Skip to main content
Main Penn College Website

College Announces Dean’s List for Spring 2001 Semester


The dean’s list for the Spring 2001 semester at Pennsylvania College of Technology has been announced:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Nicole L Abbey, Early Childhood Education, Ulysses Thomas P Abernatha, Culinary Arts Technology, Montoursville William A Abersold, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology, Arnold Rebecca Aikey, Networking and Technical Support, Harrisburg Shad Alexander, General Studies, Knoxville William H Allen, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Muncy Kellie R Allison, Business Administration, Williamsport Steve Anderson, Networking and Technical Support, Williamsport Peter J Anderson II, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Copenhagen, N.Y. William J Atkinson, Culinary Arts Technology, Butler Childeric J Auguste, Automotive Technology, Philadelphia Wesley E Auker, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Bellefonte Theodore D Austin, Civil Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore [Back to Top]

Michael J Babski, Collision Repair Technician, Newport Eric B Bagley, Business Administration, Williamsport Kimberley M Bailey, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Mansfield Nicholas S Bailey, Business Administration, Middleburg Christopher E Baker, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Northumberland Randy L Baldwin, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Lock Haven Diana L Ball, Forest Technology, Sinnamahoning Steve W Ball Jr, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Pennsdale Toby M Baltzer, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Trout Run David I Balzer, Architectural Technology, Washington, N.J. Thomas A Barner, Electrical Technology, Jersey Shore Travis C Barnhart, Automotive Technology, Hanover Melinda S Barrett, Business Management, Harrison Valley Christopher E Barsis, Analysis and Design Concentration, New Columbia Brian C Bartels, Welding Technology, Meshoppen Thomas L Barth, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Lock Haven Jason W Bates, Building Construction Technology, Greensburg Nicole A Beagle, Baking and Pastry Arts, Millville Jonathan Beals, Electronics Engineering Technology, Arnot Daniel C Beaver, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Bethlehem Peter C Beck, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, West Chester Jennifer L Beckwith, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Jersey Shore Juliya Belko, Dental Hygiene, Denver Rain B Bell, General Studies, Williamsport Robert A Belles, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Nescopeck Mary J Bellis, Business Management, Mansfield Tatyana Belyy, Dental Hygiene, Ephrata Michael J Bender, Analysis and Design Concentration, Muncy Valley Kylie M Benner, Printing and Publishing Technology, Millheim Aaron J Bennese, Technical and Professional Communication, Clearfield Justin H Bentz, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Strausstown Kirk T Beres, Aviation Technology, Osceola Mills Scott T Berkebile, Automotive Technology Management, Lancaster Tammy K Berkheiser, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Donna L Berry, General Studies, Jersey Shore Christopher H Biebuyck, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Beaver Adam C Bierly, Automotive Technology Management, State College Zachariah P Biichle, Environmental Technology, Montoursville Jennings W Bird, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Canton James P Blackwell Jr, Electrical Occupations, Williamsport William F Blaisure, Electrical Occupations, Montrose Gabriel P Blasi, Technology Management, Mildred Adam H Blokzyl, Ford Asset, Rome Tanna N Boatman, Business Management, Laporte Levi A Bonnice, Construction Management, Tunkhannock Spencer L Boone, Construction Management, Bellefonte Samuel J Borneman, Diesel Technology, East Greenville Mark R Boudreau, Electronics Engineering Technology, Muncy Wesley W Boyer, Building Construction Technology, New Paris Anna E Boyle, Pre-Physician Assistant, Danville Brandon P Brace, Automotive Technology, Springville John E Bradley, Toolmaking Technology, Williamsport Adrienne M Bragg, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Muncy Valley Travis M Breininger, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Hamburg Adam C Breisch, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Bloomsburg Jedidiah D Breon, HVAC Technology, Bellefonte Cheryl L Bressi, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Sunbury Angela D Bressler, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Williamsport Daniel K Brimmer, Automotive Service Technician, Mills Mark J Brinkash, Surveying Technology, Locust Gap Keegan A Brosious, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Sunbury Ruth M Brought, Executive Emphasis, Wellsboro Joshua J Brouillette, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Allenwood Christopher B Brown, Automotive Service Management, Hanover Timothy R Brown, Building Construction Technology, Masury, Ohio Katherine M Brumbaugh, Pre-Nursing, Montoursville Bryan E Bubb, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Douglas J Buck, Electrical Technology, Gallitzin Craig L Buffington, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Orwigsburg Scott J Bungo, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Ramey Michele L Buries, Human Services, Montoursville Jared M Burkett, Construction Management, Hyndman Chasity L Burkey, Baking and Pastry Arts, Williamsport Kyle P Burkholder, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Williamsport Debra L Butler, Health Information Technology, Morris Matthew L Byers, Graphic Design, Milton Ryan M Byers, Graphic Design, Milton [Back to Top]

