., Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Katelyn N. McGraw, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Pavel V. McMonigle, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Megan M. Mecouch, Peach Bottom, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
TJ J. Meehan Jr., Harveys Lake, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Mohammad A. Mehdi, Laurel, Md., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Emma M. Mercer, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Dante C. Merola, Mahopac, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Veronica Moon, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Chaz J. Moore, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Alaina M. Murren, Aspers, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Lauren M. Musser, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Maddie A. Newell, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Erin R. Niedzwiecki, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Paciely L. Nunez, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Nichole R. Ohnmeiss, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing B.S.
Danielle M. Okerlund, Port Allegany, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Juvy A. Orillaza, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration
Matt P. Owens, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management

Daniella N. Pace, Harding, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Brittie Page, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Breanna Parsons, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Danaca M. Peck, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Scott T. Perry, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Sara G. Peters, Waterville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kendra Pfeiffer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing
Andrew Placencia, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Shane Planutis, Hazle Township, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Samson D. Poniatowski, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Lisdeymi Prieto Yanes, State College, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Studies

Tiffany L. Ram, Pennsburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Brooke Ritschel, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Carla S. Roach, Souderton, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Chris Rogers, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis
Hannah L. Rohan, Homestead, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Abbigail I. Royer, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Alisa Saboski, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Michael H. Salzman, Jericho, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
James P. Satteson, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Dan J. Schaefer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology
Joseph A. Schaefer, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Aaron C. Schaeffer, York, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Emergency Medical Services Concentration
Evan J. Seiz, Reading, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Amber N. Shade, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Saurabh Shah, Highland Park, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Chelsea L. Shambach, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Alexis N. Shanabrook, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jenna R. Shank, Bainbridge, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ryan M. Sheaffer, Halifax, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Summer L. Showers, Aspers, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Jeffery S. Sigmon, Clover, S.C., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Jennifer M. Signore, Forksville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Emina Skopljak, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Parker J. Sloan, Shrewsbury, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Brittney M. Smith, Lehighton, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Cody D. Smith, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Bridgette R. Snyder, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Brooke Snyder, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Ryan L. Spallone, Chester Springs, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Eton Spancake, McAlisterville, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Cash M. Sprankle, Tyrone, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Maepearl St George, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Cathy E. Stefanowicz, Sweet Valley, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Elizabeth R. Stettinius, Parkton, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Fawn Stevenson, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Brooke M. Strubel, Strasburg, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management Technology
Rachel M. Stynes, West Pittston, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Stuart W. Sumner, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Ally K. Swartz, Bellefonte, Certificate, Pre-Paramedic Technician

Laura E. Tanner, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Emergency Medical Services
Noah E. Taylor, Boyertown, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management

Abby L. Underhill, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene

Bryan L. Wagner, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Manling Wang, Philadelphia, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Mary C. Watts, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Assurance and Cyber Security
Seth J. Welshans, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Shannon E. Wescoat, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services
Brielle M. Whitman, Coudersport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Registered Nurse
Courtney M. Wilcox, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management
Takia T. Wilhour, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Asia A. Williams, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Del R. Williams, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services and Restorative Justice
Harrison H. Wohlfarth, Midlothian, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Concrete Science Technology
Lawrence L. Wolfgang, Ashland, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Lauryn Yoder, Bernville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Justina Y. Zaborskiy, Quarryville, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene
Kaz A. Zagurskie, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Nicole Zeigler, York, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Emily J. Zelinsky, Stanford, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Steven R. Zuest-Berry, Township of Washington, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email