Skip to main content

College Announces List of Summer 2007 Graduates

(Summer 2007 Dean’s List)

Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced its list of graduates for the Summer 2007 semester:

[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [ E ] [ F ] [ G ] [ H ] [ J ] [ K ] [ L ] [ M ] [ N ] [ O ] [ P ] [ R ] [ S ] [ T ] [ U ] [ V ] [ W ] [ Y ] [ Z ]

Scott Edward Ackerman, Orefield, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyDebora J. Applegate, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyPaul R. Atkin, Venango, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Technology [ Back to Top ]

Yelena Yegoravna Babakova, New Columbia, Certificate, Practical NursingKatie Lee Bachman, Pine City, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeJessica Lee Baker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJason P. Barrett, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyWilliam P. Barry III, Hillsborough, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyAmanda Lee Basalla, Clarence, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalAmy Beth Bastian, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Medical Office Information Emphasis, HonorsJennifer Alynn Bauer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyRenee Barbara Bayard, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingMichael A. Benson, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business ManagementJennifer Alice Bickel, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMatthew R. Biddle, Somerdale, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementKelly Teresa Marie Bidlespacher, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsTina M. Bilbay, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal StudiesAshley D. Boatman, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingMichael A. Bohner, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJohn Edward Boone, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, HonorsMatthew P. Bower, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology EmphasisAdrian S. Brandau, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Technology, High HonorsThomas G. Brezler, Mingoville, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyBenjamin Devin Brown, York, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementRandy Mendoza Buccat, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography [ Back to Top ] Marilyn Engelhard Caldwell, Winston-Salem, N.C., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeDiana Calixte, Jamaica, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyAnthony Wayne Casto, Platte City, Mo., Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJason Eric Chacker, Sewell, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantMagen Blue Chitwood, McElhattan, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyJon W. Colton, Granville Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering TechnologyKristen S. Cover, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyChristi Jo Crist, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management [ Back to Top ]

Nathan T. Dague, Flinton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisTyson J. Davinsizer, Altoona, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology ConcentrationJacqueline E. DeGregorio, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisBrandy Lynn Derr, Kulpmont, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBrad A. Diehl, Roaring Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, HonorsTimothy J. Donaghy, Saylorsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude [ Back to Top ]

Nathan Stephen Eck, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJanessa L. Englert, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingMark Joseph Enzerra, Marysville, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantWarren Umandap Everett, Orlando, Fla., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant [ Back to Top ]

John W. Fidati, Orrstown, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisJared Frederick Finck, Sparta, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum LaudeKacy Dale Fitzsimmons, Fayetteville, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyKendra L. Foor, Aaronsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High HonorsJillian Sara Foust, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration, Cum LaudeChar Leanne Fredericks, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisKristen Marie Frye, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, NursingBeth Michelle Fuller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJoseph G. Funson, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology ManagementTheresa Ann Furman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors [ Back to Top ]

Benjamin Robert Gough Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural TechnologyGrishma K. Govani, Wiliamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Communications/Fiber Optics EmphasisGrishma K. Govani, Wiliamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Computer Automation Maintenance EmphasisGrishma K. Govani, Wiliamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Industrial Process Control EmphasisKrrin Autumn Gower, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisMary Melody Grant, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsCheryl Elizabeth May Green, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisVanessa M. Greider, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest Honors [ Back to Top ]

John Joseph Haney V, Bristol, Bachelor of Science, Computer Information Technology: Data Communications and Networking ConcentrationAmy Elizabeth Harris, South Waverly, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts TechnologyDiana Rochelle Harrison, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health ArtsFrederick Paul Heid, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisFrederick Paul Heid, Erie, Certificate, Practical NursingAmanda M. Herbst, New Columbia, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantNeil A. Herman, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisVictoria Lee Herman, Burlington, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographySara J. Hess, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJohn Caleb Hickman, Shippensburg, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAlicia Falinn Hills, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human ServicesMichelle Lindsay Himmel, Renovo, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJessi Leigh Hockenbrough, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingKatie E. Hyde, Jersey Shore, Associate of Arts, General Studies, Honors [ Back to Top ]

Kyle Robert Jackson, Elwood City, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantHolly A. Jamison, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingKimberly M. Johnson, Oak Ridge, Tenn., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeMorgan Leigh Jones, Julian, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyTamara Gale Jones, Anchorage, Alaska, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Technology [ Back to Top ]

Joan P. Kaczkurkin, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyBrian John Kane, Oakland Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyDanielle Nicole Karchner, Mill Hall, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management ConcentrationAndrew John Keiderling, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisNina Maria Kephart, State College, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJessica Marie Kessler, Beavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High HonorsJess C. Kipferl, Hatfield, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyLeah Marie Kirchner, Guilford, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyApril L. Kitzmiller, Unityville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJennifer Lynn Knadler, Tamaqua, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantRenee Elizabeth Koons, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Highest HonorsKevin J. Kowalski, Nanticoke, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyJessica Marie Kramer, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalKellen Lane Kreger, Morris, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantAllison Marie Kruzik, Lansford, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyAutumn D. Kunes, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, NursingEric John Kutay, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, NursingEric John Kutay, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisHeather Nicole Kutz, Tioga, Associate of Arts, General Studies [ Back to Top ]