Christian D Calehuff, Construction Management, Montoursville Jason A Caligiuri, Ford Asset, Large Jennie L Campana, General Studies, Williamsport Justin D Campbell, Networking and Technical Support, Galeton Westley S Campbell, Plastics and Polymer Technology, Westfield Kimberlee J Carey, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Williamsport Kyle D Carey, Industrial Process Control Emphasis, Selinsgrove Richard C Carnahan, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Brockway Erika R Carper, Management Concentration, South Williamsport Adam J Cartwright III, Construction Management, Drums Michael A Casselberry, Electronics Technology, Muncy Patricia R Chadderdon, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Cogan Station Honman Chau, Building Construction Technology, Hummelstown Leonard V Cicchiello, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Mount Carmel Tara R Clark, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Waveland, Miss. Aaron W Clewell, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Milton Jonathan M Coady, Electronics Technology, Bloomsburg Timothy A Coleman, Auto Body Technology, Elmer, N.J. Kimberly A Collister, Business Administration, Muncy James N Colton, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Canton Thomas S Coombs, Automotive Service Technician, Tyrone Justin M Cowles, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Cogan Station Andrew F Cozze, Ford Asset, Nazareth Jenny L Cranmer, Early Childhood Education, Hughesville Rustan J Crespo, Automotive Technology Management, Hughesville Matthew R Crist, Building Construction Technology, Williamsport William J Crooks, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, New Albany Scott E Croom, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Downingtown Donald R Croyle, Forest Technology, Williamsport Timothy G Crynock, Automotive Technology, Portage Chris Y Cummings, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Columbia Crossroads [Back to Top]

Jodi L Damoiseau, Business Management, Wellsboro Keith E Dando, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Mifflinburg Brett L Davidson, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Walnut Bottom Jason G Davidson, Aviation Technology, Bellefonte Jason D Davis, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Cogan Station Kelli J Davis, Paramedic Technology, Lock Haven Timothy L Davis, Analysis and Design Concentration, Danville Michelle L Day, Health Information Technology, Howard Shane D Day, General Studies, South Williamsport Rochelle J De Haas, Business Management, Bellefonte Jaime K De Jesus, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Muncy Raymond A De Wispelaere Jr, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Milton Tony B Decker, HVAC Technology, Nescopeck Lisa D Deetz, Pre-Physician Assistant, Lewisburg Leann M Deitrick, Technology Management, Williamsport Harold M Dennis, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Bartonsville Jason M Dershem, Civil Engineering Technology, Lock Haven David E Dewald, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Bloomsburg Lois A Diehl, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Watsontown Thomas R Dietrich, Ford Asset, Bernville Christina M Divito, Aviation Maintenance Technology, State College Stephen R Dixon, Computer Aided Product Design, Smethport Erin L Domer, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Orangeville Jennifer E Donnelly, Graphic Design, Williamsport Peter J Dorio, Building Construction Technology, Ridgway Heather S Dorman, Pre-Physician Assistant, Picture Rocks Samantha J Dos Santos, Pre-Radiography, Wellsboro PA James F Dougherty IV, HVAC Technology, Williamsport Lauren J Douglass, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Shermansdale Marcella L Douty, Nurse/Health Care Paralegal Studies, Montgomery Jason A Drusak, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Johnstown Jeremy R Dullen, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Osceola Mills Jason L Dunlap, HVAC Technology, Chicora Jamie D Durbec, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, New Bloomfield [Back to Top]

Mark E Earnest, Construction Carpentry, Danville Eric C Easton, Forest Technology, Montoursville Jacob M Ebling, Electronics Technology, Myerstown Gregory J Eckard, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Williamsport Dennis A Eckley, Electrical Technology, Lock Haven Joy M Edgecomb, Pre-Physician Assistant, Dover Kevin A Edmonds, Electrical Technology, Bloomsburg Thomas C Edwards, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Freeport Kristin N Eichengreen, Food and Hospitality Management, Tuxedo, N.Y. Robert E Eisley Jr, Civil Engineering Technology, Milton Jonathan W Elliott, Construction Management, State College Adam C Elms, Civil Engineering Technology, Sheffield Jason R Engel, Banking and Finance Concentration, Williamsport Matthew G Engel, Forest Technology, Trout Run Thomas M Epting, Mack Emphasis, Topton Mihai I Epure, Masonry Emphasis, Selinsgrove Jason Evans, Ford Asset, Shickshinny Neil A Evans, Electrical Technology, Orangeville Nathan C Ewing, Automotive Technology, Selinsgrove [Back to Top]

Zachary P Fagan, Civil Engineering Technology, Rockford, Minn. Kimberly A Farley, Nursing-Adv Place, Williamsport David P Farrell, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Northern Cambria Thomas P Fedorko, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Hazleton W Adam Fensch, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Cherry Hill, N.J. Mark A Fenstermacher, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Benton Scott M Fick, Electrical Technology, Blandon Abigail D Fickes, Business Administration, Howard Brian J Fish, Construction Management, Hawley Sean P Fisher, Masonry Emphasis, Bellefonte Dennis D Flasher, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Orbisonia Calette T Fleming, Human Services, Middlebury Center Ryan D Fleming, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Manassas, Va. Lewis W Foltz, Aviation Technology, McAlisterville Brian A Foose, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Port Matilda Joshua D Ford, Diesel Technology, Ridgway Jeremy M Forer, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Roaring Branch Linda S Forrey, Food and Hospitality Management, Selinsgrove Susan A Forsyth, Business Management, Jersey Shore Jeffery D Foster, Welding Technology, Westfield Russell H Fox, Plastics and Polymer Technology, State College Timothy M Frazier, Forest Technology, Wellsboro Scott M Frederick, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Windsor William J Frick, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Westline Brethena J Fritzen, Technical and Professional Communication, Montoursville Kathleen M Frost, Applied Health Studies, Cogan Station Emilie E Frye, Culinary Arts Technology, Williamsport Timothy A Frymoyer, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Selinsgrove Robert E Funk III, Forest Technology, Malvern [Back to Top]

