List of Penn College’s December Grads Issued

Fall 2011 dean’s list

Pennsylvania College of Technology’s roster of December 2011 graduates has been released by the Registrar’s Office:

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [J] [K] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [Q] [R] [S] [T] [U] [V] [W] [Y] [Z]

Angelo S. Ackers, Hamilton, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Richard E. Acri, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, High Honors
Amy L. Aigeldinger, Boiling Springs, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
George M. Akritas, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis
Santiea E. Akus, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Savannah B. Albright, Spring Grove, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration
Nathan R. Aldrich, Mount Wolf, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Christopher John Allebach, Telford, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Eve Amor Allen, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Michael F. Altobelli, Eldersburg, Md., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Security Specialist Concentration, Cum Laude
Morgan A. Anderson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Lee M. Arbogast, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Plastics and Polymer Technology
Beth Ask, Cogan Station, Certificate, Nurse-Health Care Paralegal Studies, Distinction
Nabil O. Assad, Philadelphia, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Andrew M. Atchison, Landenberg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Brett W. Aukerman, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Ashley N. Aumiller, Julian, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies

Manuel S. Baez Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
David R. Bailey, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Magna Cum Laude
Richard W. Bailey, Montgomery, Certificate, Machinist General
Stanton L. Baker, Dover, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Justin A. Ball, Sandy Ridge, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Jessica H. Banks, Phoenixville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration, Cum Laude
Richard K. Banks, Altadena, Calif., Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Nancy J. Barclay, Watsontown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Zachary D. Bardin, New Oxford, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Amanda M. Barr, New Cumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Eric S. Barringer, Doylestown, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Matthew R. Barth, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Zachary T. Bartlett, Fogelsville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Matthew Richard Barton, Chester, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Steven M. Bartz, Warminster, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology
Shane A. Beckner, Chambersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Brad D. Bennati, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Misty M. Bennett, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
William C. Bennett, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Saphira Kay Black, Blossburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Joel W. Blachek, Loganton, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Michael L. Blaker, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Russell Thomas Blankenship, New Florence, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Technology Management
Matthew J. Blough, Somerset, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Jason R. Bobb, Dauphin, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors
Stephen J. Bono, Rockaway, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Cortney L. Bower, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum Laude
Brandon S. Bowersox, Elkins Park, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Stacy M. Bower, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Brittany A. Bowes, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
James F. Bowes, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
James F. Bowes, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Daryl L. Boyden, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Matthew J. Brandolini, Wayne, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Cole M. Brewer, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Cassandra R. Brochu, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Tyler B. Brosius, Elizabethville, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Tyler B. Brosius, Elizabethville, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Joshua M. Brucher, Hunlock Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Jonathan P. Buchanan, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Summa Cum Laude
Deserae S. Burgess, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Carl J. Burns, Sweet Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Carl J. Burns, Sweet Valley, Bachelor of Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology
Vicki M. Burrows, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Arts, Advertising Art
Andrew J. Burson, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication

Cody A. Campion, Weatherly, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Kyle T. Canavan, Erie, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis
Joseph A. Carnicella, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Kyle B. Case, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Antonia Castaneda Bernal, Avondale, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology, Honors
Vincent L. Charles, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors
Heath J. Chesnut, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, High Honors
Todd A. Chilcot Jr., Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Heath A. Cipriani, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Zachary T. Cleaver, Allenwood, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Zachary B. Clemens, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Tamera E. Cleveland, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Vincent L. Coates, Osceola, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors
Vincent L. Coates, Osceola, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, Honors
Jason L. Codispoti, Belle Vernon, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Lindsay S. Collins, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
John C. Compton, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration
Bradley A. Conner, DuBoistown, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
David S. Cooper, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Nolan M. Crist, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Kevin W. Crooks, Malvern, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Daniel R. Cudwadie, Hazleton, Certificate, Residential Builder
Alexander P. Cutrara, Natrona Heights, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management

