Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

Dean’s List for Fall 2010 Announced at Penn College


Roster of Fall 2010 graduates

Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced its dean’s list for the Fall 2010 semester:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Cierra L. Aber, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography Shannon L. Abercrombie, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Jaime R. Ackerman, Washington, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Richard E. Acri, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Bradley B. Adam, Perkiomenville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Aaron K. Adams, Elysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Timothy R. Adams, New Cumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Administration Emphasis Nicholas P. Alberti, Delmar, Del., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Lisa G. Alexander, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Terrah J. Alexander, Bloomsburg, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist Fadhil A. AlJishi, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Amanda A. Allanah, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Robert A. Allison, Payson, Ariz., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Tara J. Allred, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant Ibrahim Almaiyouf, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services Miranda L. Altemose, Summit Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Adam D. Ambrozewycz, Dunellen, N.J., Certificate, Construction Carpentry Robert H. Amig, Mifflintown, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Billie Jo L. Anderson, Falls Creek, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Caleb C. Anderson, Milan, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Lindsey R. Anderson, Heber Springs, Arkansas, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Morgan A. Anderson, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Nicholas A. Anderson, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Steven M. Anderson, New Oxford, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Anthony R. Andracchio, Winfield, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Morgan E. Andreas, Greentown, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Amanda K. Angstadt, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Brittany L. Antolick, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis Jared T. Arbogast, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Lance E. Armstrong, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Frank J. Arnold, Newfoundland, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Lee J. Asbeck, Akron, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Beth Ask, Cogan Station, Certificate, Nurse-Health Care Paralegal Studies Zachary W. Aukamp, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Bryce P. Auker, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Brandon T. Aungst, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Hugh C. Austin, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology

Jason A. Baier, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Lester T. Bailey II, Watsontown, Certificate, Paramedic Technician Jeremy V. Baird, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Janelle S. Bair, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Brock R. Bakaysa, Mahaffey, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Craig C. Baker, Clymer, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Bert E. Balinski, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology William W. Baney Jr., Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Ashia M. Banghart, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Drew T. Bankert, New Oxford, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Stephen K. Banke, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Emergency Medical Services Jessica H. Banks, Phoenixville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Haiyong Bao, Brooklyn, New York, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Michael P. Barbone, East Hanover, New Jersey, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Nancy J. Barclay, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Jacqueline F. Bareiss, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Nathan M. Barger, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Lindsay S. Barnes, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Errol L. Barnett, Darby, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technol ogy Rebecca P. Bartley, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography Travis J. Barto, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technol ogy Brittany M. Basalla, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Donald K. Bathurst III, Pleasant Gap, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Maggie J. Bauman, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Jacob R. Bausinger, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology William T. Bayer, Mountville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Chester M. Beaver, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies Forrest D. Bechdel, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration Adam J. Becker, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Jason M. Beck, Gallitzin, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Seth M. Beckman, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration Alisha M. Bedford, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Servic es Bryn F. Behrenshausen, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Alison R. Beitz, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Julie A. Bellows, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Cale T. Benard, Christiana, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Brad D. Bennati, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Mark J. Benner, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Ashley L. Bennett, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Patricia A. Bennett, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Tyler J. Bennett, Mahaffey, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Adam M. Berasi, Force, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Justine J. Bercel, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Curtis A. Berger, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Tammy M. Bergquist, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration Joshua L. Berkheimer, Bolivar, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Monica S. Bernazzoli, Dillsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies Robert T. Berrier Jr., Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Moshe Betancourt, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Shane M. Bierly, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Audrey C. Bingaman, Kreamer, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Taylor M. Bird, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Jason R. Bishop, Wassaic, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Hope E. Bitner, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Jordin M. Bittengle, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Corey A. Bittner, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration Mitchell T. Black, East Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Michael L. Blaker, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education James M. Blankenship, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Donald C. Blazer II, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Benjamin L. Boberg, West Valley, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Joseph A. Bobkoskie, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Paul A. Boehret, Wapwallopen, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Crissy Bogdanowicz, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Faye E. Bonawitz-Carlson, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status Patricia L. Bond, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Marcella Bongiovi, Unityville, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Daniel K. Border, East Hartford, Connecticut, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Adam W. Borek, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Brian J. Borror, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Brandon A. Boust, Newville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Thomas J. Bove, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Communications and Fiber Optics Emphasis Christy A. Bower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Cortney L. Bower, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Joshua A. Bower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Matthew D. Bower, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis James F. Bowes, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Karen B. Bowman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Joslynn M. Boyer, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Owen R. Boyle, Bloomsbury, New Jersey, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Collision Repair Concentration Stephen R. Bradley, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Brett K. Braker, Northampton, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Dustin M. Breining, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Daryl W. Breon, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Clayton J. Bretz, New Bloomfield, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Robert W. Brobst, Salisbury, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Scott A. Brockway, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Chad R. Brommer, Pine Grove, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Lisa A. Brule, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology John H. Brungard, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Amber L. Bruno, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Michael J. Buchalski, West Milford, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Jonathan P. Buchanan, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Thomas P. Buchheit, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Cory L. Buckles, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Deborah S. Bueno, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Adrian Bukur, West Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Brent M. Bull, Hampstead, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Angela E. Burfield, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Brianna J. Burger, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Surgical Technology Ryan L. Burkholder, Richfield, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Brett M. Burley-Inners, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Shane R. Burridge, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Daryl J. Buschmann, Doylestown, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technolo gy Tammy J. Bush, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Cody E. Buterbaugh, Conestoga, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Crystal L. Butler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems

Carlene L. Cabot, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant Richard J. Cabral, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Jacob C. Cady, Knoxville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technolog y Nicholas A. Cafarchio, Aspers, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Travis M. Cain, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Tyler S. Caldwell, Manchester, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Juliette R. Campana, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Jeremy W. Campbell, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Mark W. Campbell, Ashburn, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Ronald W. Campbell, North Huntingdon, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Kayla N. Canouse, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Brian M. Cappos, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Matthew J. Cara, Conyngham, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Emily Carella, Hawley, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Katie R. Carney-Blose, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography Eugene A. Carr, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Eric J. Carstensen, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Crystal G. Caskey, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Peter J. Cassarly, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Jillian A. Cassetori, Jessup, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B. S. Antonia Castaneda Bernal, Avondale, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Levi F. Castle, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Anup Chabra, Shafter, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Silas N. Chance, Montrose, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology Andrew M. Charcalla, North Bend, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Vincent L. Charles, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Michelle J. Chea, Dauphin, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Chad M. Chervinsky, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Heath J. Chesnut, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Donald R. Christiansen, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology David J. Christman, Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Administration Emphasis Matthew D. Christopher, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Katelyn R. Ciavardini, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Samantha E. Ciccocioppo, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Benjamin H. Clark, Chadds Ford, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration John H. Clark, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Margaret A. Clark, Clarksburg, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Kanokpitchaya Cleveland, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Tamera E. Cleveland, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies Alexander P. Cloak, Emmaus, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Kaitlyn R. Clouser, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Vincent L. Coates, Tioga, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Dana D. Cochran, Franklin, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration James F. Coffey, West Friendship, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Blaine M. Cohick, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Lucas D. Cole, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Thera py Michael A. Coletti, Yorktown Heights, New York, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology – Masonry Concentration Steven M. Collins, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Administration Emphasis John C. Compton, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Derek P. Conn, Garrett, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Kristen E. Conner, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Ryan M. Conrad, Boyertown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Richard L. Cook, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration David S. Cooper, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Ian D. Copenhaver, McClure, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Kelsey A. Coppersmith, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Jerod P. Corman, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Cameron J. Cowburn, Ulysses, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Matthew C. Cox, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Walter E. Cox, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Richard L. Cramer, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis Christopher J. Crawford-Hoagland, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Courtney L. Crawford, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy Japheth D. Crawford, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Jason M. Crawford, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Kurt M. Crevin, Douglassville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Justin Z. Crider, Fairfield, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Zachary A. Crihfield, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Corey J. Crist, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Matthew R. Crosbie, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Justine E. Cubberley, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Derrick J. Cunningham, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Tanya N. Cunningham, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Laura E. Curcio, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Jonathon M. Curlis, Sussex, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Eric B. Curry, Fallentimber, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Marc A. Cutaiar, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Rebecca E. Cutler, Austin, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration

Kimberly L. Daley, Springfield Center, New York, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Jocelyn A. Dalgarn, Duncansville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Steven E. Dannenhower, Coopersburg, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Owen J. Darby, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Allen D. Daugherty, York, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Jeremy E. Daugherty, Brogue, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Harold K. Dauncey, Jackson, New Jersey, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Brittany E. Davis, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Rachel A. Davis, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Mathew O. DeAngelis, Center Valley, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Jennifer L. DeArmitt, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Eric J. Decker, Orefield, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Jonathan C. Decker, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Paul A. Deevy, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Zachary A. Deitrick, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Nathan J. DeLaney, Pittsburgh, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Jaclyn T. DeLauretis, McAdoo, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Melinda L. Delker, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management Matthew J. Delp, Ulster, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Alyssa S. DeLucca, Collegeville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Nicholas S. DeMaio, Haddonfield, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis Joshua M. Dentel, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Jessica M. DeParasis, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Lindsay R. Derrick, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Gregory A. DeShong, Cochranville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Alex M. DeWald, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services Douglas N. DeWalt, Mainesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Kelvin R. DeWalt, Easton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Sega Diakite, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Amy S. Dibble, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Linda J. Dibble, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Joseph W. Dickant Jr., Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies Jennifer L. Dickey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Shannon D. Dickey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Kyle J. Didyoung, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Sean L. Diehl, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Thomas M. DiGeronimo, Verona, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Jordan R. Dilello, Oneonta, New York, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Andrew H. Dincher, Cogan Station, Associate of Arts, General Studies Mario J. DiPaolo, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Autumn R. Dixon, Houtzdale, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration Kathrine E. Dixon, Houtzdale, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Lynnsey E. Doane, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies Taylor C. Dodson, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology Charles R. Doersam II, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration James J. Dolak JR. , Oley, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Joseph R. Doldoorian, Brimfield, Massachusetts, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Taylor L. Donahay, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology David M. Dontigny, State College, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Teanna M. Dorey, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Gary L. Dorman, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Deborah A. Dougherty, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Kristen L. Douglass, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Joseph A. Dowdrick III, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Donovan P. Dowling, Birdsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Christine T. Dreese, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Tessa M. Dreibelbis, Centre Hall, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Aaron C. Dressler, Mount Pleasant Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Brent M. Dressler, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Samantha I. Dupert, Burnham, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting

Nicholas J. Eberlin, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Jonathan C. Ebert, Blairsville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration William J. Ebert, New Alexandria, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Alexandra L. Eckholm, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Laura C. Eck, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Gregory M. Edelman, Fort Washington, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Lauren M. Edgell, Mount Joy, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies John T. Edinger II, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Melissa L. Edler, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration Peter A. Edmonston, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Jeffery M. Edwards, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Daniel W. Eggler, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Ronnie W. Eichenlaub, Picture Rocks, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies Karl G. Ekeberg, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Nevan F. Elder, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Amanda R. Elliott, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Nathaniel K. Ellis, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Kari M. Elwell, Westfield, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Chelsea M. Emel, Snow Shoe, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Emergency Medical Services Concentration Megan E. Endres, Wyoming, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Daniel A. Endy, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Lisa M. Engle, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Michael A. English, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies Andrew D. Epley, Littlestown, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Christopher D. Erdman, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Joseph W. Ergler, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Shawn M. Ernst, Port Allegany, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Jeffrey L. Eshenour, Elliottsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Julio C. Espinosa Jr., Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Ashley D. Evans, West Decatur, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Brittney R. Evans, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant

Jeffrey J. Faherty, Sussex, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Dylan M. Faille, Skillman, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Barry L. Farr, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Grant A. Fassett, Laceyville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Dennis M. Fassnacht Jr., Ephrata, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology Carl R. Faulk, Brockway, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Casey C. Faust, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration Helga K. Faust, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Adam S. Feather, Bally, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Concentration Jeffrey T. Feeman, Strasburg, Bachelor of Science, Industrial and Human Factors Design Joseph E. Feistl, Plymouth, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Scott R. Fenton, Dickson City, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration Joseph W. Ferraro, Salisbury, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Shawn M. Ferricks, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Samuel P. Ferster, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Jenna L. Fetherolf, Montoursville, Associate of Arts, Studio Arts Alyson M. Fields, Marysville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Elizabeth A. Finch, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Joseph D. Finkel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology James C. Fink, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Keith F. Fischer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Dakota J. Fisher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Ryan K. Fisher, Bethel, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology Seth A. Fisher, Bernville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Matthew K. Fish, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status Cody T. Fitzgerald, Taneytown, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology David A. Florist, Horsham, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Thomas D. Folino, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology LeAnn M. Folk, Paxtonville, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Jake C. Folle, Claysville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy Tammy Folmar, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Surgical Technology Colin L. Foreman, Westminster, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Sarah K. Forney, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Cristi S. Forrester, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Eric J. Fowler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology John Fowler, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Nicholas L. Fragello, Donora, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Jessica L. Frank, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Melissa M. Frank, Wysox, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Elizabeth K. Frantz, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing – Advanced Placement Terrence E. Freas, Lititz, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Tyler J. Frederick, Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Jennifer L. Free, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy Laura A. Frey, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Michael B. Fronk, Mount Holly Springs, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Danielle N. Frontz, Allenwood, Associate of Arts, Studio Arts Jeremy S. Frost, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis William F. Fuka, Clifton, Va., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration James A. Funk, Washington Boro, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician Timothy E. Funk, Paradise, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Jesse E. Fye, Punxsutawney, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Christine E. Gabel, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration Pramod K. Gadam, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Justin D. Gaisior, Milroy, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Tyler V. Gale, Kennedyville, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Benjamin J. Gallagher, Le Raysville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Joseph P. Gallo, Lansdale, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Michael J. Gardner, Lake Ariel, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Steven W. Garner, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Michael P. Garrity, Harveys Lake, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Jessica M. Gautieri, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Keith A. Gay, Levittown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Peter A. Geanacopoulos, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Sierra L. Gee, Middlebury Center, Bachelor of Science, Nursing James M. Gehret, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Joseph Geiser, Mountain Top, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Nathan J. Gennaria, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Jennifer A. George, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Antoinette M. Giannattasio, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Frank D. Gianotti, Bound Brook, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Nicole M. Giersdorf, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Lindsay M. Gilbert, Beaver Springs, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Tara L. Gingery, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography Amie J. Glace, Montoursville, Associate of Arts, General Studies Jill L. Gladfelter, Spring Grove, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Misty D. Glantz, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Scott A. Glassmyer II, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Jessica A. Glover, Collegeville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing B. S. Logan T. Goddard, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Molly G. Goldsmith, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Christopher M. Good, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Christopher T. Goode, Landisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Shawn B. Good, Wapwallopen, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Brian W. Gordon, Washington, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Megan L. Gordon, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Natasha C. Gorham, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Keith E. Gotta, Parlin, N.J., Certificate, Residential Builder Brian M. Gottschall, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Elyse M. Gower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Stacey L. Grant, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Gilbert Gratti, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Sarah S. Graybill, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Brian K. Gray, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Burgandy A. Gray, Sayre, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Joshua D. Greenplate, Red Lion, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Joel E. Gregory, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Ethan P. Griffin, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Samantha D. Grinnell, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Occupational Therapy Wayne S. Grove, South Williamsport, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Anthony R. Grubbs, Irwin, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology – Masonry Concentration Noah A. Grube, New Tripoli, Bachelor of Science, Construction Managemen t Samantha R. Gstalder, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Dylan T. Guest, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology

Aron D. Haefner, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration William R. Hafft, Glenside, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Chelsea L. Haines, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant Daniel T. Haley, Cleona, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Adam J. Hall, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Lauren G. Hammer, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Shaun W. Handwerk, Emmaus, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Jake V. Handyside, New Cumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Douglas E. Harkness, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Trent M. Harlacker, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management David C. Harman, Nescopeck, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Joseph M. Harner, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Ryan M. Harpster, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Tabatha E. Harpster, Waterville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Wade M. Harpster, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Christopher J. Harris, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Isaac L. Harris, Mehoopany, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Jonathan E. Harris, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Jordan R. Harris, Irvine, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Amha I. Harrison, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Paula C. Harrison, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Web Design and Multimedia Kadel K. Harry, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Collin M. Harvey, Picture Rocks, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Kirby W. Haskell, Nescopeck, Certificate, Machinist General Andrew R. Hatch, Shillington, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Jeremy J. Hawn, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Megan E. Hawn, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Jenna E. Haynes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant Anthony D. Haynie, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Zachary A. Hay, Hamburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jordyn K. Hazelton, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Ryan R. Healy, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Richard W. Heatley Jr., Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Ryan C. Heimbach, Granville Summit, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Ethan J. Heineman, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Jonathan V. Heisey, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Kattie I. Heisey, Richfield, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Allison M. Held, Kreamer, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Rachel E. Heller, Allison Park, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Megan M. Helwig, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Joshua D. Hendershot, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Meredith K. Hennip, Rome, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Corinne R. Henry, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assi stant Sarah R. Hepler, Pitman, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Brett G. Hertzler, Burnham, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Benjamin A. Hess, Charleston, South Carolina, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Kyle P. Hess, Schellsburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Allison M. Heverling, Manheim, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Megan J. Heverly, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Brandt D. Hey, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Brent K. Hey, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Daniel J. Hickel, Auburn, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Lauren R. Hicks, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Practical Nursing Philip E. Hill Jr., Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Chelsea N. Hill, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education R George Hiller Jr., Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Jessica A. Hill, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Trent A. Hill, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Emergency Medical Services Ian J. Hilner, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Jamie R. Hilton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Sarah K. Himmelreich, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Practical Nursing Shannon L. Hine, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Clint Hinton, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Jason M. Hirtzel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Tyler J. Hoak, Quarryville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Adam M. Hockenbrock, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Jessica A. Hock, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Noel N. Hoffman, Shillington, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Corey N. Holcomb, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Ryan M. Holcomb, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Jacob R. Holderman, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Gregory S. Holland, Milroy, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Michelle L. Holliday, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Surgical Technology Drew M. Holloway, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Joshua J. Holohan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Megan E. Holt, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Jun-Ki Hong, Harleysville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Micah E. Hoover, Souderton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Scott S. Hoover, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Travis S. Hoover, Martinsburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Michael J. Hornick, West Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Rachelle N. Horning, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Isaac S. Hostetter, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Chad D. Hostrander, Linden, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Stephen W. Houseknecht Jr., Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Carson G. Houser, Penn Run, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Bradley D. Houtz, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Alisha M. Howell, Waymart, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Bradley C. Howes, Trout Run, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Craig R. Hoyt, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration Bethany G. Hughes, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography Jennifer R. Hughes, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Austin J. Hull, Codorus, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Julia D. Hulslander, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Kelsi C. Hummel, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Christina L. Huyck, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Matthew S. Hyde, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Nathan A. Hyde, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Polikseni Hysi, Clifton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration

Justin D. Iman, Zionsville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Donald W. Immel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Ashley P. Imrisek, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant William F. Ingalls, Stafford, Va., Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Andrew J. Jaconetta, Windsor, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Matthew D. Jeffrey, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Clinton A. Jenny, Rochester, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Kyle B. Jessick, Shamokin Dam, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Tomasz Jezowski, Morrisville, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Mark A. Johnson Jr., Somerset, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Dylan P. Johnson, Red Lion, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Sarah C. Johnson, Blanchard, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Spencer M. Johnson, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Stephen A. Johnson, Garrett, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Tyson R. Johnson, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Gregory E. Jones, Milford, Del., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Darren S. Kanagy, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Rory K. Kania, Hanover Township, Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation Melissa A. Kappas, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Kachiri M. Kappenhagen, Halifax, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Chelsea F. Karschner, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography Francis A. Kasper III, Tower City, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Marc T. Kaylor, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Phillip A. Kaylor, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Steven M. Kearney, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology John E. Keck, Laurys Station, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Maxwell C. Keeler, Sellersville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Eliana R. Keeney, Bernville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Kayla M. Keever, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Dillon E. Kehres, Roaring Branch, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Justin P. Keiser, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Rodney E. Keister, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Stacy L. Keith, Marsteller, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Robert E. Kelchner, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis Eli C. Kell, Ickesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Katherine L. Kelley, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Melissa L. Kelly, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Steven A. Kelly, Girardville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Matthew Kemock, Colver, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Jeron D. Kennedy, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Jonathan G. Kennedy, Saylorsburg, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Joseph A. Kennedy, Yarmouth Port, Mass., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Kenneth B. Kephart, State College, Certificate, Paramedic Technician Steven C. Kepler, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Matthew D. Kereczman, Hellertown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Justin M. Kershaw, Sewell, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Keith A. Kessler Jr., Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Scott A. Kew-Goodale, Weatherly, Associate of Arts, General Studies Aubree J. Kieffer, Honey Brook, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Jessica Kiehl, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Michael E. Kiessling Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Melissa R. Kiessling, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Taylor M. Kijak, Allentown, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Andrew S. King, Reedsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasi s Blair A. Kinsman, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Joseph R. Kitzman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Justine M. Kline, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Kristina M. Kline, Muncy, Associate of Arts, General Studies Melissa M. Kline, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Eric S. Klinger, Shamokin Dam, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Matthew T. Klock, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Caitlyn M. Knode, Etters, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Edward S. Knyff, Ocean Gate, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Angela S. Koch, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Greg T. Koernig, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Kimberly A. Kohler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Lance M. Kolesar, Hawk Run, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Ashley L. Kontra, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Robert S. Kougher, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Elizabeth M. Koury, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Michael E. Kowalenko Jr., Hamburg, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Brian M. Kowalski, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis Brandon M. Kramer, Sinking Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis Brandy L. Krause, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography Kelly A. Krause, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Ryan L. Krauss, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Daniel T. Kreger, Morris, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration Jessica P. Kreger, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Derek D. Krehling, Middletown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Kyle D. Krieger, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Tyler A. Kroh, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Matthew T. Krzan, Mountain Top, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Randy A. Kuhar, Glen Gardner, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Steven C. Kurtz, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist

Suzanne M. La Forge, Julian, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Erin M. LaCerra, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Valerie A. LaCerra, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Brittany L. Lambert, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Matthew W. Lamberti Jr., Pittston Township, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Katey E. Landry, Breinigsville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Ian S. Lane, Alexandria, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Taylor R. Lapointe, Pelham, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Laurea A. Lapp, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Traci L. LaRose-Lownes, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Hannah M. Latour, Templeton, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography Joshua A. Latterner, Cresson, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Elizabeth A. Laubacher, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Heather R. Layendecker, East Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Michael K. Layton, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Nicole L. Lee, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status Nicholas A. Leese, Needmore, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Sara J. Lefever, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Cody D. Lehman, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology James P. Lehner, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Jennifer L. Leitzell, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Josiah M. LeKites, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies Myisha S. Lemon, Harrisburg, Associate of Arts, General Studies Jessica N. Leon, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Andrew P. Lesher, Adamstown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Damian G. Lessary, Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Ryan J. Levesque, Unionville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Crystal L. Lewis, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Katina K. Lewis, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Richard C. Lies Jr., State College, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration Joshua T. Lilley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Rebecca E. Lilly, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies Rebecca J. Lindauer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Stephanie Lindemuth, Clifton Township, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Marc P. Lindenmuth, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis Felicia T. Lipinski, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Jeffrey M. Litfin, Eldersburg, Md., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Ryan N. Little, State College, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Briana L. Lizza, Pittston, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration Thomas W. Lloyd, Glen Gardner, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Alyssa A. Lockard, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Graham D. Lockard, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Joseph W. Logsdon, Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Joshua D. Logsdon, Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Alex L. Lombardi, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Ronald E. Long Jr., Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Jessica A. Long, Shoemakersville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Jonathan Lopez, Jackson Heights, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Matthew D. Lowe, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Jeffrey L. Lucas, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Jimmy R. Lupica, Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration Corey M. Lutz, Frederick, Md., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Allyson J. Lynch, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Phillip I. Lynn, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Janelle K. Lytle, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Shane A. MacCary, Ocean, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Matthew G. MacGill, Cogan Station, Associate of Arts, Studio Arts Jason T. Maddox, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Jack T. Maggs, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Mary A. Maham, Mount Orab, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Andrew Major, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Josh A. Makarski, Amherst, Va., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Kevin A. Maloney, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Michelle R. Mane, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Anthony R. Manjone, Northampton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Justin T. Mann, North Haven, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Adrienne L. Mansfield, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Zachary K. Mansfield, New Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Mehrdad S. Mansouri, Marietta, Ga., Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Cameron A. Marburger, Carnegie, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Alisha M. Maroni, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing John P. Marshalek, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Emergency Medical Services Concentration Janice L. Marshall, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Shawna L. Marshall, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Robert E. Martin Jr., Liverpool, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Mark A. Martin, Clearfield, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Brandon L. Mase, Liberty, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Brittany L. Mase, Liberty, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Ross A. Massa Jr., Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Amanda M. Mastracco, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography Elizabeth A. Mattes, Frackville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Justin R. Matz, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Robert E. Maurer III, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Simranjit S. Mavi, Middletown, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Donald J. McAnany, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Jonathan G. McAvoy, Brick, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Jordan G. McBeth, Biglerville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Shawn T. McCauley, New Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Courtney M. McChesney, Lemont, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Katherine L. McCollum, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Donald E. McCoy, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Matthew R. McCoy, McKean, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Matthew E. McDeavitt, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Adam M. McDevitt, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Cory M. McDonald, Dushore, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Carson R. McDonnell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist John K. McGeoy, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Kelley M. McGinnis, Gibsonia, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Matthew S. McGraw, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Christopher J. McKelvey, Marmora, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Letty A. McKinney, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Erin E. McMahon, Catawissa, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography Austin J. McNeill, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication Justin J. McPhee, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Alyssa L. McPherson, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B. S. Frank W. Meise Jr., Orrstown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Steven S. Mellott, State College, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Martin W. Mensch, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Nathan R. Messner, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Amy J. Metrick, Butler, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis Kevin C. Metzger, East Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Van A. Michael, Turbotville, Certificate, Collision Repair Technician Lee D. Michels, Mason Neck, Va., Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Adam C. Middlecamp, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Michael E. Millan, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Alexa A. Miller, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Amanda J. Miller, Northern Cambria, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Bradley P. Miller, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Rebecca R. Miller, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Zane W. Miller, Hamburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Zachary T. Minden, Roseland, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Katherine E. Mingle, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services April D. Mingos, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursin g Pamela A. Mix, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Dillon Z. Mohr, Carmichaels, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Sarah B. Moist, McClure, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies Brendan P. Monaghan, Red Bank, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Paula Karine F. Monteiro, Brazil, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Daniel A. Montville, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Cheryl L. Moore, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management James K. Moore, Denville, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Shane E. Moore, Hershey, Certificate, Residential Builder Paul J. Moranz, Toms River, New Jersey, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Jason Morelli, Lynbrook, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Kathryn K. Morgan, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B. S. Vanessa M. Morgan, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Cody L. Morningstar, Saxton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Eric J. Morris, Lakeville, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Jason A. Morton, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Trisha M. Moser, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Jordan S. Mosher, Corry, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Alexander H. Moyer, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Jocelyn E. Moyer, Tower City, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Occupational Therapy Ashlee L. Mull, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Ryan D. Mull, Watsontown, Associate of Arts, Studio Arts David J. Munn, Athens, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Tyler A. Muntz, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Cynthia M. Murphy, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Joshua L. Murray, Annville, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration Christopher M. Musto, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Andrew N. Myer, Annapolis, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Renee M. Myer, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Ashley L. Myers, York, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Caleb S. Myers, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Cole S. Myers, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Micah K. Myers, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology

Clifford Nanfeldt, Wrightstown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Nicholas G. Nannen, Smethport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Alyssa M. Napp, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Bharadwaj Narayanan, Bangalore India, Foreign, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Jerome S. Nashadka, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Laurie A. Nau, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Matthew D. Nee, Springfield, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Kyle M. Nettles, Schuylkill Haven, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Architectural Technology Concentration Andrew L. Neufer, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentrati on Jacquelin V. Neuhard, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Cecily J. Newhart, Mildred, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Danielle L. Nicholas, West Lawn, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Radiography Chad W. Nickerson, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Jennifer A. Nogle, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information Emphasis Matthew H. Nolan, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Jonathan A. Norton, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration Jonathan M. Norton, Lebanon, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Cassandra R. Noviello, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Justin T. Nupp, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Nadena M. Nykaza, Scott Township, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration

Daniel J. O’Brien, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Bobbie J. O’Connor, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Eric D. O’Connor, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Brian A. Oakley, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Corvin K. Oberholtzer, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Evan J. Odiorne, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Lauren B. Ogden, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Ryan A. Olenick, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Catherine A. Oliver, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Eric T. Olson, Mohnton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration William J. Olson, Palisades Park, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Andrew S. Orr, Flemington, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis John I. Ortals, Garnet Valley, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Jeremy M. Ortiz, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies

Douglas Page, Mineral Point, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Vicki L. Page, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Eric J. Palanko, Latrobe, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Daniel H. Palkovic, Kingston, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Timothy D. Palmer, Greenwich, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Kevin C. Pannebakker, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Nicholas A. Pappas, Johnstown, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Joel M. Papu, York, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Jacob D. Parkes, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Ethan G. Park, Mapleton Depot, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Esther R. Parks, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Shanie M. Parks, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Marguerite M. Parmer, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Corey R. Parry, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jacob D. Parsons, Hellertown, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Priya B. Patel, Morganville, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Samuel Patrick, Meredith, N.H., Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Garrett P. Patterson, Monroeville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Joshua A. Payne, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Marlena D. Payne, Mansfield, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene Lisa M. Paz, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Thomas A. Pearce, Newtown, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Jeffrey O. Pennycoff, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Kim M. Pepperman, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Joseph T. Perno Jr., Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Seth G. Perrin, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Nathan W. Persun, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology Karl E. Pfaff, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Calvin Pfeil, Bradford, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Michael J. Phillippe, Nicholson, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis David W. Phillips, Frostburg, Md., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology John R. Pillsbury, Dover, Del., Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Michael D. Pipitone, New Milford, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Syreeta Pittman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Stephen M. Polasko, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Angela M. Poleto, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Nadja M. Politza, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Alyse M. Poswiatowsky, Baltimore, Md., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Trisha L. Pratt, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing – Advanced Placement Curtis M. Preitz Jr., Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Jonathan M. Probst, Allison Park, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology William L. Probst, Williamsport, Certificate, Automotive Service Technician Anthony J. Protasio, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Nancy A. Pysher, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies

Debra L. Quail, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Jason A. Quartman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Amanda L. Quinn, Kulpmont, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing

Tamara R. Rader, Knox, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Alexandra M. Rall, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Nathanael J. Ranck, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Kyle F. Rang, Ashland, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Kelsey B. Ratesic, Monroeville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Jody R. Raup, Shamokin, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies Nevin J. Raup, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Christopher A. Ream, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Christy J. Reed, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Emily B. Reed, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Sarah J. Reeder, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Amanda E. Reedy, Burnham, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Michael D. Reese, Hershey, Certificate, Machinist General Sheree N. Regisford, Tamaqua, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Steven C. Reich, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies Joel D. Reiff, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technol ogy Ashley S. Reigle, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Rebecca L. Reinsel, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Kyle W. Reish, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Andrew C. Reisinger, Stockholm, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science , Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis Hans D. Reisinger, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Janell M. Remensnyder, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Brent N. Renninger, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Kayla J. Renn, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Nicholas A. Repella, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Administration Emphasis Kristin A. Repsher, Le Raysville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography Christopher J. Rhine, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Michael C. Rhine, Howard, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Joshua J. Rice, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Logan T. Richard, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Betty L. Rickert, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Nicole D. Riley, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Megan L. Ripka, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Keri L. Ritter, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Kristen V. Rivera, Pocono Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Roman K. Robbins, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration Scott M. Robertson, Oley, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Zachary T. Robey, Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Lisa M. Robinholt, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Jacob F. Robinson, New Oxford, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Lewis D. Robinson, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Michael R. Robinson, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Adam C. Rockey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Elaine M. Rockey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Derek P. Rockwell, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Suzanne E. Rodgers, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Antonio J. Rodriguez, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Joseph A. Rogers, Parkesburg, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Marc L. Rohrer, Mapleton Depot, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Matthew D. Romanowski, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology – Masonry Concentration Kurtis L. Rooker, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Physical Fitness Specialist Concentration Natalie L. Rosamilia, Renovo, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Brent H. Rosenberg, Middletown,N.J., Bachelor of Science, Accounting Olivia R. Roth, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Ryan D. Roth, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology Craig M. Rotthoff, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Christopher M. Rougeot, Torrington, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Architectural Technology Concentration Brittaney L. Roupp, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Wayne P. Roush, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Nicole R. Rousseau, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis James B. Rowe, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Justin A. Rowlands, West Lawn, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Lyndsey R. Royek, Corry, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Nicolas D. Royer, Hollidaysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Aaron M. Rubin, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies Marcus T. Ruch, Zionsville, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Scott A. Rudinski, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Rebecca R. Rudy, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Sean J. Rugh, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Brittany M. Runkle, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis Brandon L. Rupert, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Eric G. Rupp, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Stacey M. Rupp, Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management Faith N. Russell, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Eric S. Rymal, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Matthew M. Sabol II, Morrisdale, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Alisa J. Saboski, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis Joshua D. Saeler, Fenelton, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology Alicia N. Sakiadis, Antes Fort, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Andrew F. Salamak, Frackville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Azeez O. Salu, Upper Marlboro, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology David P. Samar, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Eric J. Sanders, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Joseph C. Sarmento, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography Kathryn J. Sassaman, Port Trevorton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology John C. Sattizahn, Auburn, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Joshua J. Saul, Greenville, Certificate, Machinist General Vincent A. Savarese, Kresgeville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Practical Nursing Stacey L. Saxon, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Charles D. Schaadt, Brockport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Craig A. Schaefer, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursin g Benjamin M. Schappell, Mohrsville, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Levi D. Schappell, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Andrea L. Schatz, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Andrew P. Schatz, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis Todd R. Schatz, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology Geoffrey I. Scheller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis Brian J. Schlener, Northampton, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Robert A. Schlenker, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis Erin M. Schlesinger, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Joshua L. Schmitz, Greensboro, Md., Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Richard L. Schnelle, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Leah J. Scholtis, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Erica L. Schreffler, Williamstown, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Jared A. Schroll, McSherrystown, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Samuel M. Schulte, Porter Corners, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Tracey A. Schultz, Llewellyn, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration Marlena C. Schuster, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography John R. Schwenk, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Jeffrey M. Seebold, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Nicole R. Seewald, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Jennifer R. Seifert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Trista N. Sellers, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Keith R. Serie’, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Kyle A. Seyler, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Addison T. Shableski, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Steven M. Shade, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status Kenneth L. Shafer, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Victoria M. Shaffer-Bower, Trevorton, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing B.S. Daniel M. Shaffer, Shermans Dale, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jean E. Shaffer, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing – Advanced Placement Akeem K. Shakes, Bronx, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Corey G. Shambach, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology Ryan P. Shannon, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Shawn M. Shannon, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Bryan A. Sharp, Souderton, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Deanna J. Shaw, Barnesville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Temmy A. Sheatler, Turbotville, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration Jacob A. Shedden, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Casey M. Sheerin, Boalsburg, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Joshua K. Sheetz, Laureldale, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Trevor A. Sheleman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis Rutul H. Sheth, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Allan R. Shimmel, Lanse, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design John P. Shimmel, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Joel M. Shiner, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology Carla L. Shink, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Jennifer M. Shirey, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Matthew D. Shoemaker, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Logan M. Sholley, Duncannon, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies Jonathan T. Shope, Annville, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Sarah R. Shott, Tresckow, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Nicholas D. Showan, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Alexa R. Shuman, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status Scott P. Sicina, Florida, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology David C. Skiles, Parkesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Alexander T. Skotedis, Shamokin Dam, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design: Building Construction Technology Concentration Michel M. Sloan, Harmony, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Jaime M. Slobodjian, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Aaron B. Smith, Waynesboro, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Adam L. Smith, Duncannon, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Alia M. Smith, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Undecided Status Amy M. Smith, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Blake E. Smith, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Construction Managem ent Cerri L. Smith, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant Erin M. Smith, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Gregory A. Smith, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Ian M. Smith, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Jason D. Smith, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Kyle B. Smith, Pennsburg, Certificate, Construction Carpentry Terri A. Smith, Hatfield, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Katrina M. Snelgrove, Winchester, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Angela J. Snyder, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems Christiana M. Snyder, Williamstown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Cortney L. Snyder, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Elizabeth S. Snyder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Erich L. Snyder, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Matthew J. Snyder, Morrisdale, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design Scott C. Snyder, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Ryan P. Sokoloff, Jamison, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Tiana J. Soles-Ahner, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts Andrea M. Solinski, Kaska, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies Abbey R. Solt, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistan t Rosemary Somerville, Pittsburgh, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Cody A. Sones, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Natalie L. Sox-Handley, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene B.S. Lindsey K. Spahn, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Surgical Technology Concentration Bradley D. Speer, Hilton, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Erick D. Speer, Franklin, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Nicholas W. Spofford, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Kelly S. Sponhouse, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Erika B. Stackhouse, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Shannon R. Stackhouse, Athens, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Shay M. Stadts, Nanticoke, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Courtney L. Stahl, Easton, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Andrew L. Stamey, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Tiffany R. Stamm, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Luke A. Stanislawski, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Adam M. Starr, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Accounting April L. Start, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Kevin M. Steele, Enola, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Ryan J. Steer, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Alysia A. Steinbacher, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Christopher J. Steinbacher, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Jesse D. Steinbacher, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Vincent M. Steinbacher, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Derek E. Stellar, Schnecksville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Blair A. Stepp, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Sadie L. Steppe, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Joshua T. Stetts, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Matthew B. Stever, Red Hill, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology Shasta L. Stine, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management John-Mark R. Stoltz, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Wesley M. Stoudt, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology Tosha L. Stover, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Surgical Technology Justin M. Stramitis, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Cindy L. Strawser, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Andrew J. Strickler, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Tyson M. Stringer, McVeytown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Kevin F. Strupp, Annville, Bachelor of Science, Construction Manageme nt Ashley M. Stuck, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human Services Dean M. Stuffle, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Daniel R. Sullivan, Winfield, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Glen F. Sutter, Highland Lakes, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Adam C. Swan, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Lacey D. Swarm, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography Desiree S. Swartz, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing – Advanced Placement Jared S. Sweeley, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Cameron A. Sweigart, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Paula C. Szabo, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Jessica A. Taeza, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Jason A. Talbert, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Robert A. Talipski, Old Forge, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Gelnar Talj, Frederick, Md., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Ronald V. Talley III, Honey Brook, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Tammy A. Tanner-Marino, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Nora M. Tappan, Lehighton, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Bryan J. Tawney, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Alvine N. Taylor, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Jarrod L. Taylor, Dallastown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration Matthew S. Taylor, Waterford, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design John V. Tedder, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology Zachary C. Teter, New Ringgold, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Dylan R. Thiel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Glen R. Thomas, Mercer, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Rachel E. Thomas, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration Zane R. Thomas, Mount Pleasant Mills, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jonathan R. Thompson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services Melissa D. Thorp, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology Sean M. Timm, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Nicholas S. Tomaine, Lafayette Hill, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Dionisios D. Tomboris, York, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Joshua R. Tomko, St. Clair, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Christopher H. Traugh, Ashland, Certificate, Aviation Maintenance Technician John C. Trimble, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist Michael C. Trulock, Franklin Lakes, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration Colby Tuff, Cherry Hill, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Jessica M. Tunnicliff, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Sean P. Turnbach, Berwick, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology

Kelly J. Uhland, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Craig R. Umberger, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Matthew J. Undercoffer, St. Marys, Certificate, Electrical Occupations