Jay L Gable, Electrical Occupations, Kylertown Lee R Gable, Construction Management, Kylertown Brian D Gardner, Electronics Engineering Technology, New Bloomfield Leon Gaskins Jr, Accounting, Williamsport Joseph J Gasparetti, Graphic Design, Martins Creek James V Gautieri III, Business Management, Williamsport Jeffery S Gazey, Aviation Technology, Wilkes-Barre Gregory W Gdula, Forest Technology, Williamsport Jessica L Gehman, Early Childhood Education, Middleburg Lucas A Geiman, CAT Emphasis, Westminster, Md. Zora R Gelnett, Baking and Pastry Arts, Paxtonville Andrew R Geoghegan, Automotive Technology, Blandon Jennifer A George, Advertising Art, Bloomsburg Brian E Gillette, Construction Management, Conneautville Clifford D Gilliland Jr, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Tidioute Joshua J Girio, Networking and Technical Support, Williamsport James A Gish, Printing and Publishing Technology, Manheim Frederick H Glazewski, Automotive Technology Management, Williamsport Michael J Goehrig, Electronics Engineering Technology, Montoursville Joseph W Gohrs, Business Administration, Montoursville Mark A Golden, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Bedford Gladys I Gonzalez, Accounting, Lock Haven Ryan P Good, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Lickingville Kristy L Gordon, Occupational Therapy Assistant, South Williamsport Christine H Gorham, Electronics Technology, Lock Haven Ann L Gotschal, General Studies, Wellsboro Stacy L Graff, Electronics Engineering Technology, Halifax Janet M Grainge, General Studies, Williamsport Kevin J Greenaway Jr, Electronics Technology, New Philadelphia Tyrel A Greenland, Electronics Engineering Technology, Three Springs Jonah P Gregory, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Trout Run Chad M Greiner, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Milton Stephen E Grenoble, CAT Emphasis, Pine Grove Mills Klein W Gross, Welding Technology, Danville Justin T Grow, Advertising Art, Milton Kristen M Grow, Executive Emphasis, Shamokin Ian P Groy, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Muncy Liesl M Gutknecht, Medical Emphasis, Danville [Back to Top]

Braddon L Hackenberg, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Beavertown Brent M Hackenberg, Welding Technology, Middleburg Patricia J Haefner, Office Information Systems, South Williamsport David R Hale, Construction Carpentry, Jersey Shore Thomas D Hall, Surveying Technology, Covington Todd J Hallman, Ford Asset, Alburtis Bryan E Hamilton, Toolmaking Technology, Muncy Josette E Hampton, Broadcast Communications, Bloomsburg Matthew D Harbach, Aviation Technology, Loganton Paul K Harper, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Lemont Jamie L Harris, Medical Emphasis, Jersey Shore Jane C Hartle, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Bellefonte Eric W Hartman, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Muncy Benjamin L Hartranft, Pre-Physician Assistant, Selinsgrove Tracey M Haswell, Accounting, Williamsport Tristan D Hauck, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Montgomery Michael G Haynes, Civil Engineering Technology, Snow Shoe Scott Hays, Automotive Technology Management, Williamsport Jeremy D Hazlak, HVAC Technology, Hughesville Clint W Heimbach, Building Construction Technology, Boyertown Brett L Heinbach, Building Construction Technology, Pine Grove Courtney R Held, Applied Human Services, Loganton Matthew J Helicke, Masonry Emphasis, Washington Christopher J Hepburn, Management Concentration, South Williamsport Quinn A Hepler, HVAC Technology, Butler David J Herb, Construction Management, Wiliamsport Katye M Herr, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Spring Grove Brian E Hess, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Berwick Nathan M Hettinger, Networking and Technical Support, Sunbury Duane L Heverly, Auto Body Technology, Jersey Shore Sheryl C Hicks, Applied Human Services, Williamsport David M Hildebrand, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Red Lion Debra S Hilfiger, Applied Human Services, Trout Run Adrian T Hill, Electronics Engineering Technology, Williamsport Duncan Hill, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Williamsport Simon D Hill, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Jason M Hilton, Analysis and Design Concentration, State College Keith A Hittle, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Mercer Sarah E Hoch, Baking and Pastry Arts, Fleetwood Dale R Hockenberry, Physical Fitness Specialist, Clearfield Jamie M Hockman, Travel and Tourism Emphasis, State College Peter J Hoffman, Toolmaking Technology, Kutztown Aaron M Holdren, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Ulster Cameron R Holt, Welding Technology, Easton, Md. Jason A Hoover, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Saxton Oliver L Hopkins, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Harrisburg Ami S Hoppes, Pre-Nursing, Forksville Barbara E Hopple, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, Cogan Station Matthew D Horn, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Shamokin Timothy A Hornberger, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Richfield Brett J Houseknecht, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Lock Haven Brandon J Howe, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, New Oxford Amy A Hoxter, Accounting, Wellsboro Jonathan M Hubler, Ford Asset, Port Clinton Jonathan H Hufman, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Somerset Celeste M Hughes, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Williamsport Justin D Humes, Construction Management, Jamison Nicolas A Humphrey, Construction Management, Warsaw, N.Y Joshua W Hunsberger, Computer Aided Product Design, Pottstown Hans Erik Hurst, Networking and Technical Support, Williamsport Brooke L Hutchings, Office Information Systems, Beech Creek Heather A Hutchings, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Williamsport Sherry L Hyland, Pre-Nursing, Linden [Back to Top]