Dena M. D’Orazio, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Courtney A. Davis, Sabattus, Maine, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Joshua K. Davis, Latrobe, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Tyler A. Davis, Beavertown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Mary G. DeBockler, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Eric T. Deibert, Wytheville, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Industrial Process Control
Andrew J. Delgrosso, Branchburg, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Andrew J. Delgrosso, Branchburg, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration
Berthain S. Delille, Westbury, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Mitchel S. Deprey, East Hartford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Justin M. DiCello, Kaska, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors
Michael C. Dickert, Newtown, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Mitchell S. Dinger, Russell, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Christopher M. DiStasio, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration
Valerie J. Dixon, Houtzdale, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Katura R. Dove, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Christine T. Dreese, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Christine T. Dreese, Selinsgrove, Certificate, Health Information Coding Specialist
Patrick S. Dunkle, Bedford, N.H., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration

Nicholas J. Eberlin, Roaring Branch, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors
Colin D. Eckenstine, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Gregory M. Edelman, Fort Washington, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Peter A. Edmonston, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Kenneth P. Eiswerth, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Brittny K. Ellis, Claysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Office Information Technology: Specialized Office Information Emphasis
Nicole N. English, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Joseph W. Ergler, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, Honors
Albert D. Esposito, State College, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration

Kevin P. Fenstermaker, Macungie, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Nicholas J. Filler, Coopersburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Saphire A. Finzel, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Accounting
Robert O. Fisher, Drums, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Joshua M. Folmar, Newmanstown, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Dawn M. Forster, DuBoistown, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Eric J. Fowler, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology, Honors
John Fowler, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Christian J. Francisco, Fort Lee, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Nicholas J. Fredin, Muncy, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Victoria D. Frick, Newfoundland, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Ryan J. Fritzinger, Jim Thorpe, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Stephen V. Fry, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Donna L. Fuller, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management

Jessica A. Gahres, Wernersville, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology
Kristen L. Gamble, Wellsboro, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Elaine F. Gardner, Spring City, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
David L. Gaul, Flemington, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Brooke A. Gavlock, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration
Cody A. Geringer, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Caleb E. Getgen, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Caleb E. Getgen, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
John P. Gildea, Bear Creek Township, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Jill R. Girio, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Scott A. Glassmyer II, Telford, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management, Cum Laude
Eric A. Goeringer, Dallas, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Molly G. Goldsmith, Liberty, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, High Honors
Mary E. Goshorn, Mifflintown, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Elyse M. Gower, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Stephan M. Greenwald, Beach Lake, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Ana-Maria Grigore, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Samantha A. Haak, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Ashby David Haines, Westminster, Md., Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis
Tony C. Hall, Silver Spring, Md., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Lauren G. Hammer, Center Valley, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, High Honors
Evan C. Hannibal, St. Marys, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Evan C. Hannibal, St. Marys, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Devin L. Hardy, Womelsdorf, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Wade M. Harpster, Port Matilda, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Sean P. Harris, Bellefonte, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Kathleen K. Hart, Binghamton, N.Y., Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Christopher J. Hauge, Finleyville, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
David J. Heller, Shickshinny, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Samantha J. Heltman, Mill Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Drew A. Henry, Rockwood, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Amanda G. Hicks, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude
Kyle O. Hillard, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Chelsea N. Hill, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors
Patrick R. Hitzelberg, Herndon, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology, Honors
Noel N. Hoffman, Shillington, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Cum Laude
Stephen F. Holmes Jr., Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Bryan Holowchak, Hanover, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Isaac S. Hostetter, Lebanon, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology, High Honors
Tashamonique N. Howlett, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Jared M. Hunt, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration
Daniel J. Hurrey, Freehold, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Nathan A. Hyde, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management, High Honors
Nathan A. Hyde, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration, Magna Cum Laude

