2007-08 Sports Schedules & Scores

Baseball (Fall)

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
August 25 Westmorland (H), 1 p.m. 5-0; 15-2 Overall 2-0
August 26 Westmorland (H), 11 a.m. 13-6; 6-1 Overall 4-0
August 30 Luzurne (A), 2 p.m. 3-4; 5-4 Overall 5-1
September 5 Lehigh Carbon CC (A), 2 p.m. (9 innings) 3-4 Overall 5-2
September 9 Alfred State (H), 2 p.m. 3-2; 1-3 Overall 6-3
September 11 Northampton CC (H), 2 p.m. Postponed due to rain
September 15 PSU Abington (A), 1 p.m. 5-6; 0-5 Overall 6-5     PSUAC 0-2
September 16 PSU Delaware (A), noon 5-3; 7-5 Overall 8-5     PSUAC 2-2
September 19 PSU Wilkes-Barre (H), 5 p.m. 6-1; 9-1 Overall 10-5PSUAC 4-2
September 22 PSU Hazleton (A), noon 14-0; 4-2 Overall 12-5   PSUAC 6-2
September 29 PSU York (A), noon 17-2; 15-1 Overall 14-5   PSUAC 8-2
October 6 PSU Beaver (H), 1 p.m. 3-5, 7-2 Overall 15-6   PSUAC 10-3
October 13 PSU Beaver, (A) 1 p.m. 18-2, 2-5 Overall 16-7

Cross Country

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
September 1 Marywood Invitational (A) Men = 2nd out of 6 teams.
September 8 Lebanon Valley Invitational (A) Men = 8th out of 10 teams.
September 15 PSU Wilkes Barre Invitational (A) Men = 1st out of 7 teams,  Women = 3rd out of 4 teams.
September 22 PSU Scranton Invitational (A) Men = 1st out of 7 teams,   Women = 1st out of 3 teams.
September 29 Luzerne CC Invitational (A) Men = 1st out of 18 teams, Women = 1st out of 14 teams.
October 6 Albright (A) Men = 1st out of five teams.
October 13 PSU Mont Alto Invitational Men = 1st place, Women = 1st place out of 3 teams.
October 20 PSUAC Championships at PSU Wilkes Barre Men are the Champions! Women = 2nd place. Greg Kammerle was the PSUAC individual Men’s 1st place finisher, and Tamara Pavlov was the PSUAC individual Women’s 1st place finisher!

Women’s Volleyball

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
September 7 Davis College (A), 7 p.m. 3-0  (Games) Overall 1-0
September 11 PSU Scranton (A), 6 p.m. 3-0  (Games) Overall 2-0    PSUAC 1-0
September 15 PSU Delaware Tournament (PSU Delaware, PSU Abington) (A), 2 p.m. 2-0,2-0 (Games) Overall 4-0    PSUAC 3-0
September 18 PSU Mont Alto Tournament (PSU Mont Alto, PSU York) (A), 6 p.m. 2-0,2-0 (Games) Overall 6-0    PSUAC 5-0
September 23 Elmira College (H), 2 p.m. 3-0 (Games) Overall 7-0
September 26 PSU Schuylkill (A), 7 p.m. 3-0 (Games) Overall 8-0    PSUAC 6-0
October 3 PSU Hazleton (H), 6 p.m. 3-1 (Games) Overall 9-0    PSUAC 7-0
October 5 Lycoming Tournament (A)  Lycoming, 1 p.m. 0-3 (Games) Overall 9-1
October 5 Lycoming Tournament (A)  Genesco College 7:30 p.m. 1-3 (Games) Overall 9-2
October 6 Lycoming Tournament (A) All Armed Forces       9 a.m. 0-3 (Games) Overall 9-3
October 6 Lycoming Tournament (A) Mt. Aloysius 1 p.m. 0-3 (Games) Overall 9-4
October 8 PSU Schuylkill (H), 6 p.m. 3-0 (Games) Overall 10-4  PSUAC 8-0
October 11 PSU Wilkes Barre (H), 6 p.m. 3-0 (Games) Overall 11-4  PSUAC 9-0
October 15 PSU Scranton (H), 6 p.m. 3-0 (Games) Overall 12-4  PSUAC 10-0
October 20 PSU Scranton Tournament (PSU Scranton, PSU Greater Allegheny, PSU New Kensington) (A), 1 p.m. 2-0 (Games) Overall 14-4  PSUAC 12-0
October 21 PSU Hazleton Tournament (PSU Hazleton, PSU DuBois, PSU Fayette, PSU Beaver) (A), 11 a.m. 2-2 (Games) Overall 16-6  PSUAC 14-2
October 23 PSU Hazleton (A), 7 p.m. 3-1 (Games) Overall 17-6  PSUAC 15-2
October 25 PSU Wilkes Barre (A), 7 p.m. 3-0 (Games) Overall 18-6  PSUAC 16-2
November 4 PSUAC Championships (PSU – IM Building on main campus beginning at 11 a.m.) double elimination with PCT’s first match at 12:15 2-1 (Games) PCT won match against PSU New Kensington2-1 (Games) PCT won match against PSU Beaver