Daniel R Izer, HVAC Technology, Greencastle [Back to Top]

Scott M Jacobs, Toolmaking Technology, Enola Raymond J Janesky, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Hop Bottom John D Jarrett, Construction Carpentry, Jersey Shore Keith L Jeffcoat, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Elkridge, Md. Jenny A Jennings, Toolmaking Technology, Monroeton Robert J Jensen, Automotive Technology Management, Carlisle Adam C Johnson, Building Construction Technology, Malvern Amy F Johnson, Networking and Technical Support, Towanda Derek R Johnston, Aviation Technology, Fairport, N.Y. Jason R Jones, Radiography, Williamsport Jesse A Jones, Electrical Occupations, Johnsonberg [Back to Top]

Zachary A Kauffman, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, York Haven Seth A Kearchner, Toyota Emphasis, Frederick, Md. Ryan W Keates, Graphic Design, Pequea Sean H Kellner, Electrical Technology, Pottsville Joseph Kempf, Building Construction Technology, Lititz Ryan S Kendrick, Electronics Technology, Mansfield Laura A Keppel, Analysis and Design Concentration, Montoursville Heidi R Kerstetter, Business Management, Liverpool Sarah K Kibbe, Applied Human Services, Knoxville Kara L Kightlinger, Pre-Occupational Therapy, Williamsport John H Kim, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Jaime L King, Baking and Pastry Arts, Lock Haven Dallas W Kinley Jr, Business Management, Mill Hall Carlton F Kinzer, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Lititz Michael P Kipila, Automotive Technology, Bethlehem Michael J Kittell, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Irvine Christian M Kleintop, Graphic Design, Palmerton Andrew J Kline, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Macungie Brenda N Kline, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Montoursville Michael E Klinger, Radiography, Northumberland Chad E Klingler, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Knox Jared A Knechel, Aviation Emphasis, Montoursville Barrett L Knepp, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Beaver Springs Patrice A Knepp, Computer Applications Technology, Lock Haven Joseph W Kocevar, Plastics and Polymer Technology, Harrisburg Matthew W Koenig, Automotive Technology Management, Walton, N.Y. Troy Kopicz, Electronics Technology, Mohrsville Andrew J Kozlosky, Automotive Technology, New Philadelphia Jarrod B Krahe, Construction Management, Erie Brandee J Krall, Management Concentration, Watsontown Colleen M Krall, Management Concentration, Watsontown Rebecca E Krall, Computer Aided Product Design, Watsontown Daniel C Krebs, HVAC Technology, Coal Township Nathan M Krepinevich, Building Construction Technology, Pittsburgh Sarah E Kriner, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Williamsport Jeffrey T Kroh, Diesel Technology, Ashland Jessica A Kruleski, Printing and Publishing Production, Danville Kevin A Kufro, Electronics Engineering Technology, Freeland Mark A Kuhns, Diesel Technician, Millmont Jeremy S Kunkel, Architectural Technology, Kutztown Kristofer S Kurzweg, Automotive Technology Management, Fleetwood Brian R Kuzma, Aviation Technology, Kulpmont [Back to Top]

Steven B Lacock, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Quakertown David R Landgarten, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, West Chester Michael C Landon, Diesel Technology, Canton Erin K Laub, Pre-Nursing, Lewistown James C Laughlin, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, New Alexander John T Laurie, Aviation Technology, Warren Danielle S Lavinder, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Columbia Brandon L Lebo, Construction Management, Boiling Springs Faith L Lehman, Graphic Design, Pine Grove Kristen M Leidy, Architectural Technology, State College Andrew J Leigey, Toyota Emphasis, Milton Zachary A Leight, Networking and Technical Support, Brogue Joshua A Lender, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Hesston Kenneth M Lersch, Building Construction Technology, Hatfield Adam H Lester, Electronics Engineering Technology, Johnstown Maciej R Lewandowski, Automotive Technology Management, Williamsport Benjamin L Lewis, Building Construction Technology, Clarion James C Lewis, Electronics Engineering Technology, Avis James D Lewis, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Montgomery Ryan M Libby, Ford Asset, Shamokin Mark B Liddle, Printing and Publishing Technology, Pottsville Kenneth P Lindermuth, Electronics Technology, Brookville Geoffrey D Lingle, Pre-Physician Assistant, Muncy Andrew S Littlejohn, Construction Management, Blandon Adam D Livingston, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Dover Daniel J Loncher, Industrial Process Control Emphasis, Tyrone Christine M Long, Technology Management, New Columbia Jason C Long, Electronics Technology, Williamsport Peter E Lopes, Networking and Technical Support, Lock Haven Joseph C Luther, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Fallentimber Jason E Luzier, Ford Asset, Enola Jennings E Lynch, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Friedens Paul J Lyon, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Kirkwood [Back to Top]