Andreas P. Incontro, Alpine, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Ryan P. Intihar, Johnstown, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Tyler J. Irvin, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Haines M. Ivanowicz, Piqua, Ohio, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology

David L. Jackson, Lancaster, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Ethan P. Jandreau
, Enfield, Conn., Associate of Applied Science, Diesel Technology
Matthew D. Jeffrey, Warren, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration, Cum Laude
Reid M. Johle, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Information Technology Technician Emphasis
Reid M. Johle, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
Matthew A. Johnson, Mill Creek, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, Honors
Sarah C. Johnson, Blanchard, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis, High Honors

Andrew J. Kaminski, Moscow, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis
Jason M. Karcher, Benton, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Honors
Jason M. Karcher, Benton, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Chad Michael Kellett, Langhorne, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Ryan C. Kelly, New Cumberland, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Kaitlyn M. Kennedy, Elizabethtown, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration
Richard B. King, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Kelly L. Kisner, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Jeanette L. Kitchen, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Sidney M. Kitchen, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Brian J. Kleman, Locustdale, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Daniel P. Kline, Temple, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Joshua Brian Kline, Pottsville, Associate of Applied Science, Physical Fitness Specialist
Trey S. Kling, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Matthew J. Knarr, Milroy, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Kurtis M. Knight, Shippenville, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology
Marissa R. Koch, Coal Township, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Christopher E. Kohler, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Keith R. Kohn, Burke, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Michael E. Kowalenko Jr., Hamburg, New Jersey, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Nicholas J. Kreighbaum, Middleburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Jeffrey A. Kunkel, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Design
Jennifer S. Kurtz, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting, Honors

Adam K. Laforme, South Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, HVAC Technology
Kurtis Paul Landon, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Katey E. Landry, Breinigsville, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Stephanie M. Land, Millersville, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology
Traci L. LaRose-Lownes, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Chad V. Lasher, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Brittanie M. Lenig, Shermans Dale, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Todd D. Letteer, Millville, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Ryan C. LeVan, Hughesville, Associate of Arts, General Studies, Honors
Brent T. Livermore, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Brent T. Livermore, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Joseph J. Locher, New Freedom, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Joshua D. Logsdon, Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology, High Honors
Joshua D. Logsdon, Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors
Joshua D. Logsdon, Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude
Joshua D. Logsdon, Berlin, Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Machining Emphasis, Distinction
Joshua D. Logsdon, Berlin, Certificate, Machinist General, Distinction
Alex L. Lombardi, Saylorsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Ronald E. Long Jr., Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology
Ronald E. Long Jr., Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Nathan F. Lott, Timonium, Md., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Seth E. Loughner, Shelocta, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis

Sarah J. Matczak, Green Lane, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Alexander B. Matteson, Far Hills, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Ricky L. Mazzante Jr., Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Mark E. McAfee, Bloomsburg, Bachelor of Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology
Zachary T. McAllister, East Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Zachary T. McAllister, East Berlin, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Zachary T. McAllister, East Berlin, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology Concentration
Sarah E. McDonnell, Jersey Shore, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Matthew S. McGarva, Sussex, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Kevin R. McGuire, North Babylon, N.Y., Certificate, Applied Technical Studies: Basic Construction Emphasis
Kyle J. McTavish, Philipsburg, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Daniel P. Melvin, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Stephanie L. Melvin, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Lizabeth A. Mertz, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Hospitality Management
Jordan T. Meyers, Abbottstown, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Van A. Michael, Turbotville, Certificate, Collision Repair Technician, Distinction
James J. Mickle, Bedford, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Honda PACT Emphasis
Edward J. Miller, Weatherly, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Jordan M. Miller, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Krista M. Miller, Cleona, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology
Jyoti Mittal, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Paula Karine F. Monteiro, South Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Scott W. Moreland Jr., Flourtown, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis
Jason A. Morton, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration, Summa Cum Laude
Alexander H. Moyer, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Electric Power Generation Technology
Travis D. Moyer, Millmont, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis
Michael E. Mroczka, Homer Glen, Ill., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Michael E. Mroczka, Homer Glen, Ill., Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Gregory J. Mulherin, Southampton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Colin W. Mychak, Elysburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant, Cum Laude
Alexander J. Myers, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Caleb S. Myers, Montoursville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology, High Honors