1-2 (Games) PCT lost match to PSU Beaver

0-2 (Games) PCT lost match to PSU Beaver

Overall 20-8
For the third year in a row Penn College clinched the second place spot in the PSUAC!

 


Men’s Soccer

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
September 7 PSU Harrisburg (H), 6 p.m. 5-6 Overall 0-1     PSUAC 0-1
September 13 PSU Wilkes Barre (A), 4 p.m. 8-1 Overall 1-1     PSUAC 1-1
September 15 PSU Beaver (A), 2 p.m. 9-1 Overall 2-1     PSUAC 2-1
September 19 PSU Hazleton (A), 6 p.m. 3-0 Overall 3-1     PSUAC 3-1
September 22 PSU Abington (H), 3 p.m. 4-0 Overall 4-1     PSUAC 4-1
September 25 PSU Delaware (A), 4 p.m. 3-0 Overall 5-1     PSUAC 5-1
September 28 PSU Schuylkill (H), 6 p.m. 9-1 Overall 6-1     PSUAC 6-1
October 1 PSU Scranton (H), 6 p.m. 6-0 Overall 7-1     PSUAC 7-1
October 4 PSU Mont Alto (A), 4 p.m. 4-0 Overall 8-1     PSUAC 8-1
October 10 PSU York (H), 6 p.m. 3-0 Overall 9-1     PSUAC 9-1
October 13 PSU Greater Allegheny (H), 3:30 p.m. 7-0 Overall 10-1   PSUAC 10-1
October 18 PSU Schuylkill (A), 4 p.m. 5-0 Overall 11-1   PSUAC 11-1
October 20 PSU Scranton (A), 3 p.m. 2-0 Overall 12-1   PSUAC 12-1
October 24 PSU Wilkes Barre (H), 5 p.m. 4-0 Overall 13-1   PSUAC 13-1
October 27 PSU Hazleton (H), 3 p.m. 8-0 Overall 14-1   PSUAC 14-1
November 7 PSUAC Final Four, PCT vs. PSU Hazleton (H), 5 p.m. 3-1 Overall 15-1   PSUAC 15-1
November 11 PSUAC Championships, PCT vs. PSU York at 2 p.m. at Jeffrey Field in University Park. 2-1
PSUAC Champions!
Overall 16-1   PSUAC 16-1

Women’s Soccer

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
September 7 PSU Harrisburg (H), 4 p.m. 1-2 Overall 0-1     PSUAC 0-1
September 15 Manor College (A) 7-0 Overall 1-1
September 20 College Misericordia (A), 6 p.m. 0-7 Overall 1-2
September 22 Reading Area CC (H), 1 p.m. 3-0 Overall 2-2
September 26 PSU Abington (H), 5 p.m. 1-5 Overall 2-3     PSUAC 0-2
September 28 Valley Forge Christian Academy Tournament, 2 p.m. PCT vs. Christendom College 1-3 Overall 2-4
September 29 Valley Forge Christian Academy Tournament, 11 a.m. PCT vs. Cincinatti Bible 0-3 Overall 2-5
October 2 PSU Abington (A), 4 p.m. 0-2 Overall 2-6     PSUAC 0-3
October 9 Valley Forge Christian (H), 6 p.m. 4-0 Overall 3-6
October 11 PSU Berks (H), 6 p.m. 1-2 Overall 3-7     PSUAC 1-3
October 13 Manor College (H), 1 p.m. 6-1 Overall 4-7
October 20 Reading Area CC (A) 12-0 Overall 5-7

Golf

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
September 4 PSU Fayette Tournament (A), 11 a.m. 3-0 3-0  Shaun McQuay medalist
September 12 Penn College Tournament (White Deer Golf Course), 11 a.m. 3-0 6-0 Shaun McQuay medalist
September 20 PSU Mont Alto Tournament (A), 11 a.m. 3-0 9-0 Doug Wagner medalist
September 25 PSU New Kensington Tournament (A), 11 a.m. 3-0 12-0 Shaun McQuay medalist
October 8,9 State Championships (Penn State University), 11 a.m. both days. PSU Athletic Conference Champions! Five of the Six Golfers placed in Top Ten! Shaun McQuay, Ryan Nornhold, Doug Wagner all placed 2nd, Eric Schall – 6th, Matt Winder 8th.  Freshman Dean Bell did not place, however, his play was instrumental in helping the team to lead the first day by 8 strokes!