Shawn E Madden, Electronics Engineering Technology, Cleona Richard A Maguire, Construction Carpentry, Bloomsburg Bethany C Major, Graphic Design, Williamsport Shawn M Major, Analysis and Design Concentration, Williamsport William M Malicki, Construction Management, Wilkes-Barre Thomas A Malkemes, Auto Body Technology, Tunkhannock Vamsi K Manga, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Williamsport Bethany K Manofsky, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Nescopeck Ryan R Marhefka, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Bradford Angelo L Martarano, Electronics Technology, Bloomsburg Darrell A Martin, Building Construction Technology, Annville Michael D Martin, Architectural Technology, Millersburg Thomas L Martz, Construction Carpentry, Williamsport Urbanus M Masaku, Aviation Technology, Wichita, Kan. Carmon M Mastracchio, Baking and Pastry Arts, Newport Hrvoje Matijevic, Aviation Technology, Croatia Jeremy M Matruder, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Eric R Mattern, Culinary Arts Technology, Elysburg Richard S Mattrazzo, Building Construction Technology, Summit Hill Richard M Maurer, Business Administration, DuBoistown Jason E Mausteller, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Pennsdale Nelson C May, Electronics Technology, Martins Creek Joshua F Mazzei, Aviation Technology, Hollidaysburg Maria Mazzillo, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Swoyersville Kristen J McCall, Automotive Technology Management, Philadelphia Kathleen L McCarthy, Management Concentration, Mansfield Joanna R McCarty, Baking and Pastry Arts, Newville James D McCliment, Pre-Physician Assistant, Philipsburg Samuel W McCloskey, Automotive Service Technician, Loganton Thomas A McConnell, Construction Management, Renfrew Blake J McCoy, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Pennsdale Avonia L McCreary, Accounting, Mansfield Joseph S McDonald, Automotive Technology Management, Castle Creek, N.Y. Brent R McGonigal, Pre-Radiography, Mill Hall Colin G McGrath, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Warren Michael S McGuckin, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Trout Run Sarah J McInnis, Graphic Design, Shrewsbury Michael McNaul, Technical and Professional Communication, South Williamsport Adam W McNeal, Networking and Technical Support, Unityville Corey A Mechling, Electronics Technology, Irvine Brandon L Meck, Architectural Technology, Lititz Cheryl M Meehan, Printing and Publishing Technology, Rexville, N.Y. Travis C Meiss, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, York Haven Lucas W Mellinger, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Newville Norman E Mellott Jr, Collision Repair Technology, McConnellsburg Matthew D Meloy, Computer Aided Product Design, Loyalhanna Matthew T Messimer, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Millerstown Chad A Meyer, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Bellefonte Jeremy J Michaels, Graphic Design, Harford Shane P Michaels, Diesel Technology, Morrisdale Katie A Michura, Pre-Nursing, Beech Creek Erin M Mifsud, General Studies, Montoursville Damir Mika, Aviation Emphasis, Williamsport Kristin L Miller, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Tyler Hill Scott A Miller, Graphic Design, Jersey Shore Travis A Miller, Electronics Technology, Mertztown Anthony T Miller Jr, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Ginter Wade T Mitchell, Plumbing, Liverpool Andrew B Mitterling, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Port Trevorton Wayne B Mitz, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Hanover Adam T Moffitt, Electronics Technology, Paukpack James A Mogish, Electrical Occupations, Frackville Julie A Moodler, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Jersey Shore Jarod S Moore, Building Construction Technology, Berlin Lori A Moore, Accounting, Allenwood Tymon J Moore, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore Zachary K Moore, Automotive Technology, Trout Run Brett D Morley, Construction Management, Mechanicsburg Renee J Morris, Accounting, Williamsport Michael J Morrow Jr, Building Construction Technology, Atglen Randall L Moser Jr, General Studies, Montoursville Jenny R Mosteller, Accounting, South Williamsport Brian M Moyer, Technology Management, Montoursville Mark P Moyer, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Manheim Eric J Murnyack, Civil Engineering Technology, Clarence Eric A Myers, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Parkesburg Robert E Myers, Civil Engineering Technology, Spring Mills [Back to Top]

Jason P Narber, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, Boalsburg Justin L Neal, Electronics Engineering Technology, St. Marys Linnea Nedwood, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Williamsport Donald L Neiderberger, Physical Fitness Specialist, Muncy Scott J Nemeth, Computer Aided Product Design, Johnstown Christopher H Newberry, Aviation Technology, Jermyn Ryan L Newswanger, Architectural Technology, Pine Grove Desiree A Nichols, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Williamsport Joseph E Nicholson, Ford Asset, Philadelphia Lisa R Nogle, Pre-Physician Assistant, Bloomsburg Ruth A Nolan, Nursing, Mifflinburg Timothy A Noonan, Electronics Engineering Technology, Altoona Kevin R Novak, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Williamsport Michael S Novosel, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Mingoville Jolene T Nunn, Human Services, New Columbia [Back to Top]