Jenna L. Lane, Bangor, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyKevin A. Lawton, Mainesburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementHolly K. Leech, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyJamie Diana Lehn, Mount Sinai, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyNicholas Joseph Letcavage, Kulpmont, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJeffrey Scott Liedtka, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest TechnologyJessica L. Lingle, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJohn Andrew Lipyanik, Coopersburg, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology ManagementShawn E. Little, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive TechnologyAmber N. Lowry, Montoursvillle, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, Honors [ Back to Top ]

Richard A. Maines, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics Technology: Semiconductor Processing Technology EmphasisLauren C. Marino, Hornell, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeHarold Eugene Mast, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyJulie Ann McCauley, Harrisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantKristie A. McKeague, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyJamie Lynn Mechtly, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyTristan M. Mecone, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisJeremy I. Merkle, Bethlehem, W.Va., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET EmphasisCheryl S. Metzger, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisJennifer Hope Michael, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisPatrick James Michaels, Curwensville, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyJayson Nathaniel Miller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing, HonorsTimbrelle M. Minnier, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Highest HonorsBradley David Molyneaux, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Applied Human ServicesAmanda Lynne Morgan-Beal, Ford City, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJessica Lyn Morningstar, Entriken, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood EducationChristina Angel Morris, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDaniel Eggert Mumma, Camp Hill, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry EmphasisAdam James Murray, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJamie Lynn Myers, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing [ Back to Top ]

Keri E. Nelson, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyAndrea N. Niklaus, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAnastasia M. Noviello-Miller, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing [ Back to Top ] Lauren Elizabeth O’Donnell, Kennett Square, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementDenise Marie Otterbein, Dover, Associate of Arts, General StudiesNicole Rae Overdorf, Antes Fort, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis [ Back to Top ] Anggia M. Paulhamus, McElhattan, Associate of Applied Science, NursingChadwick Jay Perry, Pasco, Wash., Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantRoy C. Pfeiffer, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, HonorsDeeAnn Poust-Chambers, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisChristian Frank Prickett, Catawissa, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors [ Back to Top ]

Lori A. Rector, Vicksburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisDavid Jonathan Redden, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, HonorsJennifer M. Reese, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, NursingAshley Dawn Richards, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, NursingStephanie L. Richendrfer, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantAmy Lee Rider, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting TechnologyRichard L. Rishel, Millheim, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyRussell A. Root, Lawrenceville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High HonorsAlyssa Nadine Royer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisNicole Renee Rubin, Port Matilda, Associate of Arts, General StudiesAnthony M. Rudinski, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services [ Back to Top ] Kwamaine Dahneen Sampson, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical NursingEric M. Sauers, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyWarren Miles Schaffer, Riegelsville, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyMelissa Sue Scheer, Hawley, Associate of Applied Science, NursingJulie Ann Schweitzer, Millville, Bachelor of Science, Technology ManagementCarlee J. Seele, New Cumberland, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum LaudeBrian R. Sell, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery Technology, HonorsJonathan Wade Sellers, Tyrone, Certificate, Machinist GeneralTracey L. Seylar, Chambersburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeTamara R. Shaffer, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalRichard Frank Shank, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts, HonorsKaitlyn R. Sharer, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, NursingMegan N. Sharp, West Milton, Certificate, Practical NursingLeAnn F. Shelmire, Mansfield, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantAmy L. Shifflet, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisElizabeth Ann Shively, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health StudiesKevin L. Shreckengast, Beech Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisFrank Louis Silvagni Jr., Milton, Certificate, Practical NursingAndrea Elizabeth Sites, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality ManagementLindsay A. Smith, New Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyRenee Alexandra Smith, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media CommunicationVictoria Ann Stasiak, Jenkintown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration ConcentrationBrittany Anne Steinbacher, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalWilliam F. Stepp IV, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation TechnologyRonald Douglas Stiner, Canton, Certificate, Plumbing, DistinctionCasey William Strobl, Coplay, Bachelor of Science, Physician AssistantJennifer M. Stugart, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyCharles W. Styers Jr., Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyTroy Allen Swales, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering TechnologyAmanda Dee Swingle, Nazareth, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis [ Back to Top ]

Shane Nicole Taylor, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, AccountingDaniel Mark Timm, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation TechnologyCortney Christine Timmons, Orrstown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical TechnologyGregory Garner Timmons, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis, HonorsMichelle R. Troutman, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography [ Back to Top ]

Ashley Marie Utz, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography [ Back to Top ]

Abbey B. Vanderlin, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum LaudeDavid G. Viola Jr., Cressona, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology [ Back to Top ]

Caleb Edward Walsh, Boyertown, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Nursery TechnologyApril Marie Walter, Austin, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-ParalegalJeremy R. Welshans, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic TechnologyAmanda L. Williams, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, High HonorsAmanda L. Williams, Bloomsburg, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist, DistinctionAndray Theophilus Williams, Amityville, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance TechnologyCoti Lynn Wilson, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing EmphasisTheresa L. Witherson, Rockton, Associate of Applied Science, RadiographyJason Myron Woodruff, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator EmphasisJessielyn Lamont Woolbright, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic Technology [ Back to Top ] Danielle Sue Young, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography [ Back to Top ] Ann Marie Zelinski, Mount Carmel, Associate of Applied Science, NursingCarolyn Ann Zerbe, Myerstown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Subscribe to PCToday Daily Email