Team Tennis

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
September 5 PSU Delaware (A), 3 p.m. 8-1 Overall 1-0     PSUAC 1-0
September 11 PSU Lehigh Valley (A), 3 p.m. Postponed due to rain
September 15 PSU Lehigh Valley (H), noon 9-0, 9-0 Overall 3-0     PSUAC 3-0
September 19 PSU York (H), noon 4-5 Overall 3-1     PSUAC 3-1
September 22 PSU Hazleton (A), noon 8-1 Overall 4-1     PSUAC 4-1
September 25 PSU Delaware (H), 3 p.m. 7-3 Overall 5-1     PSUAC 5-1
September 29 PSU Mont Alto (A), noon Postponed
October 3 PSU Abington (A), 3 p.m. 3-5 Overall 5-2     PSUAC  5-2
October 6 PSU York (A), noon 3-6 Overall 5-3      PSUAC 5-3
October 9 PSU Hazleton (H), 3 p.m. 9-0 Overall 6-3     PSUAC 6-3
October 13 PSU Abington (H), noon 2-7 Overall 6-4     PSUAC 6-4
October 15 PSU Mont Alto (A), 3 p.m. 9-0 Overall 7-4     PSUAC 7-4
October 17 PSU Mont Alto (H), 3 p.m. Mont Alto forfeited Overall 8-4     PSUAC 8-4
October 20, 21 PSUAC Tournament, University Park Penn College took third place out of a seven team field with 47 points! Robert Kemrer took the #4 men’s single title; Alex Henry & Robert Kemrer took the #2 men’s doubles crown!

Men’s Basketball

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
November 13 Central Penn (H), 8 p.m. 100-62 Overall 1-0
November 16, 17 Susquehanna Tournament (A), Mary Washington College, Kean College 61-88, 53-88 Overall 1-2
November 20 Lycoming (A), 7 p.m. 52-87 Overall 1-3
November 30 PSU DuBois (A), 8 p.m. 73-81 Overall 1-4     PSUAC 0-1
December 1 PSU Greater Allegheny (A), 3 p.m. 74-69 Overall 2-4     PSUAC 1-1
December 3 PSU Hazleton (A), 8 p.m. 71-73 Overall 2-5     PSUAC 1-2
December 5 Mansfield University (A), 7 p.m. 56-105 Overall 2-6
December 8 PSU Fayette (H), 3 p.m. 99-86 Overall 3-6     PSUAC 2-2
December 10 PSU Wilkes Barre (H), 8 p.m. 92-47 Overall 4-6     PSUAC 3-2
January 16 Marywood College (A), 7 p.m. 61-70 Overall 4-7
January 18 PSU Beaver (H), 8 p.m. 75-71 Overall 5-7     PSUAC 4-2
January 19 PSU Scranton (H), 3 p.m. 101-80 Overall 6-7     PSUAC 5-2
January 21 PSU York (A), 8 p.m. 66-76 Overall 6-8     PSUAC 5-3
January 24 Lancaster Bible College (A), 7 p.m. 77-94 Overall 6-9
January 26 PSU Mont Alto (H), 3 p.m. 88-75 Overall 7-9     PSUAC 6-3
January 28 PSU Schuylkill (H), 8 p.m. 91-93 Overall 7-10    PSUAC 6-4
February 2 PSU New Kensington (H), 3 p.m. 48-77 Overall 7-11   PSUAC 6-5
February 6 Wilkes University (H), 8 p.m. 70-96 Overall 7-12
February 9 PSU Abington, (H), 3 p.m. 66-75 Overall 7-13   PSUAC 6-6
February 13 Kings College (H), 7 p.m. Postponed due to weather. Re-scheduled to 2-14-08.
February 14 Kings College (H), 7 p.m. 82-108 Overall 7-14
February 16 PSU Schuylkill (A), 3 p.m. 79-72 Overall 8-14   PSUAC 7-6
February 21 PSU Hazelton (H), 8 p.m. 84-90 Overall 8-15   PSUAC 7-7
February 25 PSU Scranton (A), 8 p.m. 75-70 Overall 9-15   PSUAC 8-7
February 27 PSU Wilkes Barre (A), 8 p.m. 61-65 Overall 9-16   PSUAC 8-8
February 29 PSU Brandywine (A), 8 p.m. 59-116 Overall 9-17   PSUAC 8-9
March 3 Men’s Basketball Playoff @ PSU Abington, Penn College vs. PSU Abington, 7 p.m. 68-76 Overall 9-18   PSUAC 8-10