Stephanie A O’Hargan, Analysis and Design Concentration, South Williamsport Patrick F O’Rourke, Welding Technology, Glen Gardner, N.J. Edward A Oakes, Architectural Technology, Hazleton Brent K Oberholtzer, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Elizabethtown Brian D Ochs, Construction Carpentry, New Bethlehem Erin E Odell, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Williamsport David T Ohnmeiss, General Studies, Jersey Shore Joseph P Olcsvay, Architectural Technology, Benton Craig A Olechovski, Automotive Technology Management, Shelocta Krista L Olewiler, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, Hellam Jeffrey R Orner, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Boiling Springs Justin R Orris, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Loysville Bobbie J Owens, General Studies, Selinsgrove Kristy A Owens, General Studies, Watsontown [Back to Top]

Benjamin J Page, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Newport Sonia M Pankonin, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Jeremy C Parker, Toolmaking Technology, Canton Analissa Pasztor-Graeb, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Williamsport Michael S Patterson, Building Construction Technology, Newton, N.J. Heather D Patton, Graphic Design, Williamsport Brian L Paulhamus, Business Administration, Montoursville Leah R Paulhamus, Biology, Salladasburg Mark A Paulhamus, General Studies, Williamsport Donna R Pauling, Pre-Nursing, Muncy William A Peck, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, McVeytown Adam E Pensyl, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Elysburg Heather M Perchinski, Mass Communications, Montoursville Elias Z Person, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Gettysburg Vincent Perta, Analysis and Design Concentration, Plains Brad P Peters, Building Construction Technology, Montoursville Heather A Peters, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Huntingdon Amy B Phillips, Baking and Pastry Arts, Baltimore. Md. Justin B Phillips, Building Construction Technology, Collegeville Michael S Polomski, Technology Management, Etters Daniel J Pongonis, Automotive Engineering Technology, Ulysses Raymond B Pongratz, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology, Somerset, N.J. Caleb P Poorman, Culinary Arts Technology, Antes Fort Linda S Poorman, Physical Fitness Specialist, Pleasant Gap Sean R Pope, Building Construction Technology, Boyertown Michelle Popoola, Pre-Physician Assistant, Queens Village, N.Y. Brian L Pressler, Building Construction Technology, Greenville Shawn L Price, Analysis and Design Concentration, Lewistown Michael J Pricer, Automotive Technology Management, Dallastown David E Pricher Jr, Building Construction Technology, Williamsport James T Pritts, Electrical Technology, Clearfield Wade R Pryor, Civil Engineering Technology, Jersey Shore Joanne M Przybycien, Applied Human Services, Wellsboro Wescott Pusey, Toolmaking Technology, Hawk Run [Back to Top]

Amy Quigg, Applied Human Services, Muncy Michael J Quino Jr, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Annville Lucas F Quist, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Hastings [Back to Top]

Linda L Rae, Hospitality Management, South Williamsport Jerry A Rankin, Auto Body Technology, Jersey Shore John Raup, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Shamokin Joseph C Raymer, Communications/Fiber Optics Emphasis, Moosic Matthew J Reber, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Millersburg Willis R Reed III, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Howard Keila M Reeder, Human Services, Philipsburg James R Reese, Technology Management, Williamsport Rebecca A Reese, Applied Human Services, Wellsboro Gregory N Reichart, Pre-Occupational Therapy, Orangeville Matthew D Reiter, Construction Management, Zeiglerville Craig M Reitz, Graphic Design, Bellefonte Timothy Reitz, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Montgomery Michael J Rendos, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Lock Haven Robert S Reth, Architectural Technology, Hummelstown Ryan Rex, HVAC Technology, Erdenheim Joshua C Rice, Auto Body Technology, Perkasie Thomas P Rich Jr, Forest Technology, Kane Michelle C Richardson, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, Milton Donavan J Ricker, Building Construction Technology, Elliottsburg Dustin M Rickert, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Valley View Kristofor M Rico, General Studies, Sunbury Kristi L Ritchey, Culinary Arts Technology, South Williamsport Matthew J Roan, Automotive Technology, Pennsylvania Furnace Kristopher M Robbins, Auto Body Technician, Muncy Taber A Robbins, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Columbia Cross Roads Beth A Robertson, Pre-Dental Hygiene, Clearfield Tobey M Robison, Analysis and Design Concentration, Jersey Shore Lianne L Rocco, Applied Human Services, Wilkes-Barre Matthew J Rock, Electrical Occupations, Exton Jennifer L Rogers, Electronics Engineering Technology, St. Marys Matthew D Rogers, Architectural Technology, Perkasie Neil C Rohrer, Electronics Engineering Technology, Manheim Anthony V Romano, Toyota Emphasis, Hackensack, N.J. Henry B Ronneberg, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Cogan Station Kyle W Rooney, Automotive Technology, Reading Joseph C Rose, Electrical Technology, Towanda Justin M Rosenberg, Technology Management, Holland Melissa S Roth, Automotive Technology Management, North Catasauqua Phillip E Roush, Welding Technology, Middleburg Denita A Royster, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Karen R Ruhl, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, Muncy Meichi L Ruhl, Dental Hygiene, Lewisburg Brent C Ruppert, Automotive Technology Management, Springfield John K Russ, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Waynesboro Jason A Russell, Radiography, Warren Thomas L Ryan, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Lewistown Doreen R Rymell, Printing and Publishing Production, Muncy Angela D Rymer, Business Management, Jersey Shore [Back to Top]

