Skip to main content

Congratulations, Summer 2022 grads!

Pennsylvania College of Technology has released its list of graduates for the Summer 2022 semester.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [W] [Z]

Summer 2022 Dean’s List

Julia Maria Abraham, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, High Honors
Courtney D. Alexander, Jersey Shore, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude
Elizabeth K. Asher, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Adrienne Marie Ayers, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Joseph Thomas Baldanza IV, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Jacob Michael Bellerillo, Punxsutawney, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Science, Honors
Raine Alexander Bickhart, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Bryan Marcel Bilbao, Old Forge, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude
Morgan Ruth-Anna Bloom, Montgomery, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Angela Joy Bolinger, Galena, Md., Bachelor of Science, Applied Management, Cum Laude
Connor Joseph Bollinger, Pennsylvania Furnace, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Zachary Todd Bolton, Hawley, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Nina Catherine Bono, Phillipsburg, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Gabrielle Alyssa Bowman, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Camryn Olivia Brewer, Gettysburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
John William Brown, Littlestown, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology: Diesel Emphasis
Sydney A. Bruno, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Highest Honors
Tucker L. Burner, Moscow, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management: Automotive Technology Concentration, Cum Laude

Emily N. Carson, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Cum Laude
Stephen P. Clemens, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
James Coleman Jr., Coal Township, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Brooke Morgan Confer, Howard, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Sarah S. Conrath, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
John W. Cotsack, Conyngham, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Zachary P. Cronin, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Samantha Marie Davenport, Mainesburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Madison Ann Delaney, Avis, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Tyler D. Demko, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Sarah Marie Dietrich, New Cumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
Jacob V. DiFilippo, West Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Jacob V. DiFilippo, West Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Damaris A. Diaz, Williamsport, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Phoenix N. Dodds, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Science

Audrey Kathryn Edgell, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Olivia M. Eisenhauer, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Michelle D. Ettinger, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude

Alison C. Filozof, Ringtown, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude
Robert Shawn Flannery, Ashland, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude
Ryan T. Flynn, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, High Honors
Ryan T. Flynn, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis, High Honors
Olivia Ann Forney, Cogan Station, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude
Danae Frazier-Grow, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Ryan M. Freidhof, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Sara Marie Funk, Bellefonte, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude

Kassie Elizabeth Gelnett, Port Trevorton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Madison L. Gift, Waynesboro, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies: Occupational Therapy Assistant Concentration, Cum Laude
Clarissa Gingell, Dallas, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Rhonda Baldwin Goodchild, Berwyn, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene, Cum Laude
Emma E. Gownley, Mount Carmel, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Trevor M. Grassel, Conestoga, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Alaynah M. Grimes, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Christopher Hall, Newfoundland, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology: Electronics Technology – Robotics and Automation Concentration
Serenity Hamlin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services & Restorative Justice
Tina M. Harvey, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Kelsea Hauck, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
George Matthew Heberlig, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics & Automation Emphasis
Sarah Maria Heidler, West Milton, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Gretchen Ann Heintzelman, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Lauren L. Heiser, Paxinos, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Kaylei L. Hildebrandt, Marlborough, Mass., Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Sadie Angela Hoffman, Pittsfield, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Science, Honors
Trevor D. Holden, Warminster, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Cassidy Faith Howe, Lancaster, S.C., Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Jake Hunsberger, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Anika N. Huynh, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors

Chihiro Ikegaya-Sattler, Wellsboro, Certificate, Brewing & Fermentation Science, Distinction

Kienehn Lloyd Jemison, Conshohocken, Bachelor of Science, Software Development & Information Management
Jennamarie E. Jones, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors
James Michael Jordan, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors

Alexander J. Karney, Williamsport, Certificate, Paramedic Practice, Distinction
Nathan J. Katzmaier, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Science
Benjamin D. Keister, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology
Cassie Jade Keister, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant
Ariann Grace Keyser, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Matthew Carter Kinzinger, Honesdale, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, High Honors
Dru B. Kline, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology
Emily A. Knight, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Adam Koehler, Alburtis, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Erin M. Kyle, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Ashley N. Larson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Tyler Rae Laub, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design, Magna Cum Laude
Kennedy Brett LeMaster, Flinton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Emma M. Lewis, Mainesburg, Certificate, Paramedic Practice
Amanda Christine Lisi, Montoursville, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies
Anna Alaina Lovell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest Honors
Darby Lynn Lucky, Robesonia, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Anthony Michael Maguschak, Weatherly, Certificate, Automotive Restoration, Distinction
Matthew F. Malloy, Downingtown, Bachelor of Science, Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology
Kurt Matthew Maly, Effort, Bachelor of Science, Automation Engineering Technology: Mechatronics
Gina Deanna Marconi, Kane, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
John Allen Marsden III, Eldred, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Jordan T. Martin, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Taylor G. Martin, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Samuel H. Maxwell, Cornwall-on-Hudson, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Michaela R. Maynard, Milesburg, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management & Homeland Security
Carson Louis McChesney, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Angela Priscilla McKeon, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Abigail Raye Mefford, King of Prussia, Bachelor of Science, Applied Management, Cum Laude
Regan E. Miller, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Joseph P. Minehan, Tamaqua, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Gabrielle E. Moore, Jersey Shore, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Samantha Lindsay Morrison, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Human Services & Restorative Justice, Cum Laude
Brooke Alexis Muthler, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration

McKenzie Rae Neese, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Szymon Nowak, Schnecksville, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude
Riley J. Nusbaum, Athens, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors

Jack Thomas O’Brien, Leonia, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Nichole R. Ohnmeiss, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Geoffrey L. Oberholzer, St. Thomas, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Honors

Hannah Elizabeth Park, Huntingdon, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Whitney N. Persun, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Constance Jean Plankenhorn, Williamsport, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Trisha Lynn Pratt, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Kaitlyn Marie Premus, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Elizabeth N. Pringle, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, High Honors

Jesus Ivan Ramirez, Etters, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Jennifer C. Rebmann, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Sarah Reid, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Jenna Mae Rejman, East Aurora, N.Y., Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude
Abdiel O. Rodriguez-Polanco, Arnold, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Alexandra Maureen Rought, Tunkhannock, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Margo Lynne Rudy, Hollidaysburg, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management
Makenna Brynne Rupert, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest Honors

Emily Sue Sabo, Myerstown, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Angelyvette Santana Rosado, Scranton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Sarah E. Scaife, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jalen Sarah Seyler, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Leslie A. Shadle, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Zackery M. Shaffer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Daniel P. Shaw, Jamison, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, High Honors
Daniel P. Shaw, Jamison, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology & Management, Summa Cum Laude
Dalton I. Shearer, New Columbia, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Rachel Maretta Sheppard, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Brett Cooper Sherkel, Smithmill, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors
Tara Rosetta Short, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis, Honors
Olalekan Lanre Showunmi, Dover, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Cum Laude
Misha L. Simmons-Kelbatyrov, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Grace J. Six, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, High Honors
Kaitlin Alexandra Snyder, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Maegan E. Sorgen, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Nicole M. Spalding, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Angela M. Starkey, Latrobe, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Danielle Kimberly Suomela, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Asher Elliott Sutton, Hatboro, Associate of Applied Science, Mechatronics Technology, Honors
Chaela Kristine Swink, Hughesville, Combined Bachelor/Master of Science, Physician Assistant Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Lacin Terry, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Erica Danielle Titus, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tiffani Amber Traugher, Slatington, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Sloane Ashlyn Tressler, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Kelsey Lynn Waring, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Therapist Assistant, Highest Honors
Anissa Kathryn Weller
, Oil City, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Ian Howard West, Hummelstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Lonnie G. Whipple Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Connor M. Wilcox, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Donna Marie Wiles, Forksville, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
Ashley Leigh Wilkins, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors

Alexia O. Zelenevskaya, Denver, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene, Magna Cum Laude
Jacob H. Ziegenfus, Bethel, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Restoration Technology
Jacob H. Ziegenfus, Bethel, Certificate, CNC Machinist

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email