Women’s Basketball

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
November 13 Lehigh Carbon CC (H), 6 p.m. 70-24 Overall 1-0
November 16, 17 Marywood Invitational (A), Baptist Bible College, PSU Hazleton 61-88, 52-48 Overall 2-1     PSUAC 1-0
November 30 PSU DuBois (A), 6 p.m. 77-31 Overall 3-1    PSUAC 2-0
December 1 PSU Greater Allegheny, (A), 1 p.m. 64-49 Overall 4-1    PSUAC 3-0
December 3 PSU Hazleton (A), 6 p.m. 50-72 Overall 4-2    PSUAC 3-1
December 5 Valley Forge Christian (A), 6 p.m. 60-44 Overall 5-2
December 8 PSU Fayette (H), 1 p.m. 103-37 Overall 6-2    PSUAC 4-1
December 10 PSU Wilkes Barre (H), 6 p.m. 82-21 Overall 7-2    PSUAC 5-1
January 15 Lycoming College (A), 7 p.m. 51-92 Overall 7-3
January 18 PSU Beaver (H), 6 p.m. 67-68 Overall 7-4    PSUAC 5-2
January 19 PSU Scranton (H), 1 p.m. 90-66 Overall 8-4    PSUAC 6-2
January 21 PSU York (A), 6 p.m. 63-58 Overall 9-4    PSUAC 7-2
January 26 PSU Mont Alto (H), 1 p.m. 61-29 Overal 10-4   PSUAC 8-2
January 28 PSU Schuylkill (H), 6 p.m. 59-65 Overall 10-5   PSUAC 8-3
February 2 PSU New Kensington (H), 1 p.m. (F) Penn College Win Overall 11-5  PSUAC 9-3
February 3 Mercyhurst North (A), 6 p.m. 65-85 Overall 11-6
February 4 Northampton CC (H), 7 p.m. 51-76 Overall 11-7
February 7 Davis College (H), 6 p.m. 85-17 Overall 12-7
February 9 PSU Abington (H), 1 p.m. 65-59 Overall 13-7  PSUAC 10-3
February 16 PSU Schuylkill (A), 1 p.m. 38-57 Overall 13-8  PSUAC 10-4
February 21 PSU Hazleton (H), 6 p.m. 61-39 Overall 14-8  PSUAC 11-4
February 25 PSU Scranton (A), 6 p.m. 89-45 Overall 15-8  PSUAC 12-4
February 27 PSU Wilkes Barre (A), 6 p.m. 67-39 Overall 16-8  PSUAC 13-4
February 29 PSU Brandywine (A), 6 p.m. 69-65 Overall 17-8   PSUAC 14-4
March 4 Women’s Basketball Playoffs (H), Penn College vs. PSU Greater Allegheny, 7 p.m. 76-63 Overall 18-8  PSUAC 15-4
March 7 PSUAC Final Four, University Park,     Penn College vs. PSU Schuylkill, Bryce Jordan Center, 6:30 p.m. 51-66 Overall 18-9  PSUAC 15-5

Bowling (Co-ed)

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
November 9 EPCC Tournament (Summit Lanes), 3 p.m. Gold Division
Women’s Team 1st
Blue Division
Men’s Team 1st place.
White  Division
Team # 1 -   1st   Team # 2- 2nd  Team #3 –  5th
High Games- Ryan Forry 256, Sarah Schutt 211High Series - Marly Artley 566

 

