List of Summer Graduates Released at Penn College

The Registrar’s Office has released the list of Summer 2012 graduates from Pennsylvania College of Technology.

Summer 2012 dean’s list

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Stacey M. Adams, Laceyville, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Adeyinka E. Agbaje, Brooklyn, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Brandon S. Allison, Roaring Spring, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Robert A. Allison, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Ivan W. Anderson, Whitehouse Station, New Jersey, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude
Keith L. Anderson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Adam M. Baggett, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
William W. Baney Jr., Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, High Honors
Stephen K. Banke, Hanover, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, High Honors
Joshua Banko, Bethlehem, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Jason M. Beaver, Sidman, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Forrest D. Bechdel, Howard, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Michael K. Becker, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Selina R. Beck, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies, Cum Laude
Ian M. Bell, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration
Tanner D. Bence, Schellsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology
Alicia D. Bennage, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kristin J. Bernard, Hastings, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Jesse L. Berrier, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Jaime L. Binkley, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Ryon M. Bodwalk, Berwick, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Crissy Bogdanowicz, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Nicholle L. Boguslaw, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kristin E. Bouch, Brockway, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Amy Bower, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Heather R. Bower, Temple, Texas, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Joshua A. Bower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Corinne A. Boyer, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Casey L. Braun, Hughesville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Stephanie J. Brouse, Middleburg, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jessica D. Brumgard, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Jarod M. Bull, Jacobus, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management
Brianna J. Burger, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Honors
Gregory H. Burgett, Elliottsburg, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies

Travis M. Cain, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, High Honors
Rolando Calderon, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jillian Cartwright, Lewistown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Alicia M. Cave, Grantville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cortni L. Chilson, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Blair M. Cillo, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Theresa J. Coleman, Jersey Shore, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Cameron K. Confer, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Shane B. Cooper, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum Laude
Cameron J. Cowburn, Ulysses, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Matthew S. Creamer, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Laneisha A. Curry, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

John T. Dalton, Pipersville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Patrick J. Daly
, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Luke J. Davies, Mertztown, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors
Shane A. Davis, Orangeville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Cum Laude
Heather L. Day, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kim R. Decker, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Carly S. Determan, East Stroudsburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Ashley M. Drake, Reedsville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Matthew Steven Douglas, Cochranville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided  Drafting Technology
Ellis D. Dunklebarger, Port Matilda, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Jennifer L. Dunlap, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

Lauren V. Edgell, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Melissa L. Edler, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistantt
Carrie R. Eichenlaub, Neelyton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Kelsi J. Erway, Ulysses, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Justine A. Fahien, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Rachel M. Fasciano, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Meghan L. Faust, Hegins, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Dennis L. Fetters Jr., Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Daniel D. Feula, Hackettstown, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Joseph D. Finkel, Larksville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, Highest Honors
Natasha L. Fiola, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Hilary I. Fisher, Temple, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Charlie N. Fohringer, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Tammy Folmar, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology, Highest Honors
Eliot Frederick-Bittner, Dayton, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Jordan H. Freezer, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management
Brittany A. Fry, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services

Abdelrahman Y. Gadalla, Williamsport, Certificate, Practical Nursing
Lucas J. Gilson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Stephen P. Ginkel, Mount Jewett, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis
Misty D. Glantz, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies, Highest Honors
Christopher T. Goode, Landisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Brian K. Gray, Winston-Salem, N.C., Associate of Applied Science, On-Site Power Generation, Honors
Melissa K. Greener, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grace Ann Guckin, Schwenksville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tayonna M. Guinnip, Knoxville, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies

Benjamin R. Hannon, Ralston, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Ryan M. Harpster, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Alissa Joy Harris, Chalfont, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Hillarie A. Hartzell, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Rachel L. Heitzenrater, Elkland, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Trevor J. Hiller, Montoursville, Certificate, Paramedic Technician, Distinction
Tasha M. Hill, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Trent A. Hill, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, High Honors
Rebecca C. Hilyer, Kane, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Michelle L. Holliday, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Marlee M. Horchen, Johnsonburg, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Rachelle N. Horning, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal, High Honors
Andrew J. Hoysock Jr., Lost Creek, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Cody R. Huffman, Littlestown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Tiffani Marie Hughes, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Kelsi C. Hummel, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Anthony R. Irvine, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology

Philip A. Jackson, Spring Mills, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Olivia G. Jekielek, Punxsutawney, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Stephen M. Jenks, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Sara C. Johns, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Ryan E. Johnstonbaugh, Venetia, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology

Adrienne I. Kahler, Dornsife, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Chelsea F. Karschner, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Noah Alan Katchmark, Clymer, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology
Natalie J. Keebaugh, Crystal Spring, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Eliana R. Keeney, Bernville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, Honors
Robert E. Kelchner, Orangeville, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis
Amber L. Keller, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Timothy W. Kemberling II, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Eric D. Kennedy, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Aaron B. Kessler, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Melissa R. Kiessling, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Kathy L. Kling, Watsontown, Certificate, Paramedic Technician
Alicia C. Knittle, Hughesville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tarina T. Koch, Shamokin Dam, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Kristina Michelle Kopitsky
, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Jessica Lee Korman, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Nicole M. Krater, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Brandy L. Krause, Pine Grove, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, High Honors
Rachel R. Krick, Bernville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Katlyn Marie Krieger, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies

Heather L. Laird, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Joshua Ryan Lamphere, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Timothy Andrew Laws, Eagleville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Jeffrey D. Lee, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, Honors
Thomas J. Libitzer, Leechburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Tammy J. Lingle, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Katie M. Linn, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Sara M. Losell, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Tiffany M. Male, Coopersburg, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Salvatore G. Marino, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kara L. Martin, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Shianne L. Maurer, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Whitnie-Rae Mays, Reading, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art
William L. McGill, State College, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Highest Honors
Kelley M. McGinnis, Gibsonia, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude
Paul C. McGinty, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Jody L. McKibben, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Jason A. McWilliams, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Stacy R. Mellott, Needmore, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Aaron M. Miller, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Nathan Montgomery, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Gregory J. Moyer, Clarks Summit, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis
Cynthia M. Murphy, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist, Highest Honors
Kelsie S. Musser, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis

Ashley Lauren Newcomer, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Catherine A. Oliver, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management

Brenda LeAnne Packer, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Stacey J. Paronish, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Devyn M. Pasco, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Nina R. Peoria, West Chester, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jacob L. Peterson, Alexandria, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Sierra L. Petro, Pottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography, Honors
Brittani N. Phillips, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Aaron J. Pinkstock, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Katelyn N. Poling, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Cheryl L. Powell, Etters, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Lauren A. Powell, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology

Erica S. Racedo, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Kelsey B. Ratesic, Monroeville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Allison M. Reisinger, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Hans D. Reisinger, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Kristin A. Repsher, Le Raysville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Tyler L. Rhone, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Tyler L. Rice, Trumbull, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Logan T. Richard, State College, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Laura E. Richardson, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Ashley M. Rishel, Hartleton, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Tammy R. Rishel, Milton, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Shawn T. Ritchey, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Corbin T. Rittle, Wernersville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Derek P. Rockwell, Wyalusing, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Melanie A. Roof, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Charles K. Rossiter, Woodlyn, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Christopher C. Ruch, Orefield, Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Janice M. Rupert, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
David J. Russell, Covington, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Eric S. Rymal, New Hope, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Summa Cum Laude

Paige K. Sanner, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Surgical Technology
Vincent A. Savarese, Kresgeville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Jamie S. Saylor, Mount Wolf, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude
Anthony Paul Sayre III, Sweet Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Aaron C. Schaeffer, York, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Brian J. Schlener, Northampton, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services, Honors
Leah J. Scholtis, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Jeffrey B. Schroeder, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Web Design and Multimedia
Amanda K. Seasock, Wernersville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Kymberly N. Serio, East Stroudsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Temmy Ann Sheatler, Turbotville, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Nicholas Sierra, Tobyhanna, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Heather J. Simonson, Chubbuck, Idaho, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Cerri Leigh Smith, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tosha L. Smith, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ryan P. Sokoloff, Jamison, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Cody A. Sones, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Honors
Alyson R. Spaid, Bigler, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Kayla L. Spangler, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
William J. Spendley, Madison, N.J. Bachelor of Science, Building Science and Sustainable Design
Troy O. Stafford, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Blair Stepp, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Natasha K. Steppe, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
John-Mark R. Stoltz, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude
Gafston R. Stone, Thompson, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Paula C. Szabo, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Magna Cum Laude

Nicholas A. Tanner, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Stephanie N. Tempesco, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies
William R. Toomey, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Matthew J. Troutman, Myerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Services
Rachel M. Twist, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography

Kyle E. Vanderhoof, Bowling Green, Ky., Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Plant Production Emphasis
Floyd L. VanWinkle, Montrose, Certificate, Diesel Technician
Jennifer R. Vollman, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Jayne E. VonDreau, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Jayne E. VonDreau, Williamsport, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Ian Blair Voss, Clearfield, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis

Chantelle R. Waldman, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Individual Studies
Stephanie M. Wesstrom, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Tarrah J. White, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Radiography
Danielle L. Williams, Slatington, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Maddy D. Winner, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Joseph D. Winters, Perkasie, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Honors
Amanda D. Wolfe, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Bobbie J. Wolfe, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology, Honors
Jacob N. Wood, Mansfield, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Megan E. Wright, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant

Christy Marie Yingling, Boalsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Stephanie C. Zechman, Mount Pleasant Mills, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist

Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701

570-326-3761
800-367-9222

© 1995 Pennsylvania College of Technology. Penn College® and degrees that work® are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.