Anthony J Sabol, Culinary Arts Technology, Williamsport Ronald L Saiers Jr, Automotive Technology, Cogan Station Kyle G Salva, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Youngsville Aaron C Sands, Programming and Database Processing, South Williamsport Adam A Sanford, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Canisteo, N.Y. Jessica L Savage, Physical Fitness Specialist, Hastings William H Schaefer, Automotive Technology, Jersey Shore Yvonne D Schaffner, Culinary Arts Technology, Dalmatia Leah J Schell, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Ryan J Schiavone, HVAC Technology, Mount Sinai, N.Y. Scott G Schiffer, Toolmaking Technology, Oil City Philip R Schlieder, Networking and Technical Support, Catawissa David C Schlosser, Electronics Engineering Technology, Lancaster Karolyn M Schooley, Pre-Nursing, Watsontown Angela M Schrack, Pre-Practical Nursing, Lock Haven Robert J Schwarz, Automotive Technology Management, Bloomsburg Beth A Seal, Graphic Design, Howard Heather I Seaton, Accounting, Canton Michael S Sebergandio, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Lancaster Amanda M Seely, Business Management, Osceola Christopher J Seiler, Analysis and Design Concentration, Northumberland Douglas M Serkoch, Construction Management, Williamsport Kenneth D Shaffer, Industrial Maintenance Technology, Muncy Melanie R Shaner, Early Childhood Education, Dallastown Christopher D Shawley, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Milesburg Sara Shellenberger, Applied Human Services, Northumberlnd Christi L Shingara, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Sunbury Robert W Shirey, Networking and Technical Support, Greensburg Brett L Showers, Computer Aided Product Design, Danville Walter J Shultz Jr, Networking and Technical Support, Trout Run Stephen W Shupp Jr, Construction Management, Danville Nicklas J Singer, Computer Aided Drafting Technology, Emporium Charles R Siracuse, Building Construction Technology, Montrose Mara J Skoczynski, Civil Engineering Technology, Pottsville Toni M Slegle, Printing and Publishing Technology, Jersey Shore Paul K Sleva, CAT Emphasis, Pine Grove Alynne R Smallwood, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Abbottstown Joshua D Smethers, Electrical Technology, Bloomsburg Kristy A Smith, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Mill Hall Lisa M Smith, Early Childhood Education, Williamsport Mark D Smith, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology, Wapwallopen Michael P Smith, Business Management, Williamsport Nathaniel A Smith, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Marion Center Patrick N Smith, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Montoursville Brian R Snodgrass, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Montgomery Becky J Snyder, Business Management, Lairdsville Matthew J Snyder, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Cherry Tree Rachel L Snyder, Business Management, Lewisburg Ruth A Snyder, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Montoursville Rodney A Snyder Jr, Electronics Engineering Technology, Selinsgrove Angela M Spaide, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Bloomsburg Katie L Spoerke, Applied Human Services, Cogan Station Henry J Sporer, Masonry Emphasis, Marble Adam C Spotts, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Loganton Matthew S Sprinsky, Electronics Engineering Technology, Montoursville Marcus B Stagliano, Culinary Arts Technology, Pottsville Wesley A Stahl, Architectural Technology, Mifflinburg Seth P Stamey, Building Construction Technology, Doylestown Veronica R Stanton, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Dushore Martin L Steach, Electrical Occupations, Three Springs Benjamin M Steinberger, Aviation Technology, Pottersville, N.Y. Carolyn J Steppe, Applied Human Services, Williamsport Brian D Steva, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Bradford Kory E Stevens, Collision Repair Technology, East Stroudsburg Benjamin W Stick, Forest Technology, Hanover Harry A Stine, Electronics Engineering Technology, Elysburg Kelly M Stiver, Office Information Systems, Altoona Michael E Storm, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Gallitzin Jerry L Stotler, Architectural Technology, Williamsport Matthew E Strahan, Architectural Technology, New Columbia Wendy S Streator, Practical Nursing, Lock Haven Matthew R Struble, Welding, Petersburg Rory D Stubbs, Paramedic Technology, Hughesville Raymond J Sukeena, Construction Carpentry, St. Clair Michelle J Sullivan, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Williamsport David M Sweeley II, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Williamsport Marie A Szabo, Printing and Publishing Technology, Bethlehem [Back to Top]

Kok Lean J Tan, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Plano, Texas Lydia H Tanner, Masonry Emphasis, Jersey Shore Adam L Taylor, Automotive Technology, Moorestown, N.J. William F Test, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Curwensville Michael H Thatcher, Auto Body Technology, Susquehanna Carolyn J Thomas, Accounting, McElhattan Chad L Thomas, Building Construction Technology, West Alexander Patricia A Thomas, Business Administration, Williamsport Susanna M Thomas, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Michael J Thomassy, Technology Management, Hanover Sabrina R Thompson, Forest Technology, Huntingdon Nicholas E Titter, Building Construction Technology, Media Megan L Tomeo, Electronics Engineering Technology, Tionesta Justin G Treher, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Chambersburg Donald L Tressler Jr, Pre-Physician Assistant, Mill Hall Philip E Trostle, Automotive Technology, Muncy Michael E Troutman, Toolmaking Technology, Selinsgrove Jonathan A Trovitch, Electronics Technology, Hazleton Josham K Turner, Aviation Technology, Yeagertown Kwabina A Twumasi, Automotive Technology Management, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Jessie L Unangst, Floral Design/Interior Plantscape, East Stroudsburg Matthew L Undercofler, Electronics Technology, West Decatur Joseph P Urso, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Sinking Spring [Back to Top]