November 14 Lehigh-Carbon CC Tournament (Jordan Lanes), 3 p.m. Gold Division
Women’s Team 1st
Blue Division
PCT Men’s Team 3rd place.
White Division
Team # 1- 2nd  Team #2 –  5th  Team # 3 -   1st
High Game- Kami Bickel 247High Series – Sara Brophy 636
December 5 Northampton CC Tournament (Town & Country Lanes), 3 p.m. Gold Division
Women’s Team 1st
Blue Division
PCT Men’s Team 3rd place.
White Division
Team # 1 -  5th Team # 2- 1st  Team #3 –  4th place
High Game- Ryan Forry 242High Series - Ryan Forry 668
January 17 Johnson Tech Tournament (Green Ridge Lanes), 3 p.m. Blue Division
PCT Men’s Team 1st place.
White Division
Team # 1- 2nd,  Team #2 – 1st,  Team # 3 -   6th
High Game- Kami Bickel 247High Series - Sara Brophy 636

 

January 26 Philipsburg Mid-Winter Tournament (Moshannon Valley Superbowl), 1 p.m. Blue Division
PCT Men’s Team 1st place.
White Division
Team # 3 -   2nd place
February 6 PSU Worthington/Scranton Tournament  (Southside Bowl), 3 p.m. Blue Division
PCT Men’s Team 2nd place.
White Division
Team # 1- 2nd,  Team #2 – 1st,  Team # 3 -   4th
High Game- Merle Burkhart 260High Series - Matt Haulman 653

 

February 20 EPCC Tournament (Summit Lanes), 2 p.m.
March 1, 2 Pennsylvania Collegiate Athletic Association Championships (Moshannon Valley Superbowl) Michael Pollock captured the men’s all events championship.         Blue Division         Michael Pollock, Matt Haulman, Wesley Moyer, Ryan Forry, Merle Burkhart Jr., and David Florist won the men’s overall.                  White Division           Joe Ianaro, Ben Zech, Bryann Bingaman, Warren Blume, and Ryan Wilson placed third in the men’s overall.                  Doubles                       Ryan Wilson & Warren Blume won the men’s doubles championships.  Penn College is the Blue Division Bowling Champions! The White division bowlers placed third in the men’s overall!

Archery (Co-ed)

[return to top]

Date Event Score                                  Comment
February 2 PA State Indoors at Taylor, PA Men’s Recurve: 1st – James Fanelli, 2nd – Martin Smith, 3rd -Tyler Gale.                           Women’s Recurve: 3rd – Rebecca Deist          Men’s Compound: 1st – Danny Wido, 2nd – Zack Plannick, 3rd – Brock Smith                          Women’s Compound: 3rd – Lindsey Fackler 
February 16 VA State Indoors at Harrisonburg, VA Men’s Recurve: 2nd – James Fanelli,         Men’s Compound: 2nd – Danny Wido,                Women’s Compound: 3rd – Sarah Wilson
March 7-9 U.S. Indoors at Harrisonburg, VA Team Results:             Men’s Recurve: Penn College – 2nd             Men’s Compound: Penn College – 1st       Women’s Compound: Penn College – 2nd Compound Mixed:     Penn College – 2nd
April 5-6 Adam Wheatcroft Memorial at JMU Harrisonburg, VA. Team Results:             Men’s Recurve: Penn College – 2nd.               Men’s Compound: Penn College – 1st                     Individual Results:   Men’s Recurve: 5th -James Fanelli          Men’s Compound: 1st – Zach Plannick, 3rd – Brock Smith                          Women’s Compound: 5th- Sarah Wilson, 6th – Lindsey Fackler
April 26,27 Eastern Regional Intercollegiate Archery Championships at Penn College, 8 a.m. 
May 14-19 NAA National Championships- at Atlantic City, NJ

Softball

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
March 29 PSU Greater Allegheny (H), 2 p.m. 12-2, 11-16 1-1,          PSUAC 1-1
March 30 Elmira College (A), 1 p.m. Postponed due to rain
April 5 PSU Beaver (H), 3 p.m. 9-13, 4-2 2-2,          PSUAC 2-2
April 9 PSU Schuylkill (H), 2 p.m. 3-1, 15-0 4-2,          PSUAC 4-2
April 13 PSU Fayette (H), noon 15-0, 15-1 6-2,          PSUAC 6-2
April 15 PSU Schuylkill (A), 1 p.m. 8-2,          PSUAC 8-2
April 19 PSU Abington (A), 2 p.m. 17-1, 12-0 10-2,        PSUAC 10-2
April 23 PSU Mont Alto (A), 3 p.m. 19-0, 20-0 12-2,        PSUAC 12-2
April 25 Briarcliffe College (H), 3 p.m. 3-1. 9-5 14-2  Overall
April 26 PSU Hazleton (A), noon 7-13,19-7 15-3,        PSUAC 13-3
April 30 PSUAC Championships, (H),  Elm Park     PSU Beaver v. PSU Allegheny, 5 p.m.      Penn College v. PSU Hazleton, 5 p.m. Game 1 winner v. Game 2 winner, 7 p.m.  Game 1 loser v. Game 2 loser, 7 p.m. Penn College 15 Hazleton 6  Penn College 8  Allegheny 0Penn College advances to finals against Hazleton
May 1 PSUAC Championships, (H),  Elm Park    Game 3 loser v. Game 4 winner, 11 a.m. Game 5 winner v. Game 3 winner, 1 p.m. Third Game (If Needed), 3 p.m. Penn College takes 2nd place in PSUAC!