Joseph M. Van Noy, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Michael J. Vandervort, Reynoldsville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Amy E. Vanderwall, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Jennifer Y. VanDine, Muncy Valley, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies Nicholas VanHoof, Moosic, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Steven R. VanNorstrand, Port Byron, New York, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology Teny E. Varghese, Willow Grove, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Stephanie M. Vegh, Danville, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist Ryan L. Ventura, Racine, Wisconsin, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Emily J. Vinson, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Grady R. Voigt, Claysville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis Jennifer R. Vollman, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Radiography Concentration Jeremy D. Vonada, Belleville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis David P. VonArx, Austin, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Jayne E. VonDreau, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Ian B. Voss, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology

Shawnee M. Wagner, Stewartstown, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Toby S. Wagner, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Trey C. Wagner, Salona, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology Matthew B. Walck, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Jessica B. Waldman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies Megan L. Waldman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration James R. Wall, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Colby D. Walls, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Alex Q. Walmer, McKean, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis Evan M. Walter, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology John L. Walter, Point Pleasant, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Diann M. Walters, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies Tyler L. Walter, New Paris, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Luke R. Waltman, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology Keith A. Waltz, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology Philip W. Waltz, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Physician Assistant Khristian R. Ward, Morrisdale, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis L D M. Ward, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration Brittany A. Warfel, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art Benjamin P. Waring, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration David M. Warnaka, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Melissa L. Warner, Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Andrew D. Warwick, Swarthmore, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Kylie N. Waslosky, Houtzdale, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Tina M. Watkins, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing Bethany J. Watson, Mount Pleasant, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration Kyle D. Weaber, Hershey, Bachelor of Science, Technology Managem ent Ryan J. Weachock, Pottsville, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology Cortney N. Weaver, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Shannon M. Weaver, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies Douglas L. Weber, Linesville, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology John S. Weber, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Kerry A. Weber, Saylorsburg, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology Daniel J. Weigner, Warrington, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration Brett P. Weist, York, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Nathan A. Weitlich, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Nursing Anthony G. Weldon, Harrisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Philip M. Welker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Michelle L. Welkner, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Empha sis Keith A. Wells, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Joren K. Wendschuh, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology Wayne P. Wenrich Jr., Hegins, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Kevin T. Werkheiser, Northampton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Samantha L. Werner, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration Carolyn M. Wertman, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology Shawn D. Wesche, Angelica, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Brian D. West, Newark, Del., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management Troy W. Westlake, Millerton, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Jeremy L. Wetherbee, Monroeton, Certificate, Electrical Occupations Arielle M. Wetzel, Millersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education Benjamin C. Wetzel, Winfield, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Nicole M. Whalen, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant Deanna Y. Wheeland, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology Shane W. Whitehead, Latrobe, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Thomas M. Whitehouse, Bethlehem, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Matthew R. Whitworth, Malvern, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Jared A. Wiand, Woodbury, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Joseph R. Wienches Jr., Hazleton, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology Caton M. Wiesner, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration Christopher J. Williams, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Kent A. Williams, Mountville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology Nicholas A. Williams, New Kensington, Associate of Applied Science, Renewable Energy Technologies Khyle W. Willis, Schuylkill Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Joshua D. Wilson, Landisville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting Mark W. Wilson, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design Raymond L. Wilson, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Maddy D. Winner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursin g Kristen L. Winslow, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Michael B. Winters, Chalfont, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Matthew C. Wirth, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology Caleb M. Wise, Manheim, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electrical Technology Concentration Kristina M. Wisneski, Whitehall, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology Amanda D. Wolfe, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Practical Nursing Jolene A. Woodcock, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology Lori L. Woodhead, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Jacob N. Wood, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Kristina N. Woodton, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Jessica T. Woodward, Levittown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration Kristen N. Wool, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Robert A. Wozniak III, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration Kristi L. Wright, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography Nathan G. Wright, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Max K. Wundschock, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology Katherine P. Wylezik, Bernville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Applied Health Studies-Occupational Therapy

Sarah C. Yale, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management Anthony R. Yanoshik, North Wales, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Harsha Vardhan R. Yarram, Piscataway, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration Michael D. Yensko, Yardley, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management Alicia E. Yerger, Dalmatia, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Radiography Jacob Yi, Frederick, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Daniel W. Yingling, Codorus, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Caryn E. Yoas, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Nursing Terry L. Yocum III, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology Julie A. Yocum, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Pre-Nursing B. S. Adam J. Yoder, Allensville, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology Grant T. Yoder, York Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis Lennie K. Yoder, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Ryan P. Yoder, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technol ogy Brian J. Yonkin, Dushore, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services Julie R. Younes, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Jason M. Young, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology Kevin M. Young, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology Ryan M. Young, Nescopeck, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technolog y

Chelsea A. Zakeosian, Green Lane, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis Janell L. Zalno, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Pre-Dental Hygiene Ammie A. Zarzyczny, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Ashley A. Zellers, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies Chad J. Zepp, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology Donald R. Zerbe, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management Robert J. Zinsmeister, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management Jordan A. Zoch, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design Dustin E. Zook, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis Abram C. Zuchowski, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting Evan M. Zupich, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration

Related Stories

Alumni
Recent dental hygiene grad shares expertise at home and abroad
Read more
December Pennsylvania College of Technology graduate Joseph C. Lusk (right) celebrates a second-place finish at Heartland Raceway in Moama, Australia, as part of the Late Model Racing Victoria Series. Lusk spent a month in Australia (early in 2020, before COVID- 19 travel restrictions), racing with the team of Danny Amato and completing an anthropological study. (The Amato car is in the background, at right.) Alumni
YouTube, autos and anthropology lead to Aussie adventure
Read more
Alumni
Calculator loan program benefits veteran, active-duty students
Read more