Sarah J Vach, Broadcast Communications, Baltimore, Md. Maya R Van Der Meer, Individual Studies, Williamsport Mark W Van Stone, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Pottsville Abbey B Vanderlin, Individual Studies, Williamsport Yidrisca M Vargas, Pre-Physician Assistant, Williamsport Joseph D Vest, Building Construction Technology, Dushore Jesse R Viani, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Wellsville Michele L Vincent, Civil Engineering Technology, McElhattan Beau B Vincenzes, Accounting, Williamsport [Back to Top]

Gary J Wachter, HVAC Technology, Deer Park, N.Y. Chad E Wagner, Electronics Technology, Tionesta Ellen Y Wagner, Computer Aided Drafting Technology,Avis Michele E Wagner, Pre-Radiography, Richfield Spencer M Walk, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Mill Hall David L Walker, Architectural Technology, Berwick Daryl T Waraksa, Ford Asset, Landisville Scott J Warner, Semiconductor Processing Technology, Pine Grove Joshua R Watkins, Networking and Technical Support, Ringtown William S Watson, Computer Aided Product Design, Philipsburg 66 Robert A Way, HVAC Technology, Kempton Jessica D Weaver, Baking and Pastry Arts, Marble 21 Matthew J Weaver, Toolmaking Technology, Howard Matthew W Weaver, Aviation Maintenance Technician, Coburn Nathan E Weaver, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Waynesburg Sharon H Weaver, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Berwick Elizabeth A Webster, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Montoursville Michael J Weidenhamer, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Williamsport Mary B Weinsteiger, Landscape/Nursery Technology, Bechtelsville Steven W Wemple II, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Danville Christopher J Wenner, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Williamsport Jeffrey M Wenner, Civil Engineering Technology, Williamsport Susan J Wenrich, Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Leola Elion M Wentzel I I I, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Harrisburg Brian L Werley, Industrial Maintenance Technology, Fleetwood Heidi J Wheeland, Culinary Arts Technology, South WilliamsportEben C Whitaker, Ford Asset, Trumansburg, N.Y. Pamela K White, Health Information Technology, Williamsport Philip N Wiegand, Welding Technology, Manheim Matthew J Wiley, Automotive Technology, Liberty, N.Y. Samantha L Wilkinson, Legal Assistant/Paralegal, Osceola Mills Barbara M Willett, Hospitality Management, Johnstown Susan A Williams, Hospitality Management, Canton Jessie J Willis, Automotive Technology, Emmaus Ryan S Wilson, Construction Carpentry, Kane Kevin J Winkelblech, Technology Management, State College Pamela L Winner, Networking and Technical Support, Montoursville Kristofer S Winter, Aviation Technology, Cogan Station Timothy R Winter, Computer Automation Maintenance Emphasis, Cogan Station Gina M Witmer, Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies, Watsontown Claude T Witts, Technology Management, Turbotville Christian W Woehrle, Hospitality Management, Lake Ariel Kurt F Wolbert, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Tylersburg Mandy E Wolf, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Selinsgrove Mical R Wolf, Business Administration, Hughesville Max R Wolfe, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, St. Marys Brooke L Wolfhope, Travel and Tourism Emphasis, Salix Jamie S Wood, Early Childhood Education, Williamsport Heidi J Woodling, Pre-Nursing, Beaver Springs Nicole S Woolever, Human Services, Hughesville Joel D Wright, Aviation Maintenance Technology, Hunlock Creek Brian D Wynn, Diesel Technology, Loganton [Back to Top]

Jeffrey L Yarnell, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology, Bellefonte Christopher D Yates, Building Construction Technology, Holland Dustin M Yeager, Industrial Maintenance Technology, Boyertown Brad J Yocum, Computer-Aided Product and Systems Design, Temple Eric W Yoder, Accounting, Lewisburg Katina S Yokim, Early Childhood Education, Brockport Ronald D Yost, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Avis Ryan P Yura, Cabinetmaking and Millwork, Washington Crossing [Back to Top]

Susan R Zaydell, Networking and Technical Support, Williamsport Philip W Zeafla, Technical and Professional Communication, Liberty Ruth A Zerance, Data Communications and Networking Concentration, Berwick Jonathan M Zimmerle, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Medinah, Ill. Eric N Zimmerman, Automotive Technology, Mechanicsburg

Related Stories

Student Aleyah D. Walter, of Hughesville, uses a Smartscope that produces a specific lung sound when placed against a preprogrammed Alumni
PPL supports training for front-line health care workers
Read more
Chad L. Karstetter, horticulturist/motor pool lead person (and a 1999 forest technology alumnus), cuts with a chainsaw while Gregory A. Weaver, an HVAC-refrigeration mechanic, pulls brush. Alumni
A green, pristine calling card: ‘Penn College was here’
Read more
ConCreate Design Club members (from left) Kistler, Shafer and Wohlfarth prepare their competition entry in a Pennsylvania College of Technology lab. Alumni
ConCreate Design Club’s video draws national notice
Read more