Baseball (Spring)

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
March 17 Spring Break in Florida                        Penn College vs. Mount St. Mary, 7 p.m. 20-9 (Record cont’d from fall) Overall 17-7
March 18 Spring Break in Florida                       Penn College vs. Salisbury Univ., 10 a.m. 5-15 Overall 17-8
March 20 Spring Break in Florida                       Penn College vs. Mount St. Mary, 9 a.m.     Penn College vs. Richard Stockton, 4 p.m. Rained out Rained Out
March 21 Spring Break in Florida                        Penn College vs. Richard Stockton, 9 a.m. 3-5, 1-9 Overall 17-10
March 29 PSU Greater Allegheny (H), 1 p.m. 5-0,7-12 Overall 18-11 PSUAC 10-4
April 2 Kings College (A), 2 p.m. 9-4, 4-5 Overall 19-12
April 6 (Game rescheduled from April 5) PSU Scranton (H), 2 p.m. 10-0, 12-11 Overall 21-12 PSUAC 12-4 
April 12 PSU Wilkes Barre (A), 1 p.m. 11-0, 9-6 Overall 23-12  PSUAC 14-4
April 13 PSU Fayette (H), 1 p.m. Postponed due to rain
April 18 Kings College (H), 5 p.m. 1-8, 12-4 Overall 24-13
April 20 PSU Fayette (H), 2 p.m. Games stopped due to rain
April 21 Luzerne CC (H), 2 p.m. 3-2, 7-1 Overall 26-13
April 27 PSU Fayette (H), 2 p.m. 9-2, 8-1 Overall 28-13, PSUAC 16-4
April 30 PSUAC Championships, Bowman Field      10 a.m. PSU Beaver v. PSU Brandywine      1 p.m. Penn College v. PSU Scranton         4 p.m. Loser game 1 v. Loser game 2       8 p.m. Winner game 1 v. Winner game 2 Penn College 5 Scranton 4    Penn College 3 Beaver 2Penn College advances to  Finals against Beaver  
May 1 PSUAC Championships, Bowman Field,  10 a.m., 1 p.m., 4 p.m. (if needed) Penn College 3 Beaver 1Penn College PSUAC Champions!  

Men’s Volleyball

[return to top]

Date Event Score Comment
February 2 Haverford (A), 7 p.m. 3-0 (Games) Overall 1-0
February 9 Tournament @ PSU Berks (PSU Brandywine, PSU Berks, Lock Haven University), (A) Noon 2-0, 0-2, 0-2 (Games) Overall 2-2
February 16 PSU Abington & Juniata (H),              Juniata vs. Penn College, 1 p.m.            PSU Abington vs. Juniata, 3              Penn College vs. PSU Abington, 5 p.m. 0-3, 3-0 (Games) Overall 3-3
February 28 Lock Haven University (H) 9 p.m. 3-2 (Games) Overall 4-3
March 1 Messiah & PSU Altoona (H),              Penn College vs. PSU Altoona, 1 p.m.  Messiah vs. PSU Altoona, 3 p.m.       Penn College vs. Messiah, 5 p.m. 0-3, 0-3 (Games) Overall 4-5
March 8 Messiah Tournament (A), TBD 0-2, 0-2, 0-2 (Games) Overall 4-8
March 9 Penn College & Shippensburg @ HACC  Penn College vs. HACC, 10 a.m           Penn College vs. Shippensburg, Noon  HACC vs.Shippensburg, 2 p.m. 1-3, 0-3 (Games) Overall 4-10
March 30 Penn College & Dickinson @ Susquehanna, 10 a.m. 3-1, 3-0 (Games) Overall 6-10

Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701

570-326-3761
800-367-9222

© 1995 Pennsylvania College of Technology. Penn College® and degrees that work® are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.