Daniel J. Ney, Carlisle, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Mary E. Nicholis, Stow, Ohio, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Highest Honors

Kendall M. Oliver, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Shane James O’Neil, Cranberry, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Nicholas L. Orwan, Port Trevorton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis
Nicholas L. Orwan, Port Trevorton, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Andrew J. Otto, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology

Christopher J. Packard, Altoona, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology
Esther R. Parks, Cogan Station, Associate of Applied Science, Health Information Technology
Matthew A. Parry, Claysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing
Renee I. Paulhamus, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Small Business and Entrepreneurship Concentration
Tamara L. Pavlov, Lewisburg, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Gerardo Pena, Aspers, Bachelor of Science, Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology
Ryan Benjamin Perry, Shickshinny, Bachelor of Science, Building Automation Technology
Cody J. Phillips, Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Joellen L. Phillips, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Wyatt C. Phillips, Dallas, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis
Maria N. Piselli, Cogan Station, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Management Concentration
Angela M. Poleto, Lock Haven, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology, Honors
Ryan M. Pribell, Columbus, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Oksana M. Punako, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts

Emily B. Reed, Montoursville, Bachelor of Science, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
Erin K. Reilly, Mifflinburg, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Nathan T. Reiner, Klingerstown, Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Brittany N. Reis, Etters, Associate of Applied Science, Business Management
Elizabeth C. Reynolds, Horseheads, N.Y., Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Gregory C. Rhodes, Spring Brook Township, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Patrick W. Richichi, Princeton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Brant T. Righter, Collegeville, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Estella R. Ritter, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Architectural Technology, Honors
Daniel C. Rogers, Muncy, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Marketing Concentration
Marco G. Romano, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Culinary Arts and Systems
Collin L. Row, Lititz, Bachelor of Science, Automotive Technology Management
Nicolas D. Royer, Hollidaysburg, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis, Honors
Scott A. Rudinski, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal
Kayla Sue Rush, Kittanning, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Eric J. Ryder, Montgomery, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communications Management

Keith M. Saboski, Stamford, Conn., Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Banking and Finance Concentration
Brandon L. Sampsell, Lewisburg, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Network Technology Emphasis
Michael D. Sanclementi, Highland Lakes, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Michael D. Sanclementi, Highland Lakes, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Dominick A. Scala, Bellefonte, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
Cody J. Scalf, Ulster, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology
David J. Scheib, Blossburg, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Honors
Domenick S. Schiraldi-Irrera, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Applied Health Studies
Megan Schmid, Danville, Associate of Applied Science, Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Plant Production Emphasis
Robert S. Schnars, Danville, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Matthew B. Scott, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Accounting
Amber M. Seasholtz, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Trista N. Sellers, Selinsgrove, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration, Magna Cum Laude
Nathan D. Sensenig, Watsontown, Associate of Applied Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Addison T. Shableski, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Technology, Honors
Benjamin W. Shade, Fleetwood, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors
Steven M. Shade, South Williamsport, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Kenneth L. Shafer, Montgomery, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology, High Honors
Akeem K, Shakes, Bronx, N.Y., Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Shawn M. Shannon, Trout Run, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology
Jeffrey T. Shaw, Hatboro, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Rachel A. Shelow, Elkins Park, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services
Krystal L. Sheredos, Glendale, Arizona, Bachelor of Science, Dental Hygiene: Health Policy and Administration Concentration
Joshua D. Sherman, Wellsboro, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Amanda E. Shingara, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education, Honors
Baizid Siddiqui, Bear, Del., Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Gregory P. Sipe, Friedens, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology
Taryn L. Skalski, West Mifflin, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology
Eric J. Slowik, Perkasie, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology
Jamie R. Smith, Mifflinburg, Bachelor of Science, Nursing
Michael P. Smith, Eldred, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Michael P. Smith, Eldred, Bachelor of Science, Computer Aided Product Design
Nathan A. Smith, Bloomsburg, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Scott C. Snyder, Quakertown, Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management, Cum Laude
Ryan P. Sokoloff, Jamison, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Eric T. Sowards, Newton, N.J., Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Carrie A. Spatzer, Linden, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management, Cum Laude
Shannon R. Stackhouse, Athens, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration: Human Resource Management Concentration
Kole E. Stambaugh, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Computer Aided Drafting Technology
Christopher John Steindl, Kennett Square, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Aaron J. Stepanik, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Scott T. Stofko, Burke, Va., Associate of Applied Science, Collision Repair Technology
Vanessa T. Stover, Centre Hall, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Justin M. Stramitis, Palmyra, Bachelor of Science, Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology, Cum Laude
Yazmin E. Strauss, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Jordon T. Stringer, Palmyra, Associate of Applied Science, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis
Justin T. Stuck, Lewistown, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology

Eric S. Tanner, Northumberland, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology
Jocelyn Johanna Thomas, Hop Bottom, Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michael A. Tompakov, Luray, Va., Bachelor of Science, Residential Construction Technology and Management: Building Construction Technology – Masonry Concentration
Joshua S. Towson, New Park, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis
Clayton P. Tressler, Jonestown, Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts Technology
Alicia M. Tubbs, Cogan Station, Associate of Arts, General Studies
Eric W. Tupper, Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Network Specialist Concentration
Adam M. Turner, Dover, Associate of Applied Science, Ornamental Horticulture: Landscape Technology Emphasis
Brittany A. Turner, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Science, Human Services

Craig R. Umberger, Elizabethtown, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Cameron M. Venti, Muncy, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Nicholas R. Veronick, Sunbury, Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Technical Support Technology Emphasis
Nicholas R. Veronick, Sunbury, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration
James E. Vetter, Newtown Square, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

James Craig Walker, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Information Technology: Information Assurance and Security Concentration
Keith A. Waltz, West Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis, High Honors
Casey L. Weaver, Milton, Associate of Applied Science, Health Arts: Practical Nursing Emphasis
Shannon M. Weaver, Lock Haven, Bachelor of Science, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Studies, Cum Laude
Chelsi A. Welch, Ulster, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Brooke M. Weller, Middlebury Center, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology
Jordan W. Welshans, Avis, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Drew R. Whitmer, York, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology
Dennis M. Williams Jr., Williamsport, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology
Emily R. Williams, Northumberland, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Ryan S. Williams, Williamsport, Associate of Applied Arts, Mass Media Communication
Kenda A. Witmer, Selinsgrove, Associate of Applied Science, Early Childhood Education
Nathan R. Wolf, Womelsdorf, Associate of Applied Science, Building Construction Technology: Masonry Emphasis
Holly L. Worth, Linden, Associate of Applied Science, Graphic Communications Technology
Aaron R. Wright, Levittown, Certificate, Welding
Andrew J. Wright, Mendham, N.J., Associate of Applied Science, Information Technology: Web & Applications Technology Emphasis
Devon J. Wynn, Loganton, Bachelor of Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology

Amy R. Zabrosky, Mechanicsburg, Bachelor of Science, Physician Assistant
Ammie A. Zarzyczny, Jersey Shore, Bachelor of Science, Technology Management
Kyle W. Zebert, Reading, Associate of Applied Science, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology
Catherine E. Zimmerman, Lancaster, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts
Tyler S. Zuroski, Johnsonburg, Associate of Applied Science, Forest Technology

Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701

570-326-3761
800-367-9222

© 1995 Pennsylvania College of Technology. Penn College® and degrees that work® are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.